Cannington R8 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL
Auto Owls Mechanical & Electrical
11:52pm • 520m11:52pm • 520m
Age
20/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Radiant Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-5-2-0
Career
14-6-3-0
Prize Money
$81,790
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5472151114
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 16 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $170 | 5 | $3.90 | 19 days ago | 2-2-3-4 | 5.83, 16.46 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,605 | 6 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.7 | Rampani | - | Cindy Doyle |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,605 | 1 | $1.20 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.51 | Rampani | - | Owl Pretty |
| 1/8 | 13 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $3,200 | 6 | $1.90 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.66 | Rampani | - | Traver's Time |
| 5/8 | 5 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $21.20 | 4 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.67, 19.12 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,200 | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.85, 16.5 | Rampani | - | Extreme Mac |
| 2/6 | 25 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $965 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.1, 16.79 | Ryan's Deal | Rampani 31.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 5-5-7 | 6.81, 12.3 | Waffles Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $315 | 8 | $4.10 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.56, 18.74 | Sammy Can Browse | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-5 | 5.54, 18.67 | Global Light | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Radiant Angel
Trained at
Yorklea
Owners
Jonathan Childs
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Westworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Went bang bang to win her 2 Novices. Low flying.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-2-2
Career
13-3-3-2
Prize Money
$122,856
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3272883411
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $6,050 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.59 | Carlecatup | - | Canya Mia |
| 1/8 | 7 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $6,050 | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.39 | Carlecatup | - | Terror to Love |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $315 | 2 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.56, 18.89 | Delphini | - | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $910 | 1 | $8.20 | 25 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.45, 18.43 | Fava Monelli | - | Carlecatup 28.2kgs 1.75L |
| 8/8 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 38.0L | - | 5 | $4.30 | 11 days ago | 3-8-8-8-8 | 5.62, 20.95 | Clifton Cruz | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8 | 6.87, 12.39 | Waffles Monelli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $820 | 4 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.64, 12.02 | Waffles Monelli | Carlecatup 28.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7-7 | 5.69, 19.07 | It's a Dime | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 6 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.49, 18.49 | Global Light | Carlecatup 28.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $910 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.6, 18.84 | Fava Monelli | - | Carlecatup 28.5kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Peter Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The red rug gives her every chance. Contemplate.
Age
27/06/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Feelin' Alright
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-3
Career
21-4-2-4
Prize Money
$34,443
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3144225516
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 6 | $22.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-6 | 6.1, 17.12 | Canya Exclusive | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,325 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-1 | 6.74, 12.25 | West on Jazz | - | Teenage Rampage |
| 5/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-5 | 5.92, 16.79 | Safari Train | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 37 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.73, 12.33 | Olly Olly Olly | - | - |
| 2/5 | 12 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 4 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.64 | West on Fizz | West on Jazz 26.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,005 | 3 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 7-4-4-2 | 6.09, 17.0 | West on Fire | West on Jazz 26.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $90 | 7 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-4-4 | 5.64, 18.75 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $85 | 8 | $13.10 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.62, 18.95 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $6,050 | 4 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.61, 18.63 | West on Jazz | - | Spin the Bottle |
| 3/7 | 31 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $910 | 7 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3 | 5.65, 19.04 | Stanga Fire | - | West on Jazz 26.8kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Feelin' Alright
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Jesse Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Box stats are appealing. High up in calculations.
Age
01/10/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Aye Vee Bee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-4-2
Career
29-4-6-5
Prize Money
$51,744
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3772135425
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-4-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 11 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 8-8-6-5 | 6.94, 11.51 | Payakaroon | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $965 | 7 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2 | 5.61, 18.85 | Borlotti Monelli | Jumpin' Jules 28.5kgs 5.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $315 | 8 | $51.40 | 8 days ago | 1-5-4-4-4 | 5.53, 18.82 | Hinto | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $17.20 | 5 days ago | 7-7-5-5 | 6.06, 17.18 | Block Chain | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $240 | 1 | $7.40 | 23 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.67, 18.97 | Sunset Blaze | - | Jumpin' Jules 28.3kgs 7.75L |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,340 | 8 | $13.90 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.9, 16.68 | Jumpin' Jules | - | Triumph Monelli |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $820 | 1 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.53, 11.07 | Quick Tin | Jumpin' Jules 28.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 4-6-7-7 | 5.98, 17.14 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $11.20 | 8 days ago | 3-6-7-7-7 | 5.63, 19.38 | Glorious Gunn | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $485 | 2 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.92, 16.58 | Forward Scout | - | Jumpin' Jules 27.9kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Aye Vee Bee
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
P Noden & A Butterly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Still looking for his first win at headquarters.
