Mandurah R7 TOMMY SHELBY @ STUD
Tommy Shelby @ Stud
11:10pm • 490m11:10pm • 490m
Age
02/12/2019
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Starlight Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
15-8-4-0
Prize Money
$195,560
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2221142116
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-8-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 14 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $2.50 | 25 days ago | 4-7-6-6 | 8.07 | Jack's Well | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $1,520 | 3 | $1.70 | 23 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.73, 16.12 | Panama Pepper | - | Watch Me Sizzle |
| 1/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $2,255 | 4 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.66, 11.92 | Panama Pepper | - | Zipper Rogue |
| 2/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $675 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | Remi Monelli | Panama Pepper 35.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $30 | 7 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.75, 12.18 | Still Dreaming | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,210 | 6 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 7-4-1 | 6.8, 12.26 | Panama Pepper | - | Fernando's Luck |
| 1/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $2,255 | 3 | $1.70 | 15 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.71, 12.03 | Panama Pepper | - | My Dad's Augie |
| 2/8 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $675 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.64, 12.1 | Zulu Gladiator | Panama Pepper 35.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $675 | 1 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.64, 11.93 | Monagrillo | Panama Pepper 35.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $675 | 5 | $1.50 | 19 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.88, 12.44 | Zulu Gladiator | Panama Pepper 35.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Starlight Bella
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Hq One - MGR T Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Withers | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Went 27.59 earlier this month. Red will give hope.
Age
28/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Stagger - Velocity Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
52-4-14-7
Career
63-4-16-8
Prize Money
$50,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2725252154
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-4-16-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 52-4-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 4 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.08, 16.96 | Floki's Revenge | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $36.00 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.93, 16.75 | Rippin' Sheen | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,395 | 8 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 6.05, 16.76 | City Stage | - | Theatre of War |
| 2/8 | 4 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $875 | 1 | $9.00 | 17 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.86, 16.46 | Falcon Nine | City Stage 32.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-5 | 5.97, 16.72 | Hazy Flash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $875 | 3 | $29.80 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3-2 | 5.99, 16.9 | Zippy Zenvo | City Stage 32.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-5 | 6.0, 16.79 | Sandy Can Browse | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $800 | 2 | $34.10 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5-2 | 5.89, 16.66 | Zippy Zenvo | City Stage 32.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $38.70 | 4 days ago | 5-5-7 | 6.83, 12.24 | Hurricane Harvey | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $715 | 4 | $18.20 | 5 days ago | 6-5-2 | - | Dash of Reyne | City Stage 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stagger
Dam
Velocity Star
Trained at
Barragup
Owners
Judy Hubbard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Bunny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has hit the first hurdle of her career. Place best.
Age
11/02/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
West On Augie - West On Maisie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-1
Career
15-5-4-2
Prize Money
$51,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3521115276
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 23 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 5.57, 19.49 | Rippin' Sheen | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 5 | $10.40 | 15 days ago | 4-6-6-6-7 | 5.59, 19.23 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $875 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-2 | 6.26, 17.0 | Roxy Vodka | My Dad's Augie 28.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-5 | 6.02, 16.84 | Energetic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,270 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5-2-1 | 6.76, 12.07 | My Dad's Augie | - | West on Spice |
| 1/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,270 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.63, 11.96 | My Dad's Augie | - | Slingshot Tiller |
| 1/7 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $2,480 | 6 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.58, 11.87 | My Dad's Augie | - | Terra Logic |
| 2/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $800 | 7 | $7.40 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.87, 16.46 | Falcon Nine | My Dad's Augie 28.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.75, 12.32 | Bogong Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $340 | 6 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3 | 6.78, 12.42 | Ned Keeping | - | My Dad's Augie 28.5kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
West On Augie
Dam
West On Maisie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
If there's a reward for consistently, he gets it.
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tarks Nemesis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-6-4-2
Career
45-7-10-6
Prize Money
$32,748
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4374212224
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $130 | 5 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 4-6-4 | 6.75, 12.43 | Fast Food Junkie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $875 | 5 | $11.50 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-2 | 5.85, 16.58 | Hazlehurst | Initial It 29.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $455 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-2 | 5.87, 16.61 | Rippin' Sheen | Initial It 29.5kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $400 | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.79, 12.16 | Smooth Operator | Initial It 29.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,325 | 5 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.73, 12.17 | Initial It | - | Global Road |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $385 | 4 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.66, 12.05 | He Can Browse | Initial It 29.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $70 | 3 | $67.50 | 14 days ago | 2-3-4 | 6.7, 12.26 | Submariner | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $24.10 | 11 days ago | 7-6-7 | 6.82, 12.41 | Unit | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $165 | 1 | $14.70 | 58 days ago | 6-3 | 6.96 | Fernando Fury | - | Initial It 30kgs 7.75L |
| 4/6 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $60 | 2 | $31.80 | 24 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.7, 12.32 | Horton Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tarks Nemesis
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but not quite getting it done. Place.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-1
Career
34-6-8-3
Prize Money
$49,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5442624243
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $455 | 5 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3 | 5.8, 16.49 | All Spiked Up | - | Wood Fire 31.7kgs 3.0L |
| 4/7 | 15 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $155 | 2 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | 5.87, 16.46 | Rippin' Sheen | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $875 | 5 | $15.10 | 6 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 5.96, 16.62 | Banjo's Girl | Wood Fire 31.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $155 | 5 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.56, 18.84 | West on Finn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $915 | 1 | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 3-1-1-1-2 | 5.51, 18.63 | Chestnut Monelli | Wood Fire 31.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $15.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-5-6 | 5.51, 18.64, 18.64 | Sunset Whistler | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $915 | 4 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.64 | West on Cobra | Wood Fire 31.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $145 | 7 | $17.50 | 14 days ago | 3-3-2-2-4 | 5.61, 18.72 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 2 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 5.6, 18.67 | Poppa Monno | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 4-6-6-5-5 | 5.62, 19.17 | Kapito | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Times haven't been there since resuming. Tested.
