Cannington R6 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD
Tommy Shelby At Stud
11:13pm • 520m11:13pm • 520m
Age
05/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Sahannah Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-6-5-2
Career
24-6-6-2
Prize Money
$37,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2172657245
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-6-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $11.10 | 81 days ago | 6-7-6-6-5 | 5.67, 19.34 | Zipper Rogue | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $145 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.8, 19.05 | Brazil Monelli | - | - |
| 2/5 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $935 | 4 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-2 | 10.16, 23.38 | Kilkenny Monelli | Chestnut Monelli 36.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 8 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-6-7 | 5.76, 19.03 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-6-5 | 5.77, 19.14 | Panadero Opal | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $13.40 | 10 days ago | 6-7-6-6-6 | 5.73, 19.02 | Hi Sky | - | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $800 | 7 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-2 | 5.71, 18.87 | Tiger Town | Chestnut Monelli 36kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7-7 | 5.78, 19.06 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $1,320 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-1-1 | 5.65, 18.74 | Chestnut Monelli | - | Cashed Up Gundi |
| 2/6 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $405 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2-2 | 5.71, 18.91 | Salchicha | Chestnut Monelli 37.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Sahannah Monelli
Trained at
Crestmead
Owners
Kristina Arnold
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should get a good run in this. Can improve.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-6-7-2
Career
29-6-7-2
Prize Money
$49,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1125454426
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-6-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-6-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 9 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $15.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-5-6 | 5.51, 18.64, 18.64 | Sunset Whistler | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $915 | 4 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.64 | West on Cobra | Wood Fire 31.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $145 | 7 | $17.50 | 14 days ago | 3-3-2-2-4 | 5.61, 18.72 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 2 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 5.6, 18.67 | Poppa Monno | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 4-6-6-5-5 | 5.62, 19.17 | Kapito | - | - |
| 4/7 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 3 | $4.10 | 9 days ago | 3-2-3-3-4 | 5.58, 18.88 | Keeping Tux | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-4-5 | 5.54, 18.74 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $835 | 8 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.49, 18.52 | Gangnam Monelli | Wood Fire 32.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $1,375 | 5 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.54 | Wood Fire | - | Keeping Tux |
| 1/8 | 24 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,320 | 2 | $4.40 | 11 days ago | 5-2-2-1-1 | 5.65, 18.65 | Wood Fire | - | Corporal Kuna |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found his best in Country races. Hard to beat.
Age
19/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Legit Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-6-4-3
Career
31-6-4-3
Prize Money
$59,249
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8123452141
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 14 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $1,520 | 7 | $4.70 | 8 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.64 | Zeak | - | Jimmy Rocks |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.75L | $80 | 4 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 8-4-3-3-4 | 5.78, 19.2 | Madame Josie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,375 | 1 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.67 | Zeak | - | Wise Dorper |
| 2/6 | 23 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $405 | 8 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.52, 18.5 | Sandy Can Browse | Zeak 31kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5-5 | 5.55, 18.69 | Poppa Monno | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-2-4 | 5.52, 18.57 | West on Cobra | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $210 | 4 | $7.90 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.59, 18.84 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | Zeak 30.9kgs 6.25L |
| 2/6 | 20 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $420 | 8 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.58 | Kapito | Zeak 30.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,320 | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.59, 18.73 | Zeak | - | Kirmizi |
| 8/8 | 6 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $10.10 | 8 days ago | 8-6-6-6-8 | 5.88, 19.2 | Kapito | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Legit Boss
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
Margaret Hepple
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hepple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lift if he wants to win this. Place hope.
