Murray Bridge R7 METRO ROLLER DOORS MIXED STAKE PR2 Division1
Metro Roller Doors Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
1:57pm • 350m1:57pm • 350m
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Cutting Edge - Maximum Lil
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
86-15-11-15
Prize Money
$49,714
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5167316485
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-15-11-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | - | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $16.70 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Rapid Reiko | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $20.70 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Zipping Wreck | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | - | - | 1.0L | - | 2 | $40.40 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.68925 | Tiger Time | - | - |
| 6/10 | 1 Feb 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $30.70 | 5 days ago | 8-7-6 | 10.6595 | Love and Thunder | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $510 | 2 | $2.70 | 2 days ago | 1 | 11.24 | Crackerjack Lach | - | Ton Eighty |
| 3/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | - | - | 5.5L | $275 | 2 | $45.70 | 16 days ago | 3 | - | Zigzag Cabang | - | Crackerjack Lach 34.5kgs 5.5L |
| 7/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 7 | 4.67 | Shady Past | - | - |
| 6/10 | 6 Jan 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $52.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Postman Pickett | - | - |
| 1/10 | 2 Jan 2022 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 11 | - | - | 0.25L | $2,100 | 3 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 7-1-1-1-1 | 5.3395 | Crackerjack Lach | - | Capra |
| 5/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | - | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $49.20 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Daniel Avocado | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cutting Edge
Dam
Maximum Lil
Trained at
Ararat
Owners
Paul Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hammerstein | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid straight form and goes even better when drawn out wide. Gets the right passage. Hard to beat.
Age
08/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Angel Dash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-3-0
Career
34-12-9-2
Prize Money
$20,838
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2112812514
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-12-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 8 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 2 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 4 | 4.62 | Spofforth | - | - |
| 1/4 | 25 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $650 | 2 | $1.45 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.05 | Dash Home | - | Shim Cam |
| 5/7 | 21 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5 | 5.09 | Beatific | - | - |
| 2/5 | 14 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $290 | 1 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.07 | She's a Hotshot | Dash Home 35.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $650 | 6 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.45 | Dash Home | - | Curls Victory |
| 8/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 8 | 7.12 | Woodside Zulu | - | - |
| 2/5 | 24 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $290 | 2 | $1.90 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.07 | Canya Razor | Dash Home 34.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $740 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.44 | Dash Home | - | Craggy Island |
| 1/6 | 14 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $610 | 8 | $1.25 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.39 | Dash Home | - | Woodside Zulu |
| 2/7 | 7 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $180 | 8 | $1.55 | 11 days ago | 2 | 7.13 | Slim Sherman | Dash Home 35.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Angel Dash
Trained at
Callington
Owners
Paul Barry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Sebastyan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Led throughout over the 455m two starts back and is a winner on the straight. Must include.
Age
09/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Lonesome Jett
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-1
Career
21-7-4-3
Prize Money
$11,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5251124513
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-7-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 4 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $135 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 9.15 | Bragger Deen | - | Hovey's Bourbon 30kgs 7.75L |
| 1/6 | 28 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $1,075 | 5 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.02 | Hovey's Bourbon | - | Lady Luck |
| 5/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3-5-5 | 5.36, 18.17 | Lektra Moon | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 8.43 | Weblec Mist | - | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $180 | 4 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 7.18 | Man Absconded | Hovey's Bourbon 30.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 2 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $940 | 6 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 5.09 | Hovey's Bourbon | - | Arctic Bear |
| 1/7 | 28 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $610 | 4 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Hovey's Bourbon | - | Aston Rio |
| 5/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.28 | Springvale Max | - | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $180 | 2 | $1.30 | 9 days ago | 2 | 4.47 | Ferocious Steve | Hovey's Bourbon 29.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.48 | Platinum Flare | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Lonesome Jett
Trained at
Moe
Owners
Glen Talarico
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bec Romyn | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Settled close and was a little too good last time at Angle Park. Is a winner here.
Age
12/09/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Oaks Road - Nitro Looper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
50-14-6-5
Prize Money
$26,600
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1674612531
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-14-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 7 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $995 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 7.9 | Nockatunga | - | Express Eve |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $155 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.78 | Man Absconded | - | Nockatunga 32.8kgs 7.0L |
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 7.96 | Allinga Ollie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $310 | 3 | $23.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.73, 11.78 | Sevilla | Nockatunga 32.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $995 | 3 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 6-2-1-1-1 | 8.86 | Nockatunga | - | Abernathy |
| 6/8 | 2 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 9 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 8.31 | Fantastic Radley | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-4-4 | 8.38 | Zipping Hamish | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 5.24 | Burn the Box | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 9.08 | Allinga Ollie | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $650 | 5 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 8.75 | Nockatunga | - | For Five Seconds |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Oaks Road
Dam
Nitro Looper
Trained at
Cheltenham
Owners
A Mcculloch & T Mcculloch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Mcculloch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumes. Smart when on song and has raced against some smart opposition. Will improve with the run.
