Mandurah R9 GRENFELL & HANCOCK
Grenfell & Hancock
12:32am • 405m12:32am • 405m
Age
09/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-6-4-3
Career
17-7-5-4
Prize Money
$31,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1232233183
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 94% | 0% | 0% | 93% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.63, 11.94 | Remi Monelli | - | City Monelli 32.6kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 2-8-8 | 6.62, 12.65 | Veyron Star | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.65, 11.9 | City Monelli | - | Remi Monelli |
| 3/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $355 | 4 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 6-3-3 | 6.84, 12.31 | Energetic | - | City Monelli 33.2kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $500 | 5 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3 | 6.81 | Who Be You | - | City Monelli 33.7kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $380 | 4 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2 | 6.72 | Who Be You | City Monelli 33.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $675 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.58, 11.84 | Archibald | City Monelli 33.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $340 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.62, 11.91 | Gangnam Monelli | - | City Monelli 32.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 3 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $715 | 3 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2 | 6.53, 11.83 | Momentum | City Monelli 32.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,150 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.61, 11.89 | City Monelli | - | Hurricane Harvey |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Haddon
Owners
Christopher Joyce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back to back runner up, looks ready to salute here.
Age
10/09/2018
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Starlight Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-7-9-7
Career
53-11-13-10
Prize Money
$60,756
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2871375522
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-11-13-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-7-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $675 | 3 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.62, 11.92 | Remi Monelli | Mild Marcus 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $675 | 8 | $4.50 | 5 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.64, 11.96 | Bohemian Fun | Mild Marcus 32.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $7.90 | 9 days ago | 6-4-5 | 6.76, 12.16 | Another Quid | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $18.80 | 7 days ago | 4-8-5 | 6.8, 12.43 | Energetic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.75, 12.51 | Bella Can Browse | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $355 | 2 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.63, 11.94 | Gangnam Monelli | - | Mild Marcus 32.2kgs 3.75L |
| 1/7 | 19 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,255 | 3 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.65, 11.99 | Mild Marcus | - | Monalee Monelli |
| 7/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $26.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7 | 6.75, 12.1 | Momentum | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $14.60 | 10 days ago | 5-5-8 | 6.7, 12.13 | Bella Can Browse | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $365 | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.62, 12.1 | Herman Munster | Mild Marcus 32.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Starlight Bella
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Troy Murphy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only a back end first four feature. Prefer others.
Age
27/03/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Que La Vida
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
83-11-19-12
Prize Money
$37,356
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7624654484
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-11-19-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 1 | $44.00 | 25 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.93, 16.64 | Keeping Tux | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $22.60 | 14 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 6.06, 16.86 | Cooper's Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 4 | $51.80 | 7 days ago | 6-7-4-4 | 6.1, 16.82 | Moruga Scorpion | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $145 | 1 | $14.40 | 84 days ago | 7-7-7-4 | 6.21, 17.07 | Winging It | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.17, 17.0 | Hazlehurst | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-6 | 6.17, 16.79 | Yunderup Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $145 | 8 | $4.30 | 5 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.14, 16.72 | Manado Magic | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $800 | 4 | $13.40 | 5 days ago | 6-6-5-2 | 6.11, 16.75 | Banjo's Girl | Black Que 31.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 25 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $40.50 | 9 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.14, 16.82 | Hazy Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $9.20 | 5 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.23, 16.96 | Major Pursuit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Que La Vida
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Getting caught out in the class. Needs it easier.
Age
09/12/2019
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-5-5-0
Career
17-5-5-0
Prize Money
$29,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1412218864
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-5-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-5-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $120 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4 | 6.62, 12.01 | Remi Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.75, 12.21 | Bohemian Fun | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.74, 12.4 | City Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $8.20 | 8 days ago | 8-4-8 | 6.89, 12.34 | Energetic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,150 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.56, 11.86 | Sydney Monelli | - | Impact Mac |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $350 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2 | 6.7, 12.11 | Matsuyama | Sydney Monelli 31.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $350 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2 | 6.63, 11.99 | Matsuyama | Sydney Monelli 31.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,150 | 3 | $1.30 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.69, 11.97 | Sydney Monelli | - | Keeps the Law |
| 4/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $60 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.68, 12.13 | Qilin | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,255 | 7 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.84 | Sydney Monelli | - | Makuru |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Haddon
Owners
Christopher Joyce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has struggled to be competitive over this trip.