Age
02/03/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Iona Champion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
37-10-3-5
Prize Money
$36,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1736885843
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-10-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $375 | 8 | $30.40 | 3 days ago | 4-5-3 | 6.76, 12.16 | Big If | - | Smokin' Wits 30.5kgs 1.5L |
| 4/6 | 22 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $115 | 8 | $24.10 | 13 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.76, 12.2 | Classy Riot | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $92.90 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8-8-8 | 5.63, 19.33 | Moruga Scorpion | - | - |
| 5/6 | 2 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $15.40 | 131 days ago | 6-2-2-3-5 | 5.71, 19.0 | Volute | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $37.70 | 21 days ago | 6-7-8 | 6.82, 12.54 | Lily's Lad | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 3 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $22.90 | 62 days ago | 6-8-7-8 | 6.04, 17.01 | All Zipped Up | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $8.10 | 15 days ago | 6-7-7-7-6 | 5.65, 19.11 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.25L | $405 | 3 | $22.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 6.72, 12.08 | Yarrinup Flyer | - | Smokin' Wits 31.5kgs 8.25L |
| 7/7 | 9 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 5.98, 16.96 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,750 | 8 | $5.60 | 27 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.41 | Smokin' Wits | - | One Times Square |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Iona Champion
Trained at
Herron
Owners
R Hall & B Melchiorre
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodie Reichard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Jury is out on the wide draw. Do well to keep safe.
Age
10/10/2019
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Elevated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-1-0
Career
14-4-5-0
Prize Money
$37,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2421212155
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-4-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 23 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5-5 | 5.8, 19.2 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $4.30 | 73 days ago | 5-7-7-7-5 | 5.62, 19.39 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,320 | 3 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 5-5-2-1 | 6.08, 16.75 | Exhilarate | - | Still Dreaming |
| 2/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $405 | 3 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.19, 16.95 | Amy Junior | Exhilarate 31.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,640 | 2 | $1.30 | 13 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.99, 16.54 | Exhilarate | - | Maximum Demand |
| 2/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,125 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4-2 | 5.77, 19.07 | Block Chain | Exhilarate 31.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,000 | 5 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-1-1-1 | 5.62, 18.73 | Exhilarate | - | Cover and Count |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 8-4-3-3-2 | 5.7, 18.74 | Special Gunn | Exhilarate 31.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $265 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-4 | 5.76, 18.97 | Glorious Gunn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,500 | 5 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 6-3-3-2-2 | 5.7, 18.95 | Block Chain | Exhilarate 31.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Lysterfield South
Owners
Adean Manolitsis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to run her best time more often. Novelties.
Age
18/10/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bit Chili - Amy Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-4-3-5
Career
28-5-4-5
Prize Money
$15,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2382374835
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-4-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $12.40 | 5 days ago | 3-4-5-5 | 5.9, 16.7 | Hazlehurst | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $440 | 1 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 5-4-5-3 | 5.99, 16.83 | Winging It | - | Amy Junior 25.4kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-5-8 | 5.94, 16.79 | Banjo's Girl | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Mar 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $155 | 4 | $12.50 | 6 days ago | 4-5-6-4 | 6.09, 17.05 | Roxy Vodka | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $16.40 | 8 days ago | 6-6-7-7-7 | 5.66, 19.09 | Chestnut Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $455 | 6 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-3 | 6.09, 16.95 | Hazy Flash | - | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $875 | 3 | $16.60 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.86, 16.57 | Burning Passion | Amy Junior 25.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $8.70 | 11 days ago | 6-6-7-8 | 5.97, 16.83 | Zippy Zenvo | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $395 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.0, 16.81 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $800 | 4 | $9.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.72, 16.36 | Samba Monelli | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bit Chili
Dam
Amy Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Wood, J Wood, M Humphrey, A Oliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
His win here 2 back was sizzling. Hard to go past.