Northam R9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
6:02pm • 509m6:02pm • 509m
Age
27/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
55-11-18-5
Prize Money
$71,203
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5621256664
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-11-18-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 5 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 8 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 3-4-3-4-4 | 5.9, 18.33 | Elite Weapon | - | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $34.60 | 6 days ago | 3-4-5-6 | 5.9, 16.57 | Amplified | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $17.60 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6 | 5.54, 18.96 | Electrified | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4-6 | 5.49, 18.68 | Painkiller | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-5-5 | 5.58, 18.91 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $980 | 1 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-3-2 | 6.53, 10.99 | Soul's Glory | Rippin' Sheen 31.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,600 | 8 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 5-2-1 | 6.71, 12.02 | Rippin' Sheen | - | Ice King |
| 2/5 | 23 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $890 | 2 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.58, 11.09 | Global Bliss | Rippin' Sheen 31.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 20 days ago | 5-4-6 | 6.72, 12.09 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-5 | 5.66, 19.02 | Mick Flash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing streak has crept up. Exotic bets more likely.
Age
30/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Sandave Sapphire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
67-15-8-9
Prize Money
$50,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2854243344
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-15-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 2 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $170 | 7 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5-4 | 6.14, 16.91 | Refund Tux | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $200 | 2 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 10.11, 23.74 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $565 | 2 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-3 | 9.79, 23.31 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Energetic 31.8kgs 5.0L |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $500 | 4 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-4-3 | 5.93, 16.52 | Wise Merino | - | Energetic 32kgs 2.25L |
| 4/5 | 5 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $170 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 5.99, 16.77 | Larkin Monelli | - | - |
| 2/5 | 29 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $965 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.97, 16.7 | Electrified | Energetic 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/5 | 22 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $180 | 8 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.92, 16.51 | Poppa Monno | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $47.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.97, 16.62 | Amplified | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.5L | $120 | 2 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $890 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2 | 6.69, 12.13 | Zeak | Energetic 33kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Sandave Sapphire
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles, A Charles, B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Proven to be a consistent performer. Big chance.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Rio
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
45-13-7-5
Prize Money
$46,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3443621534
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-13-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Sep 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $315 | 7 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.51, 18.55 | West on Governor | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $955 | 4 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.52, 18.53 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Garrio 30.6kgs 1.5L |
| 5/5 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.64, 18.78 | Weblec Ranger | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $3,735 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.71, 16.17 | Garrio | - | Robotnik |
| 2/5 | 5 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $1,120 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.82, 16.42 | West on Fever | Garrio 30.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 29 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 2 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-6 | 5.98, 16.56 | Amplified | - | - |
| 3/5 | 22 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $510 | 2 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-3 | 5.77, 16.27 | Poppa Monno | - | Garrio 30.2kgs 2.75L |
| 4/6 | 15 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 2 | - | 6.5L | $180 | 1 | $7.40 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.87, 16.42 | Amplified | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | FFA | - | 9.75L | $90 | 7 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-4 | 5.91, 16.51 | Amplified | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Jun 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $510 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-3 | 5.8, 16.43 | Poppa Monno | - | Garrio 30.9kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Rio
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Windpower - MGR T Power
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last start City 4/5 winner. That's very strong form.
Age
05/05/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
25-9-8-3
Prize Money
$160,657
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3322211251
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-9-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 27 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,355 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.53, 18.66 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Yahoo Serious |
| 5/7 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-5-5 | 5.54, 18.99 | Electrified | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 7 | $3.10 | 17 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2 | 5.54, 18.69 | Painkiller | Hurricane Taylor 31.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $7,000 | 7 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.65 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Dapples |
| 1/8 | 20 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,910 | 3 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.7 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Samba Monelli |
| 2/8 | 9 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,700 | 7 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.54 | Hinto | Hurricane Taylor 31.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,990 | 1 | $1.60 | 21 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.73 | Master Blaster | Hurricane Taylor 31.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $875 | 3 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.5, 18.61 | Dapples | Hurricane Taylor 31.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $440 | 3 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.53, 18.67 | Throttle | - | Hurricane Taylor 30.9kgs 6.0L |
| 3/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $440 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.51, 18.56 | Throttle | - | Hurricane Taylor 31.3kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
P Cameron, L Hunter, D Contencin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has taking a liking to the Northam track. Each way.
