Meadows R8 SKY RACING HT2
Sky Racing Ht2
2:32pm • 525m2:32pm • 525m
Age
08/04/2020
Sex
Bdw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
18-9-4-3
Prize Money
$199,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3211511136
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-9-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 7 Apr 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | - | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 1-4-5-6-6 | 5.14 | Runaway Miss | - | - |
| 6/10 | 7 Apr 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 1 | - | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $5.20 | 0 days ago | 1-4-5-6-6 | 5.14 | Runaway Miss | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | - | - | 1.5L | $310 | 7 | $2.50 | 0 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.215 | Storm Stroller | - | My Neo 29.6kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 10 | - | - | 1.5L | $310 | 7 | $2.50 | 12 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.215 | Storm Stroller | - | My Neo 29.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/10 | 22 Mar 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | - | - | 4.75L | $2,100 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | My Neo | - | Invictus Benson |
| 1/10 | 15 Mar 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | - | - | 4.25L | $1,850 | 6 | $1.50 | 33 days ago | 1 | - | My Neo | - | State the Facts |
| 1/10 | 10 Feb 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | - | - | 2.5L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.08 | My Neo | - | Gracie Bale |
| 1/10 | 10 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 7 | - | - | 2.5L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.00 | 0 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.08 | My Neo | - | Gracie Bale |
| 5/10 | 3 Feb 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | - | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 0 days ago | 7-6-4-4-5 | 5.32825 | Zivon Bale | - | - |
| 5/10 | 3 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 9 | - | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 7-6-4-4-5 | 5.32825 | Zivon Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ruby's Image
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Robert Neocleous
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Neocleous | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Brilliant last time, better for the run, danger
Age
05/06/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
22-8-7-2
Prize Money
$58,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1163185122
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-8-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 7 | - | - | 0.25L | $620 | 4 | $4.40 | 0 days ago | 3-1-2-2-2 | 5.0735 | Rio Baskin | Whiskey Road 33.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 7 | - | - | 0.25L | $620 | 4 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3-1-2-2-2 | 5.0735 | Rio Baskin | Whiskey Road 33.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | - | - | 0.25L | $650 | 3 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Rio Baskin | Whiskey Road 33.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/9 | 18 Mar 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | - | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 3 | $10.30 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Whiskey Road | - | Busted Billy |
| 5/7 | 4 Mar 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-5 | 6.632 | Zylon Bale | - | - |
| 8/10 | 21 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | - | - | 14.75L | - | 2 | $10.80 | 12 days ago | 4-4-8-8 | 6.715 | Paddy's Marvel | - | - |
| 1/9 | 9 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,850 | 3 | $5.30 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.41 | Whiskey Road | - | Forrest Elbow |
| 3/10 | 31 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | - | - | 1.25L | $265 | 7 | $2.10 | 47 days ago | 3 | - | Bus Driver | - | Whiskey Road 34.1kgs 1.25L |
| 6/10 | 15 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6 | 6.74 | Brother Bearing | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | - | - | 1.5L | $1,850 | 8 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.51 | Whiskey Road | - | Quebec Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Kyl's Me Mate
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
PHILLIP HALL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Melville | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dominant display last time, well drawn, yes
Age
18/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
11-4-2-3
Prize Money
$48,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2521331811
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 9 Apr 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | - | - | 3.25L | $5,900 | 5 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Taste the Gold | - | Jigglypuff |
| 1/9 | 3 Apr 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | - | - | 1.5L | $2,100 | 8 | $3.50 | 0 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.20175 | Taste the Gold | - | On the Off |
| 1/9 | 3 Apr 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 4 | - | - | 1.5L | $2,100 | 8 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.20175 | Taste the Gold | - | On the Off |
| 8/10 | 25 Mar 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | - | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 8-7-8-8 | 6.821 | Piscopo Bale | - | - |
| 1/9 | 18 Mar 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,850 | 1 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.63 | Taste the Gold | - | Ysabel Bale |
| 3/10 | 13 Mar 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | - | - | 3.5L | $310 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.68 | Shima Sheen | - | Taste the Gold 33.7kgs 3.5L |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | - | - | 2.75L | $265 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3 | 6.73175 | Dundee Twister | - | Taste the Gold 34.3kgs 2.75L |
| 1/10 | 27 Feb 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | - | - | 2.75L | $1,850 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-1 | 6.6545 | Taste the Gold | - | Irinka Gladys |
| 2/7 | 20 Feb 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | - | - | 2.5L | $460 | 3 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Money is Time | Taste the Gold 34.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/10 | 16 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $23.80 | - | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.29 | Deadly Class | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Taste Da Rainbow
Trained at
Howard Springs
Owners
Paul Hanlon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady PB here, unlikely to cross, next time
Age
26/03/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-1-2
Career
76-10-10-10
Prize Money
$31,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4147541825
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-10-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 31 Mar 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | - | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $22.70 | 14 days ago | 2-5-5-5 | 6.675 | Vance Bale | - | - |
| 2/10 | 17 Mar 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | - | - | 2.0L | $530 | 7 | $25.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.6925 | Blue Tick Fern | Inga Leo 32.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Mar 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $23.50 | 14 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.8615 | Stiff Wind | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | - | - | 3.5L | $1,850 | 5 | $10.50 | 16 days ago | 2-2-1 | 8.65 | Inga Leo | - | Picogram |
