Murray Bridge R9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE PR1 Division1
@thedogssa Stake Pr1 Division1
2:14pm • 530m2:14pm • 530m
Age
03/07/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Weblec Belle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
42-7-11-8
Prize Money
$86,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2664512112
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-7-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 22 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $450 | 7 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 8.65, 21.45 | Mallee Magic | Weblec Star 29.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,150 | 6 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1-1 | 5.34, 17.95 | Weblec Star | - | Sandave Vision |
| 1/8 | 8 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,075 | 4 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-2-1-1 | 5.44, 18.12 | Weblec Star | - | Sassy Izzy |
| 2/6 | 1 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $310 | 8 | $1.55 | 11 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2-2 | 5.39, 18.08 | Victa Emma | Weblec Star 29.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $2,285 | 4 | $2.50 | 15 days ago | 6-6-3-2-1-1 | 5.45, 18.17 | Weblec Star | - | Psychotic Babe |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 5 | - | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $7.10 | 5 days ago | 6-5-6-6-5 | 5.239 | Snapper Smith | - | - |
| 4/10 | 1 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 10 | - | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 7-8-6-5-4 | 5.26375 | Aces Are Trumps | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Sep 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | - | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 27 days ago | 5-7-6-6 | 6.8775 | Gracie Bale | - | - |
| 6/10 | 28 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | - | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $19.60 | 10 days ago | 6-7-8-7-6 | 5.2575 | Isolating | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Aug 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 5 | - | - | 1.75L | $550 | 2 | $4.30 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.2725 | Big Fonzie | Weblec Star 29.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Weblec Belle
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Weblang (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Loechel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in three outings since finishing 3rd in 35.05 Angle Park Oct 11. Looks to have the job ahead.
Age
23/03/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
David Bale - Dyna Chill
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
28-3-4-2
Prize Money
$3,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5554213564
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 19 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4-4 | 8.86, 21.72 | Always Ho Ho | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 6-5-6-6-6-6 | 8.97, 21.98 | Rugged and Ready | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 12 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $2.70 | 17 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5-5 | 8.74, 22.58 | Sandave Vision | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $225 | 6 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 5-4-3-2-3-3 | 8.97, 22.01 | Way Too Much | - | Sherwood Bale 33.5kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 2 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 4 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1-1 | 8.75, 21.46 | Sherwood Bale | - | I'm a Psycho |
| 2/6 | 18 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $200 | 1 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2-2 | 8.86, 21.77 | Crown Suzie | Sherwood Bale 33.7kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 6 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 17 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4-4 | 8.77, 21.77 | Spring Lilac | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 12.36 | Don't Tell Lies | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-5 | 8.46 | Finniss Eagle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 13 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 8.41 | Hurricane Diva | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
David Bale
Dam
Dyna Chill
Trained at
Caroona
Owners
Arthur Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Nobes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops back in trip after finishing 1.50 lens 3rd in 39.72 here Nov 21. Racing well and has minor claims here.
Age
26/01/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Mepunga Focus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
54-5-10-10
Prize Money
$12,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4133522263
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-5-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 21 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $225 | 1 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3-3 | 3.45, 20.63 | Dashing Jinx | - | Mai Tai Focus 30.9kgs 1.5L |
| 6/7 | 10 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 5-7-6-6-6-6 | 3.37, 17.02 | Silver Stone | - | - |
| 2/4 | 5 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $450 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2-2 | 3.43 | Snowy Jinx | Mai Tai Focus 31kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $175 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-2 | 9.74, 23.09 | Sebon Panther | Mai Tai Focus 31kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $190 | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-4-2-2 | 3.34, 16.79 | Innocent | Mai Tai Focus 30.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 1 | 6 | - | 12.75L | $35 | 7 | $61.00 | 25 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 9.55, 22.96 | Victa Haydn | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $100 | 5 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3-3 | 9.02, 22.07 | Crown Suzie | - | Mai Tai Focus 30.8kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.5L | $165 | 2 | $17.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3-3 | 8.94, 21.89 | Spring Lilac | - | Mai Tai Focus 30.6kgs 8.5L |
| 1/5 | 5 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,075 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-1-1-1 | 3.3, 16.52 | Mai Tai Focus | - | Maximum Jenny |
| 4/7 | 29 Aug 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $60 | 4 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 4-4-5-5-4-4 | 9.49, 22.79 | Cawbourne Hope | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mepunga Focus
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Andrea Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Giniotis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fairly away from box 8 when 1.50 lens 4th in 39.72 here last start. Will find this too short. Prefer others.
