Cranbourne R6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Check Our Facebook Page
8:28pm • 311m8:28pm • 311m
Age
08/10/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Sunset Believer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-7-3-2
Career
27-8-5-6
Prize Money
$14,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3121112813
Last Run
228 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Dec 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $235 | 3 | $5.20 | 31 days ago | 3-3-3 | 9.93 | Monaleen Flo | - | Remy's Girl 27.5kgs 5.25L |
| 1/9 | 18 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,650 | 5 | $3.80 | 49 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.5 | Remy's Girl | - | Why Not Hutch |
| 8/8 | 30 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.44L | - | 3 | $7.30 | 17 days ago | 7-8-8 | 10.05 | Fast Food Junkie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | X45 | - | 5.5L | $400 | 2 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 3.96 | Fernando Bluey | Remy's Girl 27.7kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.53L | $1,405 | 7 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.78 | Remy's Girl | - | Ruby Zeal |
| 1/7 | 2 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.1L | $1,405 | 3 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.75 | Remy's Girl | - | Zipping Whoopi |
| 1/7 | 30 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | UNK | - | 2.51L | $1,405 | 7 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.88 | Remy's Girl | - | Alvira |
| 2/8 | 26 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 4 | UNK | - | 0.01L | $400 | 5 | $4.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2 | 9.6 | Meehan Marlow | Remy's Girl 27.7kgs 0.01L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | $1,325 | 4 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.72 | Remy's Girl | - | Pay the Prince |
| 3/8 | 11 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.87L | $190 | 1 | $6.30 | - | 1-2-3 | 8.29 | Minter Rise | - | Remy's Girl 27.8kgs 3.87L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Sunset Believer
Trained at
Tinamba
Owners
Robert Bean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scrapes the paint, goes well here, keep safe
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Bar - Sacramento Sal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-5-2-9
Career
50-8-6-15
Prize Money
$32,159
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5371755773
Last Run
316 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-8-6-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-2-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 22 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | UNK | - | 3.56L | $120 | 8 | $2.70 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.78 | Not All Over | - | Bus Driver 29.1kgs 3.56L |
| 7/9 | 11 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | UNK | - | 8.01L | - | 2 | $62.80 | 2 days ago | 3-3-3-7 | 6.6 | Mr. Fix It | - | - |
| 5 | 9 Sep 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | UNK | - | 9.61L | - | 5 | $12.70 | 5 days ago | 3-6-5 | 8.61 | Aston Sylvie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | X67H | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $46.50 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-5 | 6.69 | Pyrocumulus | - | - |
| 7 | 27 Aug 2020 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | UNK | - | 11.27L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-6-7 | 8.7 | Paper Plane | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Aug 2020 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | M | - | 2.25L | $1,325 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.75 | Bus Driver | - | Zipping Martina |
| 7/8 | 13 Aug 2020 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | MF | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 9.01 | Blackpool Flash | - | - |
| 3 | 6 Aug 2020 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | M | - | 2.84L | $190 | 6 | $9.30 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.74 | Blackpool Flash | - | Bus Driver 28.6kgs 2.84L |
| 5 | 24 Jul 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.79L | - | 3 | $2.50 | 35 days ago | 3-3-5 | 8.51 | Lektra Scooter | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Jun 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | RW | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $4.00 | - | 3-2-5 | 8.51 | Blue Gal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Bar
Dam
Sacramento Sal
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Rounds And Sharp (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Sharp | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Track specialist, has the pace to cross, yes
Age
03/04/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Jagger Swagger - Izumi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-11-7-2
Career
49-11-9-7
Prize Money
$36,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6375364146
Last Run
210 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-11-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-11-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 6 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-6 | - | Pride Into Power | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.61L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 15 days ago | 1-4 | 3.87 | Jebrynah | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.5L | $1,900 | 6 | $10.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.63 | Heidi | - | Layback Cruiser |
| 4/8 | 13 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.07L | - | 6 | $4.70 | 25 days ago | 1-4 | 3.89 | Frankie Fever | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 10 | X34 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $7.70 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.05 | Alumni | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.31L | $700 | 3 | $31.20 | 34 days ago | 3-3-3 | 9.73 | Typhoon Tessie | - | Heidi 27.4kgs 4.31L |
| 5/7 | 11 Oct 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.26L | - | 1 | $7.70 | 27 days ago | 2-5 | 3.96 | Castle Sween | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.59L | - | 4 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 7-7 | 4.08 | Especial Empire | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.49L | $235 | 5 | $9.70 | 2 days ago | 2-3-3 | 8.27 | Top Faith | - | Heidi 26.3kgs 5.49L |
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.93L | - | 5 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 2-6 | 6.55 | Golden Years | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jagger Swagger
Dam
Izumi
Trained at
Crossover
Owners
Christine Haigh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Haigh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poorly drawn but can come out running, place
Age
25/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Mood Swings
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-4-4
Career
24-6-3-3
Prize Money
$37,774
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
207 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | X67 | - | 1.5L | $1,650 | 4 | $3.60 | - | 1-1-1 | 9.56 | Moody Girl | - | Two Phones |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Mood Swings
Owners
Susan Abela
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Abela | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fresh, pace either side a worry, next time
