Cannington R8 COPY THE MONK
Copy The Monk
11:49pm • 520m11:49pm • 520m
Age
09/09/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Carla Zeus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-2-1-1
Career
22-4-2-3
Prize Money
$57,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6632418815
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $15.60 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.37 | Salsa Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,640 | 8 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4-1 | 6.08, 16.94 | Coffee Cutie | - | Fawn Mower |
| 8/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $12.60 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.77, 19.23 | Flamenco Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 12 days ago | 2-4-4-5-8 | 5.58, 19.04 | Wood Fire | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,640 | 5 | $3.80 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.87, 16.45 | Coffee Cutie | - | Hickory Monelli |
| 4/5 | 7 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $145 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.11, 16.96 | Teenage Rampage | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $800 | 8 | $3.40 | 37 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.97, 16.69 | Teenage Rampage | Coffee Cutie 28.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $395 | 8 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-3 | 5.93, 16.61 | Stone Cold Olly | - | Coffee Cutie 28.7kgs 0.75L |
| 6/8 | 18 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $6.30 | 15 days ago | 2-5-5-6-6 | 5.58, 19.13 | Blue Jean Baby | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-6 | 5.75, 19.25 | Salsa Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Carla Zeus
Trained at
North Yunderup
Owners
T Thomas & D Slattery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tania Thomas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
With the right run he may find some big improvement.
Age
17/01/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Jazz Me Up
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-2
Career
27-8-5-3
Prize Money
$37,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1173384851
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,255 | 4 | $12.30 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.54, 11.03 | Blackwood Blue | - | Production |
| 5/8 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $10.80 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.81, 11.4 | Dodgem Marley | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.05, 11.62 | Prime Whiskers | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 1 | $6.10 | 53 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.61, 11.07 | Glen Keeping | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $16.30 | 6 days ago | 5-7-8-8-8 | 5.63, 19.49 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 3/5 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $420 | 7 | $7.30 | 12 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3 | 5.54, 18.61 | Rambo's Boy | - | Blackwood Blue 29.7kgs 6.0L |
| 3/8 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $395 | 5 | $51.10 | 14 days ago | 2-1-2-2-3 | 5.48, 18.6 | Serong | - | Blackwood Blue 29.9kgs 5.25L |
| 7/7 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $10.30 | 13 days ago | 5-6-7-7 | 6.78, 11.47 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 2 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.71, 11.18 | Blackwood Blue | - | Magical Fun |
| 1/8 | 28 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,150 | 3 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.5, 10.92 | Blackwood Blue | - | Gus Junior |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Jazz Me Up
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Robert Cullen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to get the run of the race. Worth considering.
Age
26/04/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Tahleia Brae
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-2-0-4
Career
42-5-6-5
Prize Money
$23,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1578247414
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-5-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $70 | 8 | $10.20 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.05, 16.85 | Patches Colour | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,255 | 4 | $6.60 | 4 days ago | 4-2-4-1 | 6.71, 11.16 | Tyson Rocks | - | Divided |
| 4/7 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $60 | 1 | $9.20 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.82, 11.35 | Liam Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $19.70 | 3 days ago | 4-4-5-7 | 6.59, 11.08 | Prime Whiskers | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $60 | 8 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 6.79, 11.24 | Riley Has It | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $350 | 8 | $12.20 | 22 days ago | 6-3-3-2 | 6.86, 11.36 | Divine Dixie | Tyson Rocks 35.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 56.0L | - | 3 | $24.20 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.22, 19.8 | Momentum | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 7-6-6-6-7 | 5.84, 19.34 | Bad Desire | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $11.20 | 5 days ago | 6-5-3-5 | 6.01, 16.6 | Cooper's Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,320 | 3 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.62, 18.67 | Tyson Rocks | - | Bad Desire |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Tahleia Brae
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles & B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't love this draw but the small field helps.
Age
07/12/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - West On Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
38-5-0-7
Career
54-6-4-8
Prize Money
$34,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3654523271
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-6-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 38-5-0-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,150 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2-1 | 6.97, 11.56 | Mongolian Wolf | - | War Creek |
| 7/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-7 | 6.86, 11.51 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 2/6 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $365 | 6 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2 | 6.8, 11.33 | Riley Has It | Mongolian Wolf 32.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $175 | 1 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-3 | 6.85, 11.42 | Divine Dixie | - | Mongolian Wolf 32.3kgs 2.75L |
| 2/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $365 | 1 | $17.20 | 37 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.78, 12.26 | Energetic | Mongolian Wolf 32kgs 4.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 76 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5 | 5.73, 19.0 | Soul's Glory | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 5 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 8-6-5-4 | 6.23, 17.05 | Energetic | - | - |
| 5/6 | 5 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $23.90 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-5-5-5 | 10.17, 23.81 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $23.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-6 | 5.75, 19.22 | Magic Salute | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $395 | 4 | $23.70 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7-3 | 5.74, 19.15 | Draft Monelli | - | Mongolian Wolf 31.2kgs 6.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
West On Ruby
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Don't let recent starting odds scare, big contender.
Age
21/06/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Golden Salute
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-4-11-18
Career
65-5-13-19
Prize Money
$53,781
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2216332563
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-5-13-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-4-11-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $210 | 2 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-2-1-2-3 | 5.65, 18.6 | Salsa Monelli | - | Magic Salute 35kgs 1.5L |
| 6/6 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $42.20 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.68, 18.93 | Tiger Town | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-5 | 5.66, 18.74 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $800 | 2 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.88 | Westrock Outlaw | Magic Salute 35.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $420 | 4 | $27.20 | 7 days ago | 7-4-5-4-3 | 5.68, 18.99 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Magic Salute 35.1kgs 0.5L |
| 3/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 8 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.69, 18.92 | Low Blow | - | Magic Salute 34.9kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-6-6 | 5.63, 19.02 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,150 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3-1 | 6.89, 11.39 | Magic Salute | - | Carapaz |
| 2/8 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $350 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.78, 11.28 | Rolleston | Magic Salute 35.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $350 | 1 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.75, 11.23 | Escapology | Magic Salute 36.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Golden Salute
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Living A Dream - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
T/D wins have been rarer than bigfoot sightings.
Age
02/12/2018
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Tureaud - Mandy Charm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
37-1-3-4
Career
44-3-4-6
Prize Money
$20,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4213451344
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-3-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 37-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 7 | $36.00 | 17 days ago | 1-3-4-4-4 | 5.48, 18.86 | Salsa Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $60 | 3 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 7.11, 11.67 | Pad Up Boone | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $340 | 4 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.74, 11.26 | Jimmy Goat Rose | - | Owl Fin 31.4kgs 2.25L |
| 1/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,255 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.59, 11.03 | Owl Fin | - | Global Bliss |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 7.1, 11.77 | Forty One Flash | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $265 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-4 | 5.63, 18.85 | Bud Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $340 | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3-3 | 6.82, 11.41 | Henry Keeping | - | Owl Fin 31.5kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 4 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.52, 11.05 | Owl Fin | - | Henry Keeping |
| 2/8 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $675 | 3 | $10.10 | 13 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.64, 11.18 | Big If | Owl Fin 31.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $145 | 2 | $23.10 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2-4 | 5.61, 18.73 | Stone Cold Olly | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tureaud
Dam
Mandy Charm
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
Jack Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Best recent results were at MAN. Not firing at HQ.