Age
01/06/2019
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Luna Jinx
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
14-3-0-3
Prize Money
$16,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1356763154
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 21 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $60 | 8 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4-4 | 3.44, 20.8 | Dashing Jinx | - | - |
| 5/5 | 11 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 1 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $145 | 8 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 16.88, 31.24 | Frankie Boy | - | - |
| 1/4 | 5 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,590 | 5 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 4-3-3-2-1-1 | 3.48 | Snowy Jinx | - | Mai Tai Focus |
| 3/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $140 | 1 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3-3 | 9.85, 23.21 | Sebon Panther | - | Snowy Jinx 30.4kgs 5.5L |
| 6/6 | 13 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 1 | 6 | - | 13.25L | $35 | 8 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 9.71, 23.07 | Victa Haydn | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $35 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-7 | 9.8, 23.08 | Stellar Stone | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-7-6-6 | 3.35, 16.97 | George the First | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7-6-5-5 | 3.33, 16.64 | Victa Kurt | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.5L | $95 | 1 | $3.80 | 13 days ago | 6-5-5-4-3-3 | 5.57, 18.45 | Rock It Barcia | - | Snowy Jinx 29.7kgs 8.5L |
| 1/5 | 5 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,075 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-1-1 | 3.29, 16.57 | Snowy Jinx | - | Bella Rocks |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Luna Jinx
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
S Kain & G Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Giniotis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has had a short let up since finishing 4.25 lens 4th in 25.91 here Nov 12. Won her two starts prior in good style and is better suited to this trip.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
44-5-10-11
Prize Money
$36,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4412222114
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 12 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $1.95 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 8.45 | Jet Age | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,075 | 5 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 3-6-5-1-1-1 | 3.29, 16.46 | Victa Emma | - | Spring Line |
| 1/6 | 1 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,075 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.27, 17.74 | Victa Emma | - | Weblec Star |
| 2/6 | 25 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $330 | 1 | $1.85 | 19 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-2 | 5.38, 18.14 | Springvale Maddi | Victa Emma 27.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $250 | 3 | $1.85 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-4-2-2 | 9.64, 22.78 | Stellar Stone | Victa Emma 27.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,120 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-2 | 8.76, 21.6 | Victa Saige | Victa Emma 27.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $780 | 2 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 8.74 | Aston Antoine | Victa Emma 27kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $2,285 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.32, 17.98 | Victa Emma | - | Aston Odyssey |
| 4/8 | 2 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-4-4 | 5.34 | Adele's Entity | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Aug 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 7-5-4-4-4-4 | 5.41 | Adele's Entity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not the best away from box 8 when 3.50 lens 3rd in 31.17 Gawler Nov 14. Having his first look this trip and can fill the minors.
Age
06/04/2019
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Cheekers
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
12-1-3-3
Prize Money
$4,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3425231423
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 14 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $155 | 8 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3-3 | 3.39, 16.64 | Spring Line | - | Bow Down 31.7kgs 3.5L |
| 2/6 | 3 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $190 | 2 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 2-1-3-2-2-2 | 3.3, 16.33 | Monument Valley | Bow Down 31.8kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4-4 | 5.41, 18.36 | Springvale Maddi | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 4.0L | $1,730 | 4 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 6-4-4-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.38 | Bow Down | - | Express Black |
| 3/6 | 10 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | $125 | 7 | $2.80 | 16 days ago | 6-4-3-3-3 | 9.59 | Our Winnie | - | Bow Down 31.5kgs 4.5L |
| 2/6 | 24 Sep 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | $250 | 5 | $6.00 | 56 days ago | 5-3-2-2 | 5.28 | Finniss Charm | Bow Down 31.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 30 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | M | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 9.46 | Flora Colossus | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $250 | 2 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2 | 9.21 | Locked | Bow Down 30.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 37 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 9.35 | Dusty Country | - | - |
| 3/10 | 2 Jun 2021 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | - | - | 5.25L | $230 | 1 | $20.00 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.88175 | Cousin's Ace | - | Bow Down 33.3kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Cheekers
Trained at
Williamstown
Owners
M Wilton & P Wilton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Wilton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Racing in great form around Angle Park winning there in 30.57 Nov 15. Looks suited here and will be right in the finish.