Cannington R8 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL
Auto Owls Mechanical & Electrical
11:50pm • 520m11:50pm • 520m
Age
10/01/2020
Sex
Wh & Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bluey's Fate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-0
Career
30-11-3-4
Prize Money
$37,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5256611111
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-11-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 18 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,670 | 4 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.62 | Westdale Amity | - | We Can Too |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,730 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.58, 11.1 | Westdale Amity | - | Debbie Keeping |
| 1/8 | 31 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,730 | 2 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.61, 11.15 | Westdale Amity | - | Westdale Dave |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,395 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.52, 11.02 | Westdale Amity | - | Jackson Keeping |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,325 | 8 | $3.30 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.1 | Westdale Amity | - | Mick the Magpie |
| 6/7 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $37.90 | 120 days ago | 4-4-4-6 | 5.96, 16.72 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6 | 12.34, 12.34 | Sunnyside Boy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.78, 12.29 | Broome Time | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $385 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.7, 12.19 | Voulez Monelli | Westdale Amity 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-6-5 | 6.66, 12.3 | Terra Logic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bluey's Fate
Trained at
Rockingham
Owners
Jai Jormanainen-Davis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Jacobson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't won a race for a while. Hard to have.
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Defy All Odds
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
45-7-12-4
Career
53-7-12-6
Prize Money
$63,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8653832645
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-7-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 45-7-12-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $49.60 | 6 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 6.06, 16.94 | Fava Monelli | - | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $175 | 5 | $18.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 5.74, 19.01 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $33.30 | 4 days ago | 6-8-8-7-6 | 5.68, 19.2 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $2,310 | 8 | $66.50 | 38 days ago | 8-2-2-2-2 | 5.73, 18.94 | Fava Monelli | Little Miss Ava 30.2kgs 5.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $250 | 7 | $19.10 | 5 days ago | 4-5-4-4-3 | 5.61, 19.22 | Moment to Hustle | - | Little Miss Ava 29.9kgs 6.5L |
| 8/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $70.40 | 12 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.08, 16.93 | Manassas | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $500 | 4 | $16.20 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.0, 16.8 | Jimmy Rocks | - | Little Miss Ava 30.4kgs 8.0L |
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $12.50 | 8 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5 | 5.71, 19.0 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $75.90 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.02, 16.75 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8-8-8 | 5.62, 19.45 | My Dad's Augie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Defy All Odds
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Robbie Brankstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened up. Racing well before his little break.
Age
25/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Belron Bonnie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-1-5
Career
49-10-6-10
Prize Money
$72,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2463448311
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-10-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,500 | 4 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-4-1 | 9.75, 23.19 | Wooden Hands | - | Soda Saville |
| 1/5 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $3,850 | 2 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-3-3-1 | 9.81, 23.19 | Wooden Hands | - | Pilbara |
| 3/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $580 | 1 | $47.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-3 | 9.89, 23.28 | Amplified | - | Wooden Hands 30.4kgs 4.75L |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-5-8 | 10.02, 23.53 | Jimmy Rocks | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $170 | 6 | $19.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4 | 5.67, 18.92 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 4/4 | 26 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 2 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-4-4 | 9.81, 23.32 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,475 | 6 | $47.10 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-3 | 9.76, 23.09 | Jimmy's Decision | - | Wooden Hands 30.5kgs 2.75L |
| 6/7 | 5 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $23.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-6 | 10.27, 23.73 | Amplified | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3-4-4 | 9.93, 23.52 | Poppy Passion | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,320 | 4 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3-2 | 9.8, 23.16 | Columbus Monelli | Wooden Hands 30.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Belron Bonnie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Matthews, G Ashfield, P Durtanovich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has ability but doesn't always produce it.
Age
19/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Legit Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-5-4-6
Career
58-7-9-14
Prize Money
$47,638
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3838142766
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-7-9-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-5-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $48.90 | 14 days ago | 8-8-7-6 | 6.07, 16.94 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 49.75L | - | 7 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 7.52, 19.5 | Prime Gold | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 3 | $20.30 | 8 days ago | 6-8-8-7 | 6.0, 17.06 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 2/5 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $505 | 2 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-2 | 6.14, 16.91 | City Stage | Izuku 33.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $170 | 2 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.03, 16.8 | Canya Exclusive | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $3,200 | 7 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.02, 16.67 | Izuku | - | Forward Scout |
| 8/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8 | 5.96, 16.94 | Safari Train | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $500 | 1 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.95, 16.74 | Block Chain | - | Izuku 33.6kgs 6.25L |
| 8/8 | 12 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $20.70 | 8 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.68, 19.32 | It's a Dime | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 3 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 5.93, 16.65 | Special Gunn | - | Izuku 33.5kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Legit Boss
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
Margaret Hepple
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hepple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to find his best form. Happy to risk.
