Cannington R3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
9:50pm • 715m9:50pm • 715m
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tatty Fields
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-1-0
Career
47-14-7-6
Prize Money
$104,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7614221445
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-14-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.21, 23.83 | Soda Saville | - | - |
| 4/5 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $185 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-4-4 | 9.72, 23.39 | Sunset Whistler | - | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $370 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3-4 | 10.0, 23.36 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $5,910 | 5 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.62, 22.99 | Major Sacrifice | - | Jump Into Action |
| 2/8 | 22 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $440 | 2 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | 5.63, 18.92 | Fired Up Karl | Major Sacrifice 29kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 16 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $440 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.8 | Lil Miss Olive | Major Sacrifice 28.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 7 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 3-3-2-5-4 | 5.61, 18.88 | Little Righteous | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,205 | 2 | $3.50 | 132 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.68, 12.0 | Major Sacrifice | - | Theatre of War |
| 6/6 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 9 | 5 | - | 19.5L | - | 1 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 1-3-5-6-6 | - | West on Magada | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 2 | - | 11.0L | $300 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-7-8-7 | 5.71, 30.62 | We the People | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tatty Fields
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
C Robson, S Shinners, T Rollings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had an instant impact on arriving in WA. Like him.
Age
26/06/2019
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Out Of Range - Ringading Sister
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-1
Career
46-8-8-8
Prize Money
$157,190
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3652736413
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $890 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-3 | 5.84, 30.73 | Poppy Passion | - | Tsar Bell 33.6kgs 0.5L |
| 1/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $6,180 | 2 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-2-2-1 | 5.79, 30.28 | Tsar Bell | - | Hecton's Boy |
| 4/7 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $310 | 6 | $5.40 | 40 days ago | 5-6-4-5-5-4 | 5.84, 30.56 | Poppy Passion | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Apr 2022 | Launceston | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 4-6 | - | Dark Titan | - | - |
| 3/5 | 14 Apr 2022 | Hobart | 599m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $485 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Pages Creek | - | Tsar Bell 33.3kgs 5.25L |
| 7/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Hobart | 461m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Nell's Tiger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Mar 2022 | Hobart | 599m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $620 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | - | Bedrock Cruiser | Tsar Bell 33.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2022 | Hobart | 461m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Fleeting One | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Devonport | 452m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Escalation | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2022 | Devonport | 452m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 7 | $2.50 | 15 days ago | 2-3 | - | Wynburn Dixie | - | Tsar Bell 33.5kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Ringading Sister
Trained at
Invermay
Owners
Eileen Thomas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last start winner over the trip. Much tougher here.
Age
26/03/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Infinite Wish
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
62-7-8-17
Prize Money
$57,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3544335141
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-7-8-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,910 | 6 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-2-1 | 5.73, 30.66 | Poppy Passion | - | His Stop It |
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $325 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-4 | 5.74, 30.41 | Tsar Bell | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $5,910 | 1 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.69, 30.27 | Poppy Passion | - | Jump Into Action |
| 5/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $40.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5-5 | 10.08, 23.69 | Major Sacrifice | - | - |
| 3/5 | 21 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $525 | 8 | $12.10 | 12 days ago | 4-3-4-4-3-3 | 10.13, 23.65 | Blazin' Lass | - | Poppy Passion 27.1kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 9 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $220 | 4 | $8.10 | 8 days ago | 8-6-6-4-3 | 5.8, 19.3 | Little Righteous | - | Poppy Passion 27.8kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 1 May 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 5 | $12.30 | 18 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.1, 16.97 | Fired Up Billy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $75 | 7 | $159.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-6-4 | 5.73, 19.24 | Manzu | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $31.50 | 5 days ago | 6-7-8-7-5 | 5.68, 19.17 | Bubbles Away | - | - |
| 3/4 | 1 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 647m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $635 | 8 | $3.90 | 11 days ago | 3-4-4-4-3 | 14.47, 25.66 | Chasing Jason | - | Poppy Passion 27.3kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Infinite Wish
Trained at
Jervois
Owners
Wally Harkins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Disastrous first look at 715m. Seems a long shot.
Age
18/10/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bit Chili - Amy Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
34-1-4-5
Prize Money
$35,651
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2462685148
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-1-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | 5 | - | 71.5L | - | 5 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8-8 | 5.93, 34.71 | Tsar Bell | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $180 | 2 | $41.40 | 10 days ago | 1-2-4-4-4-4 | 9.94, 23.94 | Alaska's Girl | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 1.25L | $4,235 | 1 | $11.70 | 4 days ago | 2-3-3-3-1 | 5.62, 19.04 | Over Zealous | - | No Pineapple |
| 5/8 | 21 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $18.20 | 3 days ago | 3-5-4-6-5 | 5.6, 19.17 | Flashing Kuna | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $24.70 | 11 days ago | 7-7-8-8-8 | 5.7, 19.56 | Our Dream Girl | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6 | 5.7, 19.61 | Rocky Balboa | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $1,275 | 8 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 2-6-6-5-2 | 5.66, 19.5 | Winnie Woo Woo | Over Zealous 27.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 14.5L | - | 7 | $20.60 | 3 days ago | 7-7-7-7-6 | 5.77, 19.69 | Hinto | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 13.75L | $225 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-7-4 | 5.76, 19.52 | We Can Too | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 2.5L | $1,275 | 8 | $19.40 | 4 days ago | 3-4-4-4-2 | 5.7, 19.1 | Gracie Lou | Over Zealous 27.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bit Chili
Dam
Amy Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
J Wood & A Oliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Expect her to be doing her best work late. Consider.
