Mandurah R8 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
10:59pm • 405m10:59pm • 405m
Age
16/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Woodvale Flyer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-6-1-0
Career
15-7-2-1
Prize Money
$40,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1113575215
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-7-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-6-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 20 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5 | 6.73, 12.18 | Amplified | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,480 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.64, 11.98 | Orson Assassin | - | West on Grit |
| 2/8 | 6 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $745 | 3 | $5.60 | 38 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.57, 11.84 | Easy Kuna | Orson Assassin 35.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $2.10 | 37 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.72, 12.2 | Dash of Reyne | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 4 | $3.20 | 40 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.07, 12.0 | Fawn Roller | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $2.30 | 25 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.86, 12.28 | Makuru | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $420 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 5.81, 16.48 | Winging It | - | Orson Assassin 35.8kgs 3.5L |
| 1/5 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,210 | 4 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.86 | Orson Assassin | - | Sydney Monelli |
| 1/6 | 5 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,150 | 1 | $1.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.64, 11.99 | Orson Assassin | - | Broome Time |
| 1/7 | 30 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,640 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.7, 16.42 | Orson Assassin | - | Forward Scout |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Woodvale Flyer
Owners
Dwayne Jiggins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Withers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of bringing her 302m form to this. Place.
Age
25/03/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Mia Brae
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-2-4
Career
84-14-15-10
Prize Money
$41,855
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5168442115
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-14-15-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 24 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5 | 6.78, 12.31 | Zulu Gladiator | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 May 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,150 | 4 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | - | Riley Has It | - | Dark Edition |
| 1/7 | 13 May 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,150 | 8 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 2-1 | 6.81 | Riley Has It | - | Comet Bay Katie |
| 2/8 | 9 May 2022 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $365 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.58 | Winsome Mia | Riley Has It 25.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 May 2022 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $65 | 3 | $5.80 | 4 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.43 | Fast Food Junkie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $65 | 4 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3-4 | 7.01 | Productive Guess | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $37.60 | 6 days ago | 4-8-8-8 | 6.75, 11.49 | Fire Fly Ted | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6 | 6.94 | Mack Attack | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,150 | 3 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 6.79 | Riley Has It | - | Lance Sunrise |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-5 | 6.67, 12.14 | It's a Shadow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Mia Brae
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles & B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should find this easier than recent runs. Value.
Age
03/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mighty Lomar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
44-7-5-11
Career
59-9-7-14
Prize Money
$41,923
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5314573457
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-9-7-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 44-7-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 20 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $61.60 | 10 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.72, 12.38 | Amplified | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5 | 6.78, 12.47 | Garrio | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $130 | 1 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.78, 12.23 | Arcanine | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $375 | 2 | $20.40 | 39 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.67, 12.21 | No Ideas | - | Prancer Lomar 30.7kgs 1.75L |
| 7/7 | 18 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 5-4-7 | 6.85, 12.31 | Dancing Fun | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.77, 12.31 | Einsteinium | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $135 | 2 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 3-6-4 | 6.74, 12.47 | Rebellion Bay | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,270 | 6 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.67, 12.03 | Prancer Lomar | - | Owl Pretty |
| 3/8 | 15 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $190 | 8 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | 6.68, 12.01 | My Dad's Augie | - | Prancer Lomar 30.7kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-3-5 | 6.62, 12.12 | Rebellion Bay | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mighty Lomar
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Christine Bennett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unlikely to have a presence at only his 2nd go T/D.
Age
11/03/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Oronsay
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
20-4-2-2
Prize Money
$22,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8413773662
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 24 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $385 | 2 | $12.40 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.63, 11.96 | Global Plan | Pennywise 32kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 13 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $66.70 | 6 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.85, 12.26 | Archibald | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 May 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 6.73, 11.26 | Bill Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $375 | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.74, 11.3 | Bill Monelli | - | Pennywise 31.9kgs 7.5L |
| 7/8 | 23 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $36.90 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | - | Marlou Miss | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.09, 11.66 | Chaos Ball | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $440 | 1 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.61, 18.97 | Kinjarling | - | Pennywise 31.9kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,480 | 8 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.54, 10.98 | Pennywise | - | Paige Keeping |
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $160 | 7 | $24.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-3-4 | 5.86, 16.59 | Chloe's the Boss | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $17.40 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.63, 19.29 | Miss Bandit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Oronsay
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
S Fallon, K Pellington, P Hahn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She'll need a few favours in this. Prefer others.
Age
18/10/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bit Chili - Amy Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
29-5-4-5
Prize Money
$15,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3823748358
Last Run
59 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $27.10 | 11 days ago | 4-7-8-8 | 5.88, 16.81 | Panama Pepper | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $12.40 | 5 days ago | 3-4-5-5 | 5.9, 16.7 | Hazlehurst | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $440 | 1 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 5-4-5-3 | 5.99, 16.83 | Winging It | - | Amy Junior 25.4kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-5-8 | 5.94, 16.79 | Banjo's Girl | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $155 | 4 | $12.50 | 6 days ago | 4-5-6-4 | 6.09, 17.05 | Roxy Vodka | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $16.40 | 8 days ago | 6-6-7-7-7 | 5.66, 19.09 | Chestnut Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $455 | 6 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-3 | 6.09, 16.95 | Hazy Flash | - | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $875 | 3 | $16.60 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.86, 16.57 | Burning Passion | Amy Junior 25.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $8.70 | 11 days ago | 6-6-7-8 | 5.97, 16.83 | Zippy Zenvo | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $395 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.0, 16.81 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bit Chili
Dam
Amy Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Wood, J Wood, M Humphrey, A Oliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been pushing for top spot, he can take it here.
