Mandurah R8 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
12:10am • 490m12:10am • 490m
Age
28/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Penny Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-5-3-0
Career
25-7-7-3
Prize Money
$56,559
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1421432122
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-7-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-5-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $965 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.79, 16.5 | West on Cider | Lite Monelli 24.5kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $440 | 6 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.69, 12.02 | Waffles Monelli | Lite Monelli 24.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $3,200 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.78, 16.51 | Lite Monelli | - | Oddball Keeping |
| 2/6 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $965 | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.74, 16.38 | Prime Gold | Lite Monelli 25kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $410 | 2 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.73, 12.11 | Panel Damage | - | Lite Monelli 25kgs 3.75L |
| 4/7 | 13 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $170 | 7 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4 | 5.96, 16.7 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,395 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.65, 11.96 | Lite Monelli | - | Stimulus |
| 2/5 | 29 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $420 | 4 | $2.10 | 26 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.65, 11.93 | Refund Tux | Lite Monelli 25.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $90 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 5.89, 16.79 | Abigail Gundi | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,605 | 3 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.73, 16.37 | Lite Monelli | - | Left Right Now |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Penny Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Morgan Turner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should be a presence at the business end. Value.
Age
12/10/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
38-5-2-10
Prize Money
$54,021
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5637854325
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-5-2-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3-4-4-3-5 | 5.56, 18.87 | Gracie Lou | - | - |
| 2/5 | 18 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $505 | 2 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.68 | Westdale Amity | We Can Too 33.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $500 | 7 | $18.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.58, 18.75 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | We Can Too 33.5kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 4 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $175 | 2 | $23.10 | 11 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.65, 18.9 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $50.60 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.72, 19.27 | Jimmy Rocks | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $24.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-7-8 | 5.7, 19.05 | Iconic Indie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $43.80 | 6 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.69, 19.36 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $500 | 1 | $4.70 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.95, 16.69 | Forge Monelli | - | We Can Too 32.8kgs 0.5L |
| 6/7 | 26 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 3-5-4-6-6 | 5.59, 18.94 | West on Governor | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | - | 1 | $6.70 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.09, 16.86 | Sunnyside Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Wa Syndicate - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can't ignore his 5 wins from 8 starts. Jump on.
Age
13/08/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Konomi - High Recall
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-5-0-0
Career
39-11-1-5
Prize Money
$49,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1644173545
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-11-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-5-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $32.40 | 15 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.66, 19.09 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| 4/4 | 23 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.5L | $200 | 1 | $10.70 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.1, 16.98 | Amplified | - | - |
| 5/5 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $16.60 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.63, 18.99 | Electrified | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $2,850 | 1 | $20.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.56, 18.73 | Amplified | - | West on Governor 33.9kgs 8.5L |
| 7/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $33.20 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-7-7 | 5.64, 19.17 | Amplified | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $6,050 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.63 | West on Governor | - | Lil Miss Olive |
| 4/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $200 | 4 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-4 | 9.66, 23.12 | It's a Dime | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $200 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4-4 | 9.83, 23.44 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-6 | 5.74, 19.3 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $3,760 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.75, 23.08 | West on Governor | - | Special Gunn |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Konomi
Dam
High Recall
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last start placegetter but in easier company. Leave.
Age
14/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-4-9-7
Career
48-5-11-8
Prize Money
$30,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5745745442
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-5-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-4-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 8 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 5.98, 16.62 | Prime of Life | Brand New Me 29.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $170 | 4 | $77.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | 5.88, 16.54 | Pudding Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 8 | $17.50 | 10 days ago | 4-4 | 7.03 | Flynn Mccool | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 13 days ago | 8-8-5 | 5.72 | Follow Me Home | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $175 | 1 | $32.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.97, 16.74 | Joe the Lion | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $32.10 | 6 days ago | 7-6-6-7 | 6.04, 16.99 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $75.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.71, 19.16 | Custard Monelli | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $175 | 7 | $35.90 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.65, 19.11 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $64.60 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | - | Lil Miss Olive | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $24.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.84, 12.45 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been giving up too much ground early to impact.
Age
17/09/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hooksy - Proven Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-8-9-11
Career
83-10-14-15
Prize Money
$60,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5436416677
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-10-14-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-8-9-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 23 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $20.90 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5-7-7 | 5.65, 18.93 | Gracie Lou | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $36.20 | 12 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.92, 11.43 | Ronnie Ranger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $37.60 | 28 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.79, 12.27 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6 | 6.01, 16.72 | Kip Keeping | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $3,465 | 1 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.0, 16.69 | All Spiked Up | - | Thirsty Friday |
| 4/5 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $200 | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.92, 16.68 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-6 | 6.06, 16.76 | Manassas | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $560 | 1 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.97, 16.56 | Garrio | - | All Spiked Up 35.5kgs 4.75L |
| 4/6 | 4 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $200 | 7 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-4 | 5.96, 16.65 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 3 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $32.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-5 | 6.03, 16.88 | Amplified | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooksy
Dam
Proven Katie
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
John Iwanyk
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been getting tested in this class lately.