Age
01/02/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Pearson
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
90-21-8-16
Prize Money
$117,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3774251316
Last Run
107 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-21-8-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 31 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 3 | - | 46.5L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6-3-6-6-6-6 | 3.32, 16.87 | Came and Went | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $2,800 | 1 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1-1 | 3.24, 16.19 | Aston Cade | - | Meet Joe Black |
| 3/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 8 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 7-5-4-3-3-3 | 3.36, 16.31 | Fire Strike | - | Aston Cade 31.6kgs 3.5L |
| 1/5 | 8 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $10,000 | 5 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1-1 | 5.29, 17.92 | Aston Cade | - | Rushes |
| 5/7 | 30 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-5-5-5 | 5.43, 18.17 | Major Major | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $780 | 4 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2-2 | 5.27, 17.85 | Fantastic Victor | Aston Cade 31.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Sep 2021 | Sandown | 515m | 7 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Persian Goddess | - | - |
| 7/10 | 2 Sep 2021 | Sandown | 515m | 4 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 5-6-5-6-7 | 5.20375 | Shantelle Rose | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 9 | - | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | - | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Aston Rupee | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Aug 2021 | Sandown | 515m | 4 | - | - | 3.0L | $760 | 1 | $4.10 | 21 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.075 | Yohan Bale | - | Aston Cade 31.5kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Pearson
Trained at
Middleton
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Payne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield first-up on the track last week and runs into a stronger line-up. Exotics.
Age
09/04/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
El Grand Senor - Maverick Maggy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
56-13-10-12
Prize Money
$29,068
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6224635365
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-13-10-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 8 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 24 days ago | 5 | 4.5 | What's Poppin' | - | - |
| 6/10 | 15 Jan 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $4.30 | 27 days ago | 2-3-5-6 | 3.747 | Our Dreamer | - | - |
| 3/5 | 19 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | - | - | 2.5L | $310 | 2 | $13.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Duncan | - | Maverick Nacho 30.6kgs 2.5L |
| 5/10 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $14.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Coolant | - | - |
| 3/9 | 5 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | - | - | 4.0L | $275 | 8 | $6.50 | 37 days ago | 2-3 | 6.5575 | You Fugitive | - | Maverick Nacho 30.6kgs 4.0L |
| 6/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | 8.776 | Dr. Slats | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | - | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $17.50 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.567 | Gunai Outlaw | - | - |
| 2/10 | 17 Oct 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | - | - | 1.25L | $550 | 1 | $5.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Rumour is Fact | Maverick Nacho 31.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Oct 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | - | - | 1.0L | $550 | 8 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.49 | Aston Tango | Maverick Nacho 31.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/10 | 9 Oct 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6 | 8.555 | Riverbank Smokey | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Grand Senor
Dam
Maverick Maggy
Trained at
Toolleen
Owners
Maverick (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Giddings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Injured at Mt. Gambier Jan 23 and prior form was solid. First look here but keep safe.
Age
22/06/2018
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Batwoman
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
43-7-5-2
Prize Money
$9,391
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4754718126
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 23 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 21.0L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 24 days ago | 6 | 11.4 | Lily's Lad | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $175 | 5 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.92 | Jack's Fantasy | Capitis 29kgs 5.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $6.10 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.9 | Capitis | - | Legasov Bale |
| 8/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $27.10 | 12 days ago | 8-8-8 | 8.8875 | Zipping Malibu | - | - |
| 1/5 | 2 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $510 | 1 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 11.16 | Capitis | - | Cute Indeed |
| 7/8 | 29 Nov 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | - | - | 21.25L | - | 1 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 7-7-7 | 9.775 | Lizzie's Glory | - | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Nov 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $115 | 7 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.02 | This Time Bro | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $2.80 | 45 days ago | 2-2-5 | 8.8775 | Asquith Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $52.30 | 4 days ago | 5-7 | 6.757 | Three Bears | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Oct 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | - | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 9.1125 | Pat's Me Mum | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Batwoman
Trained at
Grovedale
Owners
Shaun Baulch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Baulch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Placed here back in July and recent Victorian form is only steady. Capable of better.