Age
08/02/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Sh Avatar - Paua To Escape
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-4-0-1
Career
70-13-9-9
Prize Money
$32,289
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8641544242
Last Run
221 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-13-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.99L | $475 | 3 | $15.90 | 20 days ago | 5-3-2 | 8.68 | Ripplebrook Rory | Beers on Brody 32.1kgs 0.99L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.34L | - | 3 | $20.50 | 7 days ago | 7-4 | 6.71 | Magic Bulldozer | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Nov 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.34L | $400 | 7 | $10.60 | 20 days ago | 4-2 | 6.61 | Victory Chase | Beers on Brody 31.8kgs 2.34L | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Nov 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.19L | - | 4 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.8 | Freddy Reiko | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Oct 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.34L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 20 days ago | 6-7-5-4 | 6.77 | Dorrigo Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.89L | - | 2 | $6.60 | 8 days ago | 4-6-5 | 8.53 | Bubba Jo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Oct 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.89L | $825 | 8 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.45 | Beers on Brody | - | Franki Jay |
| 4/7 | 25 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5NP | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 2 days ago | 5-5-4 | 8.73 | Cyberpunk Tokyo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 23 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | 5NP | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $2.50 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.23 | Commander Kay | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 4-8 | 6.66 | Mighty Marvin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Paua To Escape
Trained at
Cranbourne East
Owners
Carolyn Gorgioski
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Gorgioski | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quick PB here, good early burn, can threaten
Age
03/03/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fair Of Face
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-1
Career
30-8-6-4
Prize Money
$23,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-8-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fair Of Face
Trained at
Maffra
Owners
Amstel (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Craig | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Great win last time, tough draw tonight, place
Age
25/05/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Jarvis Bale - Deliverance
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-4-1-0
Career
39-9-4-4
Prize Money
$24,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3566741181
Last Run
211 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-9-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 5 Jan 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.54L | $825 | 1 | $2.90 | 46 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.52 | On Time Cash | - | Blackpool Marvel |
| 8/8 | 20 Nov 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $13.70 | 51 days ago | 7-7-7-8 | 6.75 | Desiree Devere | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.16L | $1,650 | 1 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.77 | On Time Cash | - | Okay Sam |
| 1/6 | 21 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.76L | $825 | 4 | $2.40 | 40 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.77 | On Time Cash | - | Patchie Two Dots |
| 4 | 12 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.34L | - | 8 | $5.90 | 19 days ago | 5-3-3-4 | 6.79 | Our Flying Bolt | - | - |
| 7 | 24 Jul 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.24L | - | 3 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-5-7 | 6.65 | Hatters Lane | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jul 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.67L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 23 days ago | 2-2-2-6 | 6.61 | Miss Tenzing | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Jun 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 9 | RW | - | 22.5L | - | 4 | $44.80 | 5 days ago | 1-2-5-6-6 | 5.22 | Twin Pick | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Jun 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.91L | - | 6 | $10.80 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-5 | 6.61 | Two Up Thommo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Jun 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.99L | $200 | 8 | $46.90 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.68 | Scatterbox | - | On Time Cash 30.2kgs 5.99L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jarvis Bale
Dam
Deliverance
Trained at
Pearcedale
Owners
Power And Wells (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Howell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but better suited to a wider draw
Age
11/11/2017
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Zall Good
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
61-17-8-2
Career
74-21-9-5
Prize Money
$49,021
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1344675821
Last Run
203 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 74-21-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 61-17-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $1,900 | 6 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 9.6 | It's a Drama | - | Cherokee Cat |
| 2/7 | 6 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $550 | 1 | $9.10 | 18 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Pride Into Power | It's a Drama 28.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Dec 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 6 | FFA | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 31 days ago | 5-7-8 | 9.91 | Heidi | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 49 days ago | 6-5-5 | 10.02 | Ieisha Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.97L | - | 2 | $5.30 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7 | 10.26 | Fast Food Junkie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 5 | FFA | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $7.20 | 25 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.09 | Say Hi | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 5 | 2 | - | 4.24L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 9.65 | Alumni | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.34L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 10.18 | Walk on Bye | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 10 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $235 | 7 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3-4-3 | 9.82 | Why Not Bazzar | - | It's a Drama 28.5kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.41L | $1,650 | 6 | $6.10 | 9 days ago | 2-2-1 | 9.73 | It's a Drama | - | Why Not Bazzar |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Zall Good
Trained at
Loch
Owners
Ian Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Returned to her best here last time, big danger