| 4/7 | 8 Feb 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $25.20 | 71 days ago | 4 | - | Over Value | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Nov 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $5.40 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-5 | 6.682 | Mr. Blurton | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $10.30 | 8 days ago | 7-7 | 6.863 | Chasing Honey | - | - |
| 4/9 | 11 Nov 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | - | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $23.50 | 24 days ago | 7-7-4 | 8.8975 | Cruising Ruby | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | - | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Inga Leo | - | Sparkle Debacle |
| 4/6 | 12 Oct 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | - | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $9.10 | 13 days ago | 3-4-4 | 8.65175 | Aston Bomber | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Surgeon
Dam
Fantasy Skye
Trained at
Gnotuk
Owners
Vito Inguanti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito Inguanti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rises in class, will get back early, tough ask
Age
01/07/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
47-3-7-5
Prize Money
$17,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8767552712
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-3-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | - | - | 7.0L | $620 | 5 | $8.90 | 0 days ago | 3-4-4-3-2 | 5.29 | Charango | Victory Fire 26.8kgs 7.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 11 | - | - | 7.0L | $620 | 5 | $8.90 | 9 days ago | 3-4-4-3-2 | 5.29 | Charango | Victory Fire 26.8kgs 7.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Mar 2022 | Sale | 520m | 9 | - | - | 0.75L | $2,100 | 5 | $7.90 | 5 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 9.9275 | Victory Fire | - | Smooth Cruiser |
| 7/7 | 23 Mar 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 3 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $34.10 | 6 days ago | 3-3-4-7-7 | 9.24 | Seven Ounce | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Mar 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 3 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $34.10 | 0 days ago | 3-3-4-7-7 | 9.24 | Seven Ounce | - | - |
| 2/9 | 17 Mar 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | - | - | 1.0L | $290 | 7 | $24.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4-2 | 6.835 | Forever | Victory Fire 26.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Mar 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $68.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Rohan Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Mar 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 4 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $68.40 | 0 days ago | 5 | - | Rohan Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $39.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Daintree Lad | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Feb 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $13.70 | 3 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.7125 | Chanel Miss | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Celtic Fire
Trained at
Cranbourne
Owners
Malcolm Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Carr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to the provincial circuit, tested
Age
16/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
33-9-5-2
Prize Money
$15,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8112751234
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-9-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 9 Apr 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | - | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.515 | Jerwood Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 7.75L | $145 | 2 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.6895 | King of All | - | Where's the Bees 31.2kgs 7.75L |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | - | - | 1.0L | $290 | 8 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2 | 8.5595 | Red Spur Flyer | Where's the Bees 31.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Mar 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | - | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Where's the Bees | - | Aston Solar |
| 5/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 4-5 | 6.68675 | Shima Bolt | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Mar 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | - | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.74425 | Blue Yaala | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | - | - | 0.25L | $530 | 1 | $1.40 | 3 days ago | 3-3-2 | 8.6295 | Night Jar | Where's the Bees 31.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/10 | 22 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | - | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.4 | Where's the Bees | - | Maximum Shim |
| 1/7 | 8 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | - | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.4 | Where's the Bees | - | Sugar Boloney |
| 8/9 | 2 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 6 | - | - | 16.0L | - | 8 | $43.30 | 0 days ago | 4-7-7-7-8 | 5.23125 | Storm Stroller | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mulwee Dream
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Mud Flaps Racing - MGR D Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Hayes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Led for a long way at Sandown, keep safe
Age
01/03/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
33-7-7-4
Prize Money
$55,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5111227762
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-7-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 7 Apr 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | - | - | 0.75L | $1,700 | 2 | $5.00 | 0 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.11 | Subtle Art | In a Blue 31.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/10 | 7 Apr 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 12 | - | - | 0.75L | $1,700 | 2 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.11 | Subtle Art | In a Blue 31.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/10 | 2 Apr 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | - | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-4-6 | 5.12 | Jungle Panther | - | - |
| 7/10 | 24 Mar 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | - | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $12.30 | 6 days ago | 7-4-6-7 | 6.8285 | Toolong Tiger | - | - |
| 7/10 | 18 Mar 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | - | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Cybertruck | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | - | - | 3.75L | $620 | 8 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Cybertruck | In a Blue 31.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/10 | 5 Mar 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | - | - | 1.25L | $2,835 | 7 | $35.90 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.67 | Matt's Hope | In a Blue 31.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | - | - | 0.25L | $2,100 | 3 | $19.90 | 5 days ago | 2-3-1-1 | 6.63175 | In a Blue | - | Windy Storm |
| 1/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | - | - | 2.75L | $1,850 | 7 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.54 | In a Blue | - | Hannele Bale |
| 1/7 | 18 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | - | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | In a Blue | - | She's Serious |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Hope's Thunder
Trained at
Avalon
Owners
Billy Mcrae
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Impressive type, great turn of foot, can threaten