Cannington R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL
Sign Strategy Call Phil
11:52pm • 520m11:52pm • 520m
Age
13/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Unlawful Entry - Fancy Gun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-3-3
Career
49-9-10-8
Prize Money
$28,968
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5233324211
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-9-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,640 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.7 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Magic Salute |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,750 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 8-6-4-5-1 | 5.72, 18.96 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Bonanza Monelli |
| 2/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $835 | 6 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.71, 18.83 | Low Blow | Westrock Outlaw 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $145 | 8 | $7.70 | 13 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.59, 18.72 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 1 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 6.04, 16.81 | Winging It | Westrock Outlaw 31.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $210 | 5 | $8.70 | 21 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.7, 18.88 | Wooden Fingers | - | Westrock Outlaw 32.3kgs 5.25L |
| 3/6 | 9 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $240 | 2 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 5-4-3-2-2-3 | 10.33, 23.8 | Stone Cold Olly | - | Westrock Outlaw 32.1kgs 4.5L |
| 3/6 | 4 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $210 | 1 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.68, 18.7 | Valachi | - | Westrock Outlaw 32kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $800 | 8 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.6, 18.71 | Energetic | Westrock Outlaw 32.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $105 | 7 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.72, 18.82 | Unsee This | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unlawful Entry
Dam
Fancy Gun
Trained at
Jandabup
Owners
Stephen Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not reliable early but knows how to feature late.
Age
12/08/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
52-8-10-7
Career
60-9-10-7
Prize Money
$49,833
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1533843244
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-9-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 52-8-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $145 | 8 | $16.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.64, 19.12 | Brazil Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $265 | 8 | $25.20 | 7 days ago | 8-3-3-3-4 | 5.67, 18.77 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $835 | 2 | $16.20 | 14 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 18.63 | Brazil Monelli | Gypsy Xenon 34.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $420 | 6 | $40.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-3 | 5.64, 18.87 | Fire Cloud | - | Gypsy Xenon 34.5kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $145 | 5 | $24.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4-4 | 5.68, 18.83 | Valachi | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $58.30 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8-8 | 5.68, 19.13 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $790 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4-3 | 5.73, 18.83 | Owl Jai | - | Gypsy Xenon 34.8kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $750 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.85 | West on Grit | - | Gypsy Xenon 34.5kgs 0.75L |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5-5 | 5.71, 19.08 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $5,000 | 4 | $32.70 | 7 days ago | 6-4-2-1-1 | 5.66, 18.74 | Gypsy Xenon | - | West on Grit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
George Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing track and distance. May struggle in this.
Age
17/09/2018
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Queen Of Fun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-4-1-4
Career
71-12-3-7
Prize Money
$20,261
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1277253378
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-12-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-4-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $13.40 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-8 | 6.72, 11.26 | Jimmy Goat Rose | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.93, 11.5 | Jimmy Goat Rose | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $355 | 8 | $11.40 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | 6.69, 11.31 | Cyclone Harry | - | Molfetta Dawn 26.8kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 20 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $235 | 6 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-3 | 9.53, 23.02 | World Love | - | Molfetta Dawn 26.9kgs 5.5L |
| 5/8 | 13 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $27.40 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5 | 5.57 | Roll Out | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $380 | 2 | $85.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2 | 5.61 | Roll Out | Molfetta Dawn 27kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $60.90 | 8 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.64 | Fawn Roller | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $7.20 | 6 days ago | 3-2-3-7 | 5.93, 16.71 | West on Roger | - | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $480 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.62, 23.09 | Burnt Star | Molfetta Dawn 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,375 | 5 | $23.70 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1 | 5.47, 18.61 | Molfetta Dawn | - | Fire Cloud |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Queen Of Fun
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Nick Minutillo
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Minutillo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can be really competitive with a clear run. Value.
Age
27/09/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Tina's Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-3-1
Career
19-6-3-2
Prize Money
$92,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6221141167
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 27.0L | - | 7 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 3-8-8-8-7 | 5.59, 19.29 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $5.90 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.13, 17.01 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,750 | 5 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.79, 16.28 | Tiger Town | - | Zipper Rogue |
| 1/8 | 16 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,375 | 3 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.86, 16.42 | Tiger Town | - | Lilly Lana |
| 4/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $120 | 7 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.73, 12.2 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,150 | 6 | $2.00 | 95 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.67, 11.95 | Tiger Town | - | Shinboner Pride |
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,000 | 8 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.56, 18.81 | Tiger Town | - | He Can Browse |
| 2/8 | 29 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,500 | 8 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 8-3-2-2-2 | 5.75, 18.85 | Mambo Monelli | Tiger Town 33.1kgs 6.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | 5.62, 18.89 | Mambo Monelli | Tiger Town 33.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 15 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-6-6 | 5.55, 19.12 | Earn the Answers | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Tina's Magic
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Brendan Mchattan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He can fly under the radar & cause an upset.
