Cannington R7 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL
Sign Strategy Call Phil
12:02am • 600m12:02am • 600m
Age
25/05/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Peter Rocket - Steffi's Lara
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-5-1-3
Career
72-18-17-12
Prize Money
$308,324
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3331141383
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-18-17-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $880 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4-3 | 9.93, 23.36 | Rostered Off | - | We the People 28.5kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 48.75L | $300 | 3 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8-8 | 9.89, 26.11 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $750 | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6-3-3 | 5.76, 18.9 | Jimmy's Decision | - | We the People 28.3kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $5,000 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4-2-1 | 5.69, 18.75 | We the People | - | Unsee This |
| 4/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 6 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 8-6-6-6-4 | 5.77, 19.03 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 1/5 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,320 | 1 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 3-3-2-1-1 | 5.69, 18.76 | We the People | - | Granite Song |
| 1/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $5,620 | 5 | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 6-4-3-2-1-1 | 10.05, 23.48 | We the People | - | Jump Into Action |
| 3/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | FFA | - | 9.75L | $960 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-3-3 | 5.95, 30.31 | Casus Belli | - | We the People 29kgs 9.75L |
| 3/5 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $960 | 4 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3-3 | 9.99, 23.4 | Wynburn Burner | - | We the People 28.7kgs 1.75L |
| 3/5 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $960 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-2-3 | 6.04, 30.36 | Barefoot Tycoon | - | We the People 28.3kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Peter Rocket
Dam
Steffi's Lara
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, S Kavanagh, R Levitzke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The only draw he hasn't won from, that's a concern.
Age
22/02/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Mrs Bubbles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-7-1-1
Career
49-14-6-8
Prize Money
$73,465
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4411431332
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-14-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-7-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $1,765 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-4-3-2-2 | 9.68, 23.21 | Rostered Off | Wynburn Burner 32.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $2,850 | 8 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-4-4-4-3 | 9.73, 23.29 | Jayville Slick | - | Wynburn Burner 32.9kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $395 | 8 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4-4-3 | 5.66, 18.96 | Hi Sky | - | Wynburn Burner 32.7kgs 7.5L |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,750 | 1 | $2.50 | 22 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.6, 18.68 | Wynburn Burner | - | Owl Sky |
| 3/7 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $825 | 3 | $22.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-3 | 6.13, 16.83 | Serong | - | Wynburn Burner 33.1kgs 5.25L |
| 4/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $145 | 5 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 6.05, 16.79 | Shirakaba | - | - |
| 1/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 9.0L | $5,620 | 8 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.73, 22.98 | Wynburn Burner | - | Jump Into Action |
| 1/5 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $6,370 | 6 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-1 | 9.85, 23.23 | Wynburn Burner | - | Rapido Lass |
| 4/6 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $285 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-4-4-4 | 10.14, 23.59 | Myrtle Monelli | - | - |
| 4/5 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $340 | 2 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5-4 | 9.92, 23.31 | Rapido Lass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Mrs Bubbles
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Sean Kavanagh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been very slick in his 2 runs back. Contender.
Age
17/01/2018
Sex
Dk Bd & W - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tyra Giselle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-4-1-0
Career
85-18-18-15
Prize Money
$150,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3335517711
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-18-18-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-1 | 5.72, 30.03 | Jayville Slick | - | Major Sacrifice |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $19,950 | 2 | $13.60 | 22 days ago | 7-5-3-2-2-1 | 9.78, 23.15 | Jayville Slick | - | Vice Grip |
| 7/7 | 15 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $20.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-7-7-7 | 5.3435 | Five Star | - | - |
| 7/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 5 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $38.30 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-7 | 9.495 | Riccarton Rick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 0.5L | $6,800 | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Jayville Slick | - | Party Lights |
| 5/8 | 26 Sep 2021 | Sale | 520m | 8 | - | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $18.60 | 31 days ago | 5 | - | Hill Top Jack | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Aug 2021 | Sandown | 595m | 7 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $19.30 | 14 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 9.5125 | Nikoli Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 2.75L | $915 | 3 | $6.60 | 5 days ago | 3-2-4-4-3 | 5.02 | Knicks Bale | - | Jayville Slick 32kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 6 | - | - | 1.75L | $915 | 1 | $6.10 | 10 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.0495 | Major Sacrifice | - | Jayville Slick 31.5kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cranbourne | 699m | 4 | - | - | 4.0L | $570 | 8 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Bessie's Daisy | - | Jayville Slick 32kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tyra Giselle
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Chasing Glory - MGR W Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran a new PB from red in his last start win. Threat.
