Cannington R5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:18pm • 520m11:18pm • 520m
Age
20/07/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Bella Infrared - West On Babe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
59-10-8-9
Career
60-9-5-9
Prize Money
$38,067
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4414863556
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-9-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 59-10-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $36.40 | 8 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 5.99, 16.89 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $21.80 | 13 days ago | 1-2-3-5 | - | Jackson County | - | - |
| 5/5 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $17.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 6.77, 11.38 | Benidorm | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $405 | 4 | $53.80 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.67, 11.21 | Blackwood Blue | - | Speed Missile 27.7kgs 2.5L |
| 6/8 | 24 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $24.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.8, 11.37 | Steampunk Wolf | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $34.80 | 116 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 6.81, 11.41 | Burswood Bandit | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $165 | 7 | $10.80 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3-4 | 9.88, 23.46 | Weblec Bloom | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,550 | 2 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1-1 | 9.75, 23.26 | Speed Missile | - | Go Gettem Soda |
| 4/7 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $165 | 6 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-4 | 9.96, 23.42 | Razor's Edge | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 8 | $25.20 | 3 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3-4 | 9.87, 23.54 | Chimera Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
West On Babe
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be strong at the business end. Place hope.
Age
03/03/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Petunia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-3-2
Career
55-15-7-6
Prize Money
$89,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3737515624
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-15-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.0L | $285 | 7 | $8.00 | 34 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-4 | 10.07, 23.52 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 2/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,615 | 6 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-2 | 9.92, 23.21 | Emerley Nera | Myrtle Monelli 25.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $24.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-6-6-6-6 | 10.04, 23.58 | We the People | - | - |
| 5/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $17.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-5-5-5 | 9.85, 23.36 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,500 | 1 | $7.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1-1 | 9.85, 23.33 | Myrtle Monelli | - | West on Mia |
| 5/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 6-7-6-6-6-5 | 10.16, 23.82 | West on Mia | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 6.12, 19.31 | Momentum | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $845 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 9.87, 23.51 | We the People | - | Myrtle Monelli 26.1kgs 5.0L |
| 7/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 4 | $36.60 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-7-7 | 5.69, 18.81 | Momentum | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $905 | 1 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.69, 18.94 | Serong | - | Myrtle Monelli 26.7kgs 10.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Petunia Monelli
Trained at
Howard Springs
Owners
Dale Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hard to knock his recent form. Will be in the mix.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-6-1
Career
26-5-9-2
Prize Money
$52,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3212242221
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-5-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,640 | 2 | $5.20 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.72 | Keeping Tux | - | Gypsy Xenon |
| 2/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $405 | 5 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 18.81 | Rippin' Tomahawk | Keeping Tux 31.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $405 | 2 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.61, 18.76 | Sunset Whistler | Keeping Tux 31.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 8 | $12.10 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.55, 18.76 | Wood Fire | Keeping Tux 31.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $60 | 6 | $7.20 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.75, 12.41 | Zulu Wahash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $800 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.98, 16.71 | Banjo's Girl | Keeping Tux 31.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $835 | 3 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.95, 16.62 | Energetic | Keeping Tux 31.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,640 | 3 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.47 | Keeping Tux | - | Teenage Rampage |
| 2/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $405 | 2 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.9, 16.57 | Patches Colour | Keeping Tux 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $395 | 2 | $9.80 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 16.51, 16.51 | Hickory Monelli | - | Keeping Tux 31.5kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
D Cassin, G Smith, N Halden, D Mortimer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the ability to worry these. Each way chance.
Age
10/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Bells Are Ringin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-1-2
Career
42-10-7-8
Prize Money
$53,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2343111284
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-10-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $285 | 7 | $3.80 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-4 | 9.83, 23.32 | All Zipped Up | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-8-8 | 5.64, 19.19 | Rippin' Willy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,500 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.58, 18.8 | Hi Sky | Low Blow 32.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $3,075 | 6 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.51, 18.6 | Low Blow | - | Rippin' Willy |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $7,000 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-1 | 5.87, 16.46 | Low Blow | - | Archibald |
| 1/6 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 1 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,750 | 4 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 5.88, 16.62 | Low Blow | - | Archibald |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $395 | 5 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-3-3 | 5.64, 19.14 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | Low Blow 33kgs 6.25L |
| 4/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 6 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 7-6-6-5-4 | 5.73, 19.5 | Wood Fire | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-3 | 5.96, 16.69 | Stanga Bull | - | Low Blow 32.9kgs 2.0L |
| 2/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $800 | 4 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.85, 16.54 | Burning Passion | Low Blow 32.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Bells Are Ringin
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Four Frothys - MGR G Pask
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been hit and miss here. Consider for a place.
