Murray Bridge R7 2022 WEBLEC ACE & MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD MURRAY BRI
2022 Weblec Ace & Mepunga Blazer @ Stud Murray Bri
1:57pm • 350m1:57pm • 350m
Age
09/01/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Aston Bolero - Aston Selena
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-7-1-0
Career
33-20-6-1
Prize Money
$44,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3144111F21
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-20-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-7-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $740 | 7 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.48 | Aston Olenna | - | Up There Billy |
| 2/6 | 3 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $210 | 5 | $2.00 | 147 days ago | 2 | 4.46 | Aston Hayato | Aston Olenna 36.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| FELL/8 | 7 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | FFA | - | - | - | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | My Name's Craig | - | Aston Olenna 37.5kgs |
| 1/6 | 30 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $740 | 7 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.94 | Aston Olenna | - | Threaten |
| 1/6 | 23 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $650 | 7 | $1.25 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.97, 6.97 | Aston Olenna | - | My Name's Craig |
| 1/6 | 17 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $650 | 8 | $1.22 | 9 days ago | 1 | 4.47 | Aston Olenna | - | Zipping Walter |
| 4/8 | 8 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 7.64 | Terrific Keith | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $1.95 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 7.79 | Allinga Chloe | - | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Oct 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $650 | 4 | $1.12 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.4 | Aston Olenna | - | Aston Ability |
| 3/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $185 | 1 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 8.94 | Svitolina | - | Aston Olenna 36.4kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Bolero
Dam
Aston Selena
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started short when resuming with an impressive win May 10. Harder now and place looks best.
Age
05/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Sunset Jessie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
69-23-17-10
Prize Money
$186,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2331163121
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-23-17-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $610 | 4 | $1.35 | 85 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Sunset Toxic | - | Zagreb |
| 2/5 | 14 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $350 | 6 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1-2-2-2 | 5.29, 17.93 | Weblec Star | Sunset Toxic 32.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,230 | 5 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.94 | Sunset Toxic | - | Major Major |
| 3/7 | 27 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $515 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3-3 | 5.36, 18.22 | Major Major | - | Sunset Toxic 32.9kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 20 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-6-5-6-6 | 5.34, 18.19 | It's Smudgy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $2,505 | 4 | $1.85 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.15, 17.46 | Sunset Toxic | - | Alfieri |
| 1/7 | 5 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $705 | 6 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.2, 15.74 | Sunset Toxic | - | Freddy Reiko |
| 3/6 | 30 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $360 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.29, 17.75 | Harbor Blues | - | Sunset Toxic 32.4kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,900 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 5.2, 17.7 | Stout Monelli | - | Sunset Toxic 32.2kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 16 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,030 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-2-2 | 5.25, 17.69 | Foresaken | Sunset Toxic 32kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Sunset Jessie
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
T Aloisi & M Lehman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Gill | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened. Performs well wherever he races and is likely to settle just behind these. Value.
Age
11/01/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ms. Ticket
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
50-14-13-16
Prize Money
$107,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2336121215
Last Run
44 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-14-13-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 86% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.51 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,150 | 6 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Mr. Ticket | - | Nero Valentino |
| 2/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $6,000 | 3 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 8.04 | Weblec Ranger | Mr. Ticket 35.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,100 | 4 | $4.40 | 53 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 8.01 | Mr. Ticket | - | Major Major |
| 2/8 | 20 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,850 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3-2-2-2 | 5.46, 18.05 | It's Smudgy | Mr. Ticket 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,505 | 1 | $1.85 | 9 days ago | 6-3-3-2-1-1 | 5.39, 17.9 | Mr. Ticket | - | Enthusiastic |
| 6/8 | 4 Jan 2022 | Gosford | 515m | 5 | 3 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 4.49, 17.36 | Analysing | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Gosford | 515m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $250 | 7 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 4.49, 16.9 | Zipping Kyrgios | - | Mr. Ticket 34.6kgs 5.25L |
| 3/7 | 18 Dec 2021 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $1,350 | 6 | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 7-4-3-4-3-3 | 5.56, 18.35 | Ebby Infrared | - | Mr. Ticket 34.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $4,200 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-2 | 5.55, 18.1 | Billy Creek | Mr. Ticket 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ms. Ticket
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Tyson Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten less than a length at 300m last week and has a solid record from the inside. Danger.
