Meadows R2 TAB FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS HT2
Tab Fanta Bale Super Stayers Ht2
7:00pm • 725m7:00pm • 725m
Age
07/10/2019
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Stagger - Mignon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
34-7-11-6
Prize Money
$107,695
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1172655412
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-7-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 10 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 3 | - | - | 1.5L | $2,050 | 2 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4-1-2 | 6.207 | Overflow Lisa | Orca 31kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 4 | - | - | 0.5L | $7,250 | 1 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-2-1 | 6.1 | Orca | - | Venus Light |
| 4/7 | 30 Jan 2022 | Sale | 650m | 6 | - | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 2-2-1-3-4 | 6.23 | War Drum Express | - | - |
| 5/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 4 | - | - | 2.75L | - | 8 | $17.50 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-3-5 | 6.087 | Dundee Ember | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 715m | 6 | - | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-3-5 | 6.1425 | Venus Light | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 595m | 4 | - | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $8.60 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-6-6 | 9.3475 | Aston Jonas | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 7 | - | - | 1.0L | $700 | 5 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Aston Future | Orca 30.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 7 | - | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $19.40 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 6.20175 | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 6 | - | - | 1.75L | $4,250 | 2 | $15.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Orca | - | Gypsy Wyong |
| 1/6 | 6 Dec 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 715m | 2 | - | - | 2.75L | $3,900 | 4 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 6.12 | Orca | - | Papalia Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stagger
Dam
Mignon
Trained at
Traralgon
Owners
Steve Nagy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Nagy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Former star stayer, seen better days, tested
Age
03/12/2017
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Establish
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-1
Career
110-44-22-14
Prize Money
$441,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6448171245
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-44-22-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 10 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 5 | - | 25.25L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-5-5-5 | 8.87, 22.13 | Stout Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 730m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $145 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6-4-4 | 16.48, 30.08 | Fantastic Radley | - | - |
| 2/4 | 27 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 730m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $1,120 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2-2 | 16.48, 30.01 | Frankie Boy | Sir Truculent 33.7kgs 7.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 20 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 730m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $3,915 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-1-1 | 16.57, 30.34 | Sir Truculent | - | Frankie Boy |
| 7/7 | 13 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-7 | 5.51, 18.69 | Weblec Blade | - | - |
| 1/5 | 6 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 730m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $3,915 | 4 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1-1 | 16.45, 30.09 | Sir Truculent | - | Sebon Panther |
| 8/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8-8 | 8.9, 22.41 | Mallee Magic | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 5-3-4-4-4-4 | 8.76, 21.76 | Weblec Star | - | - |
| 4/5 | 12 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 65 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 8.38 | Aston Gypsy | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $195 | 8 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 16.5, 30.24 | Lashes Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Establish
Trained at
Jervois
Owners
Wally Harkins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Harkins | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ultra consistent, will scrape the paint, danger
Age
21/12/2018
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Dyna Willow
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-1-1
Career
84-19-12-21
Prize Money
$298,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8272711126
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-19-12-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 12 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $30.60 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-7-6 | 9.1775 | Jarick Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2022 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | FFA | - | 0.25L | $25,000 | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4-1-2 | 16.33, 28.76 | We the People | Knicks Bale 29.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Albion Park | 710m | 1 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $6,890 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 15.99, 28.38 | Knicks Bale | - | Eye Catching |
| 1/8 | 20 Jan 2022 | Albion Park | 710m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.25L | $15,600 | 7 | $7.50 | 12 days ago | 2-1-1 | 16.14, 28.8 | Knicks Bale | - | Gypsy Wyong |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 2.25L | $7,250 | 1 | $2.20 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.97 | Knicks Bale | - | Hank the Hustler |
| 7/8 | 26 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 8 | - | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-8-6-7 | 6.2795 | Jarick Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 6 | - | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 6.19 | Zac's Entity | Knicks Bale 29.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 8 | - | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Invictus Rising | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 8 | - | - | 7.0L | $820 | 7 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 7-4-4-4-2 | 6.3925 | Jarick Bale | Knicks Bale 29.5kgs 7.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 5 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-8-8 | 6.3405 | Gypsy Wyong | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Dyna Willow
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Grenfell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong SA chaser, tough draw, include in exotics
Age
20/08/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Zipping Katelyn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-5-10-4
Prize Money
$49,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4223421122
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 595m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,120 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2-2 | 8.83, 21.77 | Spring Agatha | Zipping Nebraska 27.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 595m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $720 | 5 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3-3-2-2 | 8.88, 21.92 | Sentinel Mclaren | Zipping Nebraska 27.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/4 | 24 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 730m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,590 | 3 | $1.18 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 16.4, 29.75 | Zipping Nebraska | - | New Year Tears |
| 1/5 | 17 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 730m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $1,590 | 6 | $1.50 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 16.36, 29.88 | Zipping Nebraska | - | Dashing Jinx |
