Cannington R7 GREYHOUND GOLD
Greyhound Gold
11:55pm • 380m11:55pm • 380m
Age
15/11/2018
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Flying Sienna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-14-7-1
Career
68-21-13-6
Prize Money
$69,064
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1542211711
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-21-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-14-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $1,260 | 2 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 6.72 | Sapphire Rose | - | Who Be You |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.031L | $1,260 | 5 | $3.00 | 26 days ago | 1-1 | 6.63 | Sapphire Rose | - | Planet Ox |
| 7/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | FFA | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5-7 | 6.73, 11.28 | Rippin' Willy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $2,695 | 4 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.71, 11.35 | Sapphire Rose | - | Burswood Bandit |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $1,375 | 3 | $3.60 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.51, 10.98 | Sapphire Rose | - | Big Boy Bundy |
| 2/7 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $810 | 4 | $4.10 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.54, 11.05 | Prime Whiskers | Sapphire Rose 28.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $810 | 4 | $4.30 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.56, 11.11 | She Excites | Sapphire Rose 28kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.5L | $70 | 7 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 2-2-3-4 | 6.64, 11.13 | Bumper Blaster | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | FFA | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-5 | 6.84, 11.33 | Burswood Bandit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | FFA | - | 7.75L | $2,695 | 2 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.42, 10.82 | Sapphire Rose | - | Burswood Bandit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Flying Sienna
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Kody Charles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Edged out last start. Disregard him at your peril.
Age
04/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Zelemar Fever
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
16-7-3-4
Prize Money
$105,449
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1112414321
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-7-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,365 | 5 | $8.10 | 6 days ago | 7-5-1 | 6.77, 12.19 | West on Fever | - | Hickory Monelli |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $675 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.61, 11.02 | Trent Monelli | West on Fever 33.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 1 | $2.00 | 18 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 6.81, 11.28 | Pop Rock | - | West on Fever 33.8kgs 3.0L |
| 4/5 | 23 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $120 | 8 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4 | 6.69, 12.05 | Qilin | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,255 | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.66, 12.0 | West on Fever | - | Ruby Doobie |
| 4/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 8 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.77, 12.21 | Unit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $365 | 7 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 6-5-2 | 6.94, 12.36 | Starlight Gina | West on Fever 33.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,150 | 6 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.8, 12.21 | West on Fever | - | Hotham Monelli |
| 1/6 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,150 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.68, 11.92 | West on Fever | - | West on Murphy |
| 1/5 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $2,255 | 7 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.75, 12.1 | West on Fever | - | Bill Monelli |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zelemar Fever
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can overcome the draw. Has good each way appeal.
Age
08/11/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Proven Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-3-3-2
Career
55-10-12-10
Prize Money
$32,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2414245116
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-10-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $6.60 | 3 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.9, 11.45 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,255 | 1 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.68, 12.12 | Minotaur Tux | - | City Stage |
| 1/7 | 13 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,210 | 2 | $1.60 | 3 days ago | 4-2-2-1 | 6.65, 11.12 | Minotaur Tux | - | Close Contact |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $105 | 8 | $50.90 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.85, 12.36 | Submariner | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 2 | $9.30 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.69, 12.16 | City Monelli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $835 | 2 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.86, 16.65 | Kinjarling | Minotaur Tux 35.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.74, 11.23 | Escapology | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 6 | $4.70 | 14 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.68, 11.99 | Minotaur Tux | - | Brad Keeping |
| 4/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $120 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-8-6-4 | 6.73, 11.59 | Crackerjack Pack | - | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $835 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.79, 16.39 | Sticker Sparkles | Minotaur Tux 35.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Proven Katie
Trained at
Lynwood
Owners
Don Cassin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mick Mclennan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Regularly impacting the podium in this event.
Age
21/08/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Demon Bale - Whispering Ling
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-6-6-9
Career
77-9-10-19
Prize Money
$42,228
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1413253263
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-9-10-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-6-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $205 | 5 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-3 | 6.77, 11.2 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Bumper Blaster 37.3kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $6.60 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.68, 11.26 | Bella Can Browse | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $415 | 5 | $7.10 | 21 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 6.64, 11.09 | Blackwood Blue | Bumper Blaster 37.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $205 | 2 | $24.80 | 9 days ago | 6-5-4-3 | 6.79, 11.28 | Sapphire Rose | - | Bumper Blaster 37kgs 1.75L |
| 5/8 | 1 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 2 | - | 11.0L | $75 | 3 | $26.30 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-5-5 | 5.77, 19.01 | Wise Thunder | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.25L | $415 | 6 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.72, 11.19 | Raise the Bridge | Bumper Blaster 37.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $205 | 5 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3-3 | 6.74, 11.28 | Raise the Bridge | - | Bumper Blaster 37.5kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $1,375 | 8 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5-1-1 | 6.77, 11.23 | Bumper Blaster | - | Big Boy Bundy |
| 4/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 1 | $21.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-4 | 6.84, 11.29 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,210 | 6 | $14.90 | 11 days ago | 6-4-2-1 | 6.8, 11.33 | Bumper Blaster | - | Keeps the Law |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Demon Bale
Dam
Whispering Ling
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He's taken a liking to the 380m trip. Major fancy.
