Gawler R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division2
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division2
3:51pm • 400m3:51pm • 400m
Age
06/03/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lady Capulet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-3-1
Career
8-3-3-1
Prize Money
$4,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1322126
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 25 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.43 | Iranian Girl | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $270 | 8 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 9.06 | Junior | Shady Sadie 25.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 1 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.9 | Shady Sadie | - | Gypsy by Design |
| 2/6 | 6 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $170 | 1 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 8.93 | Hiring | Shady Sadie 25.8kgs 5.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 4 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 8.91 | Flaming Bubbles | Shady Sadie 25.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $130 | 7 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3 | 9.21 | Emerley Red | - | Shady Sadie 25.6kgs 6.5L |
| 1/5 | 12 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $425 | 5 | $2.70 | - | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.96 | Shady Sadie | - | Emerley Red |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lady Capulet
Trained at
Bellevue
Owners
Greg Batty
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last away from box 5 when 6.25 lens 4th in 23.12 here Aug 3. Will need to begin better to cross from out here.
Age
02/11/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Appointed
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-2
Career
11-2-1-2
Prize Money
$15,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
41541334
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 3 Aug 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 9.15 | Long Gully Lisa | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $135 | 4 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-3-3 | 8.9 | Another Ruby | - | Shrinking 29kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 25 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $135 | 8 | $6.50 | 3 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 9.06 | Zinfandel Oompa | - | Shrinking 28.9kgs 6.0L |
| 1/4 | 22 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $485 | 7 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 11.16 | Shrinking | - | Mystic Lane |
| 4/6 | 16 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 2 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 9.25 | Break Time | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.62 | American Mustard | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 4.5L | $465 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.1 | Shrinking | - | Up There Red |
| 4/8 | 1 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | $105 | 2 | $2.25 | - | 4 | 11.46 | Big Cadillac | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Appointed
Trained at
Andrews Farm
Owners
Maddie Schulz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well away from box 2 when 2.50 lens 4th in 18.86 Murray Bridge (straight) Jul 28. has a PB here of 23.32 and has minor claims again here.
Age
23/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Irisize
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-2
Career
24-1-7-5
Prize Money
$3,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7435223234
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-1-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 28 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $101.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.97 | Ransom's Pride | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $135 | 8 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 9.11 | Break Time | - | I'm Paramount 30.4kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $165 | 3 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 9.05 | Married Twice | I'm Paramount 30.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 30 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $80 | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.65 | Emerley Apep | - | I'm Paramount 30.2kgs 6.25L |
| 2/6 | 23 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $155 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.49 | Mr. Flip Flop | I'm Paramount 30.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $155 | 8 | $5.50 | 18 days ago | 2 | 4.57 | Bumrah | I'm Paramount 30.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 29 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3-3-4-5-5 | 3.32, 16.39 | Money on Black | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $125 | 3 | $23.00 | 22 days ago | 5-3-3-4-3-3 | 3.35, 16.63 | Weblec Rebel | - | I'm Paramount 30.3kgs 8.25L |
| 4/5 | 23 Apr 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 3.32, 16.61 | Right Way | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Apr 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 16.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 13 days ago | 3-8-8-7-7-7 | 3.33, 17.15 | Australasian Art | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Irisize
Trained at
Evanston
Owners
Laurence Gesler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Gesler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in her past two outings here since finishing 3rd in 31.26 June 18. Well drawn on the rails and will be in the mix here.
Age
06/03/2019
Sex
Wh & Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lady Capulet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-1
Career
9-1-1-2
Prize Money
$1,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
31652365
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 16 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 9.27 | Break Time | - | - |
| 6/6 | 2 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 3.45, 17.12 | Halfeti Rose | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $140 | 1 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3-3 | 3.22, 16.28 | Halfeti Rose | - | Birdie Bound 27.2kgs 4.75L |
| 2/6 | 18 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $245 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 9.04 | Sky Princess | Birdie Bound 27.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.34 | Shantui's Ember | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 9.68 | Long Gully Axel | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.0L | $920 | 2 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.87 | Birdie Bound | - | My Villanelle |
| 3/5 | 23 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 7.25L | $115 | 2 | $3.50 | - | 2-4-4-3-3 | 9.13 | Gonzaga | - | Birdie Bound 27kgs 7.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lady Capulet
Trained at
Halbury
Owners
Kelly Stott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Stott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fairly away from box 4 when 2.25 lens 3rd in 23.30 here Jul 24. Can be tardy early and may struggle from the wide draw.
