Gawler R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE JUVENILE STAKE PR2 Divisio
Nixon'S Function Centre Juvenile Stake Pr2 Divisio
12:59pm • 400m12:59pm • 400m
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-0-1
Career
12-5-2-1
Prize Money
$56,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3111675228
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-5-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 6 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2-6-8-8-8-8 | 5.33, 18.52 | Victa Maggie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $270 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.76 | Brief | My Mum's Value 32.4kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $270 | 5 | $1.85 | 29 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 7.94 | Flora Colossus | My Mum's Value 32.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5 | 9.53 | Springvale Max | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-7-7 | 8.99 | She's a Hotshot | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 7.87 | Wreck It Garros | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Oct 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $585 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.01 | My Mum's Value | - | Compulsory Hero |
| 1/8 | 28 Sep 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $585 | 1 | $1.40 | 27 days ago | 1 | 4.55 | My Mum's Value | - | Hurricane Jai |
| 1/7 | 1 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $585 | 1 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.6 | My Mum's Value | - | Over the Bridge |
| 3/6 | 24 Aug 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $135 | 2 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 8.9 | Black Boots | - | My Mum's Value 31.6kgs 0.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Barclay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Deserved her win at Murray Bridge Jan 2. Placed at lone start here and is a winner from the middle. Exotics.
Age
28/01/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
On Fire - She's A Looper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
22-4-4-5
Prize Money
$26,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1662454231
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $940 | 2 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.21 | She's Fired Up | - | Sweet Silence |
| 3/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $90 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.43 | High Octane | - | She's Fired Up 28kgs 1.5L |
| 2/7 | 14 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $170 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.47 | Spring Phoebe | She's Fired Up 28kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.54 | Cyclone Jane | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $81.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 7.15 | My Name's Craig | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Nov 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.0 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Nov 2021 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $270 | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.87 | He's on Fire | She's Fired Up 27.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-3-6-6 | 3.18, 16.28 | Victa Emma | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 1-2-2-2-6-6 | 5.27, 18.11 | Hot Rocks | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $940 | 5 | $3.30 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.62 | She's Fired Up | - | Loose Leaf Chai |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
On Fire
Dam
She's A Looper
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tim Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive overall record, loves racing here and also enjoys wide traps. Hard to go past.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Spring Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-2
Career
11-6-1-4
Prize Money
$34,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1333111121
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-6-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 26 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $940 | 4 | $1.22 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1 | 8.84 | Spring Phoebe | - | Emerley Aussie |
| 2/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $180 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.48 | High Octane | Spring Phoebe 28.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $585 | 3 | $1.50 | 58 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Spring Phoebe | - | She's Fired Up |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $940 | 1 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.23 | Spring Phoebe | - | Fleurieu Flyer |
| 1/6 | 3 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $940 | 7 | $1.33 | 4 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 8.87 | Spring Phoebe | - | Emerley Aussie |
| 1/6 | 29 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $585 | 8 | $2.50 | 40 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.73 | Spring Phoebe | - | Zipping Sheba |
| 3/6 | 20 Aug 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $135 | 4 | $1.55 | 11 days ago | 2-1-3-3-3 | 8.87 | Emerley Sharon | - | Spring Phoebe 27.9kgs 1.25L |
| 3/6 | 9 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $135 | 1 | $1.33 | 14 days ago | 4-6-3-3 | 5.25 | Coorong Dasher | - | Spring Phoebe 27.7kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 26 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $135 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2-4-3-3 | 5.1 | Mercedes Monelli | - | Spring Phoebe 27.8kgs 0.5L |
| 1/6 | 19 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 4.0L | $880 | 5 | $1.75 | - | 1-1-1-1 | 5.08 | Spring Phoebe | - | Cawbourne Nosey |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Spring Grace
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
T Panagiotou, J Schell, K Schell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Took a while to win the Maiden and was safely held Dec 31. Looks to have found a strong race.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Winsome Summer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-2-2
Career
15-1-3-4
Prize Money
$11,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6233324214
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 5-3-3-4-4 | 9.14 | Gypsy Boy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $880 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 7.91 | Mr. Bellagio | - | Hey Sisco |
| 2/6 | 20 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 7.25L | $250 | 7 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 7.9 | Union City Blue | Mr. Bellagio 31.9kgs 7.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 10 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 9.18 | Tommy Lee Rose | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | M | - | 1.75L | $250 | 5 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 9.12 | Emerley Spicy | Mr. Bellagio 32.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $125 | 8 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 3-1-3-3-3 | 8.91 | Spring Elsie | - | Mr. Bellagio 31.8kgs 3.5L |
| 3/6 | 24 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.0L | $80 | 8 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-3-3 | 8.98 | Spring Zoe | - | Mr. Bellagio 31.5kgs 6.0L |
| 3/6 | 19 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 6.5L | $125 | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 7.95 | Serving Soldier | - | Mr. Bellagio 31.2kgs 6.5L |
| 2/5 | 14 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $250 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 8.9 | Spring Arlo | Mr. Bellagio 30.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 13 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.29 | Universal Value | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Winsome Summer
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
B Thompson & S Thompson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Murray | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Promising start to his career and he usually begins better than he did Dec 29. Likes the inside.
