Mandurah R8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE
A1 Salvage & Hardware
11:10pm • 405m11:10pm • 405m
Age
15/11/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Flying Sienna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-4-1-4
Career
43-10-6-5
Prize Money
$41,686
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5142483776
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-10-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-4-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 2-5-6 | 6.6, 12.08 | Turbo Fun | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $25.90 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.66, 12.19 | Blackpool Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $47.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4-7 | 5.48, 18.75 | Wise Thunder | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $750 | 3 | $14.20 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.49, 18.61 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | Rebellion Bay 34.2kgs 0.75L |
| 8/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 3-8-8 | 6.69, 12.47 | Archibald | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $105 | 6 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-4 | - | Winging It | - | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $835 | 7 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.83, 16.43 | Block Chain | Rebellion Bay 34.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $265 | 1 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-4 | 5.52, 18.57 | Hi Sky | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,750 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 16.21 | Rebellion Bay | - | Kinjarling |
| 5/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $105 | 3 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-5 | 5.71, 16.29 | Low Blow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Flying Sienna
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Kody Charles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finds the podium more often than not at the T/D.
Age
22/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Real Flash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-9-10-8
Career
73-16-15-10
Prize Money
$61,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7326256153
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-16-15-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-9-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $390 | 8 | $18.50 | 5 days ago | 4-2-3 | 6.61, 11.95 | Turbo Fun | - | Max Flash 32kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $19.90 | 4 days ago | 7-5 | 7.1 | Jay's Double | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,100 | 7 | $4.30 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1 | 5.59 | Max Flash | - | Fire Fly Casper |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $4.90 | 5 days ago | 3-7-6 | - | Impact Mac | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 3 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5 | 6.91 | Jay's Double | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $345 | 1 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1-2 | 6.86 | Planet Ox | Max Flash 31.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $14.50 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.76, 12.29 | West on Soho | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $415 | 2 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.58, 11.02 | Westrock Outlaw | Max Flash 31.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $205 | 6 | $27.20 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 6.59, 11.04 | Bella Can Browse | - | Max Flash 32.1kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 7-7 | 7.11 | Weblec Warrior | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Real Flash
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough field & tough draw. Tough to back him too.
Age
21/11/2017
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Black Magic Opal - English Lady
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-5-4
Career
87-10-17-15
Prize Money
$40,409
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3516425457
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-10-17-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-7 | 6.14, 17.09 | Cup Keeping | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $29.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7-5 | 6.86, 12.43 | Bill Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $60 | 7 | $17.70 | 3 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.85, 12.35 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $37.50 | 4 days ago | 6-6-5 | - | West on Soho | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2 | 6.79, 12.28 | West on Orla | Soldado 34.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $60 | 2 | $12.50 | 8 days ago | 8-7-4 | 6.87, 12.38 | Panama Pepper | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 5.95, 16.76 | Amy Junior | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,930 | 5 | $5.90 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.68, 12.04 | Soldado | - | Amazing Fun |
| 5/5 | 7 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.0, 16.72 | Hazy Flash | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $340 | 2 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3 | 6.81, 12.28 | Eyes Nose Lips | - | Soldado 34kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Magic Opal
Dam
English Lady
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Forever Young - MGR M Mugavin-Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing track & distances. Can add value to exotics.
Age
15/03/2018
Sex
Rd Bdl & W - Bitch
Breeding
Skywalker Puma - Charos Tenetti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-3-0
Career
71-12-20-4
Prize Money
$26,486
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2831257264
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-12-20-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $60 | 4 | $12.60 | 12 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.77, 12.15 | Unit | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $5.10 | 6 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.74, 11.28 | Riley Has It | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $330 | 4 | $5.10 | 11 days ago | 4-2-2 | 5.7 | Henry Keeping | Charos Special 27.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.67 | Maid of Argyll | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-5 | 6.7, 11.12 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $415 | 4 | $24.70 | 17 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.63, 11.09 | Bella Can Browse | Charos Special 28.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $1,100 | 2 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1 | 5.62 | Charos Special | - | Fire Fly Casper |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $165 | 7 | $8.00 | 71 days ago | 2-3 | 6.87 | Schnapps Night | - | Charos Special 28.1kgs 2.5L |
| 8/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $9.70 | 13 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.88, 11.57 | Glen Keeping | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $675 | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.76, 11.24 | Curium | Charos Special 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Skywalker Puma
Dam
Charos Tenetti
Trained at
Coolup
Owners
J Righetti & C Buccini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Righetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent wins were Country class but times were good.
