Townsville R7 CIGNALL GARBUTT
Cignall Garbutt
9:15pm • 498m9:15pm • 498m
Age
08/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Oaks Road - Super Vision
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-6-0-2
Career
51-13-5-5
Prize Money
$32,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1764145117
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-13-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-6-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.0L | $20 | 6 | $16.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | - | Aston Mireya | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,495 | 3 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Jungle Fever | - | More Sensation |
| 1/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $2,210 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.66 | Jungle Fever | - | Henryk Bale |
| 5/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $20 | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $125 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Rum and Hustle | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 2 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,210 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.88 | Jungle Fever | - | Henryk Bale |
| 4/7 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $180 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 13.84 | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $20 | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $20 | 8 | $13.00 | 49 days ago | 7 | 7.55 | Diva Valentine | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,065 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.91, 15.12 | Jungle Fever | - | Redemption Day |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Oaks Road
Dam
Super Vision
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Shaun Nelson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy form over both distances of late and has the speed to settle close. Exotics player.
Age
15/10/2018
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Getty Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-10-10-9
Career
105-15-13-17
Prize Money
$56,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6264626133
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 105-15-13-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-10-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $360 | 8 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Fancy Kelly | - | Inconsequential 25.7kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $230 | 2 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Ballistic Bullet | - | Inconsequential 25.8kgs 5.25L |
| 1/6 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $2,210 | 1 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 13.13 | Inconsequential | - | Dream Dancer |
| 6/6 | 29 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $20 | 3 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Fancy Kelly | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $680 | 4 | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Winter Ghost | Inconsequential 25.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $20 | 1 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Winter Ghost | - | - |
| 4/4 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 643m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $175 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.98 | Swift Sharni | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 2 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $20 | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Jungle Fever | - | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 7 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Smirky Sandra | Inconsequential 24.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 3 | - | 7.0L | $20 | 2 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Getty Bale
Trained at
Annandale
Owners
Kerry Griffin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Griffin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved on the clock winning again from this draw last time. Faces a sharp rise in class now.
Age
11/09/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Collision - Glamour Row
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-3-4-6
Career
49-6-5-7
Prize Money
$16,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4437551311
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-6-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-3-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,080 | 1 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 1 | 13.89 | Cryptic Diamond | - | Bonnie Goes Bang |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $2,080 | 1 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 14.14 | Cryptic Diamond | - | Mali's Here Blue |
| 3/6 | 5 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Mr. Singha | - | Cryptic Diamond 28.3kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,365 | 1 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Cryptic Diamond | - | Mighty Option |
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $20 | 7 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Seat's Taken | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $20 | 8 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Stings to Burn | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $20 | 4 | $6.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | - | Saruman | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $210 | 5 | $18.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Rev Up Zeus | - | Cryptic Diamond 27.4kgs 7.5L |
| 4/8 | 26 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $170 | 2 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Emma Moo Moo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Henryk Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Glamour Row
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won a couple of Ipswich Masters in decent time last month and started career here. Need to see again.
Age
17/06/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Oaks Road - Tarmac Black
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-2-1
Career
66-17-6-11
Prize Money
$41,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4368311557
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-17-6-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 14 Apr 2022 | Ipswich | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $20 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.57, 19.44 | Kiss and Cut | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Ipswich | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.0L | $20 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-5 | 5.5, 19.02 | Summer's Queen | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Mar 2022 | Ipswich | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $20 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | 5.49, 19.55 | She's Hot Gossip | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2022 | Ipswich | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,200 | 1 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.41, 18.65 | Septimo | - | Zipping Gibson |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2022 | Ipswich | 431m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $2,015 | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.61 | Septimo | - | Spring Paris |
| 3/8 | 11 Mar 2022 | Ipswich | 431m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $310 | 7 | $3.70 | 58 days ago | 3-3 | 13.86 | Silver Sandals | - | Septimo 30.7kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2022 | Albion Park | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 1 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 4-8 | 10.89 | No Swap Back | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $20 | 7 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | My Dark Lorian | - | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Jan 2022 | Albion Park | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $310 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 10.77 | Bubbles and Brie | - | Septimo 30.8kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 29 Dec 2021 | Albion Park | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $130 | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4 | 10.8 | Light My Flyer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Oaks Road
Dam
Tarmac Black
Trained at
Greenbank
Owners
Bradley Woods
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Woods | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nice win from the inside Apr 12 when showing more early dash. Likely to settle close again. Chance.