Age
09/03/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Emerley Senorita
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-1-2
Career
13-2-1-2
Prize Money
$8,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3144144263
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $135 | 4 | $5.00 | 74 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 9.12 | Pure by Design | - | Emerley Will 28.5kgs 2.25L |
| 6/6 | 11 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.3 | Chevy Chaser | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $150 | 5 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 9.07 | Elsie's Choice | Emerley Will 28.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Apr 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 8.97 | Spring Spirit | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Apr 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 9.07 | Sometime Crazy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Apr 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $445 | 4 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 5-1-1-1-1 | 9.03 | Emerley Will | - | Mr. Onasis |
| 4/7 | 31 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-4-4 | 9.16 | Isla Gracie | - | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 9.33 | Run Girl Run | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 2.25L | $425 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-2-1-1-1 | 8.99 | Emerley Will | - | Brindle Martini |
| 3/6 | 10 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | $75 | 4 | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 9.12 | Simba | - | Emerley Will 28.4kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Emerley Senorita
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Michelle Stirling
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graeme Stirling | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 8 but was stuck wide when 1.50 lens 2nd in 23.19 here Jul 30. Better drawn here and is the one to beat.
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Emerley Avenue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-4-1
Career
9-2-4-1
Prize Money
$19,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
23215122
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 30 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $290 | 8 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.81 | Pure by Design | Emerley Red 32.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $165 | 8 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 8.91 | Pure by Design | Emerley Red 32.3kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $485 | 3 | $2.00 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.94 | Emerley Red | - | Mr. Onasis |
| 5/6 | 25 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-5-5 | 9.11 | For Five Seconds | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $920 | 8 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.89 | Emerley Red | - | Slam Dunker |
| 2/5 | 12 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $145 | 2 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 9.08 | Shady Sadie | Emerley Red 31.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 10.0L | $115 | 1 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 3-2-3-3-3 | 9.05 | Hey Grace | - | Emerley Red 31.7kgs 10.0L |
| 2/6 | 29 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | $145 | 7 | $3.60 | - | 6-2-2-2-2 | 9.44 | Deedy | Emerley Red 32kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Emerley Avenue
Trained at
Jerrawa
Owners
Barbara Katon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolland Parry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished out of the placings in his past three starts here and looks to have the job ahead.
Age
11/05/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Cosmic Logic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-1-4-5
Prize Money
$8,225
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6823533865
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-1-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 20 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $81.00 | 24 days ago | 2-3-5-5-5 | 9.25 | Spring Harbour | - | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 19.25L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 56 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.95 | Pure by Design | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 May 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 3-5-8-8-8 | 9.25 | Rio Grande | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Apr 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $125 | 1 | $51.00 | 10 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3 | 9.24 | Minutiae | - | Stellar Lad 32.4kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 3 Apr 2021 | Angle Park | 388m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $125 | 4 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 10.44 | Rio Grande | - | Stellar Lad 32.7kgs 7.5L |
| 5/6 | 20 Mar 2021 | Angle Park | 388m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 10.55 | Hayride Hewett | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2021 | Angle Park | 388m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $125 | 4 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 10.7 | Kick Up | - | Stellar Lad 33kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 20 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 388m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $150 | 7 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 10.6 | Vibrant Lee | Stellar Lad 32.3kgs 7.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 388m | 6 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 11.01 | Elsie's Choice | - | - |
| 6/6 | 2 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 388m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 6-6-5-6-6 | 10.68 | Voulez Vous | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Cosmic Logic
Trained at
Owen
Owners
G Pidgeon & M Pidgeon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Pidgeon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Maiden winner here in 23.44 Jul 20 and followed that up with a 5.75 lens 5th in 23.11 last start. Appears safely held.
Age
19/03/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Velocity Kalina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
15
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 27 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.06 | Mighty Redeemer | - | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $565 | 1 | $3.00 | - | 3-2-1-1-1 | 9.02 | Velocity Fawcett | - | Jorja Can Burn |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Velocity Kalina
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Velocity Lodge - MGR S Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Had no luck here here last start when 8 lens 6th from box 7. Previous form has been great and just needs to overcome the middle draw.