Age
13/02/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Cutting Edge - Elizabeth Brown
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-1
Career
5-2-1-1
Prize Money
$3,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2113
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $85 | 6 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 8-3-3-3-3 | 9.07 | He's on Fire | - | Long Gully Bret 34.2kgs 7.75L |
| 1/6 | 19 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $995 | 1 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.73 | Long Gully Bret | - | Onix Bale |
| 1/6 | 10 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 3.75L | $880 | 1 | $1.55 | 8 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.94 | Long Gully Bret | - | Air Outlaw |
| 2/5 | 2 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | M | - | 1.75L | $490 | 8 | $7.50 | - | 4-3-3-3-2-2 | 5.47, 18.41 | Finniss Storm | Long Gully Bret 33.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cutting Edge
Dam
Elizabeth Brown
Trained at
Angaston
Owners
Paula Hearnden
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hearnden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won the Maiden as a short priced favourite Dec 26. Well beaten at lone run since. Risk.
Age
26/04/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Click Here
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-1
Career
6-1-1-1
Prize Money
$2,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
43217
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 31 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 5 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 9.23 | Springvale Max | - | - |
| 1/3 | 26 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | $880 | 5 | $1.20 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.88 | Sparky's Lass | - | Fair Delight |
| 2/5 | 22 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 5.0L | $160 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 9.03 | Mintaro Bale | Sparky's Lass 27.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 5.25L | $80 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3-3 | 8.99 | Researched | - | Sparky's Lass 27.7kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 8 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 5.5L | $105 | 7 | $7.50 | - | 2-2-2-4-4 | 9.28 | Blaze Victorem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Click Here
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
R Kelly & A Kelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raye Kelly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Around the money of late without threatening for the win. Needs to find a few lengths on time.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Spring Gun - Spring Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-0-3
Career
11-1-0-3
Prize Money
$3,240
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5355135534
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 9.07 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $85 | 8 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3-3 | 9.14 | Off Switch | - | Like a Sniper 30.7kgs 7.0L |
| 5/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-5-5-5 | 9.19 | Logan's Hero | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $2.25 | 5 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 9.06 | Betty's Dream | - | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $135 | 7 | $51.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3 | 9.07 | Universal Value | - | Like a Sniper 31kgs 7.75L |
| 1/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $465 | 1 | $2.10 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.11 | Like a Sniper | - | Sally Palms |
| 5/6 | 10 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 9.27 | Foul Play | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-5-5 | 9.25 | Steve's Regret | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.5L | $130 | 2 | $4.20 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3 | 9.35 | Sweet Smudge | - | Like a Sniper 30.8kgs 6.5L |
| 5/6 | 15 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 16.5L | - | 5 | $6.50 | - | 5-5-5-5 | 8.28 | Satanic Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Spring Grace
Trained at
Kadina
Owners
B Thompson, S Thompson, J Bonetti, M Bonetti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Prouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Led throughout from this draw when winning at Murray Bridge Jan 2. First look here. Keep safe.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Rio
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
9-3-1-2
Prize Money
$12,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
31166231
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $940 | 7 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.01 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Burn and Run |
| 3/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $135 | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3-3 | 5.05 | Springvale Max | - | Arch of Daisy's 28kgs 0.25L |
| 2/5 | 17 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $270 | 6 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.03 | High Octane | Arch of Daisy's 27.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 6-2-6-6 | 7.81 | Cyclone Jane | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 22 days ago | 6 | 11.07 | Educate | - | - |
| 1/10 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | - | - | 0.25L | $1,850 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.6 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Salut Sideways |
| 1/7 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | - | - | 2.25L | $1,600 | 7 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Arch of Daisy's | - | Penny Moments |
| 3/8 | 31 Oct 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | - | - | 1.5L | $230 | 4 | $12.50 | - | 3 | - | Baby | - | Arch of Daisy's 27.8kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Rio
Trained at
Woodville North
Owners
Shayne Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne King | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't shown much in three starts out of Maiden company. Others with stronger claims.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Spring Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Career
7-1-0-1
Prize Money
$1,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5631558
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 20.75L | $50 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 9.66 | Pure by Design | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-5-5 | 9.31 | Serving Soldier | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 9.26 | Off Switch | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Dec 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $465 | 7 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1 | 9.16 | Little Jewel | - | Wilcott |
| 3/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | $130 | 5 | $17.00 | 31 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 8.05 | Grab the Pizzas | - | Little Jewel 27kgs 4.75L |
| 6/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 12 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 9.63 | Sweet Smudge | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $26.00 | - | 5-5-5-5 | 8.07 | Swift Dominance | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Spring Grace
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
B Thompson, S Thompson, J Bonetti, M Bonetti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Prouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Freshened. Shown some ability previously and has broken 23 when winning here. Place at odds.