| 2/5 | 7 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 643m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $450 | 1 | $2.25 | 85 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.55, 22.99 | Salt and Pepper | Zipping Nebraska 28.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/4 | 14 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $145 | 5 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 16.51, 29.99 | Lashes Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $1,425 | 4 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3-3 | 16.46, 29.86 | Lashes Monelli | - | Zipping Nebraska 28.8kgs 6.0L |
| 2/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Wentworth Park | 720m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,900 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3-2 | 5.6, 16.63 | Ice Cream Story | Zipping Nebraska 29.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | The Gardens | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,500 | 5 | $3.40 | 13 days ago | 7-5-3-2-2 | 9.71, 22.43 | Zipping Panama | Zipping Nebraska 29.2kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 12 Sep 2021 | Richmond | 717m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 15.35, 26.12 | Miss Ezmae | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Zipping Katelyn
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
David Jolley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Romyn | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never far away in this company, must keep safe
Age
12/07/2017
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Fancy Mojo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-1
Career
107-27-15-20
Prize Money
$161,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5331281151
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 107-27-15-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 16 Feb 2022 | Ballarat | 545m | 5 | - | - | 2.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1 | 6.782 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Daylen Bale |
| 5/10 | 10 Feb 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 9.56 | Invictus Rising | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 3 | - | - | 8.0L | $6,800 | 4 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.01 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Grace's Spirit |
| 1/10 | 26 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | - | - | 2.75L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.51 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Aussie Built |
| 8/10 | 12 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 660m | 8 | - | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $8.60 | 6 days ago | 8 | - | Drako Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 7 | - | - | 4.0L | $2,050 | 2 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 9.3425 | Thunder Tears | I'm Easy Boys 33.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | - | - | 4.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $6.60 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.65 | I'm Easy Boys | - | Caroline |
| 3/10 | 28 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 12 | - | - | 1.25L | $265 | 3 | $31.50 | 27 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 6.6 | Paua of Oscar | - | I'm Easy Boys 34.7kgs 1.25L |
| 3/7 | 1 Dec 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 8 | - | - | 1.0L | $375 | 1 | $5.10 | 12 days ago | 3 | - | Mohinga Chase | - | I'm Easy Boys 34.5kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 4 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $22.80 | 32 days ago | 3-3-3-4-5 | 6.207 | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Fancy Mojo
Owners
Raymond Henness
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Henness | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Big effort in the Rookie Rebel, threat if steps
Age
19/03/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mepunga Rosie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
55-16-13-9
Prize Money
$364,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2141832143
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-16-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 12 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 3.25L | $11,000 | 4 | $13.60 | 16 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3 | 9.1425 | Jarick Bale | - | Mepunga Warrior 32.8kgs 3.25L |
| 4/10 | 27 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 6 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Jarick Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jan 2022 | Sandown | 595m | 6 | - | - | 0.25L | $8,400 | 3 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4-3-1 | 9.4325 | Mepunga Warrior | - | Aston Sunset |
| 2/9 | 15 Jan 2022 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | - | - | 3.0L | $650 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Paua of Oscar | Mepunga Warrior 32.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 525m | 5 | - | - | 0.75L | $850 | 4 | $3.00 | 37 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3 | 5.2425 | Decimate | - | Mepunga Warrior 32.8kgs 0.75L |
| 8/9 | 2 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | So Predictable | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 1.0L | $7,250 | 8 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.95 | Mepunga Warrior | - | Aston Alpha |
| 4/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 2 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Line of Quality | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 9 | - | - | 2.25L | $6,800 | 5 | $1.20 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 6.08 | Mepunga Warrior | - | Enter the Son |
| 2/8 | 1 Nov 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 8 | - | - | 1.25L | $22,000 | 6 | $4.90 | 9 days ago | 5-5-4-3-2 | 9.2945 | Knicks Bale | Mepunga Warrior 32.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mepunga Rosie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Barry Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Britton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Three time G1 winner, can cross early, yes
Age
01/07/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Westmead Hawk - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-1-0
Career
36-17-7-3
Prize Money
$504,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
21241322F1
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-17-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 12 Feb 2022 | The Meadows | 725m | 5 | - | - | 0.5L | $75,000 | 7 | $9.30 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 4.97 | Gypsy Wyong | - | Line of Quality |
| FELL/8 | 3 Feb 2022 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 8-8-0 | - | We the People | - | Gypsy Wyong 29.9kgs |
| 2/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $2,120 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2 | 15.95, 28.42 | Bad and Boujee | Gypsy Wyong 29.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Jan 2022 | Albion Park | 710m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $4,800 | 3 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 3-3-2 | 16.15, 28.91 | Knicks Bale | Gypsy Wyong 30kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/10 | 12 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 660m | 8 | - | - | 6.25L | $610 | 8 | $1.50 | 17 days ago | 3 | - | Drako Bale | - | Gypsy Wyong 29.9kgs 6.25L |
| 1/2 | 26 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 4 | - | - | 0.75L | $10,000 | 3 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Gypsy Wyong | - | Graclyn Bale |
| 4/8 | 19 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 8 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5-5-4 | 6.155 | Jarick Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Sale | 650m | 6 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,220 | 8 | $1.90 | 16 days ago | 2 | - | Orca | Gypsy Wyong 30.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 5 | - | - | 3.0L | $105,000 | 6 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 6.155 | Gypsy Wyong | - | Kenny the Brute |
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 4 | - | - | 1.25L | $2,400 | 4 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 6.06 | Mepunga Ruby | Gypsy Wyong 30.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Westmead Hawk
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
George Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Rises in class but has some talent, place value