Traralgon R12 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD
Zack Monelli @ Stud
10:58pm • 350m10:58pm • 350m
Age
16/09/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
34-16-9-3
Prize Money
$33,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1232212643
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-16-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $265 | 7 | $2.20 | 21 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.671 | Swiftly Carson | - | Anita Sonic Love 30.8kgs 1.25L |
| 4/10 | 29 Jul 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $3.70 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.66625 | Zipping Bonanza | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $1.90 | 19 days ago | 7-6-6 | 8.826 | Top Faith | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Jun 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 2.75L | $620 | 7 | $2.50 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.5775 | Tiggerlong Gas | Anita Sonic Love 31kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jun 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.39 | Anita Sonic Love | - | Wheelin' In |
| 2/7 | 6 Jun 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | $530 | 3 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Adelmo Bale | Anita Sonic Love 31.2kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 31 May 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.75L | $550 | 7 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.35 | Fish Tog Giblet | Anita Sonic Love 30.7kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 17 May 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | $265 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.26 | Zambora Lou | - | Anita Sonic Love 30.6kgs 4.75L |
| 2/7 | 10 May 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $530 | 4 | $1.70 | 33 days ago | 1-1-2 | 8.36 | Zipping Albert | Anita Sonic Love 30.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 1.5L | $1,850 | 6 | $1.50 | 76 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.49 | Anita Sonic Love | - | Tinker Dorf |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Grand Senor
Dam
Maja Mahi Mahi
Trained at
Cranbourne South
Owners
Sparkle And Fade (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Paraskevas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling but has the talent, place claims
Age
21/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-5-5-2
Prize Money
$43,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2455557444
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 13 Sep 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $33.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 8.6545 | Mr. Telford | - | - |
| 4/10 | 6 Sep 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $12.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.6075 | Why Not Opal | - | - |
| 4/10 | 30 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $35.30 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Why Not Opal | - | - |
| 7/10 | 26 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $21.70 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Aubameyang | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $32.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 8.585 | Shima Sheen | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $44.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Simba's Girl | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | Free For All | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $43.40 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5 | 8.6175 | Soda Prince | - | - |
| 5/6 | 5 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | Free For All | - | 18.75L | - | 4 | $41.80 | 17 days ago | 5-5-5 | 8.5675 | Aston Exceed | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $9.20 | 14 days ago | 4 | - | Unique Mundine | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Free For All | - | 3.0L | $620 | 4 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Fish Tog Giblet | Zipping Campbell 30kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Silky
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Liz Harley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Collins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prolific winner, has early speed, main danger
Age
29/01/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
104-16-26-18
Prize Money
$49,456
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2471633444
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 104-16-26-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 11 Sep 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Impingement | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4 | 3.924 | Bern's Ability | - | - |
| 4/10 | 28 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Veterans Final | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 3-4 | 3.88525 | Benchester | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | Veterans Heat | - | 4.25L | $265 | 8 | $14.20 | 12 days ago | 2-3 | 3.9425 | Lady Fabio | - | Top Faith 31.7kgs 4.25L |
| 3/7 | 9 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | S/E Veteran | - | 4.25L | $265 | 8 | $10.80 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3 | 8.5025 | Nicholas Rose | - | Top Faith 31.6kgs 4.25L |
| 6/10 | 3 Aug 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $24.50 | 15 days ago | 4-5-6 | 8.7375 | Rocky Horror | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.10 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.4935 | Top Faith | - | Elswyk Jordy |
| 7/10 | 5 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Little Bit Luxe | - | - |
| 4/10 | 25 Jun 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 3-2-4 | 8.5025 | Slippery Mouse | - | - |
| 2/10 | 19 Jun 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.25L | $550 | 5 | $36.20 | 9 days ago | 1-2 | 3.87 | Crabby Yabby | Top Faith 32.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Spirit Of Faith
Trained at
Tooradin
Owners
If Only (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Mackie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to improve, can burn early, threat
Age
29/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-1-2
Career
20-3-3-4
Prize Money
$24,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6526333115
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Restricted Win | - | 14.0L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 2 days ago | 3-5-5 | 6.6575 | Garrett | - | - |
| 1/10 | 29 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.48 | Whippy Flash | - | Kepler Bale |
| 1/10 | 22 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | Grade 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,850 | 2 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Whippy Flash | - | Lock It Down |
