Warrnambool R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK)
Mepunga Cruzer @ Stud (250+rank)
2:27pm • 390m2:27pm • 390m
Age
21/04/2019
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Adelaide Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-3-1
Career
23-3-3-2
Prize Money
$8,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4
Last Run
162 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 28 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | M | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $3.80 | - | 4 | 11.14 | Sonic Sammy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Adelaide Bale
Trained at
Mortlake
Owners
Paul Herry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Herry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lacking confidence, struggles here, tough ask
Age
28/09/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Molly Dobbs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-0-0-1
Career
43-2-4-1
Prize Money
$9,573
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6846442665
Last Run
32 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.35 | Bermuda | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.41 | Grand Warrior | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Jun 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $31.00 | 31 days ago | 6 | 11.25 | Compton Casey | - | - |
| 2/6 | 27 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.3 | Sloane the Crow | Caribbean Queen 29.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 20 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $100 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.98 | Ideas | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $100 | 2 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 11.58 | Rose Bay | - | - |
| 6/6 | 2 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $25.90 | 3 days ago | 6 | 11.41 | Sianna Magic | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $100 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.06 | Bungaloo Danni | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 16.0L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.94 | See Me Socks | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.63 | Mystic Lane | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Molly Dobbs
Trained at
Cundare North
Owners
Windy Plains (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Gason | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last two runs have been super, can threaten
Age
17/03/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Tammy Baxter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
33-2-4-6
Prize Money
$9,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
F655676536
Last Run
39 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-2-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 Jul 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Ruby's Son | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Jun 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 6 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Trance | - | Impatient Arty 31.5kgs 7.0L |
| 5/7 | 23 Jun 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Boris the Blade | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Kempsey | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $1.00 | 24 days ago | 6 | - | Aloha Rumble | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Leeroy Renegade | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Strike Hard | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Nando Sid | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Lightning Stride | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 May 2021 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 6 | - | Name Him Cooper | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 21 Apr 2021 | Ipswich | 288m | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $9.00 | 12 days ago | 8-0 | - | High Esteem | - | Impatient Arty 30.5kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Tammy Baxter
Trained at
Terang
Owners
Catherine Roberts
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Roberts | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed two runs back, danger if steps
Age
20/01/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Lizzie's Memory
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
8-2-0-1
Prize Money
$4,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Lizzie's Memory
Trained at
South Nowra
Owners
RONALD FISHER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Fisher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all three runs here, prefer to watch
Age
04/02/2019
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Maximum Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
31-2-1-5
Prize Money
$7,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5567476462
Last Run
39 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-2-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 1 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $165 | 6 | $18.00 | 49 days ago | 2 | 11.07 | Grand Warrior | Bourne Blue 24.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 13 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.72 | Rose Bay | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.0L | $100 | 5 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.52 | Norket Boy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.84 | Cawbourne Move | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.93 | Cawbourne Move | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $100 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.15 | Black Heel High | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.42 | Another Cadillac | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.13 | Bungaloo Erin | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 28 days ago | 5 | 11.21 | Mediation | - | - |
| 5/5 | 18 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.25 | Chanko Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Maximum Bella
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Raylene Gavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Gavin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in five of 15 here, place hope again
Age
21/05/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Yanick Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-0-2-3
Career
33-2-2-5
Prize Money
$3,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1336556561
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-2-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-0-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 15 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.34 | Funny Enough | - | Benefit Summary |
| 6/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 42 days ago | 6 | 11.28 | Sloane the Crow | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.22 | Lektra Linda | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.35 | See Me Socks | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.22 | Scott Confusion | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.27 | Over Load | - | - |
| 6/6 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 6 | 11.27 | Black Strat | - | - |
| 3/5 | 8 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $125 | 2 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 3 | 11.15 | Over Load | - | Funny Enough 31.4kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 25 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $125 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.33 | Southern Thunder | - | Funny Enough 31.1kgs 2.75L |
| 1/6 | 18 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.5L | $425 | 1 | $1.95 | 69 days ago | 1 | 11.41 | Funny Enough | - | Over Load |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Yanick Allen
Trained at
Rockbank
Owners
Wade Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed at times, must keep safe
Age
19/08/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Blazin' Bomber - Hot Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-1-1
Career
22-2-4-3
Prize Money
$3,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
325212631
Last Run
74 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 27 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $445 | 5 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.92 | Blazin' Diamonds | - | Bazil Brush |
| 3/6 | 13 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $125 | 5 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.27 | Extreme Care | - | Blazin' Diamonds 26kgs 3.75L |
| 6/6 | 10 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 5.43 | Luke's Jakit | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.2 | Over Load | Blazin' Diamonds 25.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $425 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.0 | Blazin' Diamonds | - | Bungaloo Ebony |
| 2/5 | 22 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $145 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.06 | Halina's Gem | Blazin' Diamonds 25.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.0L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.35 | Pay the Rent | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $145 | 5 | $23.00 | 28 days ago | 2 | 11.27 | Sound the Bugle | Blazin' Diamonds 26.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.0L | $120 | 8 | $5.50 | - | 3 | 11.06 | Bazil Brush | - | Blazin' Diamonds 26.1kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blazin' Bomber
Dam
Hot Dream
Owners
Julie Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Green | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Long time since his last win, needs to lift
Age
24/12/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Katie's Creek
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-1-2-2
Career
39-2-3-3
Prize Money
$4,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6452553653
Last Run
74 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 27 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $125 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.16 | Sloane the Crow | - | Danny Creek 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 5/6 | 20 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 11.05 | Ideas | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 14.75L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.66 | Norket Boy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $125 | 7 | $3.50 | 42 days ago | 3 | 11.06 | Bungaloo Danni | - | Danny Creek 31.1kgs 1.0L |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 5 | 11.37 | Capital Kay | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.3 | Chloe Burner | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.04 | Sianna Magic | Danny Creek 30.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.09 | Tayah's Express | - | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $100 | 1 | $5.50 | 28 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Smokey River | - | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Jan 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 10 days ago | 6 | 11.55 | Bourne Blue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Katie's Creek
Trained at
Killarney
Owners
Raylene Gavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raylene Gavin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Improving all the time, gets cover early, yes