Age
09/12/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
25-8-3-7
Prize Money
$45,290
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3733431416
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-8-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5-6 | 6.64, 11.14 | Blackwood Bro | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,255 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.43, 10.85 | Trent Monelli | - | West on Fever |
| 4/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $120 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-4 | 6.82, 11.36 | Shaka Rock | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 6 | $11.80 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.58, 11.04 | Trent Monelli | - | Global Bliss |
| 3/8 | 29 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $190 | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | 5.51 | Fast Food Junkie | - | Trent Monelli 31.8kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4 | 5.58 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $190 | 4 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 5.58 | Roll Out | - | Trent Monelli 31.6kgs 6.25L |
| 3/6 | 8 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.75L | $190 | 5 | $3.70 | 17 days ago | 5-3-3 | 5.66 | Fawn Roller | - | Trent Monelli 31.6kgs 6.75L |
| 7/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 4-8-7 | 6.64, 12.31 | Bamsy's Boy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $355 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | 6.61, 11.86 | City Monelli | - | Trent Monelli 32.4kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
K Hassan, B Cook, V Cook
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing sequence at 17. She won't end that run here.
Age
18/02/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Sahannah Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-0
Career
51-9-3-2
Prize Money
$25,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3426778886
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-9-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $58.30 | 15 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 6.69, 11.34 | Trent Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.84, 12.32 | Spare Bullet | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $17.10 | 10 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.83, 12.52 | Mild Marcus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 63 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.84, 12.41 | Phantom Monelli | - | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $1.70 | 11 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.74, 12.3 | Weblec Bliss | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7 | 5.9, 17.28 | Yunderup Magic | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $105 | 1 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-6 | 5.8, 16.5 | Unsee This | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $800 | 6 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 5.97, 16.65 | Initial It | Minnie's Monelli 28.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $145 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.86, 16.64 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $395 | 6 | $13.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.93, 16.58 | Hazlehurst | - | Minnie's Monelli 27.7kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Sahannah Monelli
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A rare Box 8 exit. Has the early pace to get across.
Age
20/06/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Early Shirley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-6-2-2
Career
22-10-2-3
Prize Money
$38,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2126311377
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-10-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 6.81, 11.36 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 18 days ago | 2-3-4-5-7 | 5.5, 18.93 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $500 | 5 | $10.30 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3 | 5.46 | Benidorm | - | Escapology 24.9kgs 3.5L |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,260 | 3 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1 | 5.48 | Escapology | - | Crackerjack Pack |
| 1/8 | 14 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,365 | 4 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-1 | 6.55, 11.04 | Escapology | - | Unit |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $340 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 6.55, 11.11 | Marlou Miss | - | Escapology 24.8kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-6-6 | 6.69, 11.34 | Blackwood Blue | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $675 | 2 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.48, 10.97 | Global Trader | Escapology 24.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,260 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.44 | Escapology | - | Who Be You |
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $675 | 1 | $3.70 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.42, 10.9 | Fire Fly Ted | Escapology 24.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Early Shirley
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
S Marsigalia, L Adams, C Pierson, G Pierson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not yet produced for her new trainer. Tested.
Age
28/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
69-11-8-7
Prize Money
$55,751
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2748684487
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $21.60 | 47 days ago | 6-6-7-7 | 6.87, 11.35 | Blackwood Bro | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $26.70 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8 | 6.76, 12.56 | City Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 1 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 1-3-4-4 | 5.81, 16.68 | Ray Keeping | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 1 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.9, 16.79 | Burning Passion | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-8-8-8 | 5.6, 19.06 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-3-5-6-6 | 5.51, 19.03 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 1-5-6-7-8 | 5.54, 19.12 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-4 | 5.56, 19.06 | Low Blow | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 5.59, 19.34 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $835 | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.47, 18.74 | Volute | Le Jury Monelli 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Cheryl Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Formidable at the T/D. Even more formidable in red.