Rockhampton R8 SANDAL WELDING
Sandal Welding
9:15pm • 407m9:15pm • 407m
Age
02/03/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Double One - Elleni Banner
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-7-6-4
Career
80-19-9-6
Prize Money
$39,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7171256265
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-19-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-7-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $350 | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Velocity Summit | Klemmer Banner 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.89 | Barcia Bullet | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 8 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Velocity Summit | Klemmer Banner 34.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $1,225 | 6 | $41.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 15.14 | Klemmer Banner | - | Velocity Summit |
| 7/8 | 14 Jun 2021 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 3 | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Black Rocker | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2021 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,050 | 2 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Klemmer Banner | - | Tevita Shadow |
| 7/8 | 24 May 2021 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | - | Loose Wire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Elleni Banner
Trained at
Glenlee
Owners
Trent Thorley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Thorley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
All of her recent starts have come from outside boxes. Has won from the rails and can show speed. Value.
Age
16/08/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Maid For Ron
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
43-8-10-7
Career
43-8-10-7
Prize Money
$31,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6412433346
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-8-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 43-8-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $90 | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Velocity Summit | - | Mexicali Jane 27.3kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 14 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $175 | 7 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Velocity Summit | - | Mexicali Jane 27.5kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 6 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Blazing Fast | - | Mexicali Jane 27.2kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 29 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Spritely Maiden | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $300 | 5 | $10.00 | 35 days ago | 2 | 9.03 | Cosmic Colin | Mexicali Jane 27.3kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $1,050 | 2 | $5.50 | 26 days ago | 1 | 9.01 | Mexicali Jane | - | Until Late |
| 4/7 | 23 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 2 | $16.00 | 58 days ago | 4 | - | Qualified | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Skilled | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Maid For Ron
Trained at
Ironpot
Owners
Weeding - MGR G Weeding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Weeding | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couldn't get into the race from the wide draw Aug 11. Drawn outside some speedy types. Risk.
Age
11/01/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ms. Ticket
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
24-7-3-6
Prize Money
$24,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111836648
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 11 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Rosa's Gold | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $90 | 4 | $8.50 | 43 days ago | 4 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Jun 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | On a High | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Jun 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Making Magic | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Jun 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $250 | 2 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Dyna Waqa | - | Next Stop 23.5kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 28 May 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 13.84 | No Regrets | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 May 2021 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,750 | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.79, 15.22 | Next Stop | - | Crackerjack Joey |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,050 | 3 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Next Stop | - | Quinn Bale |
| 1/8 | 11 May 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $1,050 | 2 | $1.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.47 | Next Stop | - | Take Your Shot |
| 1/7 | 8 May 2021 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,050 | 1 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Next Stop | - | Georgia Pie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ms. Ticket
Trained at
Burnett Heads
Owners
Keven Read
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keven Read | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran home well for 2nd Aug 4 in his return to the track. Has good speed drawn around him here.
Age
05/11/2017
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Paua To Admit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
41-8-10-6
Career
61-12-13-9
Prize Money
$23,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4141632512
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-12-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 41-8-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $350 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Velocity Summit | Paua of Bondi 36.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Jul 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $1,050 | 1 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Bondi | - | Vitesse Earn |
| 5/7 | 14 Jul 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Chad Sure Can | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jul 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 8 | $7.50 | 15 days ago | 2 | - | Patched | Paua of Bondi 37.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Jun 2021 | Albion Park | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $250 | 2 | $1.95 | 15 days ago | 4-3 | 10.96 | It Ain't Wazza | - | Paua of Bondi 36.8kgs 1.25L |
| 6/8 | 8 Jun 2021 | Ipswich | 431m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 9 days ago | 7-6 | 14.08 | Ringbark Ragnar | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,050 | 3 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Bondi | - | Morris the Great |
| 4/7 | 24 May 2021 | Albion Park | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $125 | 5 | $3.70 | 12 days ago | 4-4 | 11.11 | Emma Said | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,050 | 7 | $6.00 | 29 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Bondi | - | Chippies |
| 4/8 | 13 Apr 2021 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $100 | 1 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 5-4 | 14.19 | Be So Good | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Paua To Admit
Trained at
Algester
Owners
Luke Weeding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Weeding | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Held the lead and just did enough to score Aug 4. Up in harder class now. Might be tested.
