Mandurah R7 TOMMY SHELBY @ STUD
Tommy Shelby @ Stud
10:57pm • 405m10:57pm • 405m
Age
01/04/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Unique Josaphine
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-4-1-0
Career
11-5-2-0
Prize Money
$22,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4211817421
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,150 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.58, 11.91 | Zulu Wahash | - | Hickory Monelli |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $675 | 6 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.68, 12.09 | Aston Casino | Zulu Wahash 32.2kgs 5.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $120 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4 | 6.75, 12.13 | Phantom Monelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.96, 12.68 | Starlight Gina | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,255 | 5 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1 | 6.7, 12.19 | Zulu Wahash | - | Sunset Frostbite |
| 8/8 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8 | 6.79, 12.5 | Horton Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,255 | 2 | $2.70 | 44 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.63, 12.0 | Zulu Wahash | - | No Way Jose |
| 1/5 | 22 Aug 2021 | Temora | 457m | 1 | M | - | 7.0L | $900 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Zulu Wahash | - | Pamjams Jodie |
| 2/7 | 15 Aug 2021 | Temora | 457m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $260 | 2 | $2.10 | 243 days ago | 2 | - | Fast Lurch | Zulu Wahash 34.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Dec 2020 | Gosford | 388m | 2 | M | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $1.80 | - | 4-5-3-4 | 10.37 | Oh Mate Springer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Unique Josaphine
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tara Assaad
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First run back since July wasn't great. Tricky.
Age
19/07/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - West On Lola
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
12-4-1-2
Prize Money
$26,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1541381345
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $2.10 | 118 days ago | 6-5-5 | 7.07, 12.53 | Hotham Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $105 | 2 | $22.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.74 | Unsee This | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $395 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3 | 5.61, 18.67 | Zipper Rogue | - | West on Soho 29.4kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 7 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,320 | 7 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.44 | West on Soho | - | Soul's Glory |
| 8/8 | 29 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $11.80 | 11 days ago | 7-7-6-8 | 6.03, 16.77 | Shamrock Boy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $420 | 7 | $12.10 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-3 | 5.83, 16.51 | Sunset Piper | - | West on Soho 29.1kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 12 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $5,000 | 6 | $4.30 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.52, 18.45 | West on Soho | - | Bella Sunset |
| 4/8 | 2 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $265 | 7 | $19.60 | 11 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 5.58, 18.83 | Unsee This | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 5.62, 19.5 | Rippin' Memphis | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,640 | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.86, 16.45 | West on Soho | - | Grand Fletch |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
West On Lola
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't mind it out here, can give value to exotics.
Age
09/12/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-3-2
Career
20-4-4-4
Prize Money
$13,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6312344143
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $175 | 8 | $6.50 | 12 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.69, 12.29 | Hotham Monelli | - | Beach Monelli 23.9kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 4 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $60 | 4 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.76, 12.3 | Global Gold | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,150 | 1 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.65, 12.04 | Beach Monelli | - | Still Dreaming |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $55 | 7 | $7.40 | 8 days ago | 5-4 | 7.0 | Wyangapinni | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $55 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7-4 | 7.22 | Ant Man | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $155 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 6.94 | Oakley Reign | - | Beach Monelli 23.8kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $315 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.98 | Thunder Boom | Beach Monelli 24.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,050 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.94 | Beach Monelli | - | Kiwi Collection |
| 3/8 | 16 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $155 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3 | 7.08 | Romantic Man | - | Beach Monelli 24.4kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 9 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 5-7-6 | 6.84, 12.59 | Winklee Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Kaine Buckwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On his T/D debut, was a constant threat over 490m.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
21-4-6-1
Prize Money
$52,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2144532122
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $800 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.98, 16.71 | Banjo's Girl | Keeping Tux 31.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $835 | 3 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.95, 16.62 | Energetic | Keeping Tux 31.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,640 | 3 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.47 | Keeping Tux | - | Teenage Rampage |
| 2/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $405 | 2 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.9, 16.57 | Patches Colour | Keeping Tux 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $395 | 2 | $9.80 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 16.51, 16.51 | Hickory Monelli | - | Keeping Tux 31.5kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-3-5-5 | 5.56, 19.01 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 2 | $5.30 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-3-4 | 5.65, 18.9 | Salchicha | - | - |
| 4/5 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $145 | 7 | $12.10 | 10 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.68, 19.08 | Panadero Opal | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,000 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.62, 18.9 | Keeping Tux | - | Granite Song |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,500 | 2 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-2 | 5.56, 18.75 | Elite Weapon | Keeping Tux 32kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
D Cassin, G Smith, N Halden, D Mortimer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finds the podium more often than not over this trip.
