Townsville R5 JACK LYNCH
Jack Lynch
10:34am • 498m10:34am • 498m
Age
11/05/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Sh Avatar - See Blue's Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
52-14-11-6
Prize Money
$57,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2346133252
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-14-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $680 | 6 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Urana Shelby | Savage Victor 34kgs 4.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $20 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $680 | 3 | $4.20 | 21 days ago | 2 | - | Urana Shelby | Savage Victor 34.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $170 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Mickey Two Rums | - | Savage Victor 33.3kgs 1.75L |
| 3/8 | 7 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $170 | 4 | $3.10 | 12 days ago | 3 | - | Chance Your Arm | - | Savage Victor 33.6kgs 1.25L |
| 1/8 | 25 Nov 2021 | Albion Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $4,865 | 2 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.53, 17.2 | Savage Victor | - | Key West |
| 6/8 | 11 Nov 2021 | Ipswich | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $10 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-6 | 5.52, 18.87 | Go Emmy Go | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2021 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.75L | $435 | 8 | $81.00 | 9 days ago | 3-5-4 | 5.4, 18.97 | Spring Kono | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Oct 2021 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $335 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5-2-3 | 5.44, 18.76 | Impact | - | Savage Victor 33kgs 10.5L |
| 2/7 | 19 Oct 2021 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $620 | 1 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.35, 18.47 | Lala Sister Girl | Savage Victor 32.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
See Blue's Girl
Trained at
Barringha
Owners
Gary Farrell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Farrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well below his best form in recent starts. Would need to turn that around quickly to feature.
Age
19/07/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Maximum Chez
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-4-4-4
Career
81-9-15-12
Prize Money
$24,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3446653577
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-9-15-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.25L | $20 | 3 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $20 | 6 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | What a Warrior | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $20 | 5 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Velocity Larni | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $340 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 14.25 | Closer to Rain | - | Crackerjack Joey 30.9kgs 6.0L |
| 5/7 | 4 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $20 | 2 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $10 | 6 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | - | Carrow Road | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $10 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Quinn Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 7 | $81.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Miss Priddle | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $85 | 5 | $3.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Mali's Gonzales | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $170 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Prosecutor | - | Crackerjack Joey 30.6kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Maximum Chez
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Ready And Racing Two - MGR C Reynolds
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has dropped away in recent starts but is capable of causing an upset at odds. Exotics.
Age
05/04/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jarvis Bale - Searle Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
46-3-9-3
Career
98-9-11-12
Prize Money
$21,600
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4212554585
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-9-11-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 46-3-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $20 | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $20 | 4 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Midnight Frankie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $20 | 5 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Ragin' Soldier | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $180 | 8 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Sprightly Bro | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $20 | 8 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Cornholio | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.5L | $10 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Jungle Fever | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $540 | 5 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Super Hard | Xericom Bale 32.6kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,890 | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 15.32 | Xericom Bale | - | Silent Key |
| 2/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $540 | 2 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Battle | Xericom Bale 32.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $135 | 8 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Inconsequential | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jarvis Bale
Dam
Searle Bale
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Beltam - MGR T Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just behind them of late at 380m and is drawn to settle close to the speed. Looms as the threat.
Age
22/08/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Black Magic Opal - Flying Sparkles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-1-2
Career
69-12-14-13
Prize Money
$40,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6512343545
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-12-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $20 | 3 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Carrow Road | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $115 | 8 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Canya Whisper | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 13.5L | $20 | 8 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $230 | 7 | $15.00 | 29 days ago | 3 | - | Don't Change | - | Battle 31.3kgs 2.5L |
| 4/4 | 17 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $85 | 3 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Zipping Vin | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $270 | 6 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Jungle Fever | - | Battle 31.4kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 7 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $540 | 5 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Inconsequential | Battle 31.3kgs 8.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,890 | 3 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Battle | - | Xericom Bale |
| 5/7 | 30 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $10 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $10 | 2 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Miss Priddle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Magic Opal
Dam
Flying Sparkles
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
Matt Topp
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
4th in the same race as the 1 last time and was safely held. Could sneak a place at odds.
Age
21/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Dyna Willow
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-2-3
Career
61-6-9-9
Prize Money
$17,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6441638664
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-6-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $170 | 4 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $20 | 8 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | What a Warrior | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $20 | 5 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Jackie Chiles | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 12.75L | $20 | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $340 | 4 | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Urana Shelby | - | Georgio Bale 33.6kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $10 | 3 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jungle Fever | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,890 | 2 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Georgio Bale | - | Silent Key |
| 4/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $135 | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Xericom Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $135 | 6 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Battle | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $10 | 1 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Inconsequential | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Dyna Willow
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Ready And Racing Three - MGR C Reynolds
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished at the back over the 643m last time. Just the one placing since coming here. Needs to lift.
Age
02/04/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Oxley Rubey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
51-8-9-7
Prize Money
$21,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1652376828
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-8-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 643m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.75L | $20 | 3 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Super Hard | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $680 | 3 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Rumble Ghost | Bago Dry 30.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 14.0L | $20 | 3 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | What a Warrior | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 643m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Prince of Lygon | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Urana Shelby | - | - |
| 3/5 | 28 Dec 2021 | Rockhampton | 510m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $270 | 6 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.95 | Barcia Bullet | - | Bago Dry 30.6kgs 1.75L |
| 2/6 | 22 Dec 2021 | Rockhampton | 510m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $540 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.03 | We're Back Boys | Bago Dry 30.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Dec 2021 | Rockhampton | 510m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $10 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.95 | Zipping Gibson | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Dec 2021 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $10 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.97 | Zipping Gibson | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Dec 2021 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,890 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.86 | Bago Dry | - | Unique Speed |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Oxley Rubey
Trained at
Dalma
Owners
Ken Boody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
2nd in a strong race last time and has been consistent since coming up to NQ. Should hold the lead and win.