Gawler R3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division1
6:27pm • 400m6:27pm • 400m
Age
19/03/2020
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Breeding
Keybow - Velocity Charm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-2
Career
8-2-2-3
Prize Money
$4,698
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4321323
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 15 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $135 | 8 | $2.20 | 9 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 9.13 | Yarramundi Bee | - | Selmo 34.1kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 6 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $270 | 7 | $3.70 | 63 days ago | 6-4-2-2-2 | 9.07 | Spring Cocktail | Selmo 34.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/5 | 4 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 1 | $1.40 | 27 days ago | 5-5-3-3-3 | 9.27 | Emerley Spicy | - | Selmo 33.5kgs 5.25L |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2022 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $1,200 | 8 | $2.10 | 11 days ago | 8-8-4-1 | 7.35, 12.8 | Selmo | - | Riverside Super |
| 2/4 | 25 Jan 2022 | Bulli | 400m | 3 | M | - | 2.5L | $340 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-2-2 | 6.64 | Sombrero | Selmo 33.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Bulli | 340m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $250 | 4 | $5.50 | 36 days ago | 7-5-3-3 | 3.56 | Golden Light | - | Selmo 34.2kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 13 Dec 2021 | Nowra | 365m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $2.30 | - | 6-4-4 | 9.09 | Zulu to Fire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Velocity Charm
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Logan Coombe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Missed the kick from box 8 when 6.25 lens 4th in 22.75 here last week. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
27/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Sheza Black Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-3
Career
11-1-2-5
Prize Money
$12,860
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3432333514
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $17.00 | 9 days ago | 5-3-4-4-4 | 9.02 | Blue Bouquet | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | M | - | 2.75L | $880 | 1 | $2.15 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.87 | Honest Frank | - | Sebon Zaidee |
| 5/7 | 19 Apr 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | - | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $7.20 | 9 days ago | 1-5-5 | 10.54 | Showgirl Lexi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2022 | Broken Hill | 375m | 4 | M | - | 2.25L | $660 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Break Ranks | - | Honest Frank 31.1kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 3 Apr 2022 | Broken Hill | 375m | 2 | M | - | 3.75L | $300 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Break Ranks | - | Honest Frank 31.2kgs 3.75L |
| 3/4 | 27 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.25L | $145 | 5 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-3-3-3 | 8.84 | Whiskey Soda | - | Honest Frank 31.6kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 18 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $250 | 4 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 9.11 | Yankee Costanza | Honest Frank 31.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $125 | 1 | $2.25 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 9.03 | Trip Hazard | - | Honest Frank 31.2kgs 0.75L |
| 4/5 | 2 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.5L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-4-4 | 9.13 | Blue Pride | - | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 6.0L | $80 | 7 | $4.80 | - | 4-3-3-3-3 | 8.96 | Orson Katie | - | Honest Frank 30.9kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Sheza Black Rose
Trained at
Monarto South
Owners
CRAIG JAENSCH
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Jaensch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Put together two smart wins here in 23.21 and 23.03 before finishing 5th here last start after finding trouble. Well drawn on the rails and looks the danger.
Age
08/02/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Aston Cha Cha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-5-3
Career
13-2-5-3
Prize Money
$4,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2246223115
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 15 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.13 | Yarramundi Bee | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $585 | 2 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.71 | Aston Audrey | - | Finniss Spice |
| 1/6 | 24 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $880 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.8 | Aston Audrey | - | Blue Bouquet |
| 3/5 | 17 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | $125 | 2 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 1-2-2-3-3 | 8.82 | Audacity | - | Aston Audrey 28.2kgs 5.75L |
| 2/6 | 8 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | $250 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 8.92 | Velocity Zaylia | Aston Audrey 28.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | M | - | 1.5L | $250 | 4 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 9.15 | All About | Aston Audrey 28.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 18 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2-6-6-6-6 | 9.24 | Whiskey Soda | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.25L | - | 5 | $3.70 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-4-4 | 8.82 | Trip Hazard | - | - |
| 2/5 | 2 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $180 | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 8.8 | Blue Pride | Aston Audrey 28.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.5L | $160 | 4 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.96 | Blue Pride | Aston Audrey 28.6kgs 6.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Cha Cha
Trained at
Paralowie
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June Sharpe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slowly away from box 5 last week and found the winner too good when 1.75 lens 2nd in a quick 22.75. Sizzled on debut winning in 22.48 and is the one to beat.
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Spring Glass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
3-1-1-0
Prize Money
$78,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
12
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 15 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $290 | 5 | $1.22 | 9 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 8.93 | Blue Bouquet | Spring Port 33.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 6 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 11.5L | $880 | 1 | $1.22 | - | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.63 | Spring Port | - | Muddle Puddle |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Spring Glass
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Board | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in 5 of his 9 starts over this trip and comes off a good 2nd in 22.69 Murry Bridge May 1. Will need to improve on the clock to feature.