Age
21/06/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Golden Salute
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
66-5-11-18
Career
76-6-14-20
Prize Money
$53,781
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4146532446
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-6-14-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 66-5-11-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $32.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-6 | 5.66, 19.21 | Zipper Rogue | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $160 | 4 | $36.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4 | 5.61, 18.79 | Sunset Whistler | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 1 | $8.30 | 4 days ago | 6-3-3-3-4 | 5.65, 18.81 | West on Cobra | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $715 | 7 | $24.80 | 3 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.74, 11.2 | Marlou Miss | Magic Salute 36kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $205 | 4 | $20.20 | 11 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 6.7, 11.17 | Bondi Monelli | - | Magic Salute 35.9kgs 2.25L |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $35.00 | 42 days ago | 6-7-5-5 | 6.71, 11.19 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $74.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4-5-6 | 5.78, 18.79 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $265 | 6 | $48.90 | 10 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.72, 18.84 | Valachi | - | - |
| 1/4 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,750 | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.71, 18.68 | Magic Salute | - | Rippin' Sheen |
| 4/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $145 | 7 | $36.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5-4 | 5.72, 18.97 | Barefoot Tycoon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Golden Salute
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Living A Dream - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wins remain elusive. Capable of landing a place.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-1-2
Career
38-6-5-5
Prize Money
$63,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3746328653
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $440 | 1 | $22.40 | 11 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.65, 19.08 | Zipper Rogue | - | Moruga Scorpion 30kgs 3.25L |
| 5/5 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $14.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-5 | 9.83, 23.32 | Lacrymosa | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-6 | 5.82, 19.1 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $18.30 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.82, 19.33 | Wise Dorper | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $800 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.89, 16.66 | Sunset Givenchy | Moruga Scorpion 29.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $395 | 7 | $6.50 | 17 days ago | 4-4-5-3 | 5.89, 16.68 | Samba Monelli | - | Moruga Scorpion 29.6kgs 2.0L |
| 6/6 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 4-4-6-6 | 6.09, 17.19 | Hazlehurst | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $120 | 2 | $15.60 | 20 days ago | 7-7-4 | 6.76, 12.29 | Steampunk Wolf | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $21.10 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.75, 19.32 | Valachi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $420 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.06, 16.75 | Shantaram | - | Moruga Scorpion 29.5kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & T Percy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy 490m win last start. Can impact these.
Age
27/02/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shared Equity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-1-2
Career
27-6-4-3
Prize Money
$29,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1218576741
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,910 | 8 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.86, 16.48 | Burning Passion | - | Amy Junior |
| 4/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $130 | 4 | $17.00 | 31 days ago | 6-3-4 | 6.74, 12.07 | Garrio | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $27.10 | 4 days ago | 6-6-7 | 6.72, 12.29 | Mild Marcus | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $4.80 | 18 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.8, 12.22 | Marla Penny | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.12, 17.07 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 6.08, 16.89 | Ray Keeping | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 1 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.62, 19.22 | Hi Sky | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.84, 16.48 | Burning Passion | - | Bella Sunset |
| 2/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $835 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.8, 16.47 | Stanga Bull | Burning Passion 27.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,640 | 8 | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.33 | Burning Passion | - | Low Blow |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shared Equity
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to find her paws here. Hard to have in this.
Age
18/10/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bit Chili - Amy Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
23-5-4-4
Prize Money
$15,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3621123823
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 15 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $455 | 6 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-3 | 6.09, 16.95 | Hazy Flash | - | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $875 | 3 | $16.60 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.86, 16.57 | Burning Passion | Amy Junior 25.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $8.70 | 11 days ago | 6-6-7-8 | 5.97, 16.83 | Zippy Zenvo | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $395 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.0, 16.81 | Sunset Givenchy | - | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $800 | 4 | $9.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.72, 16.36 | Samba Monelli | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,375 | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-1 | 5.87, 16.63 | Amy Junior | - | West on Roger |
| 1/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,320 | 6 | $12.60 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.82, 16.51 | Amy Junior | - | Exhilarate |
| 2/8 | 2 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $420 | 6 | $40.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.82, 16.52 | Eagle Monelli | Amy Junior 25.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $31.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7-6 | 6.08, 17.05 | Bella Sunset | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $200 | 1 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.92, 16.66 | Blue Cache | - | Amy Junior 25.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bit Chili
Dam
Amy Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Wood, J Wood, M Humphrey, A Oliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can handle this box but the trip & class will test.
Age
27/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-0-4
Career
23-3-0-5
Prize Money
$22,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1881573166
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 9 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.83, 11.36 | Settle Gretel | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 7.0, 11.65 | Scared Lomar | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,150 | 1 | $5.70 | 17 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.84, 11.4 | Watanabe | - | Stig Monelli |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $340 | 3 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-3 | 7.01, 11.63 | No Way Jose | - | Watanabe 31.3kgs 11.0L |
| 7/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $35.10 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.97, 12.39 | Panama Pepper | - | - |
| 5/5 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $8.40 | 9 days ago | 5-4-5 | 6.85, 12.27 | Got the Hammer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 8 | $8.10 | 11 days ago | 2-3-2-1 | 6.73, 11.37 | Watanabe | - | No Submission |
| 8/8 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 7.05, 11.74 | Wise Dohne | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $30.30 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.74, 19.45 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 0.125L | $3,850 | 1 | $4.70 | 14 days ago | 1-3-3-2-1 | 5.55, 19.15 | Watanabe | - | Bionic Polly |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
D Carmody & J Carmody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carmody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Best form has been eluding him. Needs luck.