Age
28/04/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Until Tuesday
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
35-8-5-3
Career
46-11-8-3
Prize Money
$33,225
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5214645621
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-11-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-8-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $1,050 | 1 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.02, 15.05 | Tuesday's Gone | - | Corduroy |
| 2/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $300 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.1 | Daniel's Loss | Tuesday's Gone 28.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $90 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Quinn Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 17.5L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $90 | 1 | $6.00 | 35 days ago | 4 | 9.07 | Klemmer Banner | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $1,225 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.95 | Tuesday's Gone | - | Merlin's Missile |
| 2/6 | 12 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $350 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.09 | Skilled | Tuesday's Gone 28.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Skilled | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Until Tuesday
Trained at
Ironpot
Owners
Gary Weeding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Weeding | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran a better race at odds from this draw Aug 4. Can be hard to follow at the start. Place at odds.
Age
23/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Time No Money
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-6-3-4
Career
28-7-4-5
Prize Money
$15,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3245616483
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-7-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Velocity Summit | - | Loco Dinero 33kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $90 | 4 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 4 | - | Mad Mick | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 42 days ago | 6 | - | Klemmer Banner | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $1,050 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.17 | Loco Dinero | - | Corduroy |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | - | Skilled | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 3 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 16 days ago | 5 | - | Velocity Atom | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.5L | $90 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Mar 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $350 | 7 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.13 | Skilled | Loco Dinero 33.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Mar 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 3 | - | 6.75L | $175 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Velocity Summit | - | Loco Dinero 33.7kgs 6.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Time No Money
Trained at
Glenlee
Owners
Rob Weeding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Weeding | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumes. Little luck last time and prior form was very good. Should bounce quick on the fresh side.
Age
23/02/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Velocity Melzon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-16-2-3
Career
46-27-3-3
Prize Money
$80,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1513111115
Last Run
56 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-27-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-16-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $1.45 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Klemmer Banner | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jun 2021 | Bundaberg | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,050 | 8 | $1.50 | 27 days ago | 1 | - | Skilled | - | Louisiana Flyer |
| 1/8 | 18 May 2021 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $1,400 | 7 | $2.15 | 6 days ago | 1-1 | 13.58 | Skilled | - | Atomic Wave |
| 1/6 | 12 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | FFA | - | 0.25L | $1,225 | 4 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Skilled | - | Tuesday's Gone |
| 1/8 | 5 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $1,225 | 2 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 14.73 | Skilled | - | Qualified |
| 1/7 | 30 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $2,450 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.99, 14.54 | Skilled | - | Velocity Atom |
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $175 | 5 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Velocity Atom | - | Skilled 39.5kgs 0.125L |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $1,225 | 6 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.12 | Skilled | - | Craig's Regret |
| 5/8 | 7 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Velocity Summit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Mar 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $1,225 | 2 | $1.65 | 14 days ago | 1 | 14.71 | Skilled | - | Loco Dinero |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Velocity Melzon
Trained at
Zilzie
Owners
Peta Boon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peta Boon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won her last four in gritty fashion but she has to contend with a wide draw now. Each way.
Age
23/02/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Velocity Melzon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
41-13-9-6
Career
56-17-10-9
Prize Money
$27,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4152131111
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-17-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 41-13-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 4 Aug 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $1,225 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.02, 14.84 | Velocity Summit | - | Paua of Bondi |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,225 | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.0, 14.91 | Velocity Summit | - | Black Maxie |
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $1,225 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.09 | Velocity Summit | - | Klemmer Banner |
| 1/7 | 14 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $1,225 | 3 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 1 | 9.08 | Velocity Summit | - | Black Maxie |
| 3/6 | 6 Jul 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $175 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Quinn Bale | - | Velocity Summit 30.1kgs 1.5L |
| 1/7 | 29 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $1,225 | 1 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 9.01, 15.06 | Velocity Summit | - | Klemmer Banner |
| 2/8 | 23 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $350 | 2 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Klemmer Banner | Velocity Summit 30.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Jun 2021 | Bundaberg | 460m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Sholto | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Jun 2021 | Bundaberg | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,050 | 1 | $1.95 | 19 days ago | 1 | 13.49 | Velocity Summit | - | Casual Beach |
| 4/7 | 19 May 2021 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $90 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Tuesday's Gone | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Velocity Melzon
Trained at
Zilzie
Owners
Peta Boon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peta Boon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Needs to race close to the lead to produce his best. Tough box for him with so much speed drawn underneath.