Cannington R2 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD
Tommy Shelby At Stud
9:32pm • 520m9:32pm • 520m
Age
19/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Legit Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-7-3-1
Career
18-7-3-1
Prize Money
$72,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1722517111
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-7-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-7-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,750 | 3 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.44, 18.33 | Valachi | - | Burning Passion |
| 1/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,320 | 7 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.43, 18.32 | Valachi | - | Brazil Monelli |
| 1/6 | 4 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,375 | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.4 | Valachi | - | Sunset Piper |
| 7/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 7-6-7-6-7 | 5.64, 18.92 | Unsee This | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,000 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.54 | Valachi | - | Serong |
| 5/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $29.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-5 | 5.51, 18.62 | Serong | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,805 | 2 | $23.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.43, 18.5 | Serong | Valachi 30.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,500 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.48, 18.51 | Lady Minx | Valachi 30.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-8-7 | 5.67, 19.06 | Salsa Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $5,000 | 7 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.52, 18.61 | Valachi | - | Impulse Buy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Legit Boss
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
Margaret Hepple
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hepple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well in easier races. Will be in the mix.
Age
14/08/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Se Tali Sundance - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-7-3-7
Career
25-7-4-9
Prize Money
$44,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1313813412
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-7-4-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-7-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 85% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 22 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $800 | 6 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-2 | 6.01, 16.72 | West on Roger | Salsa Monelli 29.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,320 | 4 | $2.10 | 9 days ago | 4-3-2-1-1 | 5.59, 18.77 | Salsa Monelli | - | Chasing Jason |
| 4/8 | 6 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $145 | 1 | $2.20 | 9 days ago | 5-5-3-4 | 6.04, 16.64 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $200 | 4 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-5-4-3 | 5.67, 18.85 | Unsee This | - | Salsa Monelli 29.1kgs 5.5L |
| 1/5 | 21 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,320 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.62, 18.72 | Salsa Monelli | - | Paddy Whack |
| 8/8 | 14 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.8, 19.2 | Zipper Rogue | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $200 | 7 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 8-7-7-3 | 6.1, 16.88 | Initial It | - | Salsa Monelli 28.7kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,000 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-2-1 | 5.64, 18.89 | Salsa Monelli | - | West on Spice |
| 3/7 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $750 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-3-3 | 5.71, 18.85 | Lady Minx | - | Salsa Monelli 28.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $5,000 | 6 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-1-1 | 5.61, 18.62 | Salsa Monelli | - | Impulse Buy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Se Tali Sundance
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well over longer. Will be strong at the end.
Age
22/11/2018
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Weblec Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
45-8-6-8
Prize Money
$36,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3165561337
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-8-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-5-6-7 | 5.8, 30.63 | Beck's Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $475 | 6 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4-3 | 10.17, 23.62 | Myrtle Monelli | - | Weblec Bloom 26.7kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $845 | 4 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-1-1-3 | 5.75, 30.21 | Go Gettem Soda | - | Weblec Bloom 27kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $3,100 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-1 | 10.14, 23.47 | Weblec Bloom | - | Hi Sky |
| 6/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-6-6-6 | 5.74, 30.36 | We the People | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $10.10 | 8 days ago | 5-4-6-6-6-5 | 5.79, 30.49 | Lashes Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $20.20 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7-5 | 14.54, 25.55 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-6-6 | 10.03, 23.59 | Beck's Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,370 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-1-1-1 | 5.82, 30.22 | Weblec Bloom | - | Lonnie Loot |
| 3/5 | 12 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $810 | 6 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-3-3 | 5.76, 30.18 | Lashes Monelli | - | Weblec Bloom 26.9kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weblec Rose
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
R Hill, C Weston, G Weston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will welcome the class drop. Each way chance.
Age
12/08/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-8-9-6
Career
55-8-9-6
Prize Money
$49,833
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2514715338
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-8-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-8-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $58.30 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8-8 | 5.68, 19.13 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $790 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4-3 | 5.73, 18.83 | Owl Jai | - | Gypsy Xenon 34.8kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $750 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.85 | West on Grit | - | Gypsy Xenon 34.5kgs 0.75L |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5-5 | 5.71, 19.08 | Historic Time | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $5,000 | 4 | $32.70 | 7 days ago | 6-4-2-1-1 | 5.66, 18.74 | Gypsy Xenon | - | West on Grit |
| 7/7 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $33.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-7 | 5.71, 18.79 | Got the Sugar | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $265 | 1 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.56, 18.87 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,750 | 2 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 5.71, 18.71 | Gypsy Xenon | - | Polly's Ariana |
| 5/8 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $20.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-5 | 5.7, 18.84 | Got the Swagger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $800 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1-1-2 | 5.64, 18.73 | Owl Sky | Gypsy Xenon 34.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
George Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found City company tough. Place looks best.
