Gawler R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division3
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division3
12:56pm • 400m12:56pm • 400m
Age
28/11/2019
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Zipping Keely
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-4-2-0
Career
24-6-4-6
Prize Money
$16,585
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1746621112
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 30 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $270 | 4 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2 | 9.08 | Simple Man | Helmet Giblet 29.5kgs 6.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $485 | 6 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 8.83 | Helmet Giblet | - | Logan's Hero |
| 1/6 | 19 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $585 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.7 | Helmet Giblet | - | Elarbee Mercury |
| 1/6 | 12 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $485 | 8 | $1.95 | 5 days ago | 5-3-2-1-1 | 9.07 | Helmet Giblet | - | Radiant Way |
| 2/6 | 7 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $270 | 4 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 6-2-1-2-2 | 8.92 | Pepperjack | Helmet Giblet 30.2kgs 0.031L | - |
| 6/6 | 2 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 5.62 | She's Fired Up | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 28 days ago | 4-4-6-6-6 | 8.98 | Off Switch | - | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 6-4-5-4-4 | 9.19 | Shall Not | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 65 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.52 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 1/9 | 10 Sep 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | - | - | 2.75L | $1,650 | 3 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.54 | Helmet Giblet | - | Daddy's Magic |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Zipping Keely
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Greyhounds Anonymous - MGR A Ter Horst
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart 22.89 winner here three runs back from box 3. Has been down on form his past two nut can improve here.
Age
15/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Oh Lay Otis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-3-0
Career
28-6-9-2
Prize Money
$12,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5544111145
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-6-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 31 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.96 | Zinfandel Nikki | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $115 | 5 | $3.30 | 28 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.16 | Emerley Skimmer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $585 | 3 | $2.15 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.77 | Ferocious Steve | - | Betty's Dream |
| 1/6 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $610 | 8 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.49 | Ferocious Steve | - | Hovey's Bourbon |
| 1/8 | 7 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $585 | 4 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 1 | 7.11 | Ferocious Steve | - | Banjo Riley |
| 1/6 | 23 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 2 | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.55 | Ferocious Steve | - | Ninkasi |
| 4/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 7.19 | Emerley Apollo | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 7.85 | Little Mai | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Oct 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | 7.35 | Flying Scimitar | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 21 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 7.84 | Flying Bee | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Oh Lay Otis
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
The Suave
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Nobes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed his past two here in good times when coming from off the pace. Racing well and has claims again.
Age
10/02/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Premier Fantasy - Midnight Moments
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-3-8-7
Career
54-5-15-15
Prize Money
$13,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3276241123
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-5-15-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-3-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 30 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $135 | 7 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 6-5-5-3-3 | 9.1 | Simple Man | - | Imperial Master 35.5kgs 7.0L |
| 2/6 | 26 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $165 | 5 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 8.98 | Irish Brandy | Imperial Master 35.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $940 | 4 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 5.04 | Imperial Master | - | Fleurieu Flyer |
| 1/6 | 18 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $585 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.57 | Imperial Master | - | Emma's Will |
| 4/6 | 11 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.53 | Rock the Sky | - | - |
| 2/5 | 4 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $170 | 6 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 4.57 | Curls Victory | Imperial Master 35.2kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 4.61 | High Octane | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 8.1 | Spiritual Vision | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $170 | 8 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.52 | Montie Court | Imperial Master 35.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 1 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 1-3-3-3-3 | 9.21 | Spring Brooke | - | Imperial Master 35.7kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premier Fantasy
Dam
Midnight Moments
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kurt Donsberg
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slowly away from box 1 when 3rd in 22.51 Murray Bridge Jan 28. Races well here but needs to begin better to take this out.
Age
16/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - In A Bottle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-2
Career
24-7-2-7
Prize Money
$7,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3173132343
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 28 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 1 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 6-2-3-3 | 5.21 | Express Eve | - | Wreck It Sadie 30.8kgs 3.75L |
| 4/5 | 21 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 5-3-4-4 | 5.12 | Spring Vinnie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $155 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 7.78, 12.01 | Sevilla | - | Wreck It Sadie 30.6kgs 5.25L |
| 2/5 | 10 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $290 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 7.76 | Saint Sandy | Wreck It Sadie 30.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $145 | 1 | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.86 | Alcheringa Blaze | - | Wreck It Sadie 30.8kgs 5.0L |
| 1/6 | 13 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $940 | 2 | $1.70 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.68 | Wreck It Sadie | - | Shuffle the Deck |
| 3/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $135 | 4 | $6.50 | 241 days ago | 4-2-3-3 | 7.83 | Loud Missile | - | Wreck It Sadie 30.4kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-7-7 | 8.1 | Magic Ozzie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $990 | 1 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.0 | Wreck It Sadie | - | Danyo's Shanks |
| 3/6 | 12 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $125 | 1 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 8.89 | Tangelo Fire | - | Wreck It Sadie 30.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
In A Bottle
Trained at
Middleton
Owners
M Payne & N Payne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Payne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished out of the placings in her past five outings and cannot recommend on current form.
Age
05/11/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Miss Tron
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-0
Career
24-5-1-1
Prize Money
$8,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1451556644
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 26 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $115 | 5 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 1-4-4-4-4 | 9.07 | Burning Glow | - | - |
| 4/5 | 21 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 5.3 | Aston Wines | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 7.16 | Danyo's Clint | - | - |
| 6/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 5.19 | Queen of Fire | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 3-4-5-5 | 7.85 | Toby West | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 9.0 | Pepperjack | - | - |
| 1/4 | 4 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $585 | 4 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.49 | Follow You | - | Junior |
| 5/6 | 27 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $17.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 7.91 | Alcheringa Blaze | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.55 | High Octane | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $940 | 8 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.81 | Follow You | - | Fire Strike |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Miss Tron
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Snags In Bread - MGR M Heinrich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent Murray Bridge (straight) form has been solid but is yet to win here in 6 attempts. Prepared to risk.
Age
19/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Whitney Showgirl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-1
Career
47-6-8-10
Prize Money
$8,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3251334234
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-6-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 1 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.53 | Allinga Road | - | - |
| 3/5 | 25 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $105 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.47 | Danyo's Wylie | - | Bumrah 35.4kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 18 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $180 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.51 | Shim Cam | Bumrah 35.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.0L | - | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.6 | Aston Ability | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $90 | 3 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 4.59 | Tysons Town | - | Bumrah 36.1kgs 1.75L |
| 3/5 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $105 | 6 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.53 | Dash Home | - | Bumrah 35.9kgs 4.0L |
| 1/6 | 14 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $650 | 7 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.45 | Bumrah | - | Bad Lieutenant |
| 5/6 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 2 days ago | 5 | 11.03 | Allinga Lorraine | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $180 | 3 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.48 | Denzell Bale | Bumrah 35.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $85 | 7 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 9.09 | Maybe Wrong | - | Bumrah 35.6kgs 10.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Whitney Showgirl
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Scott Feltus
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Feltus | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Missed the kick before running home well to finish 2nd in 22.98 here last start. Won his previous three starts here and is the one to beat.