Cannington R8 LIVELIGHTER CANNING SHOW
Livelighter Canning Show
12:23am • 520m12:23am • 520m
Age
05/05/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-9-7-3
Career
28-10-10-3
Prize Money
$160,657
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2211251422
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-10-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-9-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,010 | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.78, 17.8 | Larkin Monelli | Hurricane Taylor 31.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $600 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2 | 5.82, 17.81 | Mystify | Hurricane Taylor 31.3kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 8 | $2.00 | 16 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.89, 18.38 | Rippin' Sheen | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,355 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.53, 18.66 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Yahoo Serious |
| 5/7 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-5-5 | 5.54, 18.99 | Electrified | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 7 | $3.10 | 17 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2 | 5.54, 18.69 | Painkiller | Hurricane Taylor 31.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $7,000 | 7 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.65 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Dapples |
| 1/8 | 20 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,910 | 3 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.7 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Samba Monelli |
| 2/8 | 9 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,700 | 7 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.54 | Hinto | Hurricane Taylor 31.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,990 | 1 | $1.60 | 21 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.73 | Master Blaster | Hurricane Taylor 31.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
P Cameron, L Hunter, D Contencin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has ability but a place looks best against these.
Age
12/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-3-3-0
Career
21-4-4-1
Prize Money
$35,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4155155345
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $25.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.94, 16.76 | Forge Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $170 | 4 | $21.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4 | 5.86, 16.6 | Heidi Rose | - | - |
| 3/5 | 7 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $220 | 4 | $5.30 | 13 days ago | 5-3-3 | 6.78, 12.18 | Keeping Tux | - | Gracie Lou 29.6kgs 2.0L |
| 5/7 | 24 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $6.20 | 8 days ago | 3-3-4-5-5 | 5.6, 18.93 | Refund Tux | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 5.89, 16.64 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,605 | 7 | $6.10 | 10 days ago | 1-2-2-1 | - | Gracie Lou | - | Winnie Woo Woo |
| 5/7 | 30 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 66 days ago | 7-6-5 | 6.88, 12.28 | Keeping Tux | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $14.50 | 10 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.58, 18.95 | Hinto | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $5,500 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-1 | 5.64, 18.86 | Gracie Lou | - | Molfetta Knight |
| 4/6 | 8 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $285 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-4-4 | 5.55, 19.02 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Michael Pitman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No stranger to a quick run time. Top chance.
Age
13/10/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Sunset Gucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-1
Career
8-3-1-2
Prize Money
$19,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6113127
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $3.80 | 43 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.06, 16.96 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $485 | 8 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 5.97, 16.57 | Heidi Rose | Sunset Blaze 32kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $6,050 | 6 | $3.40 | 38 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 5.54, 18.65 | Sunset Blaze | - | Solidified |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $830 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.58, 19.11 | Forge Monelli | - | Sunset Blaze 31.7kgs 2.0L |
| 1/6 | 20 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $5,500 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.65 | Sunset Blaze | - | Jumpin' Jules |
| 1/7 | 13 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $4,235 | 4 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.61, 18.77 | Sunset Blaze | - | Solidified |
| 6/7 | 6 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $1.50 | - | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.67, 19.77 | Stanga Storm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Sunset Gucci
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Clint Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not a bad run at his local debut. Place claims.
Age
08/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Summer Nights
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
39-5-9-9
Prize Money
$44,668
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2476543343
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $485 | 2 | $6.00 | 86 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.58, 18.72 | Carter Axelrod | - | Tomida 32.5kgs 5.5L |
| 4/10 | 28 Jul 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $15.20 | 5 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.2595 | Multi Matt | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Jul 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.25L | $850 | 6 | $26.80 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-3-3 | 5.2675 | Ultimate Avenger | - | Tomida 32.3kgs 3.25L |
| 3/9 | 15 Jul 2022 | Geelong | 520m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | $550 | 5 | $21.30 | 6 days ago | 8-5-3-3-3 | 5.70425 | Dewana Fernando | - | Tomida 32.2kgs 5.5L |
| 4/8 | 9 Jul 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 6.733 | Ripplebrook Rory | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Jul 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Bop Bop | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jun 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 8 | $45.50 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | 5.21 | Kelsey Bale | - | - |
| 7/10 | 16 Jun 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 16.5L | - | 7 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 6-7-6-6-7 | 5.3075 | Scofflaw | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 5.332 | Western Blazer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Jun 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,700 | 4 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1-2-2 | 5.1125 | Jezza Bence | Tomida 32.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Summer Nights
Trained at
Nillumbik (S)
Owners
EBEYER PLUM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid red box record. Can run on for a place.
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Defy All Odds
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-7-10-3
Career
45-7-10-4
Prize Money
$63,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4261664386
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-7-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $75.90 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.02, 16.75 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8-8-8 | 5.62, 19.45 | My Dad's Augie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $910 | 7 | $27.40 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-3-3 | 5.75, 19.13 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Little Miss Ava 30kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 1 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $315 | 5 | $38.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-3-3-4 | 5.56, 18.79 | Glorious Gunn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $37.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-6-6 | 5.61, 18.78 | Who Told Spider | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $28.40 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.66, 18.89 | West on Finn | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $3,340 | 8 | $26.50 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.64, 18.9 | Little Miss Ava | - | Bad Desire |
| 6/6 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $16.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.72, 19.22 | Refined | - | - |
| 2/6 | 13 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,005 | 1 | $6.60 | 10 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.94 | Weblec Ranger | Little Miss Ava 30.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 5 | $25.70 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 5.59, 18.98 | Stone Cold Augie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Defy All Odds
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Robbie Brankstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
600m form has been solid. Chance to land a placing.