Age
25/08/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Spring Gun - Nit Noi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-5-0
Career
32-1-6-6
Prize Money
$4,205
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2363354252
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-1-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 1 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $270 | 7 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 6-4-2-2 | 5.28 | Finniss Rose | Finniss Storm 31.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 9.09 | Audacity | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $270 | 1 | $16.00 | 36 days ago | 2-3-3-2-2 | 8.97 | Air Grace | Finniss Storm 32kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $110 | 1 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.49, 18.53 | Gemtree Apollo | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.18 | Tahoe | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $85 | 4 | $19.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.98 | She's Forever | - | Finniss Storm 32.2kgs 2.75L |
| 3/7 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $135 | 7 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 11.48 | Princess Warrior | - | Finniss Storm 31.9kgs 2.5L |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4-6-6-6 | 3.42, 16.65 | Oscar Rose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $135 | 7 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 11.48 | Arby's Chloe | - | Finniss Storm 31.9kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 9 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $170 | 5 | $41.00 | 18 days ago | 6-3-3-2-2 | 9.24 | Yuna Bale | Finniss Storm 32.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Nit Noi
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Next Racing - MGR R Tugwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent Murray Bridge form has been good including a 22.61 victory two runs back. Having his first look here and has the early pace to be in the mix.
Age
21/04/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Tam's Wish
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
10-2-0-1
Prize Money
$3,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
544451315
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 13 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.09 | Anna's Spark | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $940 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.02 | Porzingis | - | Finniss Charm |
| 3/6 | 1 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $135 | 8 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.17 | Finniss Rose | - | Porzingis 33.5kgs 7.5L |
| 1/5 | 26 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $565 | 8 | $14.00 | 16 days ago | 1 | 4.63 | Porzingis | - | Tyrion Lannister |
| 5/6 | 10 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.26 | Loving the Cash | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 17.25L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 8.0 | King Kairo | - | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $71.00 | 35 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 5.2 | Astonia Rose | - | - |
| 4/4 | 18 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 17.75L | - | 1 | $35.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.5 | Stocky Brocky | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $9.50 | - | 5 | 4.76 | Orson Delight | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Tam's Wish
Trained at
Kingston On Murray
Owners
BRETT MARGERISON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vern Anderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since winning in 16.98 Murray Bridge (straight) May 10. First look here and preferred in something easier.
Age
17/03/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Ah Sugar Sugar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-3-1-3
Prize Money
$10,033
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6115333156
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 17 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 4.51 | Mr. Dazzling | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 May 2022 | Broken Hill | 375m | 5 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $14.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Mintaro Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $585 | 3 | $8.50 | 2 days ago | 1 | 4.46 | Wild Luna | - | Champagne Lei |
| 3/6 | 8 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $135 | 2 | $31.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 5.05 | Edgy Reggie | - | Wild Luna 28.5kgs 6.5L |
| 3/7 | 3 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $85 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.58 | Dundee Trigger | - | Wild Luna 28.7kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 26 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $85 | 2 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Sunday Sip | - | Wild Luna 29kgs 3.0L |
| 5/6 | 23 Apr 2022 | Broken Hill | 375m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Cranky Bruce | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $485 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Wild Luna | - | Finniss Blossom |
| 1/6 | 12 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $565 | 1 | $2.90 | 2 days ago | 1 | 4.63 | Wild Luna | - | Harry Kool |
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2022 | Broken Hill | 375m | 4 | M | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Break Ranks | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Ah Sugar Sugar
Trained at
North Yunderup
Owners
L Tovey & P Sutherland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing in consistent form having been placed in his past three starts. Yet to win here in 6 starts and looks to have the job ahead.
Age
14/05/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Wynburn Geri
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-3-0
Career
22-1-6-1
Prize Money
$5,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2682654223
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 May 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 5 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.85, 7.85 | Irish Brandy | - | Finniss Spice 28.5kgs 4.25L |
| 2/6 | 11 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $170 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 8.87 | Bow Down | Finniss Spice 28.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 4 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $170 | 1 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 8.97 | Aston Audrey | Finniss Spice 28.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $110 | 2 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 7.92 | Chewdini | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 9.18 | Velocity Zaylia | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 18 days ago | 2-6-6-6-6 | 9.19 | Yarramundi Bee | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $165 | 4 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 7.9 | Footrot Fine | Finniss Spice 27.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 2 days ago | 8 | 4.76 | Arch of Daisy's | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 9.11 | Miss Jinx | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $165 | 5 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 7.82 | Girl on Fire | Finniss Spice 27.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Wynburn Geri
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kevin Bewley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Slow beginner who finished well when 3rd in 22.83 here last week. Will be last early and will need luck in running but has place claims again.