Age
01/01/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - It's A Wrap
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-2-5-2
Career
25-5-8-2
Prize Money
$10,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1342231226
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-5-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-2-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $6.20 | 9 days ago | 4-5-6 | 6.69, 12.26 | Zulu Wahash | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $350 | 6 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.67, 12.09 | On the Watch | Muttley 33.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $350 | 5 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.68, 12.07 | Horton Monelli | Muttley 33kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,150 | 1 | $10.60 | 6 days ago | 4-3-1 | 6.71, 12.12 | Muttley | - | Noble Woman |
| 3/6 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 5 | $8.40 | 12 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.71, 12.11 | West on Fever | - | Muttley 33.3kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $350 | 4 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.72, 12.11 | Impact Mac | Muttley 32.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $350 | 8 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Fernando Fury | Muttley 32.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $60 | 2 | $19.00 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.72, 12.11 | Matsuyama | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $175 | 3 | $6.70 | 10 days ago | 5-5-3 | 6.83, 12.33 | Tiger Town | - | Muttley 32.5kgs 7.5L |
| 1/8 | 26 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,100 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.75, 12.18 | Muttley | - | Coco's Daughter |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
It's A Wrap
Trained at
Dianella
Owners
Helen Sayer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Abercrombie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ready to blaze a path to success over the 405m.
Age
05/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Sahannah Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
20-5-6-1
Prize Money
$28,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8521211682
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $350 | 2 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.68, 12.06 | Zulu Wahash | Hickory Monelli 35.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 5 | $16.30 | 14 days ago | 4-4-6-6-8 | 5.59, 18.81 | Unsee This | - | - |
| 6/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $6.40 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.69, 19.03 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 16.43, 16.43 | Hickory Monelli | - | Ray Keeping |
| 1/8 | 7 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,320 | 6 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.78, 16.28 | Hickory Monelli | - | Western Run |
| 2/6 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $405 | 8 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.02, 16.64 | Amplified | Hickory Monelli 36.3kgs 6.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,640 | 7 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2-1 | 6.04, 16.71 | Hickory Monelli | - | Bella Sunset |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $800 | 8 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 5-4-3-2 | 6.01, 16.61 | Coffee Cutie | Hickory Monelli 37kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 5.72, 19.15 | Bud Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.66, 19.31 | Zeak | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Sahannah Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
T Aloisi & M Lehman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Does tend to head wide in races, could find bother.
Age
12/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Peak Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-2-2
Career
22-4-3-2
Prize Money
$20,378
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4414322371
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,150 | 7 | $5.40 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.69, 12.07 | Hotham Monelli | - | Cashed Up Gundi |
| 7/8 | 4 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-7 | 5.94, 16.8 | West on Fire | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $175 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3 | 6.7, 12.05 | Horton Monelli | - | Hotham Monelli 30.9kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $350 | 8 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 4-1-2 | 6.81, 12.14 | West on Fever | Hotham Monelli 30.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $350 | 6 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.87, 12.27 | Broome Time | Hotham Monelli 30.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $175 | 7 | $31.90 | 6 days ago | 5-3-3 | 6.79, 12.18 | Impact Mac | - | Hotham Monelli 30.2kgs 5.75L |
| 4/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $60 | 2 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.96, 12.39 | Energetic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,255 | 4 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.66, 12.0 | Hotham Monelli | - | Shadow Ace |
| 4/5 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $120 | 2 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4 | 6.82, 12.23 | Lucci Guru | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $120 | 7 | $18.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4 | 6.79, 12.19 | Lucci Guru | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Peak Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Wowwee Flyers - MGR D Micallef
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing streak is heading north. Willing to risk her.
Age
05/10/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Zipping Tess
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-3-2
Career
52-5-5-5
Prize Money
$23,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5524564348
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-5-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 7.02, 11.74 | Pinch Me | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $55 | 3 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 6.81, 11.38 | Give the Nod | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $175 | 2 | $8.80 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 6.82, 11.4 | Blue Jean Baby | - | Zipping Greta 31.9kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $60 | 2 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 7-7-4 | 6.91, 12.49 | Beach Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $14.80 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.91, 11.51 | Polly Gray | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $19.50 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6-5 | 6.88, 11.47 | Soul's Glory | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $60 | 5 | $53.10 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5-4 | 6.86, 11.47 | Maree Keeping | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $330 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.81, 11.4 | Blue Jean Baby | Zipping Greta 31.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $8.90 | 14 days ago | 6-5-5 | 6.87, 12.39 | It's a Shadow | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 8-7-8-5 | 6.14, 17.17 | Heidi Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Zipping Tess
Trained at
Stoneville
Owners
M Julien & C Gearing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Julien | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Impressive winner last start in 22.72. Jump on.