Age
08/03/2018
Sex
Blk Brndl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ema's Princess
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
47-5-16-4
Career
90-9-19-14
Prize Money
$47,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6837411765
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-9-19-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 47-5-16-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-5 | 5.56, 18.73 | Valachi | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-6 | 5.63, 18.88 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $13.60 | 6 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.54, 19.11 | West on Grit | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,750 | 5 | $15.80 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.48, 18.54 | Oysters | - | Soldado |
| 1/8 | 27 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,255 | 1 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 5-3-1 | 6.66, 11.95 | Oysters | - | Unit |
| 4/8 | 20 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $120 | 5 | $31.60 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.74, 12.37 | Another Quid | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $38.60 | 11 days ago | 1-1-4-7 | 5.88, 16.78 | Stanga Bull | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $420 | 2 | $21.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-3 | 5.87, 16.58 | Smokin' Wits | - | Oysters 25.2kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 25 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $36.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7-8 | 6.77, 12.36 | Yarrinup Flyer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 2-4-5-5-6 | 5.62, 19.09 | Owl Sky | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ema's Princess
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
P Brown & A Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable chaser on her night. Keep very safe.
Age
27/02/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shared Equity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-1
Career
12-3-2-2
Prize Money
$29,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1377275312
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $835 | 5 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.57, 18.74 | Valachi | Burning Passion 27.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.74, 16.26 | Burning Passion | - | Rapid Thunder |
| 3/6 | 6 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $340 | 8 | $12.90 | 30 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.62, 12.08 | City Monelli | - | Burning Passion 27.5kgs 3.75L |
| 5/7 | 7 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 4-6-6-6-5 | 5.69, 19.38 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 20.25L | - | 8 | $5.60 | 15 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.61, 19.64 | Serong | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $800 | 5 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-2 | 6.04, 16.9 | Zipping Greta | Burning Passion 27.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 11 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 5.54, 19.78 | Tiger Town | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.5L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 142 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.56, 19.68 | Rippin' Memphis | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Dec 2020 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $750 | 3 | $1.30 | 15 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.59, 18.85 | Son of Princess | - | Burning Passion 27.1kgs 5.0L |
| 1/7 | 16 Dec 2020 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $5,000 | 6 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.5 | Burning Passion | - | Polly's Xyra |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shared Equity
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to break 30 seconds. May need to against these.
Age
30/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Sandave Sapphire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-1
Career
23-8-3-3
Prize Money
$50,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7226111385
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-8-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 20 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4-5 | 5.94, 16.73 | Yunderup Magic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 8-7-8-8-8 | 5.73, 19.06 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $750 | 2 | $3.90 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.55, 18.82 | Owl Jai | - | Energetic 33.9kgs 1.75L |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,640 | 2 | $2.30 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.48, 18.56 | Energetic | - | Westrock Outlaw |
| 1/5 | 25 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $2,640 | 1 | $1.30 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.82, 16.42 | Energetic | - | Dancing Fun |
| 1/7 | 20 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,750 | 4 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.87, 16.52 | Energetic | - | Argon Frank |
| 6/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.75, 12.29 | Sea Bass | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $675 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.68, 11.99 | Another Quid | Energetic 34.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $675 | 1 | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.68, 11.99 | Herman Munster | Energetic 34kgs 0.031L | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 3-5-4-7 | 5.94, 16.82 | Rippin' Willy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Sandave Sapphire
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles, A Charles, B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosi Dagostino | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can handle a wide box. Could surprise these.
Age
02/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Tureaud - Mandy Charm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-7-2-5
Career
48-7-2-5
Prize Money
$32,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1771635447
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-7-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-7-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 19.0L | - | 8 | $22.10 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.57, 19.68 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $265 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-8-7-7-4 | 5.56, 19.04 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $265 | 3 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 2-6-6-6-4 | 5.52, 19.03 | West on Grit | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5 | 5.53, 18.82 | Rambo's Boy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $750 | 4 | $27.80 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5-3 | 5.57, 18.91 | Super Zoom Jake | - | Owl Sky 24.8kgs 1.75L |
| 6/7 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-6 | 5.56, 19.0 | Got the Sugar | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,640 | 5 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.7 | Owl Sky | - | Bohemian Fun |
| 7/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-7-7-7 | 5.64, 19.29 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $15.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7-7-7 | 5.63, 19.11 | Got the Swagger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,640 | 8 | $7.90 | 17 days ago | 1-1-2-2-1 | 5.55, 18.76 | Owl Sky | - | Gypsy Xenon |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tureaud
Dam
Mandy Charm
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
Jack Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Is on a winning streak. Will be hard to beat.