Age
17/09/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hooksy - Proven Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-5-1
Career
54-6-10-11
Prize Money
$60,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6316523222
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-6-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 20 May 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $1,020 | 8 | $13.60 | 10 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.91, 16.49 | Jimmy's Decision | All Spiked Up 35.3kgs 6.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $785 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2 | 6.72, 12.02 | We're All Cut | All Spiked Up 35.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $785 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7-2-2 | 6.79, 12.13 | Global Desire | All Spiked Up 35.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $390 | 1 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.74, 12.13 | Bamsy's Boy | - | All Spiked Up 35.5kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $785 | 4 | $13.90 | 11 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.68, 11.99 | Zulu Wahash | All Spiked Up 35.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/5 | 8 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-5 | 6.09, 16.93 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $17.10 | 10 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.03, 16.9 | Our Seabrook | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $3,035 | 7 | $5.70 | 4 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 5.93, 16.44 | All Spiked Up | - | Major Gilbert |
| 3/8 | 18 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $440 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-3 | 5.92, 16.49 | Hazlehurst | - | All Spiked Up 35.4kgs 0.25L |
| 6/7 | 11 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $21.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.81, 12.37 | Rebellion Bay | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooksy
Dam
Proven Katie
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
John Iwanyk
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Very rarely does he overcome the box. Risky.
Age
21/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shantui - Black Ember
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
46-7-5-11
Prize Money
$25,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1677214452
Last Run
66 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $915 | 3 | $5.90 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 5.96, 16.72 | All Spiked Up | Major Gilbert 33.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.12, 16.85 | Rippin' Sheen | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $70 | 1 | $5.30 | 72 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.88, 12.3 | Smooth Operator | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $145 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.1, 17.02 | Hazlehurst | - | - |
| 1/5 | 14 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,640 | 1 | $1.50 | 9 days ago | 2-3-2-1 | 5.94, 16.68 | Major Gilbert | - | All Spiked Up |
| 2/6 | 5 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $420 | 4 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 16.89 | His Stop It | Major Gilbert 33.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $18.40 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 6.15, 17.4 | One Chance | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 6-7-8-7 | 6.05, 17.1 | Ray Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-7-6 | 6.06, 17.09 | Banjo's Girl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.86, 16.55 | Major Gilbert | - | Kinjarling |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shantui
Dam
Black Ember
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hard to ignore his stats in red. Must be considered.
Age
05/08/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Jimmy's Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-5-3-1
Career
24-5-3-1
Prize Money
$21,562
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1417186468
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 20 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 18.0L | - | 5 | $32.90 | 7 days ago | 8-6-8 | 6.76, 12.2 | Amplified | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $25.20 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.84, 12.38 | Amplified | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $130 | 2 | $37.00 | 28 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.79, 12.32 | Ruby Doobie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $6.80 | 8 days ago | 6-3-6 | 6.76, 12.13 | Garrio | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-8 | 6.87, 12.29 | It's a Shadow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,270 | 8 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.69, 11.96 | Nino Tonic | - | Global Road |
| 7/8 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $29.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.99, 12.43 | Big If | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,270 | 8 | $27.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.76, 12.15 | Nino Tonic | - | Global Road |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $65 | 5 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.81, 12.3 | Matease | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,270 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.73, 12.19 | Nino Tonic | - | Honey Monelli |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Jimmy's Angel
Trained at
North Baandee
Owners
Bradley Mitchem
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mclaren | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to improve his T/D stats before including.
Age
11/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Starlight Asha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-0-0
Career
30-4-3-3
Prize Money
$12,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4446156154
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 20 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $65 | 4 | $13.10 | 10 days ago | 5-6-4 | 6.9, 12.6 | Lavishly | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.8, 12.89 | Zonte | - | - |
| 1/5 | 3 May 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,270 | 4 | $3.40 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.7, 12.0 | Sugar Ray Gala | - | Truss |
| 6/8 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $70.80 | 14 days ago | 8-5-6 | 6.87, 12.3 | All Cashed Up | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-5 | 6.13, 17.07 | Nova Nugget | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,460 | 1 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 5.99, 16.79 | Sugar Ray Gala | - | Risky Chick |
| 6/8 | 31 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.92, 12.33 | Dido Belle | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $65 | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6-4 | 6.91, 12.45 | Mighty Mango | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $65 | 5 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 7-6-4 | - | Voulez Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $130 | 1 | $5.30 | 3 days ago | 8-4-4 | 6.94, 12.47 | Go Bonnie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Starlight Asha
Trained at
Thornlie
Owners
Gavin Bija' Wells
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
An unbothered run could see him win this. Chance.