Age
10/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Bells Are Ringin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-1-1
Career
54-19-10-4
Prize Money
$203,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2268541161
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-19-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $5,870 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-3-1-1-1-1 | 9.69, 22.98 | Rostered Off | - | Wynburn Burner |
| 6/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $300 | 7 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 9.8, 23.46 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.62, 22.93 | Rostered Off | - | West on Mia |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $5,370 | 8 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.93, 23.28 | Rostered Off | - | Banjo's Girl |
| 4/4 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 52.25L | $285 | 4 | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4-4 | 10.02, 26.26 | Wicked Rhythm | - | - |
| 5/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $4.10 | 51 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-5 | 9.84, 23.42 | We the People | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 1 | 4 | - | 22.0L | $300 | 2 | $4.10 | 5 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8-8 | 5.87, 31.58 | Wicked Rhythm | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-6 | 9.94, 23.69 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,405 | 8 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.52, 29.74 | We the People | Rostered Off 32.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,915 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.56, 29.86 | Jett's Cracker | Rostered Off 32.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Bells Are Ringin
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Rostered On - MGR T Mullany
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not at her very best but too good to disregard.
Age
15/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Velucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-6-5-2
Career
63-18-9-10
Prize Money
$126,425
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2545431374
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-18-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-6-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $340 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.73, 30.17 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $300 | 4 | $14.30 | 14 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7-7 | 9.86, 23.63 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.5L | $960 | 4 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2-3 | 5.59, 30.13 | Lakeview Lilly | - | Wicked Rhythm 25.5kgs 7.5L |
| 1/4 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $5,370 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.78, 23.13 | Wicked Rhythm | - | Jump Into Action |
| 3/5 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.5L | $960 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-3 | 5.57, 30.13 | Casus Belli | - | Wicked Rhythm 25.5kgs 10.5L |
| 4/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $295 | 8 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 3-5-4-4-5-4 | 10.09, 23.59 | We the People | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $2.30 | 11 days ago | 6-8-7-6-5 | 5.67, 19.18 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $295 | 2 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2-4 | 9.89, 23.4 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 5/5 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4-5 | 9.84, 23.46 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,615 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.86, 23.32 | Myrtle Monelli | Wicked Rhythm 25.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Velucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Times have not quite been as quick as others. Tough.
Age
03/03/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Petunia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-5-1-1
Career
52-15-5-6
Prize Money
$89,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2113737515
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-15-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $17.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-5-5-5 | 9.85, 23.36 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,500 | 1 | $7.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1-1 | 9.85, 23.33 | Myrtle Monelli | - | West on Mia |
| 5/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 6-7-6-6-6-5 | 10.16, 23.82 | West on Mia | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 6.12, 19.31 | Momentum | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $845 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 9.87, 23.51 | We the People | - | Myrtle Monelli 26.1kgs 5.0L |
| 7/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 4 | $36.60 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-7-7 | 5.69, 18.81 | Momentum | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $905 | 1 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.69, 18.94 | Serong | - | Myrtle Monelli 26.7kgs 10.0L |
| 1/7 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $3,180 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.75, 23.23 | Myrtle Monelli | - | Jailbreak Guess |
| 1/6 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,370 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.77, 23.26 | Myrtle Monelli | - | Wicked Rhythm |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $5,700 | 6 | $44.20 | 7 days ago | 8-4-3-3-2 | 5.66, 18.79 | Sunset Piper | Myrtle Monelli 25.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Petunia Monelli
Trained at
Howard Springs
Owners
Dale Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Went 34.51 on his CAN debut. That's sizzling form.
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tatty Fields
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
33-9-5-6
Prize Money
$104,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1215367142
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-9-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-2 | 5.58, 29.95 | Jayville Slick | Major Sacrifice 28.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $165 | 7 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6-4 | 10.08, 23.7 | Kilkenny Monelli | - | - |
| 1/4 | 1 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,590 | 1 | $1.50 | 31 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.76, 23.01 | Major Sacrifice | - | Shamrock Boy |
| 7/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 21 days ago | 6 | - | Riccarton Rick | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 5 | - | - | 3.25L | $1,065 | 1 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3 | 4.94 | Mepunga Ruby | - | Major Sacrifice 28.8kgs 3.25L |
| 5/10 | 25 Aug 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 725m | 7 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cranbourne | 699m | 4 | - | - | 2.5L | $5,000 | 1 | $1.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Major Sacrifice | - | Smooth Talker |
| 2/5 | 16 Aug 2021 | Shepparton | 650m | 4 | - | - | 3.0L | $1,140 | 8 | $1.20 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 17.48 | Five Star | Major Sacrifice 28.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 6 | - | - | 1.0L | $6,400 | 3 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.92 | Major Sacrifice | - | Star Blazer |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tatty Fields
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
C Robson, S Shinners, T Rollings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Leaves it late. Tough field to make up ground on.