Mount Gambier R7 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE PR2 Division3
Progreyhoundtips.com (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division3
2:01pm • 400m2:01pm • 400m
Age
30/10/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Natural Oak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
17-3-2-4
Prize Money
$9,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2343366615
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.41 | Rough Boy Jay | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $940 | 5 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 11.24 | Recapture Time | - | Sugar Freak |
| 6/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 54 days ago | 6 | 11.19 | Hunca Munca | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $1.90 | 130 days ago | 6 | - | Audacious Flame | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Jul 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | - | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $4.90 | 156 days ago | 6 | - | Gung Ho Hunter | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 10 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $235 | 4 | $10.80 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | - | Moraine Izzy | - | Recapture Time 31.1kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 16 Feb 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | X67 | - | 8.0L | $235 | 7 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3 | 6.6595 | Destruction | - | Recapture Time 30.8kgs 8.0L |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | X67 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-6-4-4 | 6.64 | Ivy Isobel | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Feb 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | X67 | - | 5.0L | $235 | 6 | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 5-4-3 | 8.725 | Ken's Crew | - | Recapture Time 30.7kgs 5.0L |
| 2/8 | 19 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | X67F | - | 2.0L | $550 | 5 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.2975 | Oamaru Bale | Recapture Time 30.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Natural Oak
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Dave Peckham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last run here resulted in a win but is yet to place in two starts from the rail. Slight risk.
Age
23/10/2019
Sex
Fbd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Kerrigan Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-3-0
Career
27-2-5-3
Prize Money
$4,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6756622165
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 15 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.55 | Sweet Silence | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $40.20 | 5 days ago | 7-4-6 | 8.8205 | Jack's Cracker | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.28 | Pat the Tiger | - | No Bob Rob |
| 2/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $165 | 2 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.29 | Natalia Lee | Pat the Tiger 24.2kgs 0.031L | - |
| 2/6 | 13 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $165 | 5 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.08 | Newtown Jet | Pat the Tiger 24.1kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 7 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 6 | 11.52 | Natalia Lee | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6 | 9.215 | Yallock Lass | - | - |
| 5/5 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.3 | Flying Fuels | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | - | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 6-6-7 | 9.05675 | Champ Cheese | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $11.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Slim Shadow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kerrigan Bale
Trained at
Parwan
Owners
Maynard Hutchings (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Best run since returning last week when 2nd in good time after showing pace. Exotics.
Age
07/01/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Zinzan Brooke - Tahlo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-5-1
Career
16-1-5-1
Prize Money
$1,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1525625552
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-1-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 10 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $165 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.85 | Rowchester Jan | See Brooke 28.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 11.41 | Aston Sabelle | - | - |
| 5/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 147 days ago | 5 | 10.9 | Cadillac Miss | - | - |
| 5/5 | 26 Aug 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 42 days ago | 5 | 11.16 | Pongo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $165 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.0 | Joey Mac | See Brooke 28.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.6 | Capitis | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.32 | Battling Baz | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Jun 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.94 | Compton Tess | See Brooke 28.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Jun 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.32 | Jackie's Exhibit | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Jun 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $425 | 7 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.97 | See Brooke | - | Tubby's Me Mum |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zinzan Brooke
Dam
Tahlo
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Andrew Graham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had been racing well here before venturing to the straight Feb 15. Can show enough speed to lead. Take catching.
Age
07/08/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Super Bronie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-2
Career
23-3-2-5
Prize Money
$5,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3252743135
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 15 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 4.56 | Motlop | - | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.31 | Strike Eagle | - | Bourbon Louie 23.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $485 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.0 | Bourbon Louie | - | Alpaca Patches |
| 3/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $135 | 8 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 11.16 | Pumping Air | - | Bourbon Louie 23.8kgs 1.0L |
| 4/6 | 11 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $110 | 1 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.58 | Blue Moon Aguero | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 2 days ago | 6-6-7-7 | 8.08 | Archie Vella | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $165 | 2 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.13 | Wood Burn | Bourbon Louie 24kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jan 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 3-3-5 | 8.9575 | No Bob Rob | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $165 | 2 | $3.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.05 | Newtown Jet | Bourbon Louie 24.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | - | - | 3.75L | $145 | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 8.75 | Milly May | - | Bourbon Louie 24.4kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Super Bronie
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Jason Dal Corobbo
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Caused a slight upset with a narrow win on Sunday. Gets wide but has a poor record from the draw.
Age
19/08/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Paddy Whacker - Raz's Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
35-3-4-5
Career
56-4-4-6
Prize Money
$5,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5363347641
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-3-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 13 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $940 | 2 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 11.2 | Bungaloo Yvonne | - | Miss Zeus |
| 4/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $110 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.18 | Tiaki Thunder | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.7 | Impatient Arty | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 4.59 | Foxtrot Tango | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $110 | 7 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.26 | Major Tom Fury | - | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.22 | Johnny Deeds | - | Bungaloo Yvonne 27.7kgs 5.25L |
| 3/8 | 2 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $155 | 6 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.64 | Locked | - | Bungaloo Yvonne 27.6kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.74 | Asquith Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $135 | 7 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.16 | Correlate | - | Bungaloo Yvonne 28.2kgs 6.0L |
| 5/7 | 19 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.39 | Compton Ruby | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paddy Whacker
Dam
Raz's Girl
Trained at
Kongorong
Owners
Bungaloo - MGR E Newberry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Little | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed at big odds from a wide draw last time and the winner ran smart figures. Has claims.