Age
08/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Angel Dash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-3-0
Career
48-15-10-5
Prize Money
$20,838
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4762411363
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-15-10-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $105 | 1 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.4 | Aston Olenna | - | Dash Home 35.4kgs 0.75L |
| 6/6 | 2 May 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 7.74 | Craggy Island | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $72 | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 7.95 | Zinfandel Oompa | - | Dash Home 35.9kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $510 | 7 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Dash Home | - | Up There Billy |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $510 | 4 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 7.77 | Dash Home | - | Daniel Sun |
| 4/7 | 11 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 7.98 | Andy Time | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $180 | 6 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 6-2-2-2 | 7.88 | Pyrotechnic | Dash Home 35.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 8-7-6-6 | 5.2 | Victa Buzz | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 2 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 4.59 | Man Absconded | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Angel Dash
Trained at
Callington
Owners
Paul Barry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Sebastyan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couple of impressive wins of late at Gawler but this is a tougher ask. Will need luck.
Age
12/08/2020
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Winsome Sandy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
9-4-1-1
Prize Money
$44,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11347121
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 11 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $585 | 1 | $1.22 | 5 days ago | 4-3-1-1-1 | 8.88 | Whiskey Soda | - | Kakariki |
| 2/8 | 6 May 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $310 | 4 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 6-3-3-2-2-2 | 3.39, 16.3 | Lucius Malfoy | Whiskey Soda 27kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $675 | 2 | $2.25 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1-1 | 3.27, 15.99 | Whiskey Soda | - | Aston Resort |
| 7/8 | 21 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-7-7-7 | 5.39, 18.17 | Sister Roberta | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-4 | 5.46, 18.05 | Spring Harbour | - | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 1 | $8.50 | 15 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.93 | Open Secret | - | Whiskey Soda 26.5kgs 5.25L |
| 1/4 | 27 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $995 | 1 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1 | 8.93 | Whiskey Soda | - | Yankee Costanza |
| 1/6 | 18 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $880 | 7 | $10.00 | - | 6-3-1-1-1 | 9.22 | Whiskey Soda | - | Hot Return |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Winsome Sandy
Trained at
Parafield Gardens
Owners
Steve Coates
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Coates | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing her form in recent starts and might find some of these too sharp. Prefer to risk.
Age
25/01/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Bella Infrared - Bella Shima
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
45-10-9-5
Prize Money
$10,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3333115146
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-10-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.26 | Denzell Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.45 | Curls Victory | - | - |
| 1/5 | 26 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $650 | 8 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.55 | Shim Cam | - | Tysons Town |
| 5/8 | 22 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.14 | Lady Luck | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $510 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.08 | Shim Cam | - | Silent Jacko |
| 1/7 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $510 | 7 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.78 | Shim Cam | - | Glenville Rose |
| 3/7 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $140 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.12 | Saint Charlotte | - | Shim Cam 30.5kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $140 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.04 | Picogram | - | Shim Cam 31.3kgs 3.5L |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $140 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.52 | Shady Past | - | Shim Cam 30.7kgs 2.75L |
| 3/4 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $140 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.43 | Bungaloo Anne | - | Shim Cam 31.1kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Bella Shima
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Dave Peckham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran good time winning from the inside at this trip May 3. Tougher in this grade and from the outside.
Age
15/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Aston Adele
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
4-2-1-0
Prize Money
$8,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1214
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.17 | Bourne Brett | - | - |
| 1/5 | 3 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $585 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.93 | Aston Mitchell | - | Bourne Brett |
| 2/7 | 26 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $170 | 6 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.61 | Astonia Rose | Aston Mitchell 34.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $465 | 7 | $2.70 | - | 1 | 11.14 | Aston Mitchell | - | Cadillac Patch |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Adele
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Fitter for the two runs back from a lengthy break and usually excels when stretching out to 350m. Hard to beat.