Shepparton R7 SHEPPARTON CLASSIC HT2
Shepparton Classic Ht2
9:17pm • 450m9:17pm • 450m
Age
12/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-7-0-1
Prize Money
$30,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11131118
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-7-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 23 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | - | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | - | - | 3.25L | $1,850 | 1 | $2.60 | 18 days ago | 1 | - | Brewski Bruce | - | Lucy's Villa |
| 1/10 | 29 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | - | - | 0.25L | $7,300 | 5 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.1075 | Brewski Bruce | - | Manila Dusk |
| 1/7 | 21 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | - | - | 3.5L | $2,100 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.56 | Brewski Bruce | - | Nifty Nangar |
| 3/7 | 14 Jan 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 11 | - | - | 2.5L | $265 | 7 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Fabriola Zero | - | Brewski Bruce 31.3kgs 2.5L |
| 1/9 | 7 Jan 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | - | - | 1.0L | $1,850 | 5 | $4.70 | 16 days ago | 5-2-2-1 | 6.7675 | Brewski Bruce | - | Night Patrol |
| 1/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | - | - | 9.5L | $1,850 | 7 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.6025 | Brewski Bruce | - | Adler Bale |
| 1/10 | 18 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 0.75L | $1,600 | 4 | $2.00 | - | 3-3-1 | 8.71 | Brewski Bruce | - | Dr. Matrix |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Betty Baker
Trained at
Invermay
Owners
Bang For Ya Buck (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Borg | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Blistering turn of foot, major player with luck
Age
01/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
22-8-3-3
Prize Money
$116,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
F263161115
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-8-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Brewski Bruce | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | - | - | 1.25L | $1,850 | 7 | $1.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.36 | Matt's Hope | - | Spring Scout |
| 1/10 | 7 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 6.25L | $2,100 | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 6.6945 | Matt's Hope | - | Axedale Pirate |
| 1/7 | 31 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 3.25L | $1,850 | 8 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.58 | Matt's Hope | - | Axedale Pirate |
| 6/7 | 20 Jan 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | - | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 4-4-5-6 | 6.692 | Bang | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | - | - | 4.5L | $1,850 | 2 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.397 | Matt's Hope | - | Smokin' Charlie |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | - | - | 3.5L | $265 | 7 | $6.20 | 11 days ago | 3-3 | 6.5825 | She's Exquisite | - | Matt's Hope 28.9kgs 3.5L |
| 6/10 | 29 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | - | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6 | 8.822 | Nevaeh Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | - | - | 3.25L | $530 | 4 | $7.60 | 15 days ago | 2 | - | Action Girl | Matt's Hope 29kgs 3.25L | - |
| F/8 | 7 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Sir Harley | - | Matt's Hope |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Hope's Thunder
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Michelle Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Two wins have been ridiculous, toughest test
Age
19/12/2019
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-2-0-1
Prize Money
$9,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11
Last Run
62 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 28 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | - | - | 4.0L | $1,850 | 1 | $1.30 | 35 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.29 | Orson Thunder | - | Rio Tommy |
| 1/9 | 23 Nov 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | - | - | 8.25L | $1,600 | 1 | $1.50 | - | 1-1-1 | 8.13 | Orson Thunder | - | Blue Sky Limit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Destini Supreme
Trained at
Great Western
Owners
ANDREW SAAD
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Archer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last two wins have been enormous, big danger
Age
27/03/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
16-6-2-1
Prize Money
$71,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4F86162111
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 20 Feb 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | - | - | 2.75L | $3,000 | 6 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 6.465 | Jefferson County | - | Soleus |
| 1/5 | 13 Feb 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | - | - | 4.75L | $1,850 | 6 | $2.10 | 9 days ago | 1-1 | 6.48 | Jefferson County | - | Demon Flyer |
| 1/8 | 4 Feb 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | - | - | 2.0L | $1,850 | 3 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Jefferson County | - | Courageous Swan |
| 2/9 | 30 Jan 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | - | - | 2.25L | $530 | 8 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Speedy Villain | Jefferson County 36.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 23 Jan 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | - | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Aston Houston | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jan 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | - | - | 2.5L | $1,850 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.48 | Jefferson County | - | Good to Go |
| 6/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | - | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $10.40 | 20 days ago | 6 | - | Orson Emmy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Dec 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 4 | - | - | 19.0L | - | 2 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 8 | - | Change of Habit | - | - |
| F/10 | 11 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 11 days ago | 0 | - | Melville Bale | - | Jefferson County |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 2-3-3-4 | 6.745 | Aston Marvel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Up Hill Jill
Owners
Garry Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Johnson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to be wide the journey, prefer others
Age
24/12/2019
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-0-2
Career
29-7-4-6
Prize Money
$38,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3131151432
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-7-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 20 Feb 2022 | Temora | 457m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $730 | 2 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Star Glitter | Nangar Troy 33.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 4 | - | - | 4.5L | $275 | 1 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.92 | Paddy's Marvel | - | Nangar Troy 33.3kgs 4.5L |
| 4/10 | 7 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4-4 | 6.85375 | Matt's Hope | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | - | - | 2.5L | $1,850 | 1 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Nangar Troy | - | Rush Out |
| 5/7 | 26 Jan 2022 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 7 | - | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-3-5 | 5.215 | Dark Compass | - | - |