Age
05/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Flying Fired Up - West On Cheryl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-3-4-6
Career
66-10-8-10
Prize Money
$37,095
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2157676856
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-10-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-3-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 11 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $43.10 | 3 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.67, 19.37 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $114.50 | 12 days ago | 6-3-5 | 6.79, 12.24 | Raised | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 14 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $22.50 | 9 days ago | 3-3-5-8 | 5.86, 16.77 | City Stage | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $38.50 | 14 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.76, 12.17 | Miss Condoleeza | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $44.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2-7 | 5.88, 16.68 | Forge Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $21.40 | 6 days ago | 1-4-5-6 | 5.9, 17.06 | Flamboyant Lad | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $33.00 | 6 days ago | 3-6-6-6-7 | 5.59, 19.18 | It's a Dime | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $15.30 | 6 days ago | 2-4-4-5 | 5.94, 16.87 | Jimmy Rocks | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Oct 2022 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $1,670 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.79, 17.75 | Fired Up Billy | - | Moment to Waltz |
| 2/8 | 24 Oct 2022 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $680 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.9, 17.99 | Bonanza Monelli | Fired Up Billy 34.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Fired Up
Dam
West On Cheryl
Trained at
Werombi
Owners
Michael Pitman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Suited back in Provincial company. In the mix.
Age
24/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kc And All - Mandjoogoordap
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-1-4-4
Career
54-9-10-6
Prize Money
$49,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5682734823
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-9-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-1-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 14 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $910 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3 | 5.61, 18.76 | Block Chain | - | Makuru 33.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/7 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $965 | 2 | $15.60 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.57, 18.47 | Rippin' Grace | Makuru 34kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 5 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 4-7-8-8-8 | 5.58, 19.37 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $315 | 8 | $18.60 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4-4 | 5.68, 18.95 | Iconic Indie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $485 | 4 | $27.20 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3 | 5.5, 18.52 | Borlotti Monelli | - | Makuru 33.8kgs 1.5L |
| 7/8 | 6 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.8, 12.45 | Olly Olly Olly | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $820 | 3 | $7.20 | 14 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.8, 12.26 | Rubidium | Makuru 33.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 21.5L | - | 6 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 6.01, 17.31 | Block Chain | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | 7.1, 12.64 | Wood Fire | - | - |
| 5/5 | 4 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.76, 12.42 | West on Cobra | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Mandjoogoordap
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
P Cameron, C Levitzke, S Kavanagh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The box is a bonus but the class will test.
Age
27/06/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Feelin' Alright
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-1-3
Career
25-5-2-4
Prize Money
$34,443
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2551631555
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 18 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 5-3-4-4-5 | 5.72, 18.92 | Westdale Amity | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 5.71, 19.1 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-5 | 5.76, 19.09 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,605 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-1-1-1-1 | 5.66, 18.8 | West on Jazz | - | Winnie Woo Woo |
| 3/8 | 21 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $485 | 1 | $8.80 | 12 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.6, 18.72 | Rampani | - | West on Jazz 27.1kgs 2.75L |
| 6/8 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 6 | $22.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-6 | 6.1, 17.12 | Canya Exclusive | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,325 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-1 | 6.74, 12.25 | West on Jazz | - | Teenage Rampage |
| 5/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-5 | 5.92, 16.79 | Safari Train | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 37 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.73, 12.33 | Olly Olly Olly | - | - |
| 2/5 | 12 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 4 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.64 | West on Fizz | West on Jazz 26.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Feelin' Alright
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Jesse Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well in tougher races. Consider for a place.
Age
30/10/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Muscovy Tux
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
26-8-4-1
Prize Money
$34,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2154251542
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-8-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 2 | $12.30 | 8 days ago | 2-1-2-2-2 | 5.48, 18.67 | Block Chain | Iconic Indie 26.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $220 | 3 | $61.40 | 13 days ago | 8-4-4 | 6.84, 12.32 | Launch Control | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $16.90 | 7 days ago | 7-4-5-5-5 | 5.72, 18.97 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,050 | 1 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.61 | Iconic Indie | - | Kip Keeping |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $34.90 | 21 days ago | 3-4-4-5-5 | 5.56, 18.85 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 2/5 | 19 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $980 | 2 | $8.60 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.54, 11.01 | Global Trader | Iconic Indie 26.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $75 | 6 | $4.30 | 12 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 6.65, 11.13 | Youthful Spirit | - | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.81, 12.27 | West on Grit | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,730 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.48, 10.92 | Iconic Indie | - | Really Surprised |
| 2/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $860 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-3-2 | 6.52, 10.98 | Redhead Rider | Iconic Indie 26.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Muscovy Tux
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Carli Taylor
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Has quietly won 5 in a row. Don't rule out a 6 pack.