Age
03/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mighty Lomar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-6-5-8
Career
49-8-7-11
Prize Money
$41,923
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5215543131
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-8-7-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-6-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,150 | 3 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.94 | Prancer Lomar | - | Zulu Gladiator |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $340 | 8 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | - | Dancing Fun | - | Prancer Lomar 30.4kgs 2.5L |
| 1/7 | 11 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,150 | 6 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.72, 12.09 | Prancer Lomar | - | Void All Tickets |
| 3/7 | 4 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $175 | 7 | $29.90 | 12 days ago | 5-5-3 | 6.68, 12.06 | West on Spice | - | Prancer Lomar 30.1kgs 6.5L |
| 4/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $60 | 6 | $29.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.74, 12.13 | Larkin Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $33.40 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5 | 6.73, 12.29 | Bravo Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $43.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5 | 6.83, 12.35 | Sozin's Azzurri | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,100 | 6 | $4.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.76, 12.19 | Prancer Lomar | - | Rocca Jet |
| 2/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $315 | 8 | $4.40 | 17 days ago | 3-2 | 6.94 | Ant Man | Prancer Lomar 29.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/5 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $13.40 | 11 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.8, 12.39 | Qilin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mighty Lomar
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Christine Bennett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knows how to utilise an inside draw. Jump on board.
Age
07/12/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - West On Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
45-10-8-6
Career
60-14-10-9
Prize Money
$53,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2617522522
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-14-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 45-10-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $745 | 2 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 5-4-2 | 6.75, 12.13 | Zulu Gladiator | West on True 32.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $675 | 7 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.6, 11.97 | Marla Penny | West on True 32kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-6-5 | 6.66, 12.29 | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $810 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.56, 11.88 | Tandem at Pace | West on True 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $1,050 | 6 | $31.60 | 77 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.58, 11.86 | Bones Mccoy | West on True 32.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.75, 12.54 | Veyron Star | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 3 days ago | 5-6-7 | 6.69, 12.24 | City Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,365 | 6 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.92 | West on True | - | Another Quid |
| 6/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $12.30 | 10 days ago | 1-7-6 | 6.73, 12.39 | Energetic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $715 | 3 | $5.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.64, 11.93 | Torza | West on True 32kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
West On Ruby
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On his T/D debut. Must keep his mind on the job.
Age
30/11/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - West On Cheryl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
57-9-9-9
Prize Money
$40,559
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3527466762
Last Run
40 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-9-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $420 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-2 | 5.87, 16.46 | Amy Junior | West on Roger 31.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 11 | 3 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $51.10 | 6 days ago | 7-6 | 7.11 | Mow Keeping | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.05, 16.88 | Winging It | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $10.20 | 6 days ago | 7-6 | 7.11 | Planet Ox | - | - |
| 6/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $10.10 | 35 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 16.91 | Rebellion Bay | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $145 | 2 | $36.30 | 3 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.88, 16.59 | Stanga Bull | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-7 | 5.91, 16.6 | Keeping Tux | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $800 | 1 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 3-4-3-2 | 5.97, 16.9 | Qilin | West on Roger 32.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-5 | 16.75, 16.75 | Hickory Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $395 | 6 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.86, 16.58 | Archibald | - | West on Roger 31.9kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
West On Cheryl
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
405m form has wavered. He can buck that trend today.
Age
20/10/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Buck Fever - Villainous
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-2-2
Career
43-10-2-5
Prize Money
$21,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5168771678
Last Run
32 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-10-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $70.60 | 28 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.94 | Sunset Piper | - | - |
| 7/7 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $34.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7 | 6.77, 12.27 | Spare Bullet | - | - |
| 6/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $15.90 | 20 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.84, 12.24 | City Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,255 | 1 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.65, 11.11 | Buck Street | - | Catch Jackson |
| 7/8 | 7 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 5-5-7 | 6.77, 12.21 | Minotaur Tux | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.84, 11.49 | Prime Whiskers | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $34.10 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8-8 | 5.58, 19.06 | We the People | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $23.40 | 13 days ago | 2-3-3-3-6 | 5.56, 18.87 | Owl Jai | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,365 | 4 | $9.40 | 2 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.58, 11.9 | Buck Street | - | Minotaur Tux |
| 5/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $82.80 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.68, 12.22 | Nice Image | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Buck Fever
Dam
Villainous
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Colleen Wenn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
This is his easiest graded race for a while. Danger.