| 1/10 | 22 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | - | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $7.20 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.605 | Nangar Troy | - | Fernandes |
| 1/7 | 17 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 11 | - | - | 2.25L | $1,850 | 3 | $1.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Nangar Troy | - | Itchy Kaala |
| 3/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | - | - | 2.25L | $145 | 8 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 6.785 | Crackerjack Ads | - | Nangar Troy 33.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | - | - | 5.25L | $1,850 | 4 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.67 | Nangar Troy | - | Consumption |
| 3/7 | 4 Jan 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | - | - | 1.25L | $145 | 2 | $3.70 | 13 days ago | 7-5-3 | 8.77925 | Aston Shadow | - | Nangar Troy 33.6kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
All Too Fancy
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Gregory Schofield
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Schofield | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lightning beginner, can run time, take catching
Age
19/02/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
25-11-3-4
Prize Money
$130,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1813731123
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-11-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 10 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | - | - | 3.0L | $275 | 2 | $1.04 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Abby's Star | - | Zigzag Cabang 36.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/10 | 5 Feb 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | - | - | 0.25L | $1,335 | 1 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2 | 10.245 | Aston Flame | Zigzag Cabang 36.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | - | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 10.4575 | Zigzag Cabang | - | Mepunga Knight |
| 1/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | - | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Zigzag Cabang | - | Rasputia |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | - | - | 2.5L | $265 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6-3 | 10.524 | Yalena Bale | - | Zigzag Cabang 36.6kgs 2.5L |
| 7/7 | 11 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $2.30 | 12 days ago | 4-6-7 | 10.6225 | Busted Billy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 7 | - | - | 6.75L | $275 | 2 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 2-4-3 | 8.09 | Mania | - | Zigzag Cabang 36.8kgs 6.75L |
| 1/10 | 27 Dec 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 9 | - | - | 6.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Zigzag Cabang | - | Orcades |
| 8/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 12 | - | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $27.60 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.335 | Tiggerlong Nibel | - | - |
| 1/10 | 19 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | - | - | 2.75L | $2,100 | 6 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Zigzag Cabang | - | Batman's Dreams |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Stars And Lights
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Greg Berry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Berry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here to date, include in exotics
Age
13/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
10-3-2-3
Prize Money
$149,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
412123313
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 2 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | - | - | 12.75L | $265 | 2 | $7.60 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.735 | Bang | - | He's No Slouch 36.3kgs 12.75L |
| 1/10 | 24 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | - | - | 0.75L | $2,100 | 4 | $3.00 | 15 days ago | 1 | - | He's No Slouch | - | Flight Risk |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | - | - | 2.25L | $265 | 1 | $3.40 | 16 days ago | 3 | - | Orson Emmy | - | He's No Slouch 36kgs 2.25L |
| 3/9 | 24 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 520m | 5 | - | - | 3.25L | $310 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.49 | Raptor | - | He's No Slouch 35.6kgs 3.25L |
| 2/10 | 17 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 9 | - | - | 1.25L | $1,200 | 4 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 5.4175 | That'll Do Neo | He's No Slouch 35.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 2.25L | $1,850 | 7 | $2.70 | 12 days ago | 1 | - | He's No Slouch | - | Zeki |
| 2/9 | 30 Nov 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | - | - | 3.0L | $530 | 4 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Snowy's Brother | He's No Slouch 36kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/10 | 22 Nov 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | - | - | 1.5L | $1,850 | 3 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.637 | He's No Slouch | - | Ms. Mighty Mouse |
| 4/7 | 15 Nov 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | - | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $5.20 | - | 4 | - | Whispers Blare | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Fair Of Face
Owners
AMSTEL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Craig | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck when resuming, can atone, can threaten
Age
20/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
15-3-3-3
Prize Money
$41,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4332212435
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 21 Feb 2022 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $5.30 | 81 days ago | 5 | - | Love the City | - | - |
| 3/9 | 2 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 515m | 10 | - | - | 2.75L | $850 | 6 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.1775 | Dundee Hornet | - | Nike Apache 35.3kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 25 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $350 | 6 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-4-4-4 | 5.36, 18.08 | Zinfandel Bart | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $800 | 1 | $1.15 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.34, 17.89 | Zinfandel Bart | Nike Apache 34.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.75L | $2,450 | 4 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.38, 18.21 | Nike Apache | - | Blue by You |
| 2/8 | 4 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 515m | 3 | - | - | 1.25L | $2,100 | 2 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 6-5-3-6-2 | 5.347 | Specialty | Nike Apache 34.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | - | - | 1.0L | $530 | 3 | $2.10 | 12 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.6275 | Photo Man | Nike Apache 35kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/10 | 17 Oct 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 1 | - | - | 5.0L | $310 | 7 | $2.20 | 9 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.21 | Aston Wise | - | Nike Apache 35kgs 5.0L |
| 3/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | - | - | 2.75L | $850 | 4 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-4-3-3 | 5.344 | Nine Nine | - | Nike Apache 35.1kgs 2.75L |
| 4/10 | 1 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | - | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 5.177 | Ben Mayo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Narre Warren North
Owners
Lisa Hellmuth
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Geall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Continues to impress, draw is a worry, risky