Age
19/07/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Maximum Chez
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Career
41-7-6-8
Prize Money
$52,449
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3246146514
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-7-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $120 | 2 | $5.80 | 6 days ago | 7-5-4-4 | 6.8, 11.42 | Blackwood Blue | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 1 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.59, 11.0 | Crackerjack Pack | - | Bad Desire |
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 4 days ago | 6-5 | 6.92 | Jay's Double | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $22.50 | 5 days ago | 2-1-6 | 6.64, 12.02 | Another Quid | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 5 | $20.70 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.65, 12.02 | Bondi Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $1,100 | 7 | $10.90 | 4 days ago | 2-1 | 6.8 | Crackerjack Pack | - | Sobbing Monelli |
| 6/7 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $7.30 | 12 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.82, 12.26 | Buck Street | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 7 | $5.30 | 5 days ago | 2-2-4 | 6.71, 12.1 | We're All Cut | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $330 | 1 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5-2 | 6.86 | Fast Food Junkie | Crackerjack Pack 33.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $165 | 1 | $14.10 | 43 days ago | 3-3 | 6.78 | Rebellion Bay | - | Crackerjack Pack 33.3kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Maximum Chez
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Catherine Collins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been in the mix in 3 of his last 4. Include.
Age
03/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Brett Lee - All About Andi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
44-9-9-6
Career
54-10-10-6
Prize Money
$30,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7242463253
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-10-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 44-9-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $355 | 2 | $13.10 | 3 days ago | 5-5-3 | 6.72, 12.14 | Submariner | - | Straw Bear 29.7kgs 2.25L |
| 5/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 6.13, 16.95 | All Spiked Up | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $715 | 2 | $17.20 | 3 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.78, 12.28 | Lily's Lad | Straw Bear 29.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 2 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.7, 12.06 | Herman Munster | - | Straw Bear 29.8kgs 0.75L |
| 6/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $21.90 | 3 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.82, 12.23 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 3 | $19.70 | 4 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.8, 12.3 | West on True | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $715 | 3 | $16.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.74, 12.24 | Energetic | Straw Bear 29.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $120 | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4 | 6.61, 12.08 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $715 | 6 | $15.90 | 7 days ago | 6-3-2 | 6.68, 12.0 | Tandem at Pace | Straw Bear 30.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $7.70 | 3 days ago | 8-8-7 | 6.77, 12.29 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Brett Lee
Dam
All About Andi
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Luke Townsend
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last few podiums have been over this trip. Consider.
Age
18/02/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Eyes Adorable
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-3-3
Career
46-7-5-7
Prize Money
$24,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6287335578
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $61.10 | 10 days ago | 8-8-7-8 | 6.82, 11.43 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $7.80 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.8, 11.46 | Tyson Rocks | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $15.60 | 14 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 6.87, 11.45 | Jimmy Goat Rose | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 6.82, 11.37 | Cyclone Harry | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 2 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 1-3-3 | 6.62, 12.01 | Mild Marcus | - | Eyes Nose Lips 27kgs 0.75L |
| 3/7 | 14 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $340 | 7 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.68, 12.19 | Double Bass | - | Eyes Nose Lips 27kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 7 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 10 days ago | 6-8-7 | 6.72, 12.47 | Dancing Fun | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $4.70 | 4 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.76, 11.37 | Fab's Excise | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $675 | 2 | $8.40 | 3 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.55, 11.92 | Franco Tonic | Eyes Nose Lips 26.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-6-6 | 6.6, 11.17 | Bushman's Poppy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Wa Syndicate - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not racing as well as she can. Wait for improvement.
Age
28/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
67-11-8-7
Prize Money
$55,751
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5827486844
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 1 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 1-3-4-4 | 5.81, 16.68 | Ray Keeping | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 1 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.9, 16.79 | Burning Passion | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-8-8-8 | 5.6, 19.06 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-3-5-6-6 | 5.51, 19.03 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 1-5-6-7-8 | 5.54, 19.12 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-4 | 5.56, 19.06 | Low Blow | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 5.59, 19.34 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $835 | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.47, 18.74 | Volute | Le Jury Monelli 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 9 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 6.0, 16.93 | Bonanza Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.11, 17.01 | Light the Way | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Cheryl Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The box is the only appeal he has here. Risky.
Age
19/02/2019
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Sh Avatar - Milly Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
43-13-8-2
Prize Money
$29,785
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6215461835
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-13-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $11.60 | 3 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.75, 11.36 | Prime Whiskers | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $205 | 2 | $4.10 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.61, 11.13 | Raise the Bridge | - | Glen Keeping 36.1kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 21.5L | - | 5 | $11.30 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.34, 12.16 | She Excites | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,255 | 5 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.41, 10.83 | Glen Keeping | - | Herekino Fun |
| 6/7 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $13.70 | 9 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 6.76, 11.45 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | FFA | - | 2.75L | $70 | 8 | $11.10 | 5 days ago | 4-4 | 6.86 | Bundi Banner | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 4-2-4-5 | 6.68, 11.22 | Vitalogy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,255 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.46, 10.93 | Glen Keeping | - | Liam Keeping |
| 2/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $675 | 8 | $5.80 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.56, 11.04 | Global Trader | Glen Keeping 36.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.91, 11.53 | Chaos Ball | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Milly Keeping
Trained at
Monash
Owners
M Murtagh (jnr) & M Murtagh (snr)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Not reliable early but knows how to bring it home.