Townsville R12 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING
All Rig Lifting & Engineering
11:25pm11:25pm
Age
25/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Buck Fever - Flash Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-1-2
Career
13-3-1-2
Prize Money
$5,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4211647731
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,365 | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.48, 14.23 | Showtime Gus | - | National Swirl |
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $210 | 2 | $4.20 | 52 days ago | 3 | - | Fat Jack | - | Showtime Gus 31.5kgs 8.75L |
| 7/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $20 | 3 | $11.00 | 74 days ago | 7 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $20 | 2 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Downtown Boy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $105 | 5 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Ticket to Venus | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $20 | 2 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Ponte Santangelo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,365 | 3 | $1.95 | 6 days ago | 1 | 7.62 | Showtime Gus | - | Wolf Hall |
| 1/7 | 10 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 6.5L | $1,365 | 8 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 7.65 | Showtime Gus | - | Sonic Blue |
| 2/8 | 5 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $420 | 3 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Wild Rumour | Showtime Gus 31.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 7.0L | $105 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Tokin Beach | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Buck Fever
Dam
Flash Magic
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Daniel Henry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd from an inside draw in decent figures when showing speed Jan 10. Gets the right passage.
Age
31/10/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Speculate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-2-6-5
Career
38-4-8-6
Prize Money
$13,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8644424525
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-2-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $20 | 4 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 1 | $5.50 | 18 days ago | 2 | 7.47 | Eyes on Meg | Never Cry 30.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $20 | 6 | $3.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Tarantula | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $105 | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 6 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Henryk Bale | Never Cry 30.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $105 | 4 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Spike the Punch | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $105 | 6 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Cry Wolf | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $115 | 8 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | More Sensation | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $20 | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Ruthless Runner | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 14.75L | $20 | 6 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Out of Glory | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Speculate
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
CG Syndicate 19 SYN - MGR J Campbell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing distances and hasn't shown much over either trip of late. Hard to make a case for.
Age
10/10/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Weedle Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-2-4
Career
41-8-3-5
Prize Money
$26,540
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8155786757
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-8-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $20 | 7 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Quinn Bale | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.0L | $20 | 2 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Redemption Day | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $20 | 2 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Blackpool Coco | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $20 | 3 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Henryk Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $20 | 5 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Juliette Keats | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $20 | 4 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Ruthless Runner | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 13.25L | $20 | 2 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Savage Victor | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 13.25L | $20 | 8 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Cry Wolf | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,365 | 5 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Amarillo Slim | - | Jilliby Tina |
| 8/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 13.0L | $20 | 8 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Kiah Beach | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weedle Monelli
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Glen Olsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Olsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd from the inside Dec 23 was an improved effort. Struggled from the middle previously. Hard to have.
Age
09/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Jingjing
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-0-4
Career
49-3-1-6
Prize Money
$15,225
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6465854773
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-3-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $210 | 1 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Tarantula | - | Saruman 29.6kgs 2.0L |
| 7/7 | 20 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $20 | 4 | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 7 | - | Hidden Radar | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $20 | 5 | $101.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Gunnadoo Avenue | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 1 | $19.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Mali's Gonzales | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $20 | 5 | $61.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $20 | 5 | $81.00 | 17 days ago | 8 | - | Flash Fever | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $20 | 7 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Saint Bluey | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $20 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Midnight Image | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 1 | $13.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | - | Flash Fever | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $20 | 5 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Showtime Joe | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Jingjing
Trained at
Mundingburra
Owners
Michael Pandelakis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Pandelakis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd in both starts since winning the Novice and is showing consistent early pace to lead her races. Goes close.
Age
27/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Just Browsing
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-2-0
Career
6-2-2-0
Prize Money
$16,435
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
715122
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $420 | 4 | $4.00 | 18 days ago | 2 | 7.39 | Piper's Band | Isa Belle 24.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $420 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Pretty Cindy | Isa Belle 24.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,365 | 3 | $9.00 | 27 days ago | 1 | 7.56, 14.64 | Isa Belle | - | Samurai Mind |
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $20 | 3 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 7.5 | Shian Freddy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | $1,365 | 2 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 7.56, 14.82 | Isa Belle | - | Secret Hustle |
| 7/8 | 1 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 11.0L | $20 | 5 | $7.00 | - | 7 | - | Cry Wolf | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Just Browsing
Trained at
Jimboomba
Owners
Neil Catchpole
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Wode | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Made sharp improvement to score a narrow win Jan 10. Time was only average. Risk.
