Mandurah R6 MANDURAH MAIL
Mandurah Mail
11:24pm • 490m11:24pm • 490m
Age
07/10/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Brad Hill Billy - Jilly Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-3-5
Career
65-8-11-17
Prize Money
$37,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3363363424
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-8-11-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $145 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.07, 16.93 | Cooper's Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $800 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-2 | 16.62, 16.62 | Hickory Monelli | Ray Keeping 33.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $145 | 5 | $22.30 | 5 days ago | 6-6-5-4 | 5.98, 16.74 | Archibald | - | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 1 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 5.95, 16.68 | Torza | - | Ray Keeping 33.7kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 3 | $10.80 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-2-6 | 5.62, 18.84 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $395 | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 5.97, 16.65 | Shirakaba | - | Ray Keeping 33.9kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $395 | 8 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.03, 16.62 | Moruga Scorpion | - | Ray Keeping 33.9kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $20.30 | 6 days ago | 8-6-6-6 | 6.03, 16.82 | Pixie Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $750 | 1 | $14.40 | 8 days ago | 7-2-2-2-3 | 5.59, 18.81 | Veyron Star | - | Ray Keeping 33.9kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 27 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $465 | 7 | $21.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 5.93, 16.47 | Quartararo | - | Ray Keeping 33.9kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Brad Hill Billy
Dam
Jilly Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
The Barrow Barrons - MGR M Jeffery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has found some form at HQ, can bring it here.
Age
23/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Dubliner
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-0
Career
34-6-11-6
Prize Money
$43,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2341115233
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $420 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-3 | 5.61, 18.87 | Wynburn Burner | - | Ready for Magic 32.8kgs 4.25L |
| 3/5 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $975 | 6 | $11.60 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3 | 5.54, 18.82 | Fire Cloud | - | Ready for Magic 33kgs 7.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $800 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-2 | 6.08, 16.74 | Archibald | Ready for Magic 33.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $14.10 | 9 days ago | 5-5-4-5 | 5.98, 16.55 | All Zipped Up | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,150 | 3 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 6.67, 11.11 | Ready for Magic | - | Run Hide Seek |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,150 | 7 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.67, 11.13 | Ready for Magic | - | Big If |
| 1/8 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,100 | 6 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.57, 10.99 | Ready for Magic | - | Fabriola Yes |
| 4/7 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 7 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 5.78, 19.11 | Barefoot Tycoon | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 6 | $13.50 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.61, 18.88 | Valachi | - | Ready for Magic 32kgs 3.75L |
| 2/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $405 | 1 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.64, 18.7 | Brazil Monelli | Ready for Magic 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Dubliner
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will find this easier than recent outings. Jump on.
Age
07/12/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - West On Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-2
Career
53-14-12-6
Prize Money
$73,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5617565365
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-14-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5 | 6.73, 12.18 | Bamsy's Boy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $15.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 16.87, 16.87 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $405 | 3 | $23.80 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 6.65, 11.93 | Stanga Moose | - | West on Grit 34kgs 5.25L |
| 5/7 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $16.50 | 13 days ago | 2-3-3-5 | 5.85, 16.62 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $21.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-6 | 5.56, 18.67 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $13.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-5 | 5.5, 18.62 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-7-7 | 5.55, 19.03 | Sunset Piper | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,000 | 8 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.49 | West on Grit | - | Rippin' Willy |
| 6/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 19.25L | - | 4 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | 5.61, 19.3 | Serong | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-5 | 5.57, 18.67 | Owl Jai | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
West On Ruby
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent efforts from the red have been disappointing.
Age
28/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-1-1
Career
66-11-8-7
Prize Money
$55,751
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8582748684
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 1 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.9, 16.79 | Burning Passion | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-8-8-8 | 5.6, 19.06 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-3-5-6-6 | 5.51, 19.03 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 1-5-6-7-8 | 5.54, 19.12 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-4 | 5.56, 19.06 | Low Blow | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 5.59, 19.34 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $835 | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.47, 18.74 | Volute | Le Jury Monelli 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 9 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 6.0, 16.93 | Bonanza Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.11, 17.01 | Light the Way | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $20.30 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 7.12, 12.58 | Destruction | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Cheryl Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved at big odds on Tuesday. Place best again.