Age
24/09/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Fancy Dancer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-3-2
Career
33-8-7-7
Prize Money
$40,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4633614251
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-8-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,340 | 1 | $3.90 | 3 days ago | 1 | 13.87 | Fancy Kelly | - | Emma Moo Moo |
| 5/7 | 9 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $20 | 6 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Big Pikachu | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $720 | 3 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Emma Moo Moo | Fancy Kelly 27.4kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $115 | 5 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Big Pikachu | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,340 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Fancy Kelly | - | Emma Moo Moo |
| 6/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 3 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Jungle Fever | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $230 | 5 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Fulton | - | Fancy Kelly 27.7kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $360 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Urana Shelby | - | Fancy Kelly 27.5kgs 3.0L |
| 6/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $20 | 8 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Zip Stream | - | - |
| 4/5 | 1 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 13.75L | $180 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Zip Stream | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Fancy Dancer
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
Matt Topp
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Going well at this distance range in easier class and should get a nice cart across. In the mix.
Age
05/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Noaki Moth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-2-0
Career
26-9-3-0
Prize Money
$39,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2621114411
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-9-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $2,210 | 7 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 13.97 | Mr. Singha | - | My Bro Benji |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,080 | 3 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Mr. Singha | - | Velocity Nora |
| 4/7 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $170 | 5 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Winter Ghost | - | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $160 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,080 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Mr. Singha | - | Harmon Bale |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,365 | 7 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Mr. Singha | - | Cha Cha Again |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,365 | 8 | $3.50 | 49 days ago | 1 | 7.62 | Mr. Singha | - | Patty's Regret |
| 2/8 | 4 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $640 | 8 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | What a Warrior | Mr. Singha 31.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $10 | 1 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jungle Fever | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $540 | 7 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Jungle Fever | Mr. Singha 31.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Noaki Moth
Trained at
Jimboomba
Owners
Ellen Hunt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Wode | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Few lengths off his best in recent starts and the task will be tough from out here. Risk.
Age
26/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Collision - Punk Star Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-6-2-1
Career
39-8-4-3
Prize Money
$18,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3524446445
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-8-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.5L | $20 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Fancy Kelly | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $180 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Emma Moo Moo | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.0L | $180 | 1 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 4 | 13.77 | Fancy Kelly | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 10.0L | $20 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $105 | 2 | $3.30 | 32 days ago | 4 | - | Princess Barcia | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $105 | 4 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Big Pikachu | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.5L | $180 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $940 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Closer to Rain | On a High 32kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $20 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Midnight Frankie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $360 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Midnight Frankie | - | On a High 31.5kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Punk Star Lass
Trained at
Bohle Plains
Owners
Scott Atkinson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Atkinson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Very good form at this distance of late and likes a middle draw. Can turn the tables on the 3.
Age
29/05/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Stay Warm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-5-2-0
Career
54-16-12-5
Prize Money
$33,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1511832182
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-16-12-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $720 | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Fancy Kelly | Emma Moo Moo 29.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $20 | 6 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Aston Mireya | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.031L | $2,340 | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.83 | Emma Moo Moo | - | Fancy Kelly |
| 2/6 | 29 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $720 | 7 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Fancy Kelly | Emma Moo Moo 29.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | FFA | - | 3.25L | $250 | 2 | $19.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Savage Victor | - | Emma Moo Moo 30.2kgs 3.25L |
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 12.0L | $20 | 1 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $1,625 | 6 | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Emma Moo Moo | - | Gnarley Time |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $2,210 | 3 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 13.75 | Emma Moo Moo | - | Emma May |
| 5/7 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $20 | 6 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,210 | 6 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 15.39 | Emma Moo Moo | - | Secret Shades |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Stay Warm
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Darren Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Preh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Around the money of late but has been most dynamic here over the 380m. Place at odds.
Age
25/02/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Joyce Rumble
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-3
Career
43-9-12-9
Prize Money
$43,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4221235324
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-9-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $180 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Fancy Kelly | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 7 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Big Pikachu | Sleek Rumble 30.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $230 | 5 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Daisy Moments | - | Sleek Rumble 30.5kgs 1.0L |
| 5/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $20 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Jungle Fever | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $230 | 3 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Aston Mireya | - | Sleek Rumble 29.8kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $460 | 7 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Savage Victor | Sleek Rumble 29.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,495 | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Sleek Rumble | - | Aston Mireya |
| 2/8 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $460 | 2 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Savage Victor | Sleek Rumble 29.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $460 | 6 | $2.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Young Rob | Sleek Rumble 30kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $115 | 4 | $2.30 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | Captain Turbot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Joyce Rumble
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
Bradley Belford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Can show very good early speed on occasion but is hard to follow. Start will prove vital.