Age
26/01/2020
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Unlawful Entry - Downtown Pixie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-1-3
Career
18-1-3-4
Prize Money
$3,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4434732643
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $145 | 7 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.07 | Rough Boy Jay | - | Alpaca Patches 25.8kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.21 | Recapture Time | - | - |
| 6/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.42 | Tiaki Thunder | - | - |
| 2/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $165 | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.03 | Bourbon Louie | Alpaca Patches 25.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $135 | 8 | $10.00 | 81 days ago | 3 | 11.07 | Flying Fuels | - | Alpaca Patches 25.7kgs 2.75L |
| 7/7 | 31 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.06 | Arctic Bear | - | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 5.94 | Tiaki Thunder | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $135 | 4 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.45 | Molly's Burner | - | Alpaca Patches 25.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/6 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.32 | Trademark Bourne | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $110 | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.28 | Velocity Alibi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unlawful Entry
Dam
Downtown Pixie
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & M Freitag
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Newman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent record here and is racing well of late. Has to contend with a wide draw this time.
Age
14/09/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Kaela Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-4-2
Career
56-4-8-8
Prize Money
$7,135
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6332454343
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 2 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.11 | Tiaki Thunder | - | Naha 33.3kgs 4.25L |
| 4/7 | 31 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | - | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $15.90 | 4 days ago | 3-3-4 | 8.69 | Pyrenees Alpha | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $135 | 2 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 3 | 11.17 | Bourbon Louie | - | Naha 33.2kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 17 Jan 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | - | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $54.10 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4 | 9.102 | Molly Byrnes | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | - | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $30.30 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.045 | Cawbourne Coco | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $110 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Milly May | - | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $165 | 7 | $3.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 11.07 | Flying Fuels | Naha 32.8kgs 0.031L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | - | - | 2.0L | $145 | 7 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 9.1275 | Capitis | - | Naha 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 13 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | - | - | 10.75L | $145 | 8 | $11.30 | 3 days ago | 4-3-3 | 9.0925 | Star Gazers | - | Naha 33.1kgs 10.75L |
| 6/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | - | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $37.90 | 8 days ago | 7-6 | 4.146 | Balmoral | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kaela Star
Trained at
Cundare North
Owners
Windy Plains - MGR K Quinn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Gason | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to race here but has been in good form at Gawler without winning. Boxed to get the right run.
Age
25/08/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Nit Noi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
27-1-7-7
Prize Money
$10,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5234322432
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-1-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 9 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $170 | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 9.04 | Mr. Bellagio | Finniss Blossom 27.1kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $135 | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 9.25 | Mr. Bellagio | - | Finniss Blossom 26.9kgs 9.25L |
| 4/6 | 30 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 9.3 | Harboring | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $170 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.88 | Radiant Way | Finniss Blossom 26.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $170 | 5 | $4.00 | 16 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 8.91 | Butter Up Again | Finniss Blossom 26.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $135 | 2 | $5.00 | 18 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.87 | Curls Victory | - | Finniss Blossom 26kgs 4.75L |
| 4/5 | 9 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4-4-4 | 5.24, 18.4 | Influencer | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $325 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3-3 | 5.17, 17.89 | Finniss Flash | - | Finniss Blossom 26.3kgs 7.75L |
| 2/7 | 25 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $650 | 6 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-2 | 5.21, 17.99 | Kingsville Flyer | Finniss Blossom 25.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | 6 | - | 18.5L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-5-5-5 | 5.29, 18.49 | Zinfandel Bart | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Nit Noi
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kurt Donsberg
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Took advantage of the rails when showing good speed to win Feb 3. Needs a quick start.
Age
07/10/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Sea Mist
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-1-0
Career
13-3-1-0
Prize Money
$3,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1425454516
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.2 | Lubbock Lad | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $485 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.9 | Tiaki Thunder | - | Lektra Nick |
| 5/6 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.42 | Impatient Arty | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $110 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.04 | Cadillac Miss | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.05 | Major Tom Fury | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $110 | 2 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 10.85 | Our Bro Paddy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.3 | Correlate | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.05 | Bungaloo Yvonne | Tiaki Thunder 34kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $110 | 3 | $8.00 | 46 days ago | 4 | 11.12 | Worms Are Biting | - | - |
| 1/5 | 24 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $940 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.91 | Tiaki Thunder | - | Emerley Aussie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Sea Mist
Trained at
Mumbannar
Owners
Jennifer Wilson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Take a liking to this track in two starts here and ran a sharp 23.27 Feb 6. Must be included.
Age
03/05/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Black Magic Opal - Empress Lu
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
24-2-6-4
Prize Money
$10,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2376215412
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-2-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $290 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.14 | Rough Boy Jay | False Alarm 31.9kgs 6.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $940 | 1 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | False Alarm | - | Smiley Clancy |
| 4/10 | 26 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | - | - | 15.5L | - | 8 | $11.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Big Bluey Rocks | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $21.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Big Cohuna | - | - |
| 1/10 | 13 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 385m | 2 | - | - | 2.75L | $1,600 | 5 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | 8.45 | False Alarm | - | After Affair |
| 2/10 | 6 Jan 2022 | Shepparton | 385m | 2 | - | - | 0.5L | $460 | 8 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.5875 | Keepsake | False Alarm 31.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/10 | 3 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | - | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 40 days ago | 7-6-6 | 8.955 | Henry the Hawk | - | - |
| 7/10 | 24 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 2-4-6-7 | 6.645 | Mcivor Clyde | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 500m | 1 | - | - | 9.25L | $165 | 7 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 3-1-2-3 | 6.746 | Mechanical | - | False Alarm 31kgs 9.25L |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 6.5L | $290 | 3 | $7.80 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Capitulate | False Alarm 31.2kgs 6.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Magic Opal
Dam
Empress Lu
Trained at
Terang
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Roberts | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Won from this draw two starts back before finishing down the track Feb 13. Start is vital.