Age
04/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Rippin' Sam - Illusive Dreama
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-2-4-7
Career
88-10-15-19
Prize Money
$55,776
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4732386663
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-10-15-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-2-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $240 | 6 | $7.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 5.83, 16.45 | Prime of Life | - | Impact Mac 33.2kgs 2.75L |
| 6/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $26.30 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.12, 16.88 | Pudding Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $40.60 | 5 days ago | 4-5-6 | 6.76, 12.21 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 302m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $10.40 | 35 days ago | 7-6 | 7.06 | Scarlet's Prince | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $20.00 | 3 days ago | 4-5-7-8 | 5.96, 16.89 | Forge Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $240 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.85, 16.67 | Columbus Monelli | - | Impact Mac 33.1kgs 2.25L |
| 2/7 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $485 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.81, 16.39 | Triumph Monelli | Impact Mac 33.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $240 | 4 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 3-5-5-3 | 5.96, 17.01 | Zipping Karen | - | Impact Mac 33.5kgs 3.0L |
| 7/7 | 15 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $19.70 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7 | 7.01, 12.62 | Custard Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $145 | 3 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.71, 12.29 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rippin' Sam
Dam
Illusive Dreama
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
K Mclennan & R Mclennan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylie Mclennan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Stats aren't favourable but drawn for a showing.
Age
14/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Shoshe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-2-0
Career
35-3-8-3
Prize Money
$24,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4266642424
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-3-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $120 | 2 | $22.70 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-4 | 6.02, 16.81 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $965 | 1 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.95, 16.7 | Fava Monelli | Zipping Stefan 34.8kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $170 | 5 | $11.30 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-4 | 6.05, 16.83 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 4 | $6.60 | 12 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.79, 12.09 | Paua of Molly | Zipping Stefan 34.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 14 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $170 | 1 | $5.60 | 5 days ago | 5-6-6-4 | 5.96, 16.82 | City Stage | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $22.60 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-6 | 6.04, 16.72 | Fava Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 2 | $40.70 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 10.07, 23.99 | Amplified | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 6.02, 17.11 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,005 | 5 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 7-6-5-2 | 6.07, 16.81 | Forge Monelli | Zipping Stefan 34.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $170 | 5 | $7.90 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.09, 16.83 | Wise Merino | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Shoshe
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has place claims from this draw. Must include.
Age
24/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Fine Champan
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-5-8-5
Career
54-8-10-10
Prize Money
$35,708
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2423252275
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-8-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-5-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $12.70 | 28 days ago | 3-4-4-5 | 5.92, 16.79 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7 | 5.93, 16.98 | Ichabod Mudd | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $965 | 8 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.91, 16.56 | Canya Exclusive | Forward Scout 32.8kgs 6.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $965 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.88, 16.51 | Izuku | Forward Scout 32.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/5 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 4 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 5.87, 16.96 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,005 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.96, 16.67 | Flamboyant Lad | Forward Scout 32.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,160 | 8 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.7, 12.07 | Robotnik | - | Forward Scout 33kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 4 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $860 | 6 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.67, 12.05 | West on Grit | Forward Scout 33.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $120 | 3 | $21.80 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.84, 16.65 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,005 | 1 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.83, 16.41 | Fire Cloud | Forward Scout 33.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Fine Champan
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mick Newton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mclaren | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Getting involved too late to threaten. Can't have.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-4-4-2
Career
24-5-4-2
Prize Money
$23,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1614357544
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $170 | 1 | $7.20 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.05, 16.77 | West on Cider | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $170 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 6.03, 16.87 | Lite Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.91, 12.37 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 14 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.02, 16.88 | City Stage | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 6.0, 16.84 | Ichabod Mudd | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $485 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.93, 16.62 | Canya Exclusive | - | Triumph Monelli 31.6kgs 6.0L |
| 4/6 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $170 | 1 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.09, 17.17 | Izuku | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,605 | 2 | $1.80 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 6.02, 16.67 | Triumph Monelli | - | Impact Mac |
| 6/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $19.80 | 8 days ago | 8-6-6-6 | 6.2, 17.08 | Mick Flash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,605 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.9, 16.47 | Triumph Monelli | - | Big Flash Unit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
M Quinsee & M Quinsee
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Clear crossing and she wins this. The one to beat.