Shepparton R8 HONE IN @ STUD GDR
Hone In @ Stud Gdr
9:35pm • 650m9:35pm • 650m
Age
06/03/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
66-17-6-10
Prize Money
$86,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2214824442
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-17-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 27 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 732m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $450 | 7 | $1.65 | 8 days ago | 2 | 16.65 | New Year Tears | So Predictable 32.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | Warragul | 680m | 8 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $11.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Bell Burner | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Feb 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 8 | - | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 9.51425 | Aston Amigo | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Feb 2022 | Melbourne | 595m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.9L | $190 | 8 | $11.80 | 0 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 9.51 | Aston Amigo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Feb 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 10 | - | - | 0.5L | $650 | 2 | $2.60 | 31 days ago | 6-3-3-2-2 | 5.41925 | Not Happening | So Predictable 32.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 6 | - | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 4 days ago | 7-7-7-8-8 | 6.412 | Venus Light | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Jan 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 8 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $7.30 | 11 days ago | 6-5-5-4-4 | 9.5175 | Party Lights | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 2 | - | - | 2.0L | $7,250 | 8 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 3-3-2-1-1 | 5.125 | So Predictable | - | Overflow Lisa |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 5 | - | - | 7.0L | $2,050 | 8 | $7.30 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 9.34 | Party Lights | So Predictable 32.2kgs 7.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 8 | - | - | 1.0L | $750 | 4 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 6-4-3-2-2 | 9.5175 | Fernando Frank | So Predictable 32.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rippin' Sam
Dam
Vicki Keeping
Trained at
Lara
Owners
ROBERT CAMILLERI
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Camilleri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
G1 finalist, settles on the speed, looks good
Age
14/11/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
40-13-7-6
Prize Money
$140,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3411162515
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-13-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 26 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 725m | 6 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-5 | 4.92 | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 725m | 1 | - | - | 0.75L | $8,400 | 8 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.85 | Fernando's Quest | - | Beck's Monelli |
| 5/9 | 12 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 725m | 2 | - | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Torpedo Tears | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 4.75L | $2,050 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 9.067 | Jarick Bale | Fernando's Quest 32.2kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/10 | 29 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 5 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $2.10 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Torpedo Tears | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Jan 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 6 | - | - | 6.0L | $2,500 | 7 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.85 | Fernando's Quest | - | Weblec Scout |
| 1/8 | 13 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 1.5L | $7,250 | 2 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.22 | Fernando's Quest | - | Call Me Buster |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 7 | - | - | 1.75L | $12,000 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Fernando's Quest | - | Aston Velvet |
| 4/9 | 1 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 3 | - | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 9.0825 | Greysynd Shock | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | - | - | 5.0L | $1,050 | 7 | $11.60 | 18 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.0925 | Slingshot Jonesy | - | Fernando's Quest 32.1kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Quest For Glory
Trained at
Avalon
Owners
Dean Muraca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Extremely versatile, can cross early, danger
Age
12/07/2017
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
110-27-15-21
Prize Money
$161,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1281151546
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-27-15-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 3 Mar 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $26.60 | 8 days ago | 4-7-7-6-6 | 9.405 | Weblec Jet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 6 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 4-5-7-5-4 | 5.2715 | Halberd Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 725m | 2 | - | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $28.20 | 3 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5 | 4.9455 | Orca | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 545m | 5 | - | - | 2.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1 | 6.782 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Daylen Bale |
| 5/10 | 10 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 9.56 | Invictus Rising | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 3 | - | - | 8.0L | $6,800 | 4 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.01 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Grace's Spirit |
| 1/10 | 26 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | - | - | 2.75L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.51 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Aussie Built |
| 8/10 | 12 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 660m | 8 | - | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $8.60 | 6 days ago | 8 | - | Drako Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 7 | - | - | 4.0L | $2,050 | 2 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 9.3425 | Thunder Tears | I'm Easy Boys 33.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | - | - | 4.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $6.60 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.65 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Caroline |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Fancy Mojo