| 3/10 | 19 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 1.5L | $265 | 2 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 1-3 | 3.82 | Bear Lee Time | - | Whippy Flash 24.1kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 10 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Grade 7 | - | 2.75L | $265 | 2 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 3-3 | 4.0325 | Mick Says So | - | Whippy Flash 24.5kgs 2.75L |
| 3/10 | 1 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 6.75L | $145 | 4 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Style Key | - | Whippy Flash 24.6kgs 6.75L |
| 6/7 | 27 Jul 2022 | Sale | 440m | 4 | Grade 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $8.90 | 3 days ago | 1-2-4-6 | 5.27 | Toxic Impurities | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Jul 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 2.25L | $530 | 8 | $7.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Ocean Storm | Whippy Flash 24.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/10 | 20 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $17.70 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Zipping Dixie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Jul 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | X67 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $5.60 | 4 days ago | 5-6 | - | My Sooty | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Smooth Momentum
Owners
Ronald Winter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Winter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but this class is beyond her, tested
Age
29/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-0
Career
52-6-10-6
Prize Money
$13,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8874512224
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-6-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 12 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.87425 | Laughing Larry | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 7 | $21.80 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Next Teardrop | Mt. View Shark 24.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Aug 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $290 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 8.77 | Irelyn Bale | Mt. View Shark 24.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Aug 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | $290 | 3 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Hot Diamond | Mt. View Shark 24.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Aug 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $9.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Mt. View Shark | - | Clever Trevor |
| 5/10 | 29 Jul 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $36.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Aston Sabelle | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Jul 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $28.40 | 4 days ago | 6-4 | 4.03775 | Knight's Cross | - | - |
| 7/10 | 18 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 14.0L | - | 3 | $46.90 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.9795 | Audacious Pearl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | T3-5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $32.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8 | - | Sally's Return | - | - |
| 8/10 | 4 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $21.70 | 129 days ago | 8 | - | Majestic Mojo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Shabeky
Trained at
Moe
Owners
Mountain View (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Whitford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runner up in his only try here, must keep safe
Age
15/03/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
21-5-3-2
Prize Money
$27,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1544532524
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 6 Sep 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $8.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Awesome Swan | - | - |
| 2/10 | 31 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $530 | 4 | $9.70 | 113 days ago | 2 | - | Jolene Bale | Lightning Leo 31.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 10 May 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $7.10 | 11 days ago | 5-4-5 | 8.6035 | Stay Together | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Apr 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $530 | 1 | $6.40 | 3 days ago | 3-1-1-2 | 6.57675 | Zipping Bronte | Lightning Leo 32.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Apr 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $145 | 1 | $6.00 | 32 days ago | 3 | - | Rag Time Griff | - | Lightning Leo 32.1kgs 0.5L |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 5 days ago | 7-5-7-5 | 6.65125 | Junior Marjen | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Sale | 440m | 11 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4-4 | 5.529 | Lakeview Bonnie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2022 | Sale | 440m | 8 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-4 | 5.37 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 5/10 | 8 Mar 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 32 days ago | 5-5-5 | 10.67925 | Crackerjack Suni | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Feb 2022 | Sale | 440m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,850 | 4 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 6-3-1-1 | 5.466 | Lightning Leo | - | Bubba Jo |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Chloe's Hand
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
McKay Family
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Dean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, too much pace out wide, risky
Age
06/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
38-7-7-5
Prize Money
$12,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2262371118
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-7-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 11 Sep 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $26.10 | 14 days ago | 5-8 | 6.77925 | Wake Up Dusty | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,850 | 3 | $17.70 | 13 days ago | 1 | - | Staines | - | Basalt |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1-1 | 6.66 | Staines | - | Blackzin Prince |
| 1/10 | 12 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.60 | 25 days ago | 1-1 | 3.89 | Staines | - | Hear Me Out |
| 7/10 | 18 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Smirkey | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | T3-5 | - | 2.25L | $145 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-3 | - | Mighty Thanos | - | Staines 29kgs 2.25L |
