Mount Gambier R12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE PR2 Division4
Progreyhoundtips.com (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division4
4:04pm • 400m4:04pm • 400m
Age
27/10/2019
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Chase The Cash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
77-8-16-11
Prize Money
$21,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6772563313
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-8-16-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $165 | 1 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.61, 17.27 | Barefoot Rebel | - | Loving the Cash 25.7kgs 0.75L |
| 1/5 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $550 | 4 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.55, 17.22 | Loving the Cash | - | Bungaloo Danni |
| 3/8 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $165 | 8 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3-3 | 5.43, 18.39 | Victa Speed | - | Loving the Cash 25.4kgs 9.0L |
| 3/8 | 12 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $150 | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.56, 17.17 | Myola Queen | - | Loving the Cash 25.3kgs 0.25L |
| 6/7 | 9 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 5.65, 18.53 | Basil Brush Rose | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 8.2 | Express Black | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $170 | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 8.96 | Somersby | Loving the Cash 25.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7-7 | - | Dark Compass | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7-7 | 5.52, 18.65 | Spring Honour | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $101.00 | 46 days ago | 8-7-6-6 | 5.23 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Chase The Cash
Trained at
Langhorne Creek
Owners
Tony Hinrichsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Hinrichsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten a long way Jan 15 but the winner did break 23. May find this easier. Place claims.
Age
25/08/2019
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Glitterbug
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-1-6-2
Career
45-5-11-6
Prize Money
$15,243
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4522346654
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-5-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-1-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.25 | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.31 | Cadillac Girl | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 11.13 | Donny Rocks | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.16 | Blue Sky Boy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.41, 16.94 | Deceleration | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 1 | $3.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.18 | Siala Giblet | - | Marcus Moloney 31.9kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $175 | 5 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.59, 17.21 | Bungaloo Anne | Marcus Moloney 32kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 27 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $290 | 2 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.95 | Lightning Leo | Marcus Moloney 31.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 4.4 | Compton Redeemer | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.23 | Saint Ollie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Glitterbug
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Colin Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Halliday | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won from a wide draw in good time Dec 1 but hasn't done much since. Start is vital.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Winsome Summer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-4-4-7
Career
66-8-12-12
Prize Money
$11,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7235214668
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-8-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-4-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 20.25L | - | 7 | $71.00 | 17 days ago | 8 | 11.55 | Paw Some Storm | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 25 days ago | 6 | 11.18 | Hatchet Harry | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 15.25L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.39 | Aston Shintaro | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.04 | Siala Giblet | - | - |
| 1/5 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $510 | 7 | $1.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.92 | Mr. Bellagio | - | Problem Angel |
| 2/6 | 28 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $270 | 2 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.67 | Victa Marli | Mr. Bellagio 30.4kgs 4.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.88 | Magic Tale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $140 | 4 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.06 | Son of Haka | - | Mr. Bellagio 31kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 6 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $310 | 7 | $8.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.5 | Wickham | Mr. Bellagio 31.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 11.23 | Lubbock Lad | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Winsome Summer
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
B Thompson & S Thompson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nice win from an inside draw Jan 5 and has since placed again. Should get room at the start.
Age
06/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jury - Velocity Onyx
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
80-7-12-15
Career
86-7-12-16
Prize Money
$12,018
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5142554163
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-7-12-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 80-7-12-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.34 | Penshurst Lass | - | Reoffender 33.2kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 12 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.32 | Blackjack Tiger | - | - |
| 1/5 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $550 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.18 | Reoffender | - | Penshurst Lass |
| 4/7 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $115 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.33 | Mocambora Izza | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.52 | Mocambora Izza | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.21 | Lucky Lucas | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $175 | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.15 | Problem Angel | Reoffender 33.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $115 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.12 | Mr. Bellagio | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $510 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.21 | Reoffender | - | Glenville Rose |
| 5/7 | 17 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.42 | Worms Are Biting | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jury
Dam
Velocity Onyx
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Hayden Fennell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed better early speed when winning Jan 19 before a midfield finish last time. Can be hard to follow.
Age
23/12/2019
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Jimary Siesta
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
47-7-1-8
Career
84-7-1-8
Prize Money
$5,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7177752815
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-7-1-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 47-7-1-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $81.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.25 | Blackpool Sparky | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $550 | 1 | $9.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 10.97 | Penshurst Lass | - | Myola Dawn |
| 8/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 8-8 | 4.81 | Imperial Master | - | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $190 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.98 | Reoffender | Penshurst Lass 23kgs 3.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.32 | Mocambora Izza | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Dec 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $45.70 | 4 days ago | 7-7-7 | 9.232 | Westside Wonder | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.57 | Mocambora Izza | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.31 | Bungaloo Danni | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.5L | $510 | 1 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Penshurst Lass | - | Edge Serena |
| 7/8 | 5 Dec 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $28.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Rocket Rodeo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Jimary Siesta
Trained at
Hamilton
Owners
The Blue (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Harding | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Plenty of experience here but finished at the back last time. Needs a quick start.
Age
10/12/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Majestic Tale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
126-16-20-21
Career
134-16-20-22
Prize Money
$17,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6223436548
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 134-16-20-22 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 126-16-20-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.35 | Blackjack Tiger | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $125 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.87 | Another Cadillac | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.91 | Secretly Slick | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.31 | Worms Are Biting | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $140 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.76 | Lucky Lucas | - | Glenville Rose 26.9kgs 5.5L |
| 4/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $115 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.98 | Problem Angel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $140 | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.84 | Super Cobra | - | Glenville Rose 26.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/6 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $175 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.92 | Reoffender | Glenville Rose 26.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $175 | 8 | $11.00 | 28 days ago | 2 | 11.01 | Worms Are Biting | Glenville Rose 26.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.12 | Go the Grove | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Majestic Tale
Trained at
Glenroy
Owners
Richard Clayfield
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Clayfield | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Consistent run of form over the longer trips of late. Small field will assist. Danger.