Owners
Raymond Henness
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Henness | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled since rising in class, prefer to watch
Age
03/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
20-6-4-4
Prize Money
$47,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2321111157
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-6-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 24 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 7 | - | Whodat Diva | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 715m | 6 | - | - | 1.25L | $3,900 | 1 | $1.90 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 6.05 | Flaming Rush | - | Alfie Moon |
| 1/7 | 13 Feb 2022 | Melbourne | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.1L | $3,900 | 1 | $1.90 | 0 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 6.05, 15.61, 30.52 | Flaming Rush | - | Alfie Moon |
| 1/7 | 31 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 650m | 8 | - | - | 2.75L | $3,900 | 7 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Flaming Rush | - | Alfie Moon |
| 1/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Warragul | 680m | 6 | - | - | 1.0L | $5,600 | 6 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 18.08 | Flaming Rush | - | Forever a Dream |
| 1/6 | 19 Jan 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 2 | - | - | 7.0L | $2,100 | 8 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.17175 | Flaming Rush | - | Stagger Out Lee |
| 2/7 | 12 Jan 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 5 | - | - | 1.0L | $700 | 2 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 9.175 | Emerald Hill | Flaming Rush 27.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/10 | 6 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 2 | - | - | 5.0L | $1,050 | 7 | $13.10 | 4 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.1475 | Here Comes Pie | - | Flaming Rush 27.3kgs 5.0L |
| 2/7 | 2 Jan 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 10 | - | - | 2.25L | $620 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Our Shout | Flaming Rush 27.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Pepper Shiraz
Trained at
Heathcote
Owners
Shane Drummond
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Drummond | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scrapes the paint, strong type, must keep safe
Age
24/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
43-12-6-6
Prize Money
$52,210
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3653624128
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-12-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 24 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | Whodat Diva | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | Warragul | 680m | 8 | - | - | 7.25L | $1,220 | 2 | $2.80 | 13 days ago | 2 | - | Bell Burner | Not Happening 33.1kgs 7.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Feb 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 10 | - | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.40 | 18 days ago | 5-5-5-4-1 | 5.36675 | Not Happening | - | So Predictable |
| 4/5 | 19 Jan 2022 | Sale | 650m | 4 | - | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 6.49 | Queen Redeem | - | - |
| 2/10 | 12 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 660m | 8 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,220 | 7 | $29.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Drako Bale | Not Happening 33.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 4 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 9.5925 | Golden Ratio | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Jan 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 6 | - | - | 4.5L | $325 | 7 | $16.70 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-5-3 | 5.3705 | So Hazy | - | Not Happening 33.4kgs 4.5L |
| 5/7 | 27 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | - | - | 2.25L | - | 1 | $7.80 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-5 | 6.902 | Fabroni Bale | - | - |
| 6/10 | 21 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $3.40 | 28 days ago | 7-5-6-6 | 6.86925 | Reiko Barty | - | - |
| 3/10 | 23 Nov 2021 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | - | - | 6.25L | $325 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Aces Are Trumps | - | Not Happening 32.6kgs 6.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rippin' Sam
Dam
Nellie Lost It
Trained at
Lara
Owners
ROBERT CAMILLERI
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Camilleri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not up to this level, look to others
Age
22/01/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-0
Career
70-9-4-8
Prize Money
$18,245
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3514268775
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-9-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 28 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 3 | - | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $92.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Robbie Rotten | - | - |
| 7/9 | 19 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $29.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Invictus Benson | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Feb 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 5 | - | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $14.90 | 18 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.4175 | Daylen Bale | - | - |
| 8/9 | 22 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $69.80 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | Weblec Jet | - | - |
| 6/9 | 17 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $58.40 | 14 days ago | 6-7-6-6 | 7.185 | Perfect Lomar | - | - |
| 2/9 | 3 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 650m | 6 | - | - | 3.0L | $1,700 | 6 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Man of Substance | Stellar Rising 27.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Dec 2021 | Shepparton | 650m | 8 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | - | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-4-4 | 17.51 | Bounce Back | - | - |
| 1/10 | 18 Dec 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Stellar Rising | - | Master Febey |
| 5/8 | 8 Dec 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 6 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $23.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | I'm Not Budging | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Dec 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 10 | - | - | 1.5L | $350 | 4 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 9.1925 | I'm Not Budging | - | Stellar Rising 27.3kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Fancy Minter
Trained at
Wooragee
Owners
Walter Methven