| 2/10 | 4 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.25L | $290 | 2 | $7.80 | 18 days ago | 2 | - | All to Mac | Staines 29kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Willow Ash | - | - |
| 2/10 | 13 Jun 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.25L | $530 | 2 | $6.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.65 | Bubba Jo | Staines 29.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/10 | 3 Jun 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.5L | $290 | 4 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Lee Will | Staines 29.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Clair De Lune
Trained at
Noble Park
Owners
Everlasting (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Lacy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A few lengths off his best these days, tough ask
Age
08/05/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
56-11-5-7
Prize Money
$18,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6588728327
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-11-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 12 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 7.01425 | Laughing Larry | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 1 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.7035 | Audacious Flame | Clever Trevor 32.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Aug 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | $145 | 3 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3 | 8.8575 | Irelyn Bale | - | Clever Trevor 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 8/10 | 17 Aug 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $7.40 | 9 days ago | 8-5-7-8 | 6.8775 | Rocky Strike | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Aug 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $290 | 2 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Mt. View Shark | Clever Trevor 31.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/10 | 29 Jul 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Shady Talks | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Jul 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $39.10 | 31 days ago | 8 | - | Aston Camille | - | - |
| 8/10 | 21 Jun 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | Grade 5 Final | - | 18.5L | - | 3 | $54.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Jun 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $49.30 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Karmen Kristy | - | - |
| 6/10 | 6 Jun 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $12.50 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.86175 | Esfahan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Angel Dash
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Playtime
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Whitford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not up to this level, look to others
Age
22/02/2019
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
66-7-8-6
Prize Money
$15,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6567544562
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-7-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 12 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 6 | $6.00 | 17 days ago | 2-3-2 | 6.7125 | Star Hawk | How High Austin 33.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/9 | 26 Aug 2022 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $49.90 | 15 days ago | 6 | - | Handsome Jack | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 7 | $4.90 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-5 | 6.6 | Defined Benefit | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.0L | - | 7 | $4.30 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Odessa Rock | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $76.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Slippery Mouse | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $18.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Charizard | - | - |
| 7/10 | 14 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $27.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | No Tax | - | - |
| 6/9 | 7 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $28.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Our Watto | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Jul 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 14.25L | - | 1 | $7.70 | 4 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 5.3145 | Zipping Diesel | - | - |
| 6/10 | 29 Jun 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $44.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Drive Through | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bewildering
Dam
Sharka Nova
Trained at
Wyndham Vale
Owners
Joanna Forte
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lui Forte | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all six runs here, outclassed
Age
31/03/2019
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
82-5-8-10
Prize Money
$9,541
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5565586688
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-5-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 12 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $63.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.835 | Star Hawk | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $47.60 | 49 days ago | 6-7-8 | 6.93275 | Audacious Flame | - | - |
| 6/10 | 18 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $31.40 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.92 | Audacious Pearl | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | T3-5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $39.90 | 7 days ago | 1-4-6 | - | Sally's Return | - | - |
| 8/10 | 4 Jul 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $75.70 | 73 days ago | 8 | - | Castle Sween | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Apr 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $46.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Steve Swordfish | - | - |
| 5/10 | 18 Apr 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $19.80 | 11 days ago | 4-4-5 | 6.785 | Invictus Stella | - | - |
| 6/10 | 7 Apr 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $28.40 | 3 days ago | 5-5-6 | 8.76025 | Metro Boomin' | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $5.90 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Keybow Sally | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2022 | Shepparton | 385m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $30.90 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5 | 8.7175 | Beach Master | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Dana Jorja
Trained at
Willow Grove
Owners
Mountain View (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharlene Whitford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Class edge, can explode mid race, looks good