Age
21/06/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Golden Salute
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
54-4-11-17
Career
62-5-13-18
Prize Money
$53,781
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4432216332
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-5-13-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 54-4-11-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $800 | 2 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.88 | Westrock Outlaw | Magic Salute 35.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $420 | 4 | $27.20 | 7 days ago | 7-4-5-4-3 | 5.68, 18.99 | Westrock Outlaw | - | Magic Salute 35.1kgs 0.5L |
| 3/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 8 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.69, 18.92 | Low Blow | - | Magic Salute 34.9kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-6-6 | 5.63, 19.02 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,150 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3-1 | 6.89, 11.39 | Magic Salute | - | Carapaz |
| 2/8 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $350 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.78, 11.28 | Rolleston | Magic Salute 35.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $350 | 1 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.75, 11.23 | Escapology | Magic Salute 36.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $175 | 7 | $6.90 | 25 days ago | 5-5-4-3 | 6.75, 11.35 | Bumper Blaster | - | Magic Salute 36.1kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $145 | 3 | $30.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 5.65, 18.71 | Malawi Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $145 | 5 | $34.70 | 10 days ago | 5-4-4-3-4 | 5.61, 18.81 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Golden Salute
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Living A Dream - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won last time she exited from the pink. Keep safe.
Age
12/01/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spiral Nikita - West On Delly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-5-10-3
Career
43-6-14-4
Prize Money
$46,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6255412685
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-6-14-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-5-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $23.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.57, 18.93 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $8.40 | 3 days ago | 6-7-8-8-8 | 5.6, 19.08 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.63, 19.22 | Low Blow | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $835 | 7 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.54, 18.58 | Nangar Rust | Volute 28.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,750 | 8 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.56 | Volute | - | Le Jury Monelli |
| 4/8 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $145 | 7 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.6, 18.72 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $17.50 | 43 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 5.6, 19.25 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-5 | 6.04, 16.88 | Stanga Bull | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $800 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.92, 16.43 | Divided | Volute 29.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 11 days ago | 3-1-1-6 | 5.89, 16.52 | Shamrock Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spiral Nikita
Dam
West On Delly
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Tanner - MGR P Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has mastered Country class, can continue the build.
Age
05/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Sahannah Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-5-4-2
Career
16-5-4-2
Prize Money
$37,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1142362121
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $1,320 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-1-1 | 5.65, 18.74 | Chestnut Monelli | - | Cashed Up Gundi |
| 2/6 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $405 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2-2 | 5.71, 18.91 | Salchicha | Chestnut Monelli 37.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,320 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.68, 18.87 | Chestnut Monelli | - | Soul's Glory |
| 2/8 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $405 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6-6-2 | 5.76, 19.17 | Kilkenny Monelli | Chestnut Monelli 37.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 5-7-8-7-6 | 5.74, 19.46 | Bad Desire | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 2 | $7.10 | 9 days ago | 6-5-4-4-3 | 5.73, 19.05 | Panadero Opal | - | Chestnut Monelli 37.1kgs 3.75L |
| 2/6 | 23 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $420 | 4 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-2 | 5.68, 19.22 | Stone Cold Olly | Chestnut Monelli 37.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $70 | 1 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6-6-4 | 5.69, 19.05 | Salsa Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $5,000 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3-1-1 | 5.73, 18.97 | Chestnut Monelli | - | West on Atlas |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $5,000 | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3-3-1 | 5.68, 18.93 | Chestnut Monelli | - | Kilkenny Monelli |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Sahannah Monelli
Trained at
Crestmead
Owners
Kristina Arnold
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the early speed but it hasn't been useful.
Age
28/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-8-7-5
Career
64-11-8-7
Prize Money
$55,751
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7885827486
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-8-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-3-5-6-6 | 5.51, 19.03 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 1-5-6-7-8 | 5.54, 19.12 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-4 | 5.56, 19.06 | Low Blow | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 5.59, 19.34 | Nangar Rust | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $835 | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.47, 18.74 | Volute | Le Jury Monelli 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 9 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 6.0, 16.93 | Bonanza Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.11, 17.01 | Light the Way | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $20.30 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 7.12, 12.58 | Destruction | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.68, 19.28 | Owl Jai | - | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 2-6-7-7-7 | 5.51, 18.99 | Rambo's Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Cheryl Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
05/01/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Paua To Avoid
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
43-8-6-14
Prize Money
$50,718
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7252141211
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-8-6-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $3,100 | 2 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 9.86, 23.15 | Rhonda Lily | - | Low Blow |
| 1/5 | 27 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $1,375 | 4 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 5.67, 18.7 | Rhonda Lily | - | West on Nero |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $935 | 3 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-2 | 9.89, 23.38 | Wooden Fingers | Rhonda Lily 26kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,550 | 4 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1-1 | 9.9, 23.17 | Rhonda Lily | - | World Love |
| 4/5 | 6 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 15.0L | $42 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-5-5-4 | 9.94, 23.74 | Chasing Jason | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,550 | 3 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-1 | 10.11, 23.41 | Rhonda Lily | - | Zipper Rogue |
| 2/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $800 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-3-2 | 5.64, 19.07 | Nangar Rust | Rhonda Lily 26kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $4.50 | 12 days ago | 8-6-6-5-5 | 5.72, 19.09 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $800 | 5 | $16.30 | 65 days ago | 3-3-4-2 | 5.96, 16.73 | West on Radar | Rhonda Lily 26.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 7/10 | 2 Jun 2021 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Sweet Petit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Paua To Avoid
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Tyson Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Has won the last 2 of these. Must be respested.