Mandurah R5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:24pm • 405m11:24pm • 405m
Age
12/01/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lochinvar Amour
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-7-0-0
Career
55-26-13-3
Prize Money
$131,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1264511215
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-26-13-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-7-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 9 Dec 2021 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 13 days ago | 5 | - | Keen | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Devonport | 452m | 6 | FFA | - | 11.0L | $5,420 | 5 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 1 | 7.78, 12.41 | Blackpool Flash | - | All About Monty |
| 2/8 | 16 Nov 2021 | Devonport | 452m | 2 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $1,050 | 1 | $1.50 | 13 days ago | 2 | - | Sacred Stance | Blackpool Flash 30.3kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/5 | 3 Nov 2021 | Devonport | 452m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $2,285 | 8 | $2.05 | 8 days ago | 1 | 7.92, 12.7 | Blackpool Flash | - | Wynburn Sheean |
| 1/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Devonport | 452m | 5 | 2 | - | 4.75L | $2,285 | 4 | $2.15 | 39 days ago | 1 | 7.79, 12.52 | Blackpool Flash | - | Vintage Fame |
| 5/10 | 17 Sep 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 7-6-5 | 8.83675 | Tan Star | - | - |
| 4/10 | 13 Sep 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.967 | Master Avenger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Sep 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6 | 6.496 | Aston Titan | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Aug 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | - | - | 2.25L | $550 | 7 | $5.80 | 24 days ago | 1-2 | 6.43 | Hill Top Jonah | Blackpool Flash 30.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Aug 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | - | - | 1.0L | $1,900 | 6 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.5675 | Blackpool Flash | - | Daph's Extreme |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lochinvar Amour
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Rori Kenyon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form at HQ had been excellent. Big show expected.
Age
26/05/2018
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Star Recall
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-3-2
Career
83-24-16-11
Prize Money
$186,409
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3653131123
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-24-16-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/3 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $905 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.52, 18.57 | Destruction | - | Fernando Star 31.6kgs 4.0L |
| 2/2 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $4,030 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.48, 18.46 | Vice Grip | Fernando Star 31.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/4 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $8,000 | 7 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.46, 18.29 | Fernando Star | - | Momentum |
| 1/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $8,000 | 2 | $10.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.43, 18.26 | Fernando Star | - | Kapito |
| 3/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $1,145 | 4 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 5-6-3 | 6.64, 12.1 | West on Brae | - | Fernando Star 31.5kgs 6.5L |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $2,695 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.62, 12.01 | Fernando Star | - | Steampunk Wolf |
| 3/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $405 | 6 | $7.90 | 41 days ago | 1-2-3 | 6.59, 11.92 | Bones Mccoy | - | Fernando Star 31.5kgs 2.0L |
| 5/6 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $2.80 | 21 days ago | 5-4-4-4-5 | 5.54, 18.69 | Sunset Piper | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5-6 | 5.51, 18.93 | Sunset Piper | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $790 | 6 | $4.70 | 9 days ago | 6-4-4-3-3 | 5.62, 18.74 | Serong | - | Fernando Star 32kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Star Recall
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Kevin Dover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Logged some quick 520m times at CAN of late. Danger.
Age
01/07/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Sunset Gucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
42-13-6-5
Prize Money
$114,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7241352825
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-13-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.56, 18.78 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 2/3 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,805 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.37 | Destruction | Sunset Piper 28.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-7-8 | 5.67, 19.12 | Valachi | - | - |
| 2/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,655 | 5 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.46, 18.41 | Destruction | Sunset Piper 28.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.52, 18.64 | Fernando Star | - | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $905 | 4 | $5.30 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.51, 18.61 | Vice Grip | - | Sunset Piper 28.3kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $3,075 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.92, 16.56 | Sunset Piper | - | Energetic |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $120 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-4 | 6.85, 12.3 | Vitalogy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $810 | 1 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 3-4-2 | 6.64, 12.12 | Bamsy's Boy | Sunset Piper 27.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 6-7-6-7-7 | 5.6, 18.93 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Sunset Gucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Clint Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A repeat of his last start 22.42 is hard to beat.
Age
19/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Midnight Carmen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-0-1
Career
46-23-6-4
Prize Money
$201,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1511712351
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-23-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $2,695 | 2 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.56, 11.76 | Bones Mccoy | - | Tandem at Pace |
| 5/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | FFA | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 6.78, 11.27 | Blackwood Blue | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $405 | 1 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.57, 11.9 | West on Radar | - | Bones Mccoy 32.1kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $810 | 7 | $1.80 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.77, 11.2 | Rippin' Willy | Bones Mccoy 32.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $2,695 | 5 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.56, 11.8 | Bones Mccoy | - | Quartararo |
| 7/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | FFA | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-7 | 6.59, 11.96 | Fernando Star | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $2,695 | 1 | $1.80 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.61, 11.88 | Bones Mccoy | - | Tandem at Pace |
| 1/5 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $2,695 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.53, 10.87 | Bones Mccoy | - | Prime Whiskers |
| 5/5 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 2 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 22 days ago | 2-2-2-2-5 | 5.49, 18.47 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | The Gardens | 400m | 10 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $1,700 | 8 | $1.70 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1 | 11.14 | Bones Mccoy | - | One Fury |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Midnight Carmen
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Lazy Boy Syndicate - MGR G Pride
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Currie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won 2 of his last 3 over 405m but this field is hot.