Age
17/09/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hooksy - Proven Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-2-1
Career
23-3-2-3
Prize Money
$25,036
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4211687752
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $800 | 2 | $22.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 6.02, 16.7 | Keeping Tux | Teenage Rampage 35.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $21.70 | 4 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 6.09, 16.97 | Burning Passion | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 22 days ago | 5-5-5-7-7 | 5.67, 19.05 | Shinboner Pride | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 3-6-6-6-7 | 5.64, 19.43 | Bohemian Fun | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-8 | 6.06, 16.78 | Tiger Town | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-6 | 6.13, 17.14 | Momentum | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $2,640 | 5 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.88, 16.44 | Teenage Rampage | - | Citizen Cyril |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,640 | 1 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.95, 16.51 | Teenage Rampage | - | Coffee Cutie |
| 2/4 | 24 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $800 | 2 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-2 | 5.99, 16.67 | One Chance | Teenage Rampage 35kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 6 | $25.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 6.17, 17.03 | Ruby Red Lomar | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooksy
Dam
Proven Katie
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
John Iwanyk
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up set winner on Tuesday. Hard to back it up.
Age
17/09/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hooksy - Proven Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-1-2
Career
25-4-1-4
Prize Money
$60,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6157363861
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 26 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,640 | 7 | $34.50 | 5 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 5.98, 16.59 | All Spiked Up | - | Rapid Thunder |
| 6/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $8.30 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-6 | 5.97, 16.62 | Patches Colour | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $47.90 | 6 days ago | 5-7-7-7-8 | 5.63, 19.07 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $200 | 1 | $15.40 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3 | 5.65, 18.82 | Salchicha | - | All Spiked Up 35.5kgs 3.0L |
| 6/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $23.10 | 10 days ago | 6-4-4-4-6 | 5.7, 19.07 | Chestnut Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $200 | 2 | $12.90 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-2-3 | 5.68, 18.84 | Bohemian Fun | - | All Spiked Up 36.1kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 21 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 6.18, 16.86 | Tiger Town | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $37.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-5 | 6.02, 16.64 | Momentum | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,640 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 5.92, 16.47 | All Spiked Up | - | Bella Sunset |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 6.16, 17.08 | Teenage Rampage | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooksy
Dam
Proven Katie
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
John Iwanyk
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Bennett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not been competitive in this class. Prefer others.
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
W & Blue Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tarks Nemesis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-3-2
Career
36-5-5-4
Prize Money
$20,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4265248463
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 25 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $200 | 5 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-2-3 | 5.68, 18.91 | Hi Sky | - | Waratah Miss 26.3kgs 2.75L |
| 6/8 | 19 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $5.30 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 6.1, 17.11 | Qilin | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 5 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 3-6-5-4 | 16.72, 16.72 | Hickory Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $23.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-7-8 | 5.94, 16.83 | Archibald | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 5 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.95, 16.63 | Cooper's Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $800 | 1 | $13.20 | 125 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.78, 16.38 | Shirakaba | Waratah Miss 25.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 22 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.14 | Our Seabrook | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $11.70 | 6 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 5.6, 19.07 | Owl Jai | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $800 | 8 | $14.60 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.62 | Rippin' Purton | Waratah Miss 25.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $185 | 2 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4 | 5.89, 16.58 | Sunset Piper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tarks Nemesis
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent efforts won't stack up in this. Not a risk.
Age
04/02/2017
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Kenju Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-7-4-5
Career
123-27-22-19
Prize Money
$170,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5162416245
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 123-27-22-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-7-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $23.30 | 3 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 6.13, 17.04 | Cooper's Monelli | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $85 | 8 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 4-5-4 | 6.98, 12.5 | Leon Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 1 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $645 | 4 | $4.70 | 3 days ago | 3-4-4-2 | 16.72, 16.72 | Up and About | Jaro Bale 34.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3-6-6 | 6.78, 12.43 | Go Gettem Fab | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,145 | 4 | $6.70 | 3 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 5.98, 16.65 | Jaro Bale | - | Up and About |
| 4/6 | 5 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $85 | 8 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.92, 12.49 | Robust Spirit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $460 | 1 | $6.20 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.79, 12.17 | Robust Spirit | Jaro Bale 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $5.90 | 3 days ago | 5-4-6-6 | 5.99, 16.82 | Banjo's Girl | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,540 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.78, 12.12 | Jaro Bale | - | Banjo's Girl |
| 5/6 | 14 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.89, 12.38 | Go Gettem Fab | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Kenju Bale
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Looks good for a place and can threaten for the win.