Age
18/09/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Buck Fever - Lexie Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-0-3
Career
48-8-3-9
Prize Money
$55,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4451113735
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-8-3-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 3 | $14.30 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-5 | 10.61, 24.02 | Momentum | - | - |
| 3/5 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,055 | 4 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4-3 | 10.11, 23.46 | Rostered Off | - | Danielle Keeping 29.8kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8-7 | 10.33, 23.82 | Major Sacrifice | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 May 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $930 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4-4-3 | 5.93, 30.55 | Sweet Mamma Mia | - | Danielle Keeping 29.8kgs 2.0L |
| 1/5 | 14 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $3,420 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-1 | 10.26, 23.64 | Danielle Keeping | - | Izuku |
| 1/6 | 7 May 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $6,180 | 1 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-2-1-1 | 5.93, 30.33 | Danielle Keeping | - | Hecton's Boy |
| 1/6 | 30 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,420 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4-1 | 10.18, 23.52 | Danielle Keeping | - | Mystify |
| 5/7 | 23 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $375 | 6 | $80.90 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5-5 | - | Pilbara | - | - |
| 4/4 | 16 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $370 | 2 | $11.30 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 6.05, 30.51 | Zipping Ontario | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 647m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $185 | 5 | $6.30 | 6 days ago | 6-5-5-5-4 | 14.74, 26.11 | Chasing Jason | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Buck Fever
Dam
Lexie Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Levitzke, K Hassan, B Cook, P Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Her win S/R over this trip is underwhelming. Tested.
Age
20/07/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Bella Infrared - West On Babe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-2-6-5
Career
95-10-20-9
Prize Money
$69,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2124534474
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-10-20-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-2-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $310 | 8 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5-4 | 5.81, 30.99 | Poppy Passion | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | 4 | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $11.20 | 38 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6-7 | 5.82, 31.21 | Tsar Bell | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 1 | $8.30 | 33 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 5.62, 18.98 | Moruga Scorpion | - | - |
| 4/4 | 1 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 647m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $225 | 2 | $2.20 | 13 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4 | 14.2, 25.61 | Chasing Jason | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $930 | 4 | $16.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-3-3 | 5.73, 30.61 | Untapped | - | West on Magada 26.7kgs 1.75L |
| 5/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 4 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $61.90 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.74, 30.88 | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $325 | 1 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-6-4-4 | 5.7, 30.49 | Danielle Keeping | - | - |
| 2/4 | 25 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 647m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $1,055 | 8 | $1.40 | 6 days ago | 1-3-3-3-2 | 14.54, 25.87 | Chasing Jason | West on Magada 26.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $5,910 | 6 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2-1 | 5.79, 30.52 | West on Magada | - | West on Mia |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 647m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $1,175 | 3 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 1-3-2-2-2 | 14.31, 25.71 | Coffee Cutie | West on Magada 26.8kgs 9.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
West On Babe
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The sole Grade 1 in the field. His for the taking.
Age
15/11/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Velucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-6-7-3
Career
50-14-14-7
Prize Money
$104,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1762222326
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-14-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-6-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.5L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-5-6-6 | 10.19, 23.85 | Momentum | - | - |
| 2/5 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,055 | 4 | $10.90 | 98 days ago | 4-5-5-5-3-2 | 9.96, 23.55 | Sunset Whistler | Barefoot Tycoon 30.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $1,205 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.72, 30.13 | We the People | - | Barefoot Tycoon 30.8kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 26 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $2,110 | 1 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.67, 29.94 | Mambo Monelli | Barefoot Tycoon 30.8kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 19 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $2,110 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-2 | 5.77, 30.19 | Coffee Cutie | Barefoot Tycoon 30.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $2,110 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-2-2 | 5.71, 30.13 | Casus Belli | Barefoot Tycoon 30.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,030 | 6 | $4.30 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-2 | 10.02, 23.62 | Lacrymosa | Barefoot Tycoon 31.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 18.25L | - | 8 | $6.90 | 67 days ago | 7-7-7-5-6 | 5.7, 19.22 | West on Cobra | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $17.40 | 10 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.7, 18.92 | Sir Monty | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.30 | 25 days ago | 4-3-3-2-1 | 5.6, 18.77 | Barefoot Tycoon | - | Rippin' Sheen |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Velucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Proving to be a podium filler. Thereabouts again.
Age
26/03/2019
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Infinite Wish
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-2-2
Career
62-5-20-11
Prize Money
$54,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2226622233
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-5-20-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 18 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,055 | 3 | $26.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3-3 | 10.13, 23.61 | Amplified | - | Jump Into Action 31kgs 5.25L |
| 3/8 | 11 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $930 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-4-4-4-3 | 5.89, 30.57 | Tsar Bell | - | Jump Into Action 31kgs 4.75L |
| 2/7 | 4 Jun 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,780 | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-2-3-2 | 5.73, 30.4 | Poppy Passion | Jump Into Action 30.9kgs 0.031L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,780 | 3 | $27.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2-2 | 9.95, 23.43 | Major Sacrifice | Jump Into Action 30.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 21 May 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,055 | 2 | $9.10 | 12 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 10.01, 23.44 | Blazin' Lass | Jump Into Action 31.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 9 May 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $14.30 | 4 days ago | 5-6-7-6-6 | 5.78, 19.25 | Like You | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | - | Manassas | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $440 | 3 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 6.02, 16.85 | Citizen Cyril | Jump Into Action 31.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $455 | 2 | $6.80 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-2 | 5.95, 16.57 | Alaska's Girl | Jump Into Action 31.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 15 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $400 | 4 | $9.50 | 77 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.88, 12.28 | Burning Passion | Jump Into Action 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Infinite Wish
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Has built back up to the 715m. Looms as the threat.