Cannington R7 GREYHOUND GOLD
Greyhound Gold
11:27pm • 380m11:27pm • 380m
Age
13/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Unlawful Entry - Fancy Gun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
56-10-13-9
Prize Money
$28,968
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111346222
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-10-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 29 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $470 | 1 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.8, 23.17 | Coffee Cutie | Westrock Outlaw 32.3kgs 7.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $415 | 1 | $8.40 | 9 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.67, 11.09 | Steampunk Wolf | Westrock Outlaw 32.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $480 | 7 | $5.10 | 9 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.93, 23.09 | Shamrock Boy | Westrock Outlaw 32.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5-6 | 10.08, 23.59 | Myrtle Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $340 | 3 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-4 | 9.85, 23.18 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $810 | 3 | $9.70 | 10 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-3 | 10.02, 23.43 | West on Mia | - | Westrock Outlaw 32.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.0L | $1,792 | 2 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4-1 | 5.68, 18.76 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,640 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.7 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Magic Salute |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,750 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 8-6-4-5-1 | 5.72, 18.96 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Bonanza Monelli |
| 2/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $835 | 6 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.71, 18.83 | Low Blow | Westrock Outlaw 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unlawful Entry
Dam
Fancy Gun
Trained at
Jandabup
Owners
Stephen Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can track wide, generally needs some racing luck.
Age
22/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Real Flash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-1-1
Career
65-15-13-9
Prize Money
$61,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3727368173
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-15-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $205 | 6 | $27.20 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 6.59, 11.04 | Bella Can Browse | - | Max Flash 32.1kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 9 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 7-7 | 7.11 | Weblec Warrior | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $1,100 | 7 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 2-1 | 6.99 | Max Flash | - | Nadia Bale |
| 8/8 | 30 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 5-7-8 | 6.75, 12.51 | Eyes Nose Lips | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6 | 7.03 | Santa's Magic | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $355 | 8 | $9.20 | 3 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.66, 12.03 | Bamsy's Boy | - | Max Flash 32.2kgs 3.5L |
| 7/8 | 18 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 7.04 | Jay's Double | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $380 | 8 | $17.30 | 9 days ago | 4-2 | 6.86 | Weblec Warrior | Max Flash 32.1kgs 3.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7 | 6.86, 12.29 | Global Trader | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.72, 12.1 | Impress Venus | - | Max Flash 32kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Real Flash
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Kudos for consistency but others can go quicker.
Age
21/08/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Demon Bale - Whispering Ling
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
35-6-6-8
Career
76-9-10-19
Prize Money
$42,228
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7141325326
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-9-10-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-6-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $6.60 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.68, 11.26 | Bella Can Browse | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $415 | 5 | $7.10 | 21 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 6.64, 11.09 | Blackwood Blue | Bumper Blaster 37.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $205 | 2 | $24.80 | 9 days ago | 6-5-4-3 | 6.79, 11.28 | Sapphire Rose | - | Bumper Blaster 37kgs 1.75L |
| 5/8 | 1 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 2 | - | 11.0L | $75 | 3 | $26.30 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-5-5 | 5.77, 19.01 | Wise Thunder | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.25L | $415 | 6 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.72, 11.19 | Raise the Bridge | Bumper Blaster 37.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $205 | 5 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3-3 | 6.74, 11.28 | Raise the Bridge | - | Bumper Blaster 37.5kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $1,375 | 8 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5-1-1 | 6.77, 11.23 | Bumper Blaster | - | Big Boy Bundy |
| 4/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 1 | $21.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-4 | 6.84, 11.29 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,210 | 6 | $14.90 | 11 days ago | 6-4-2-1 | 6.8, 11.33 | Bumper Blaster | - | Keeps the Law |
| 7/8 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5-7-7 | 6.75, 11.24 | Escapology | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Demon Bale
Dam
Whispering Ling
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won 2 of his last 4 in solid times. Brave to ignore.
Age
17/01/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Jazz Me Up
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-10-4-1
Career
33-10-6-3
Prize Money
$37,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4851241142
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-10-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-10-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $810 | 7 | $14.50 | 3 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.66, 11.15 | Chevy Nova | Blackwood Blue 30.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $70 | 3 | $4.10 | 11 days ago | 6-6-5-4 | 6.68, 11.19 | Bella Can Browse | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,695 | 1 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.61, 11.04 | Blackwood Blue | - | Global Trader |
| 1/6 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,375 | 1 | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45, 10.89 | Blackwood Blue | - | Bumper Blaster |
| 4/6 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $150 | 1 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-4 | 5.57, 19.01 | Wise Thunder | - | - |
| 2/5 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 5 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.62, 18.75 | Coffee Cutie | Blackwood Blue 29.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,255 | 4 | $12.30 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.54, 11.03 | Blackwood Blue | - | Production |
| 5/8 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $10.80 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.81, 11.4 | Dodgem Marley | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.05, 11.62 | Prime Whiskers | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 1 | $6.10 | 53 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.61, 11.07 | Glen Keeping | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Jazz Me Up
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Robert Cullen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
PB stacks up but her recent form is just below par.
