Mount Gambier R12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM STAKE PR1 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com Stake Pr1 Division1
4:21pm • 512m4:21pm • 512m
Age
23/11/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Elite Chaos
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
21-5-3-5
Prize Money
$9,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4312531211
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-5-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $1,075 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.44 | Simply Chaos | - | Tapering Off |
| 1/8 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $940 | 5 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.86 | Simply Chaos | - | Spinning Pixie |
| 2/7 | 24 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $270 | 8 | $1.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 11.11 | Spot Club | Simply Chaos 29.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $485 | 1 | $1.35 | 43 days ago | 1 | 10.95 | Simply Chaos | - | Arby's Chloe |
| 3/6 | 2 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $85 | 8 | $1.55 | 10 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3 | 8.96 | Sparky's Lass | - | Simply Chaos 29.8kgs 2.5L |
| 5/7 | 20 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.56 | Tahoe | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $180 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.83 | Emerley Aussie | Simply Chaos 29.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/4 | 9 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 9.25L | $565 | 1 | $1.25 | 41 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.81 | Simply Chaos | - | Aston Audrey |
| 3/6 | 30 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 5.25L | $245 | 8 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3-3 | 5.29, 17.9 | Sir Benjamin | - | Simply Chaos 29.7kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.56 | Energy Rush | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Elite Chaos
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
N Rawlings, C Boston, D Jiggins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to feature here in 26 attempts but does have 13 minor to his name. Looks to have the job ahead from this draw.
Age
25/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet Barbados
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-0-10-4
Career
52-5-12-9
Prize Money
$20,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1762423545
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-5-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-0-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.5 | Butter Up Again | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.4 | Minnie Banjo | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.53 | Giant's Flash | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $175 | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.4 | Nero Valentino | - | Blake's Crossing 28.9kgs 3.5L |
| 2/6 | 10 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $330 | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.43 | Nero Valentino | Blake's Crossing 29.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.54 | Zoe's Way | - | - |
| 2/6 | 27 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $330 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.43 | Galactic Anubis | Blake's Crossing 29kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.48 | Victory Chase | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Aston Bullet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $995 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Blake's Crossing | - | Bungaloo Anne |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet Barbados
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Dean Fennell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 6 and quickly took control when a 30.52 winner here last start. Will find this harder and has minor claims.
Age
10/08/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Erelda Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-3
Career
26-2-3-4
Prize Money
$3,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5242426331
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,075 | 6 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.53 | Arby's Phoebe | - | Menari Hugh |
| 3/6 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $155 | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.47 | Buddy Will Rock | - | Arby's Phoebe 27.9kgs 5.75L |
| 3/6 | 24 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.25L | $155 | 2 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.59 | Marie's Angel | - | Arby's Phoebe 28.5kgs 12.25L |
| 6/8 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.64 | Princess Warrior | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $165 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.56 | Saint Ellie | Arby's Phoebe 28.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $110 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.46 | White Hulk | - | - |
| 2/5 | 31 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $165 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.37 | Golden Hands | Arby's Phoebe 28kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $110 | 7 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.43 | Mia's Memory | - | - |
| 2/5 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $165 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.25 | Pongo | Arby's Phoebe 28.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 59 days ago | 5 | 11.27 | Miss Leonie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Erelda Bale
Trained at
Mumbannar
Owners
Jennifer Wilson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a factor from box 3 when 5.75 lens 6th in 30.24 here May 8. Finished a solid 2nd in 30.30 the start prior and has minor claims from the rails alley.
Age
12/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bekim Bale - Baurna Sal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-4-3
Career
36-4-5-9
Prize Money
$7,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3233383626
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-4-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $71.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 4.75 | Butter Up Again | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $165 | 1 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.59 | Buddy Will Rock | Rough Boy Jay 34.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.56 | Minnie Banjo | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.2 | Aston Value | - | Rough Boy Jay 35.3kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.55 | Nero Valentino | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.54 | Nero Valentino | - | Rough Boy Jay 35kgs 4.25L |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $175 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.64 | Zoe's Way | - | Rough Boy Jay 35.1kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 27 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.51 | Galactic Anubis | - | Rough Boy Jay 35.1kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $290 | 1 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.33 | Johnny Deeds | Rough Boy Jay 35.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 8 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.22 | Northern Era | - | Rough Boy Jay 35.6kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bekim Bale
Dam
Baurna Sal
Trained at
Mount Gambier
Owners
N Perry & H Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner of 4 of his 9 starts over tis trip including a 30.03 PB. Recent form has been below his best but can improve here.
Age
12/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Lektra Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-4-0-1
Career
34-7-2-3
Prize Money
$9,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5554573758
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 12 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | 11.38 | Aston Percival | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.51 | Minnie Banjo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.51 | Bungaloo Danni | - | - |
| 3/5 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $140 | 2 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.5 | Lektra Violet | - | Lektra Moon 34.7kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 11.26 | Minnie Banjo | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.15 | Midnight Daisy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $115 | 4 | $7.00 | 56 days ago | 4 | 10.95 | Recapture Time | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 4-5-4-5-5-5 | 5.35, 18.12 | Teddy the Bear | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.64 | Right Way | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 4.66 | Whole Way | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Lektra Fire
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
M Freitag, J Newman, A Coombe, B Lees
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner of 2 of her past 3 starts here including a 30.00 victory Apr 7. Looks the danger.
Age
05/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Spring Bridge - Spring Bloom
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-1-1
Career
22-5-4-6
Prize Money
$23,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3652527113
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-5-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $175 | 7 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 4.63 | Butter Up Again | - | Spring Illusion 35.4kgs 0.75L |
| 1/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,075 | 5 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 4.5 | Spring Illusion | - | Marie's Angel |
| 1/6 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $485 | 8 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 1 | 4.61 | Spring Illusion | - | Princess Warrior |
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 4.6 | Chuck Rocks | - | - |
| 2/5 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 4 | $1.35 | 11 days ago | 2 | 4.54 | Mrs. Watson | Spring Illusion 36.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 8-6-5-5 | 8.43 | Midnight Blast | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $190 | 2 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2-2 | 3.33, 16.37 | Spring Casper | Spring Illusion 36.5kgs 5.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 19 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | 8.23 | Finniss Flash | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 8.22 | Flash Banner | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $155 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 6-5-3-3 | 8.44 | Hovey's Bourbon | - | Spring Illusion 37kgs 9.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Bridge
Dam
Spring Bloom
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
C Trengove & C Langdon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Went straight to the front when a winning here in 30.07 last week. Has the pace to cross from the wide draw and is the one to beat.