Age
10/03/2019
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Maggie Marvel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-9-2-3
Career
35-10-4-6
Prize Money
$43,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6341443114
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-10-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-9-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $140 | 4 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-6-4 | 6.65, 12.08 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $7,000 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.63, 11.92 | Submariner | - | Ruby Doobie |
| 1/7 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 3 | $10.70 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.84 | Submariner | - | Steampunk Wolf |
| 3/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 5.89, 16.56 | Ray Keeping | - | Submariner 34.8kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $140 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-4 | 6.69, 12.09 | Bones Mccoy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $140 | 4 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4 | 6.69, 12.12 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.69, 12.03 | Submariner | - | Turbo Fun |
| 4/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $140 | 2 | $18.30 | 21 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.68, 12.15 | Tandem at Pace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $825 | 6 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.88, 16.58 | Jackson County | - | Submariner 35kgs 2.75L |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 7-8-7-6-6 | 5.6, 19.07 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Maggie Marvel
Trained at
Yangebup
Owners
P Cameron, S Mackinnon, R Levitzke, M Stedman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Searching for a hat trick of wins. Tough to ignore.
Age
23/05/2018
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Maya Herrera
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
43-9-11-9
Career
73-13-16-12
Prize Money
$49,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8772612811
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-13-16-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 43-9-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $2,695 | 4 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.82 | Steampunk Wolf | - | Harper's Hero |
| 1/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,365 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.58, 11.9 | Steampunk Wolf | - | Mild Marcus |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.0L | $105 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8 | 6.69, 12.47 | Submariner | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $715 | 4 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.56, 11.93 | Submariner | Steampunk Wolf 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $1,375 | 4 | $4.80 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45, 10.86 | Steampunk Wolf | - | Westrock Outlaw |
| 6/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 3 | - | 8.75L | $120 | 7 | $52.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.67, 12.03 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $810 | 5 | $26.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | 6.7, 12.03 | Fernando Star | Steampunk Wolf 32.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.75, 12.3 | Bones Mccoy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 2 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $10.20 | 21 days ago | 8-6-7 | 6.82, 12.21 | Tandem at Pace | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 2 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-6-8 | 6.63, 12.39 | Bella Can Browse | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Maya Herrera
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mitchell Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Would need everything to go right to get up in this.
Age
04/08/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Moonshine Mandy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
32-8-5-5
Prize Money
$150,233
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
614421263F
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-8-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTF/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 5-0 | - | Destruction | - | Jimmy's Decision 31.4kgs |
| 3/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,205 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3 | 5.57, 18.69 | Amplified | - | Jimmy's Decision 31.3kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $375 | 1 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-6-6 | 5.53, 19.12 | Momentum | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $1,805 | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 5.55, 18.7 | Panadero Opal | Jimmy's Decision 31.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,000 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.51 | Jimmy's Decision | - | Torza |
| 2/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,580 | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2 | 5.57, 18.67 | Destruction | Jimmy's Decision 30.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $345 | 2 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4 | 5.57, 18.92 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $375 | 8 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.9, 16.51 | Destruction | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $5,500 | 4 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 5.87, 16.5 | Jimmy's Decision | - | Rippin' Purton |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7-6-6 | 5.54, 18.83 | Momentum | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Moonshine Mandy
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
J Jormanainen-Davis & J Hodgson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jai Jormanainen-Davis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
CAN form is hard to fault but hard to back them all.
Age
19/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Legit Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
25-10-4-2
Prize Money
$72,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111161123
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-10-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3 | - | 8.75L | $905 | 7 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.54, 18.72 | Mambo Monelli | - | Valachi 31kgs 8.75L |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $5,700 | 7 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-2-2 | 5.48, 18.53 | Mambo Monelli | Valachi 31.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $6,000 | 2 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.45 | Valachi | - | West on Brae |
| 1/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $5,000 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.3 | Valachi | - | Rippin' Willy |
| 6/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $7.70 | 77 days ago | 3-3-5-6-6 | 5.51, 18.61 | Sir Monty | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $6,000 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.41, 18.27 | Valachi | - | Sunset Toxic |
| 1/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,750 | 3 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.32 | Valachi | - | Salsa Monelli |
| 1/7 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,750 | 3 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.44, 18.33 | Valachi | - | Burning Passion |
| 1/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,320 | 7 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.43, 18.32 | Valachi | - | Brazil Monelli |
| 1/6 | 4 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,375 | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.4 | Valachi | - | Sunset Piper |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Legit Boss
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
Margaret Hepple
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hepple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Returning to WA. Loves this track. Loves this draw.