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Methven | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to get better with each run, threat
Age
12/10/2019
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
26-7-6-5
Prize Money
$52,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212353711
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-7-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | Warragul | 680m | 8 | - | - | 7.25L | $4,250 | 3 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Bell Burner | - | Not Happening |
| 1/6 | 13 Feb 2022 | Sale | 650m | 4 | - | - | 6.0L | $3,000 | 2 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 6.14 | Bell Burner | - | Man of Substance |
| 7/9 | 3 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 6 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 9.645 | Fabriola Ximenez | - | - |
| 3/10 | 27 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 5 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,025 | 8 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 9.34 | Aston Sunset | - | Bell Burner 31.7kgs 1.75L |
| 5/9 | 20 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 7 | - | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $12.40 | 5 days ago | 8-4-4-5-5 | 9.59675 | Jezza Bence | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | - | - | 2.5L | $850 | 4 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3-3-3 | 5.297 | Three Wishes | - | Bell Burner 30.8kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | - | - | 2.25L | $1,700 | 8 | $3.90 | 16 days ago | 6-5-5-4-2 | 5.26 | Kasemi | Bell Burner 31kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/10 | 23 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 515m | 2 | - | - | 1.5L | $7,300 | 1 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.215 | Bell Burner | - | Inside Fifty |
| 2/7 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 520m | 5 | - | - | 1.25L | $620 | 4 | $2.30 | 24 days ago | 2 | - | Real Reward | Bell Burner 30.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/10 | 21 Nov 2021 | Sale | 520m | 7 | - | - | 4.0L | $700 | 4 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4-2 | 9.835 | Enabler | Bell Burner 31.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Bells Are Ringin
Trained at
Devon Meadows
Owners
Four Frothys (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ned Mcdonald | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, talented but may need the run, place
Age
07/06/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
12-2-0-3
Prize Money
$38,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5733341155
Last Run
108 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 2 | - | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Line of Quality | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 660m | 8 | - | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 13 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 4.3235 | Graclyn Bale | - | - |
| 1/10 | 30 Oct 2021 | Shepparton | 650m | 5 | - | - | 1.0L | $3,500 | 8 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Shanlyn Hunter | - | Whodat Diva |
| 1/6 | 25 Oct 2021 | Shepparton | 650m | 4 | - | - | 6.25L | $2,500 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Shanlyn Hunter | - | Sunstruck |
| 4/7 | 18 Oct 2021 | Shepparton | 650m | 5 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 30 days ago | 4 | - | Whodat Diva | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 1 | - | - | 9.0L | $760 | 3 | $12.10 | 10 days ago | 6-7-6-5-3 | 5.38425 | Sunstruck | - | Shanlyn Hunter 36.8kgs 9.0L |
| 3/6 | 8 Sep 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 2 | - | - | 4.0L | $230 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-4-3 | 5.47675 | Uriana Bale | - | Shanlyn Hunter 36.2kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 1 Sep 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 1 | - | - | 2.25L | $275 | 3 | $8.10 | 151 days ago | 7-6-5-5-3 | 5.39925 | Cabernet Girl | - | Shanlyn Hunter 36.2kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 3 Apr 2021 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | M | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $4.40 | 28 days ago | 7-8-8-7 | - | Ice Ghost | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $20.50 | 5 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | - | Tea Pot Creek | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Shanlyn Lucy
Trained at
Yuroke
Owners
Houndog (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Bowles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Serious doubt to run the journey, look to others
Age
05/02/2019
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
49-7-5-10
Prize Money
$23,415
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5412352444
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-7-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 9 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.3095 | Amlin Emperor | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 3 | - | - | 2.0L | - | 7 | $15.90 | 28 days ago | 3-4-5-5-4 | 5.1725 | Where's Herbie | - | - |
| 4/10 | 27 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 10 | - | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4-4 | 5.2745 | Aston Amigo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 515m | 11 | - | - | 7.25L | $1,700 | 3 | $14.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Big Opal Rocks | Sunnyside Pride 31.2kgs 7.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jan 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 8 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-6-5 | 5.2425 | Demolition | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Jan 2022 | Sale | 520m | 8 | - | - | 5.25L | $325 | 8 | $5.00 | 25 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 9.8125 | Two Phones | - | Sunnyside Pride 31.1kgs 5.25L |
| 2/10 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 520m | 8 | - | - | 3.0L | $650 | 4 | $5.10 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Get a Job | Sunnyside Pride 30.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Dec 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 7 | - | - | 0.25L | $2,100 | 2 | $3.70 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.14175 | Sunnyside Pride | - | Knight Zipper |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | - | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $34.90 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Dr. Tucker | - | - |
| 5/10 | 21 Nov 2021 | Sale | 520m | 6 | - | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5 | 9.6825 | Lakeview Max | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Noaki Moth
Trained at
Drouin West
Owners
Paul Connell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Lieshout | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Another keen railer, place hope with luck early