Murray Bridge R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Metro Roller Doors Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
6:00pm • 395m6:00pm • 395m
Age
25/02/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Purpose Driven
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$18,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Purpose Driven
Trained at
Tintinara
Owners
Razza Racing - MGR L Rasmussen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First starter by Spring Bridge x Sheeza Nitro. Dam was a winner of 11 races and has produced the likes of Sweet Rose (16 wins) and Shadow Burner (12 wins).
Age
11/03/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Spring Bridge - Sheeza Nitro
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
1-0-1-0
Prize Money
$19,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Bridge
Dam
Sheeza Nitro
Trained at
Binalong
Owners
MARK NEWHAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Board | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last away from box 8 before finishing well to run a close 3rd in a slow 23.87 Mt Gambier Oct 7. Needs to improve on the clock to feature here.
Age
25/08/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Spring Gun - Nit Noi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
12-0-1-3
Prize Money
$4,205
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6666453532
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 13 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 0.5L | $160 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 9.35 | Swirl | Finniss Storm 31.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $130 | 8 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 11.45 | Invictus Tess | - | Finniss Storm 30.9kgs 0.75L |
| 5/6 | 29 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 9.41 | Ros's Sapphire | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 0.75L | $130 | 2 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 11.21 | Razzle Ann | - | Finniss Storm 30.2kgs 0.75L |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 9.35 | Jorja Can Burn | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $105 | 2 | $15.00 | 19 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | - | Reliable | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 5.32 | Night Wish | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.39 | Show Me Bucks | - | - |
| 6/6 | 29 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | M | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 8.46 | Don't Tell Lies | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | M | - | 15.75L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 8.7 | Finniss Flash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Nit Noi
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Next Racing - MGR R Tugwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in three outings since finishing 3rd in 22.56 here Jul 12. Looks to have the job ahead here.
Age
11/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Greysynd Silk
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
14-0-2-3
Prize Money
$2,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5432233555
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 11 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $61.00 | 5 days ago | 5-6-5-5-5-5 | 5.57, 18.75 | Aston Wines | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 36 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.4 | Termo Beach | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 50 days ago | 5 | 4.64 | Slipper's Tick | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 10.0L | $125 | 7 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | - | Slam Dunker | - | Pockets Pontoon 35.5kgs 10.0L |
| 3/5 | 7 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $80 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.78 | Stevie Dawn | - | Pockets Pontoon 35.2kgs 1.25L |
| 2/4 | 30 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $145 | 7 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.63 | Sally Wags | Pockets Pontoon 35.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $145 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.61 | Ethel's Run | Pockets Pontoon 34.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 4.0L | $80 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.71 | Vinnie Rumbling | - | Pockets Pontoon 34.1kgs 4.0L |
| 4/6 | 9 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | M | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 4.68 | Otiose | - | - |
| 5/6 | 29 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 4-6-5-5-5 | 9.19 | Buddy's Me Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Greysynd Silk
Trained at
Jerrawa
Owners
Greysynd Firebird - MGR W Owen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fairly away from box 7 and found trouble in the run when 7.50 lens 5th in 22.68 Sep 24. Will be better for the experience and can improve here.
Age
31/12/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Ruby Creek
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$12,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 24 Sep 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $2.80 | - | 3-5-5-5 | 5.25 | Finniss Charm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Ruby Creek
Trained at
Gulgong
Owners
RONALD BARRASS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Chegia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to be placed in 10 starts prior to a spell. Resumes here and prefer top watch first up.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-0
Career
11-0-0-0
Prize Money
$2,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4455456455
Last Run
62 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 16 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 42.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.37 | Mum's News | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.33 | Show Me Bucks | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 47 days ago | 5-6-4-4 | 5.39 | Hoogley | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.59 | Vinnie Rumbling | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | M | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.58 | Otiose | - | - |
| 4/5 | 31 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 5.27 | Canya Storm | - | - |
| 5/5 | 23 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 24 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 9.34 | Gonzaga | - | - |
| 5/5 | 29 Apr 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | M | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 20 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.47 | Harboring | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.22 | Pearcedale Flyer | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Mar 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $5.50 | - | 4-3-4-4 | 5.25 | Danyo's Clint | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
First starter by Aston Dee Bee x Purpose Driven. Dam was a winner of 24 races and has produced the likes of Spring Driven (8 wins) and He's All Purpose (7 wins)