Age
27/05/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Sheez My Chicki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-2
Career
20-5-2-5
Prize Money
$28,213
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3562317372
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 16 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $860 | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.75, 12.22 | Bundegi | Sunnyside Boy 32.4kgs 10.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 5 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-7 | 5.97, 16.98 | Canya Exclusive | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $220 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.74, 12.22 | West on Radar | - | Sunnyside Boy 32.3kgs 5.0L |
| 7/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $120 | 4 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 6.01, 16.92 | Forge Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,340 | 7 | $6.10 | 9 days ago | 2-3-1-1 | 5.92, 16.62 | Sunnyside Boy | - | Special Gunn |
| 3/6 | 9 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $500 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.57, 18.73 | Rumblin' Moment | - | Sunnyside Boy 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/7 | 2 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,005 | 7 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.48, 18.64 | Lil Miss Olive | Sunnyside Boy 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $8.20 | 49 days ago | 2-2-2-2-6 | 5.55, 19.04 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.72, 19.17 | Refined | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $250 | 5 | $3.50 | 29 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.67, 19.03 | Flashing Kuna | - | Sunnyside Boy 33.3kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Sheez My Chicki
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
P Cameron, S Kavanagh, R Levitzke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The squeeze box causes some concern. Risky bet.
Age
15/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Te Amo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-4-0
Career
30-6-6-0
Prize Money
$28,213
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2421552156
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-6-6-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 16 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $11.70 | 45 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 5.94, 16.86 | Ichabod Mudd | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 6.08, 17.0 | Samba Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,200 | 7 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.88, 16.64 | Who's Got Cruz | - | Garnett's Gem |
| 2/7 | 18 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,005 | 4 | $7.60 | 81 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.85, 16.62 | Weblec Ranger | Who's Got Cruz 32.2kgs 0.031L | - |
| 5/5 | 29 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $16.30 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.02, 16.89 | Electrified | - | - |
| 5/5 | 23 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-4-4-5 | 9.94, 23.81 | Moruga Scorpion | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.0L | $950 | 2 | $1.50 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | - | Who's Got Cruz | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $440 | 6 | $22.90 | 9 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | 5.72, 18.91 | Barrio Beast | Who's Got Cruz 31.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $370 | 8 | $66.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4-4 | 9.93, 23.43 | Momentum | - | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,030 | 1 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.91, 23.46 | Yahoo Serious | Who's Got Cruz 31.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Te Amo
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
MICHELLE ROMER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Westworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just don't see her having much of a role to play.
Age
01/08/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Moltisanti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-3-2
Career
25-3-3-3
Prize Money
$44,234
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7665183638
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $52.50 | 6 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.64, 19.17 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $210 | 2 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.78, 11.35 | Whiskey on Rocks | - | Ash the Flash 26kgs 1.75L |
| 6/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $68.00 | 12 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.75, 19.1 | Borlotti Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $240 | 5 | $19.80 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.68, 18.84 | Rampani | - | Ash the Flash 25.9kgs 8.0L |
| 8/8 | 13 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.76, 11.28 | Shayna Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,395 | 3 | $5.20 | 15 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.62, 11.13 | Ash the Flash | - | Poppy Tahleia |
| 5/6 | 18 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $8.30 | 11 days ago | 3-6-5-5 | 5.97, 17.12 | Safari Train | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $44.80 | 6 days ago | 6-5-5-6 | 5.95, 16.85 | West on Indigo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $26.80 | 22 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.73, 19.24 | Big Energy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 20.25L | - | 4 | $36.60 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 6.3, 17.57 | Scout About | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Moltisanti
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Noden & D Tobias
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can be hit or miss. Very threatening on his day.
Age
14/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-0-5
Career
28-8-1-6
Prize Money
$73,163
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2417758417
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-8-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 6 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 28.25L | - | 6 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.36, 18.46 | Safari Train | - | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,395 | 8 | $2.80 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.82 | Refund Tux | - | Lite Monelli |
| 4/6 | 18 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 2 | $7.30 | 20 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.67, 12.02 | Olly Olly Olly | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $12.20 | 8 days ago | 8-6-6-8-8 | 5.87, 19.1 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $10.90 | 13 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 5.99, 16.67 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.52 | Sunset Givenchy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $18.10 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 6.1, 16.97 | Amplified | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,200 | 8 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.5 | Refund Tux | - | Jimmy Rocks |
| 4/8 | 16 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $85 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4 | 5.97, 16.64 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $965 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.9, 16.39 | Forward Scout | Refund Tux 33.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
D Cassin, N Halden, D Mortimer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One that you can leave out based on recent form.
Age
14/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
43-5-10-8
Prize Money
$30,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4874574574
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-5-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $175 | 1 | $32.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.97, 16.74 | Joe the Lion | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $32.10 | 6 days ago | 7-6-6-7 | 6.04, 16.99 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $75.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.71, 19.16 | Custard Monelli | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $175 | 7 | $35.90 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.65, 19.11 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $64.60 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | - | Lil Miss Olive | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $24.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.84, 12.45 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $170 | 6 | $31.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 5.97, 16.74 | Special Gunn | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $72.70 | 14 days ago | 7-8-8-7 | 6.05, 16.78 | Lil Miss Olive | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 57.0L | - | 8 | $40.80 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7-8 | 6.03, 16.68 | Heidi Rose | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $175 | 2 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 3-5-3-4 | 6.0, 16.98 | West on Fire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Won his last 3 520m races. The in form chaser here.