Age
15/03/2018
Sex
Rd Bdl & W - Bitch
Breeding
Skywalker Puma - Charos Tenetti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
35-9-11-1
Career
66-12-19-4
Prize Money
$26,486
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2225428312
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-12-19-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-9-11-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $415 | 4 | $24.70 | 17 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.63, 11.09 | Bella Can Browse | Charos Special 28.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $1,100 | 2 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1 | 5.62 | Charos Special | - | Fire Fly Casper |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $165 | 7 | $8.00 | 71 days ago | 2-3 | 6.87 | Schnapps Night | - | Charos Special 28.1kgs 2.5L |
| 8/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $9.70 | 13 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.88, 11.57 | Glen Keeping | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $675 | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.76, 11.24 | Curium | Charos Special 27.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $120 | 5 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.63, 11.14 | Shaka Rock | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5 | 6.81, 11.3 | She Excites | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $675 | 8 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.79, 12.11 | Junk Yard Spot | Charos Special 27kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $675 | 6 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.5, 10.92 | Dodgem Marley | Charos Special 27.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $330 | 8 | $5.30 | 4 days ago | 4-2 | 6.96 | Junk Yard Spot | Charos Special 27.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Skywalker Puma
Dam
Charos Tenetti
Trained at
Coolup
Owners
J Righetti & C Buccini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Righetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has picked up with back to back wins. Threat.
Age
08/11/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Proven Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-3-2
Career
54-10-12-9
Prize Money
$32,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2241424511
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-10-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,255 | 1 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.68, 12.12 | Minotaur Tux | - | City Stage |
| 1/7 | 13 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,210 | 2 | $1.60 | 3 days ago | 4-2-2-1 | 6.65, 11.12 | Minotaur Tux | - | Close Contact |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $105 | 8 | $50.90 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.85, 12.36 | Submariner | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 2 | $9.30 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.69, 12.16 | City Monelli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $835 | 2 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.86, 16.65 | Kinjarling | Minotaur Tux 35.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.74, 11.23 | Escapology | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 6 | $4.70 | 14 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.68, 11.99 | Minotaur Tux | - | Brad Keeping |
| 4/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $120 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-8-6-4 | 6.73, 11.59 | Crackerjack Pack | - | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $835 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.79, 16.39 | Sticker Sparkles | Minotaur Tux 35.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $675 | 5 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-2 | 6.92, 11.4 | Jimmy Goat Rose | Minotaur Tux 36.4kgs 4.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Proven Katie
Trained at
Lynwood
Owners
Don Cassin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mick Mclennan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has early speed to burn, she'll be hard to catch.
Age
20/06/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Early Shirley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-6-2-2
Career
21-10-2-3
Prize Money
$38,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5212631137
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-10-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 18 days ago | 2-3-4-5-7 | 5.5, 18.93 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $500 | 5 | $10.30 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3 | 5.46 | Benidorm | - | Escapology 24.9kgs 3.5L |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,260 | 3 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1 | 5.48 | Escapology | - | Crackerjack Pack |
| 1/8 | 14 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,365 | 4 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-1 | 6.55, 11.04 | Escapology | - | Unit |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $340 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 6.55, 11.11 | Marlou Miss | - | Escapology 24.8kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-6-6 | 6.69, 11.34 | Blackwood Blue | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $675 | 2 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.48, 10.97 | Global Trader | Escapology 24.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,260 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.44 | Escapology | - | Who Be You |
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $675 | 1 | $3.70 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.42, 10.9 | Fire Fly Ted | Escapology 24.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 3 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 4-5 | 6.87 | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Early Shirley
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
S Marsigalia, L Adams, C Pierson, G Pierson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The sole Grade 1 in the race for a reason. Menacing.
Age
02/03/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Iona Champion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
51-18-9-9
Career
79-26-11-14
Prize Money
$49,527
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1311153148
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-26-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 51-18-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-8 | 6.91, 11.47 | Chevy Nova | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $55 | 2 | $7.90 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4 | 5.55 | Benidorm | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,260 | 3 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.48 | Raise the Bridge | - | Turbo Fun |
| 3/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $205 | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-3 | 6.53, 10.99 | Burswood Bandit | - | Raise the Bridge 31.1kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 6.55, 11.03 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,375 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.4, 10.84 | Raise the Bridge | - | Big Boy Bundy |
| 1/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.25L | $1,375 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.39, 10.83 | Raise the Bridge | - | Bumper Blaster |
| 1/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $1,375 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.35, 10.78 | Raise the Bridge | - | Cyclone Harry |
| 3/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $205 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3 | 6.62, 11.12 | Bumper Blaster | - | Raise the Bridge 31.1kgs 4.25L |
| 1/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | FFA | - | 4.0L | $1,375 | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.33, 10.77 | Raise the Bridge | - | Pop Rock |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Iona Champion
Trained at
Jandabup
Owners
Stephen Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Keeps running into one better. Has novelty value.