Townsville R1 TAB
Tab
7:15pm • 380m7:15pm • 380m
Age
19/03/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Velocity Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-3-0
Career
5-1-3-0
Prize Money
$21,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2242
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $420 | 1 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Midnight Holly | Velocity Viola 27.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | $105 | 5 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 4 | - | Frankie's Vision | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $420 | 8 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Velocity Lara | Velocity Viola 28.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 3.75L | $420 | 2 | $4.00 | - | 2 | - | Mali's Thylacine | Velocity Viola 28.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Velocity Rose
Trained at
Malak
Owners
Ol Brown Dog Racing - MGR S Seubert
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Parker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed when placed on debut Mar 8 and has been freshened since. Each way.
Age
09/04/2020
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - She Will Bloom
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
2-0-1-1
Prize Money
$11,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 5.25L | $210 | 3 | $3.60 | - | 3 | 7.71 | Mali's Thylacine | - | Stressful Day 32kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
She Will Bloom
Trained at
West End
Owners
Brian Gulliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Wode | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady form of late and would need to find a few lengths to trouble these. Happy to risk.
Age
25/10/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Zulu Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-0-0-3
Career
19-0-0-4
Prize Money
$2,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6435834534
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-0-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $105 | 6 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Midnight Holly | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 3.75L | $210 | 7 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Frankie's Vision | - | Zulu Vixen 23.8kgs 3.75L |
| 5/5 | 22 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | $20 | 2 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 7.68 | Semiyon | - | - |
| 4/5 | 18 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 8.25L | $105 | 6 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 7.64 | Sixty Dollars | - | - |
| 3/5 | 12 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | M | - | 7.0L | $320 | 5 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Saruman | - | Zulu Vixen 24kgs 7.0L |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 12.75L | $20 | 1 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Mali's Thylacine | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 5.5L | $20 | 4 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Roadbase Rebel | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $210 | 3 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Miss Ida | - | Zulu Vixen 24kgs 3.0L |
| 4/7 | 22 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | $105 | 5 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Stressful Hope | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 7.0L | $20 | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Petite Gingin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Zulu Storm
Trained at
Deeragun
Owners
Gregory Pickard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Pickard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran home well for a close 2nd when supported Mar 26. Gets the right passage from this draw.
Age
09/04/2020
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - She Will Bloom
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-2
Career
9-0-2-2
Prize Money
$18,770
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
44336242
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $420 | 6 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Frankie's Vision | Stressful Nut 30.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | M | - | 3.0L | $160 | 8 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Saruman | - | - |
| 2/5 | 12 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | M | - | 0.5L | $640 | 4 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Saruman | Stressful Nut 30.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 6.75L | $20 | 8 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Miss Ida | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | $210 | 1 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Petite Gingin | - | Stressful Nut 30.1kgs 4.25L |
| 3/7 | 12 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | $210 | 2 | $1.55 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Sayaka | - | Stressful Nut 30.1kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 4 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 8.0L | $105 | 6 | $2.70 | 45 days ago | 4 | - | Bobbie Jean | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $2.70 | - | 4-4-4 | 8.82 | In Lights | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
She Will Bloom
Trained at
West End
Owners
Brian Gulliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Wode | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Newcomer here and raced greenly second-up in Brisbane Feb 2. Could be the improver.
Age
14/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Raw Ability - Fay's Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-0
Prize Money
$60
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
55
Last Run
62 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 2 Feb 2022 | Albion Park | 395m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | $20 | 4 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 4-5 | 10.78 | Tomahawk Hayze | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Jan 2022 | Ipswich | 288m | 2 | M | - | 4.25L | $20 | 5 | $2.20 | - | 6-5 | 6.24 | Where's the Ship | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Fay's Magic
Trained at
Ayr
Owners
Tony Brett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Parker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced at her past three starts and would need to settle closer to the lead to challenge.
Age
07/04/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Slew Left
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-2
Career
8-0-1-2
Prize Money
$6,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3237877
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 14.5L | $20 | 4 | $19.00 | 48 days ago | 7 | - | Midnight Holly | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 10.0L | $20 | 4 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | - | Sayaka | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 12.0L | $20 | 8 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Return to Me | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 6.5L | $20 | 4 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Just Too Fancy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 12.25L | $210 | 7 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.73 | Semper | - | Mystical Zeal 25.8kgs 12.25L |
| 2/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 5.75L | $420 | 4 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 7.63 | Just Too Fancy | Mystical Zeal 25.6kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $210 | 1 | $6.00 | - | 3 | - | Del Rey Princess | - | Mystical Zeal 26.1kgs 0.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Slew Left
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First starter by Feral Franky. Trial form unknown and no guide from the litter. Market watch.
Age
28/05/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Zipping Astra
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$1,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Zipping Astra
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Louise Olsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Olsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
02/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Lochinvar Holly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$3,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $1,365 | 2 | $3.00 | - | 1 | - | Midnight Holly | - | Velocity Viola |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Lochinvar Holly
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
Bradley Belford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
2nd in three of her four starts to date and one of those was from the outside. Has claims.