Angle Park R7 XP3020 STAKE PR2 Division2
Xp3020 Stake Pr2 Division2
1:39pm • 530m1:39pm • 530m
Age
23/01/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Molly Be Nimble
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-1
Career
63-11-7-12
Prize Money
$22,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2811653415
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-11-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 31 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5-5 | 5.37, 18.32 | Queen of Fire | - | - |
| 1/5 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,075 | 4 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.05 | Butter Up Again | - | Spring Drama |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 8.22 | Kinrock Star | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $135 | 3 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.9 | Redevelop | - | Butter Up Again 29.2kgs 5.5L |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 8.25 | Zinfandel Nikki | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.54 | It's Smudgy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,075 | 8 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.46 | Butter Up Again | - | Strike Eagle |
| 1/6 | 16 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $610 | 4 | $19.00 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.84 | Butter Up Again | - | Chief Sebon |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 15.0L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 5 days ago | 3-6-7-8-8-8 | 5.29, 18.54 | Stranger Tides | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $200 | 3 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2-2 | 3.15, 16.09 | Ned's Chance | Butter Up Again 29.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Molly Be Nimble
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tim Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed when placed here from an inside draw Mar 19 and has also won from out here. Value.
Age
02/01/2020
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mother's Prayer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-0
Career
22-3-4-3
Prize Money
$4,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5314451263
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 30 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $85 | 7 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 9.13 | Cruze Maguire | - | Tahoe 25.1kgs 5.0L |
| 6/6 | 24 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6-6 | 5.35, 18.55 | Paul Keeping | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $165 | 1 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 2-1-2-2-2-2 | 5.36, 18.2 | Velocity Teller | Tahoe 25.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $485 | 4 | $3.90 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.76 | Tahoe | - | Miss Jinx |
| 5/5 | 4 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-4-5-5 | 3.3, 16.8 | Express Speed | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.1 | Aston Paquin | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $110 | 2 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 8.97 | Steve's Regret | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $940 | 7 | $34.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.89 | Tahoe | - | Dare to Struggle |
| 3/6 | 11 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $135 | 1 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 8.9 | Flash Banner | - | Tahoe 25.2kgs 6.0L |
| 5/6 | 4 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 10 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.25 | Mr. Bellagio | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mother's Prayer
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Cameron Forshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashlee Griffiths | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent form prior to Mar 24 run when checked early. Has the speed to settle close. Hard to beat.
Age
05/04/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Over Limit - Until Tuesday
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-2
Career
36-5-6-6
Prize Money
$8,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4221372325
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-5-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 24 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.43, 18.53 | Molly Blinders | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $650 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-6-3-3-2-2 | 5.38, 18.38 | Val Ali | Speed Limit 30.6kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $325 | 2 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.41, 18.17 | Flora Colossus | - | Speed Limit 30.3kgs 1.5L |
| 2/5 | 4 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $310 | 2 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2-2 | 3.4, 16.38 | Express Speed | Speed Limit 30.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7-7 | 3.29, 17.32 | Springvale Max | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $165 | 2 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-3-3-3 | 3.32, 16.25 | Hoogley | - | Speed Limit 30.7kgs 1.75L |
| 1/5 | 16 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $675 | 4 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1-1 | 3.32, 16.19 | Speed Limit | - | Sutton Harry |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $310 | 8 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 6-4-2-2-2-2 | 3.33, 16.25 | Cyclone Jane | Speed Limit 31kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $190 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-2 | 3.31, 16.35 | Emerley Will | Speed Limit 30.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $110 | 4 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 9.18 | Helmet Giblet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Over Limit
Dam
Until Tuesday
Trained at
Paralowie
Owners
Colin Swain
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Swain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing form of late and at her best when she can settle close. Decent stats from inside boxes.