Age
02/12/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Starlight Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
50-11-9-7
Prize Money
$45,924
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3352461612
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-11-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 5 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $560 | 4 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 2-3-4-2-2 | 5.88, 18.32 | Elite Weapon | Starlight Gina 30.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $3,340 | 6 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.79, 16.44 | Starlight Gina | - | Marla Penny |
| 6/6 | 26 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-6-6 | 5.85, 17.07 | Larkin Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $3,340 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.87, 16.62 | Starlight Gina | - | Nova Nugget |
| 6/8 | 12 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $13.20 | 12 days ago | 4-4-7-6 | 5.84, 16.72 | Wise Merino | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jul 2022 | Darwin | 537m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 8 | $30.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Manzu | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Jul 2022 | Darwin | 537m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $1,200 | 3 | $11.70 | 51 days ago | 2 | 19.24 | Showdown | Starlight Gina 30.5kgs 9.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jun 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 5.86, 16.69 | Garrio | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 May 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $510 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-3 | 5.88, 16.63 | Garrio | - | Starlight Gina 30.7kgs 3.5L |
| 3/4 | 20 May 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $510 | 7 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 5.93, 16.57 | Jimmy's Decision | - | Starlight Gina 30.7kgs 6.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Starlight Bella
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won 2 of his last 3 490m races at MAN. Can feature.
Age
12/12/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Leisel Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
48-9-5-5
Prize Money
$41,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7613646131
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-9-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 26 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $3,340 | 6 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-1 | 5.93, 16.65 | Larkin Monelli | - | Pennywise |
| 3/6 | 19 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $500 | 8 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 6-3-3-3 | 6.02, 16.8 | Starlight Gina | - | Larkin Monelli 31.5kgs 7.25L |
| 1/5 | 5 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,200 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.88, 16.5 | Larkin Monelli | - | Wise Merino |
| 6/7 | 29 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $15.20 | 3 days ago | 6-6-7-6 | 5.94, 16.92 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $135 | 2 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.7, 12.11 | Rippin' Sheen | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.79, 12.15 | Blackpool Bolt | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $450 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3 | 6.79, 12.12 | West on Fever | - | Larkin Monelli 31.3kgs 0.75L |
| 1/7 | 8 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $3,035 | 6 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 16.37 | Larkin Monelli | - | Lavishly |
| 6/8 | 1 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $8.20 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.02, 16.83 | Impact Mac | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $19.50 | 8 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.65, 19.18 | Hinto | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Leisel Monelli
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Joe Campana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No track record of success when stepping up in trip.
Age
11/02/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
West On Augie - Wagtail Kate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
34-8-6-7
Prize Money
$26,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3234335251
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-8-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 6 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,730 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.7, 12.13 | Wagtail Demon | - | Herekino Fun |
| 5/7 | 30 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $13.10 | 6 days ago | 3-2-5 | 6.7, 12.1 | Paddy Whack | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $500 | 8 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 6-6-2-2 | 6.73, 11.27 | I'm a Tiger | Wagtail Demon 28.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5-5 | 6.86, 11.51 | Global Trader | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $410 | 8 | $2.60 | 20 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 6.58, 11.11 | Unit | - | Wagtail Demon 27.7kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 24 Jul 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $375 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.75, 12.16 | Honey Hush | - | Wagtail Demon 28.2kgs 1.25L |
| 4/6 | 17 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $130 | 1 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.8, 11.44 | Mepunga Allie | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Jul 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $230 | 5 | $4.30 | 19 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.53, 18.86 | Glorious Gunn | - | Wagtail Demon 28.8kgs 7.5L |
| 2/8 | 22 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $455 | 8 | $4.30 | 3 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.63, 11.14 | Zipper Zip Zip | Wagtail Demon 27.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $375 | 5 | $4.40 | 11 days ago | 5-5-4-3 | 6.76, 11.31 | Haunted House | - | Wagtail Demon 28.3kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
West On Augie
Dam
Wagtail Kate
Trained at
Heathcote
Owners
Tammy Burke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Meeting stronger chasers today. No favours given.
Age
27/12/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
40-10-7-4
Prize Money
$39,448
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3574411541
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-10-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 5 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $1,870 | 1 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.87, 18.1 | Elite Weapon | - | Starlight Gina |
| 4/7 | 30 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $87 | 8 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.89, 16.72 | Starlight Gina | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $11.20 | 5 days ago | 2-6-5 | 6.64, 12.35 | Zulu Gladiator | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Aug 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,730 | 4 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.75, 12.09 | Elite Weapon | - | Georgia Flash |
| 1/8 | 17 Aug 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,460 | 8 | $2.80 | 63 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.65, 11.15 | Elite Weapon | - | Ready for Magic |
| 4/8 | 15 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-5-4 | 5.49, 18.95 | Lavishly | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 2 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4 | 5.55, 19.24 | We Can Too | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.77, 19.2 | Amplified | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7-6-5 | 5.64, 19.19 | Stargazer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $830 | 8 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-4-3 | 5.56, 18.74 | Fire Cloud | - | Elite Weapon 26.7kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Daniel Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Not bringing his best performances often enough.