Age
12/10/2020
Sex
Bdl & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Fully Loaded - Chochlik
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
13-2-0-2
Prize Money
$4,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6136855861
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,365 | 3 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 1 | - | Fully Blessed | - | Big Ram |
| 6/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 7 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Ebby Von | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $20 | 7 | $41.00 | 25 days ago | 8 | - | Isa Belle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Grade 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $41.30 | 13 days ago | 6-5-5 | 9.1295 | Lady Virginia | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | Grade 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $7.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Tamarind Twist | - | - |
| 8/10 | 30 Oct 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $74.20 | 4 days ago | 7-7-8 | 10.9775 | Cruisin' Blaze | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Oct 2022 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $78.80 | 9 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.915 | Juliet Keeping | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Oct 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 1 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.7045 | Diego | - | Fully Blessed 28.3kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 10 Oct 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $9.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Fully Blessed | - | Inga Mark |
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $26.10 | 3 days ago | 5-5-6 | 9.002 | Volta Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Chochlik
Trained at
Kianga
Owners
GH Syndications - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed his past two starts and he races best from wide draws. Might be the value.
Age
20/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - This Time Reba
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-2-1-4
Career
16-2-1-4
Prize Money
$11,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4173483533
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $210 | 3 | $15.00 | 28 days ago | 3 | - | Piper's Band | - | Illegal Tender 38.3kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $210 | 6 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | Illegal Tender 37.8kgs 7.25L |
| 5/8 | 7 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $20 | 6 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | - | Stone | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $250 | 8 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Gunnadoo Avenue | - | Illegal Tender 37.5kgs 7.5L |
| 8/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $20 | 7 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Hidden Fury | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $105 | 8 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $210 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Jamie Tartt | - | Illegal Tender 38kgs 7.5L |
| 7/7 | 1 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $20 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Never Cry | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,365 | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Illegal Tender | - | Showtime Bruce |
| 4/8 | 19 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $105 | 3 | $34.00 | 15 days ago | 4 | - | Seaton Key | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
This Time Reba
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has won from this draw and most of his recent racing has been from inside boxes. One to watch.
Age
31/03/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Out Of Range - Paint
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-0-1
Career
21-2-0-4
Prize Money
$5,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4873154476
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $20 | 2 | $51.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Showtime Smiley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $20 | 3 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Stone | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $105 | 1 | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Jilliby Tina | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $105 | 1 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Hidden Fury | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $20 | 2 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,365 | 6 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 1 | 14.7 | Where's the King | - | Piazza Farnese |
| 3/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $210 | 3 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 7.61 | Hidden Fury | - | Where's the King 29.2kgs 1.5L |
| 7/7 | 25 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $20 | 5 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Showtime Fergus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $20 | 7 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 8 | - | Gunnadoo Avenue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $105 | 1 | $3.20 | 48 days ago | 4 | - | Potato Cake | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Paint
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Close 4th in a strong race Jan 10 and hasn't run a bad race in recent times. Chance with a start.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Cruzer - Mepunga Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-6-2
Career
15-2-7-2
Prize Money
$11,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3252222124
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $105 | 3 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Dec 2022 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $420 | 2 | $3.90 | 11 days ago | 2 | 9.39 | Be the Best | Fortune of War 29.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $1,365 | 8 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 14.49 | Fortune of War | - | She's Our Cruze |
| 2/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $420 | 3 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Just Looking | Fortune of War 29.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 4 | $2.60 | 35 days ago | 2 | - | Stone | Fortune of War 29.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $420 | 1 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Showtime Fergus | Fortune of War 29.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 7 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Tarantula | Fortune of War 29.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $20 | 6 | $13.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Balts Orson | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $420 | 3 | $1.45 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Be Good Beach | Fortune of War 29.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $210 | 8 | $4.40 | 15 days ago | 3 | - | Demonicas Beach | - | Fortune of War 29.2kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Mepunga Bella
Trained at
West End
Owners
Brian Gulliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gulliver | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Sparingly raced in recent months and last win came from the middle Nov 22. Place looks best.
Age
24/12/2020
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Nolen - East Of Blue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-3-1
Career
14-3-3-1
Prize Money
$79,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3221154177
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $20 | 8 | $41.00 | 34 days ago | 7 | - | Showtime Smiley | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $20 | 7 | $14.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | - | Seaton Key | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,365 | 6 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Hidden Fury | - | Where's the Gap |
| 4/8 | 19 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $115 | 1 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Out of Glory | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 6 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Midnight Image | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,365 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Hidden Fury | - | Piazza Farnese |
| 1/8 | 1 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $1,365 | 5 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Hidden Fury | - | Piper's Band |
| 2/8 | 25 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 1.0L | $420 | 3 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Hidden Radar | Hidden Fury 29.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $420 | 2 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Londonderry Lady | Hidden Fury 29.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 6.0L | $210 | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Rosie Brae | - | Hidden Fury 29.9kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nolen
Dam
East Of Blue
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Graham Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Brilliant win from a wide draw running quick time Jan 13. Hard to beat if he could repeat that.