Age
25/09/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Oakvale Destiny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-2-2
Career
78-11-10-11
Prize Money
$22,563
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4625565165
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-11-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 30 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 9 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.31 | Cruze Maguire | - | - |
| 6/6 | 21 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 7.93 | Victa Emma | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $510 | 1 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.87 | Love and Rain | - | Burning Glow |
| 5/6 | 9 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.0 | Long Gully Carly | - | - |
| 6/6 | 2 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 55 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.22 | Land of Promise | - | - |
| 5/5 | 6 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 2-4-4-5-5-5 | 5.42, 18.37 | Rogue Player | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 9 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.32 | Frodo Baggins | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $170 | 7 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 6-4-2-2-2 | 9.22 | She Has Zip | Love and Rain 27.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6-6 | 5.38, 18.24 | Springvale Maddi | - | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4-4 | 8.69, 21.69 | Mallee Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Oakvale Destiny
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
M Evans & C Clark
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Maxwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Moderate form of late and unplaced all three starts here at 530m. Would need to show more.
Age
20/10/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Nippa Wahwah
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
29-3-1-4
Prize Money
$2,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1355544555
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.99 | Footrot Fine | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 11.18 | Spring Brooke | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.45, 18.61 | Gemtree Apollo | - | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $110 | 2 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4-4 | 5.37, 18.25 | Under Study | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 4-5-4-4 | 7.98 | Hoogley | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 3-2-4-5-5-5 | 3.27, 16.62 | Springvale Max | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.67 | Miss Bunty | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-5-5-5 | 5.18, 17.62 | Zipping Rafferty | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $105 | 5 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 6-4-3-3-3 | 9.1 | Springvale Roxy | - | Ziggy Wahwah 26.4kgs 8.25L |
| 1/6 | 5 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 1 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 1-2-2-1-1 | 8.91 | Ziggy Wahwah | - | Black Jack Tea |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Nippa Wahwah
Trained at
Palmer
Owners
Pnu - MGR G Mcintosh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamica Dunn | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Decent stats from wide draws and has been around the mark at Murray bridge over the 395m. Distance the query.
Age
01/08/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Claretown Cindy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
22-5-1-4
Prize Money
$8,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6541731254
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-5-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.1 | Victa Buzz | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $51.00 | 6 days ago | 6-4-5-5 | 5.12 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $310 | 7 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 5.06 | Craggy Island | Claretown Molly 28.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $995 | 2 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.11 | Claretown Molly | - | Maxwell Hammer |
| 3/8 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $145 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 5.1 | Spring Ammo | - | Claretown Molly 27.5kgs 0.5L |
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5-6-7-7 | 5.15 | Fantastic Keary | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $940 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.09 | Claretown Molly | - | Cobalt Missile |
| 4/7 | 6 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.09 | Emerley Poida | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $81.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-5-5 | 8.06 | Hovey's Bourbon | - | - |
| 6/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3-5-6-6 | 5.21 | Chicks Love Me | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Claretown Cindy
Trained at
Tailem Bend
Owners
D Foster, H Foster, D Fulwood, K Gillett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fletcher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rises in distance but was impressive on the fresh side at Murray Bridge Mar 25. Last part the concern.
Age
01/08/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Claretown Cindy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
20-5-2-2
Prize Money
$5,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6577515871
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $995 | 2 | $21.00 | 28 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.94 | Claretown George | - | Aston Orazio |
| 7/8 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 5.19 | Aston Noah | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 3-8-8-8 | 5.08 | Denzell Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5 | 5.24 | Razzle Darryl | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $940 | 6 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.02 | Claretown George | - | My Villanelle |
| 5/6 | 28 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 5.16 | Roxy Patron | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $3.70 | 45 days ago | 2-7-7-7 | 5.06 | Imperial Master | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 67 days ago | 7 | 7.08 | Slim Sherman | - | - |
| 5/5 | 1 Oct 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 2-5-5-5 | 5.09 | Wreck It Master | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 3-6-6-6 | 8.04 | Jamie Lannister | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Claretown Cindy
Trained at
Tailem Bend
Owners
D Foster, H Foster, D Fulwood, K Gillett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fletcher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Couldn't get into the race from the wide draw Mar 31 but this looks easier. Look for improvement.