Mount Gambier R9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
3:09pm • 512m3:09pm • 512m
Age
05/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet About Lola
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
7-1-1-2
Prize Money
$8,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
873234
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $1.75 | 5 days ago | 4 | 11.46 | Rosa Matisse | - | - |
| 3/10 | 10 May 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | - | - | 4.5L | $265 | 5 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | 11.04675 | Crackerjack Ben | - | Agent Meatball 33.6kgs 4.5L |
| 2/7 | 3 May 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | - | - | 2.0L | $460 | 1 | $1.60 | 61 days ago | 2 | - | Crackerjack Ben | Agent Meatball 33.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2022 | Hobart | 461m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $300 | 3 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 2-8-3 | - | Nail 'Em Fencer | - | Agent Meatball 34.5kgs 7.75L |
| 7/7 | 21 Feb 2022 | Hobart | 461m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 2-7 | - | Castle Town | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Hobart | 461m | 1 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 1 | $6.00 | - | 2-8 | - | Dancer of Flame | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet About Lola
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Sally Weis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Weis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in 6 starts this trip and recent form has been poor. Others make more appeal.
Age
31/10/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Pocket Queen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-2-0
Career
32-1-2-2
Prize Money
$8,800
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5155745567
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 12 days ago | 7 | 4.75 | Oogway | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 May 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $43.40 | 9 days ago | 6 | - | Moraine Suzie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.55 | Hold Fast Bella | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 1 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.58 | Princess Warrior | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 8-8-7-4 | 7.491 | Dimora Jet | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 4.54 | Saint Ellie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Apr 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | - | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $27.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Elite Bullet | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.66 | Myola Queen | - | - |
| 1/5 | 27 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.031L | $880 | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.13 | Myola Red Boy | - | Glasgow Lass |
| 5/6 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 42 days ago | 5 | 6.02 | Starlight Millie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Pocket Queen
Owners
Annette Kampman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annette Kampman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wasn't disgraced when 5th in 30.04 here last week at his first 512m attempt. The small field suits and looks the one to beat.
Age
28/03/2020
Sex
Fwn & Wht - Dog
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Mepunga Prue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
26-1-2-8
Prize Money
$12,135
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
633F333235
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-1-2-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 15 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.51 | Spinning Pixie | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 1 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.37 | Aston Knox | - | Saint Ollie 28.9kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $270 | 7 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.42 | Spinning Pixie | Saint Ollie 29kgs 7.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 5 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 7 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.34 | Lubbock Lad | - | Saint Ollie 28.8kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $135 | 6 | $11.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.24 | Simply Chaos | - | Saint Ollie 29.2kgs 6.25L |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $135 | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.18 | Old Mate Paddy | - | Saint Ollie 29.1kgs 3.75L |
| FELL/8 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Velocity Cleo | - | Saint Ollie 29.3kgs |
| 3/6 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $135 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.32 | Simply Chaos | - | Saint Ollie 29.2kgs 6.0L |
| 3/5 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 1 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.3 | Sugar Boloney | - | Saint Ollie 28.9kgs 4.25L |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.51 | Earn the Blur | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Mepunga Prue
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in four of his past five starts including a 2nd in 30.52 here last start. Racing well but will need to improve on the clock to feature.
Age
12/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bekim Bale - Baurna Sal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
16-0-3-2
Prize Money
$1,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5552424332
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 1 | M | - | 3.75L | $310 | 1 | $5.00 | 13 days ago | 2 | 4.66 | Arby's Phoebe | Menari Hugh 32kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | - | - | 18.25L | $145 | 1 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Aston Serpens | - | Menari Hugh 32.3kgs 18.25L |
| 3/7 | 18 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | - | - | 6.0L | $145 | 8 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Tinker Murphy | - | Menari Hugh 32.5kgs 6.0L |
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Shadow Jumper | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Apr 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | - | - | 3.5L | $290 | 7 | $11.70 | 22 days ago | 5-2-2 | 9.21175 | Jacquinot Jet | Menari Hugh 32.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Gold Comet | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 2.25L | $160 | 8 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.48 | Penshurst Lass | Menari Hugh 31.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.68 | Golden Hands | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 73 days ago | 5 | 11.75 | Granite Belt | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $8.20 | 56 days ago | 5 | - | Zambora Jade | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bekim Bale
Dam
Baurna Sal
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Sally Weis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Weis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a factor from box 8 when 4th in 23.91 here May 12. The extra trip should suit and has minor claims.
Age
16/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Mulwee Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
7-1-1-0
Prize Money
$2,579
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8186624
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 12 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $110 | 8 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 11.57 | Frankie Foe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 May 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | - | - | 1.25L | $290 | 1 | $4.50 | 41 days ago | 1-1-2 | 9.03 | Texicali Velvet | Spicy Girl 29.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 18.0L | - | 5 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 11.58 | Striking Holly | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $12.90 | 44 days ago | 6 | - | Jake Scar | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.0 | Recapture Time | - | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 4.25L | $880 | 2 | $4.20 | 78 days ago | 1 | 11.1 | Spicy Girl | - | Naughty Shorty |
| 8/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Temora | 330m | 1 | M | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $5.50 | - | 8 | - | Unravelled | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mulwee Dream
Trained at
Rochester
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Franklin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Came from off the pace to finish 1.50 lens 4th in 23.71 here last start. Looks well placed here and is the main danger.