Shepparton R7 HONE IN @ STUD
Hone In @ Stud
12:37pm • 385m12:37pm • 385m
Age
05/06/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
5-3-0-0
Prize Money
$58,948
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Kyl's Me Mate
Owners
Scott Melville
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Melville | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent type, has early speed, place hope
Age
11/01/2019
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
22-2-9-7
Prize Money
$10,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3531231325
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-2-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | - | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $18.80 | 12 days ago | 2-2-3-5 | 6.6525 | Pass It on | - | - |
| 2/10 | 12 Jul 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | - | - | 1.75L | $290 | 3 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 1-2-3-2 | 6.77 | Thundering Don | Bakali George 31.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jul 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | - | - | 1.0L | $145 | 4 | $4.70 | 2 days ago | 1-2-3-3 | 6.67 | Wheelin' In | - | Bakali George 31.4kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 5 Jul 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | - | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 6.63 | Bakali George | - | Cool Kat |
| 3/10 | 30 Jun 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | - | - | 1.75L | $120 | 3 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3 | 6.65 | Seabrook Short | - | Bakali George 31.5kgs 1.75L |
| 2/6 | 23 Jun 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | - | - | 1.75L | $235 | 4 | $5.90 | 56 days ago | 2 | - | Two Gears | Bakali George 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/9 | 28 Apr 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | - | - | 0.25L | $825 | 1 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 6.66 | Bakali George | - | Big Fuss |
| 3/7 | 19 Apr 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | T3-M | - | 4.75L | $120 | 1 | $3.20 | 27 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.7025 | Island Chief | - | Bakali George 31.2kgs 4.75L |
| 5/6 | 23 Mar 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | RW | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $8.30 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5 | 8.835 | Aunt Finnie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Mar 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | T3-M | - | 8.75L | $120 | 2 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 1-6-4-3 | 6.61 | Wheelin' In | - | Bakali George 31.3kgs 8.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rippin' Sam
Dam
Miss Hodge
Trained at
Point Cook
Owners
Leland Medcraft
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Medcraft | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has the talent, keep safe
Age
04/03/2019
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-2-3
Career
16-2-3-4
Prize Money
$26,968
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fear Zafonic
Dam
All Inn Taylor
Owners
JASON FORMOSA
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Formosa | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, will get cover early, danger
Age
10/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-3-1
Career
20-2-7-2
Prize Money
$7,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1432742212
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 29 Jul 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 9 | - | - | 3.5L | $290 | 8 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 2-3-2 | 8.52 | Got a Repair | Tumbarumba Time 31.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 4 | - | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $5.70 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.31 | Tumbarumba Time | - | Saniyah Bale |
| 2/8 | 15 Jul 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | - | - | 0.75L | $290 | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 2-1-3-2 | 6.75175 | Bull Montana | Tumbarumba Time 31.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | - | - | 4.25L | $290 | 5 | $7.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Westar Manson | Tumbarumba Time 31.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/9 | 1 Jul 2021 | Shepparton | 450m | 4 | - | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $5.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Roaring Rosa | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jun 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 9 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $7.90 | 38 days ago | 7 | - | Super Sparkle | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 May 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | T3-7 | - | 0.75L | $235 | 8 | $1.60 | 3 days ago | 2-2 | - | Riverhawk | Tumbarumba Time 32.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 11 May 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | X67 | - | 1.5L | $120 | 1 | $31.70 | 5 days ago | 5-3 | - | Eric Garfield | - | Tumbarumba Time 32.1kgs 1.5L |
| 4/8 | 6 May 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 3 | T3-7 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $6.80 | 19 days ago | 3-5-4 | - | Lektra Loud | - | - |
| 1/5 | 17 Apr 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $825 | 8 | $1.90 | 2 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.47 | Tumbarumba Time | - | Holding Hope |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Drysdale Doll
Trained at
Wangaratta
Owners
Ian Beattie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Beattie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid straight track form, harder today, risky
Age
14/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
7-2-1-2
Prize Money
$6,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Ninety Five
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Jennifer Coustley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Taylor | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed here two runs back, threat again
Age
27/01/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
20-1-4-3
Prize Money
$6,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-1-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Shiraz
Trained at
Tennyson
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Webb | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer up the straight, may get crowded early
Age
20/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
18-2-3-1
Prize Money
$4,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Veetee Swift
Trained at
St Albans
Owners
Cruizin Along (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernie Ender | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, too much heat out wide, place best
Age
23/06/2019
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-1-2
Career
20-2-2-3
Prize Money
$5,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Rusty Towbar
Trained at
Seymour
Owners
Hubertus Wetzels
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubertus Wetzels | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Impressive 24.29 Bendigo winner, go close if steps