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Velucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-0-0
Career
10-4-1-0
Prize Money
$83,880
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
715151152
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $800 | 2 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.86, 16.45 | Stanga Bull | Block Chain 31.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $105 | 5 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | - | Winging It | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,750 | 1 | $2.50 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 5.95, 16.55 | Block Chain | - | Rebellion Bay |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $5,000 | 5 | $7.70 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.61 | Block Chain | - | Fired Up Karl |
| 5/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-5 | 5.55, 18.5 | Glorious Gunn | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $5,000 | 8 | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.59, 18.59 | Block Chain | - | Exhilarate |
| 5/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 18.75L | - | 6 | $28.90 | 10 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.74, 19.43 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 1.0L | $3,850 | 2 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-1-1 | 5.75, 19.02 | Block Chain | - | Youthful Spirit |
| 7/7 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $2.30 | - | 5-6-6-7-7 | 5.69, 19.13 | Westdale Amity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Velucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Crisis Creek - MGR M Adams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to run on strong in this. Keep safe.
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Becky Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-4-6-4
Career
71-11-10-16
Prize Money
$39,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6532231314
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-11-10-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-4-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $300 | 8 | $39.20 | 8 days ago | 1-2-3-3-4-4 | 5.62, 30.38 | We the People | - | - |
| 1/4 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $3,180 | 4 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 14.09, 25.4 | Joni Keeping | - | West on Magada |
| 3/5 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $845 | 1 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-3 | 5.62, 30.24 | Major Sacrifice | - | Joni Keeping 28kgs 8.75L |
| 1/5 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $3,100 | 4 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 14.2, 25.49 | Joni Keeping | - | Jump Into Action |
| 3/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $810 | 4 | $10.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3-3 | 5.62, 30.01 | Just Jazzy | - | Joni Keeping 27.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $955 | 8 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 3-4-3-3-2 | 14.35, 25.62 | Jump Into Action | Joni Keeping 27.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,615 | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-2-2-2 | 5.63, 30.37 | Pilbara | Joni Keeping 27.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $475 | 7 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3-3 | 10.11, 23.66 | Emerley Nera | - | Joni Keeping 27.6kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 8 | $28.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-4-4-5 | 5.75, 30.59 | Lakeview Lilly | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $12.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6-6 | 10.16, 23.84 | Rhonda Lily | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Becky Keeping
Trained at
Winnellie
Owners
C Hoogenkamp & T Mullany
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Mullany | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well over 380m here. Danger if crosses.
Age
05/03/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rippin Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-2-6-3
Career
50-10-11-4
Prize Money
$41,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4411121117
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-10-11-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 3 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 3 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 16 days ago | 5-8-7 | 5.63 | Roll Out | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,695 | 8 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.58, 11.06 | Chevy Nova | - | Blackwood Blue |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,255 | 4 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.6, 11.08 | Chevy Nova | - | Sailing Shoes |
| 1/8 | 5 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,365 | 2 | $2.80 | 16 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.83, 12.21 | Chevy Nova | - | Junk Yard Spot |
| 2/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $835 | 3 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 5.82, 16.48 | Remi Monelli | Chevy Nova 25.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,150 | 2 | $1.80 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45, 10.89 | Chevy Nova | - | Scared Lomar |
| 1/8 | 8 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.58 | Chevy Nova | - | Scary Fun |
| 1/7 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $1,150 | 3 | $2.20 | 2 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.5, 11.01 | Chevy Nova | - | Molfetta Snow |
| 4/7 | 1 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $55 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 6.7, 11.39 | Sailing Shoes | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.5L | $75 | 1 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 5.6, 18.85 | Amplified | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rippin Rose
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Pete Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Momentum has come out of his sails. Needs luck.
Age
23/11/2017
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Bella Infrared - Fancy Liza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-2-0
Career
46-17-4-4
Prize Money
$71,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2151123447
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-17-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $49.50 | 49 days ago | 6-7-7-8-7 | 5.6, 19.09 | Valachi | - | - |
| 4/5 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $345 | 4 | $4.70 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.52, 18.67 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 4/5 | 8 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.39, 18.04 | Aston Cade | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,425 | 1 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.33, 17.81 | Came and Went | - | Nangar Rust 35.2kgs 1.75L |
| 2/5 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $1,805 | 2 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 5.56, 18.57 | Stargazer | Nangar Rust 35.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,750 | 2 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.6, 18.67 | Nangar Rust | - | Volute |
| 1/6 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $5,250 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3-3-1 | 5.58, 18.7 | Nangar Rust | - | Jimmy's Decision |
| 5/7 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $9.10 | 10 days ago | 7-5-5-6-5 | 5.63, 18.98 | Valachi | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $2,640 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.58, 18.48 | Nangar Rust | - | Rhonda Lily |
| 2/8 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $835 | 3 | $4.40 | 29 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.56, 18.72 | West on Radar | Nangar Rust 35.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Fancy Liza
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Raymond Tanti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Recent form has been slipping. Can bounce back.