Age
30/09/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Double One - Sheba's Diva
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
35-7-7-6
Prize Money
$34,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6143551483
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-7-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $580 | 2 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4-3 | 9.88, 23.4 | Wynburn Burner | - | Eye Catching 28.3kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-4-5-8 | 9.88, 23.44 | Wooden Hands | - | - |
| 4/4 | 8 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $340 | 8 | $7.70 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-3-4-4 | 9.88, 23.48 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,265 | 3 | $11.60 | 111 days ago | 2-1 | 6.83 | Eye Catching | - | Stanga Fire |
| 5/5 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $12.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-5-5 | 9.83, 23.47 | Sunset Whistler | - | - |
| 5/5 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-5-5 | 9.93, 23.46 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $890 | 1 | $5.60 | 24 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3-3 | 9.83, 23.39 | Major Sacrifice | - | Eye Catching 27.9kgs 7.5L |
| 4/8 | 4 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 8 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 4-5-4-5-4 | 5.59, 18.98 | Who's Got Cruz | - | - |
| 1/5 | 25 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,460 | 8 | $2.40 | 39 days ago | 2-3-2-2-1 | 5.65, 19.0 | Eye Catching | - | Fired Up Billy |
| 6/7 | 17 Mar 2022 | Ipswich | 630m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $20 | 3 | $7.00 | 2 days ago | 6-5-6 | 11.59, 25.47 | Magic Prince | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Sheba's Diva
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Sean Kavanagh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The rise in distance suits. Worth keeping safe.
Age
18/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Envy Heist
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
40-5-14-7
Prize Money
$30,476
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2644322212
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-5-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 2 | $4.40 | 32 days ago | 4-3-2-2 | 6.67, 11.18 | Jasmine Keeping | Electric Data 33.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Sep 2022 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,500 | 3 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 6.82, 11.93 | Electric Data | - | Barney Big Ears |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2022 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,700 | 1 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 6-5-2-2 | 5.58, 18.28 | Thirsty Friday | Electric Data 33.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Sep 2022 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $460 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7-4-2-2 | 6.85, 11.97 | Bundy and Solar | Electric Data 33.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Sep 2022 | Richmond | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $700 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 4.36, 13.04 | Tap Out Lucy | Electric Data 33.5kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/5 | 31 Aug 2022 | Richmond | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $450 | 4 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 4.38, 13.01 | Rebel Ethics | - | Electric Data 33.2kgs 8.25L |
| 4/6 | 24 Aug 2022 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.51, 18.19 | Red Hot Frankie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Aug 2022 | Richmond | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $2.25 | 5 days ago | 3-7-5-4-4 | 4.58, 13.24 | Amigo Rapido | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Aug 2022 | Richmond | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 2-3-5-5-6 | 4.33, 13.43 | Silent Sky | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Aug 2022 | Richmond | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $700 | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 4.32, 12.95 | Tap Out Lucy | Electric Data 33.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Envy Heist
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Data Express - MGR S Campion
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Ellis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs a decent jump to show his best form.
Age
14/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-5-0-5
Career
24-7-1-6
Prize Money
$73,163
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5331241775
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-5-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $10.90 | 13 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 5.99, 16.67 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.52 | Sunset Givenchy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $18.10 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 6.1, 16.97 | Amplified | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,200 | 8 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.5 | Refund Tux | - | Jimmy Rocks |
| 4/8 | 16 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $85 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4 | 5.97, 16.64 | Winnie Woo Woo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $965 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.9, 16.39 | Forward Scout | Refund Tux 33.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $3,200 | 2 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.93, 16.41 | Refund Tux | - | Zippy Volkswagon |
| 3/6 | 27 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $500 | 2 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.53, 19.05 | Little Miss Ava | - | Refund Tux 33.7kgs 3.0L |
| 3/6 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $485 | 5 | $15.30 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.7 | Refined | - | Refund Tux 33.7kgs 2.25L |
| 5/8 | 11 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $16.10 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-4-5 | 5.64, 19.0 | Anchor Rope | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
D Cassin, N Halden, D Mortimer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
If he finds his best form he can worry these.
Age
12/10/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-1-2
Career
16-3-1-2
Prize Money
$26,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5424561454
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $170 | 7 | $5.40 | 28 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.64, 18.97 | Carter Axelrod | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 4 | $48.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-5 | 5.53, 18.58 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $380 | 4 | $31.10 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 5.52, 18.93 | Kapito | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $3,200 | 2 | $6.90 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.32 | Scout About | - | Fallout Girl |
| 6/6 | 30 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $4.50 | 19 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.76, 12.38 | West on Fire | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 5-7-6-5-5 | 5.66, 19.13 | Flashing Kuna | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $315 | 6 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-4-4 | 5.74, 19.18 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 4 | $2.00 | 77 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.85 | Stanga Fire | Scout About 33.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $375 | 7 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-4-4 | 5.64, 18.97 | Barrio Beast | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.67, 19.25 | Browse Them Mini | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Michael Pitman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Back from a freshen up. Looks a major player.