Mandurah R8 DAWSON
Dawson
11:12pm • 405m11:12pm • 405m
Age
05/03/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rippin Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-6-1-4
Career
29-9-5-6
Prize Money
$36,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3113118567
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-9-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-6-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 85% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $38.30 | 6 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.66, 12.24 | Harper's Hero | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $21.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | 5.6, 18.94 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-5-5 | 5.56, 18.89 | Stargazer | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.74, 19.18 | Super Zoom Jake | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $2,750 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.79, 16.38 | Rippin' Willy | - | Daisy Devine |
| 1/8 | 15 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 1 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 2-3-1 | 6.62, 11.95 | Rippin' Willy | - | Argon Frank |
| 3/8 | 11 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $340 | 2 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.65, 11.97 | Winlock Sawyer | - | Rippin' Willy 30.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 3 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,150 | 4 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.66, 11.98 | Rippin' Willy | - | Momentum |
| 1/7 | 30 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,255 | 4 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.65, 11.97 | Rippin' Willy | - | Sea Bass |
| 3/6 | 24 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $200 | 4 | $1.50 | 2 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.6, 19.0 | Fab Philippe | - | Rippin' Willy 30.4kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rippin Rose
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Does her best work in Grade 5 company. Place.
Age
11/12/2017
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Stagger - Lucky Seed
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
43-9-7-7
Career
50-13-7-8
Prize Money
$27,908
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2641836218
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-13-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 43-9-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 15.5L | - | 7 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-8 | 6.73, 12.3 | Yarrinup Flyer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,255 | 4 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.96 | Lou Lee | - | Gangnam Monelli |
| 2/8 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $675 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.58, 11.94 | Weblec Warrior | Lou Lee 24.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-6 | 6.59, 11.98 | Do You Dig | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $355 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | 6.6, 11.9 | Mow Keeping | - | Lou Lee 24.8kgs 1.0L |
| 8/8 | 11 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 4-6-8 | 6.65, 12.33 | Remi Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,255 | 2 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.68, 11.93 | Lou Lee | - | Mild Marcus |
| 4/8 | 21 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $120 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-2-4 | 6.68, 11.92 | Weblec Fire | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $8.90 | 42 days ago | 3-3-6 | 6.56, 11.92 | Harper's Hero | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $715 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.62 | Aston Peroni | Lou Lee 24.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stagger
Dam
Lucky Seed
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Andrew Mclaren
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mclaren | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dropping back in distance. More of a place hope.
Age
12/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shakey Jakey - Stanga Sparx
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-2-3-3
Career
40-6-7-9
Prize Money
$39,589
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1321443341
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-6-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,750 | 2 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3-1 | 6.05, 16.74 | Stanga Bull | - | Paddy Whack |
| 4/8 | 6 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.05, 16.75 | Divided | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $395 | 6 | $11.40 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 5.89, 16.64 | Shamrock Boy | - | Stanga Bull 33.5kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 25 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $395 | 5 | $4.00 | 17 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.1, 16.73 | Ray Keeping | - | Stanga Bull 33.1kgs 2.25L |
| 4/7 | 8 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 5 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 5-4-5-4 | 6.05, 16.8 | Soldado | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $145 | 8 | $1.70 | 17 days ago | 4-5-6-4 | 5.98, 16.79 | Banjo's Girl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,320 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-1 | 6.04, 16.64 | Stanga Bull | - | Soldado |
| 2/8 | 6 May 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $405 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-2 | 5.88, 16.45 | One Times Square | Stanga Bull 33.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $200 | 4 | $7.20 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.03, 16.89 | West on Brae | - | Stanga Bull 33.8kgs 6.75L |
| 1/6 | 23 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,640 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.92, 16.47 | Stanga Bull | - | Waratah Miss |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shakey Jakey
Dam
Stanga Sparx
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Brad Marley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Races well here but the wide box makes it hard.
Age
28/01/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Jay Bay Queen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-2-2
Career
27-8-7-5
Prize Money
$53,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2143117326
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 19 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 3 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6 | 5.6 | Moustache | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $380 | 2 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 5.58 | Moustache | Fawn Roller 28.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $190 | 2 | $5.50 | 13 days ago | 5-3-3 | 5.58 | Moustache | - | Fawn Roller 28.5kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 22 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 3-5-7 | 6.68, 12.15 | Argon Frank | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,255 | 4 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.63, 11.17 | Fawn Roller | - | Charos Diamond |
| 1/7 | 15 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,255 | 7 | $2.10 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.66, 11.93 | Fawn Roller | - | Fernando's Luck |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $340 | 5 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.66, 11.11 | Minotaur Tux | - | Fawn Roller 28.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 29 May 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 2 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 6.67, 11.34 | Charos Diamond | - | - |
| 1/7 | 23 May 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,100 | 8 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.51 | Fawn Roller | - | Cheeky Ricky |
| 2/8 | 9 May 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $330 | 5 | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 2-3-2 | 5.55 | Charos Hope | Fawn Roller 27.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Jay Bay Queen
Trained at
Coolup
Owners
S Cluney, L Rose, L Green, S Jones
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Righetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable on her night but this box makes it tough.
Age
12/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Jazzy Lou
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-7-4-2
Career
40-11-13-2
Prize Money
$76,063
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1252737318
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-11-13-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-7-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $41.80 | 7 days ago | 2-5-8 | 6.57, 12.14 | Harper's Hero | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 8 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.92 | Marlou Miss | - | Nice Image |
| 3/8 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $340 | 6 | $8.20 | 21 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.59, 11.96 | Yarrinup Flyer | - | Marlou Miss 24.2kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 3-8-7 | 6.64, 12.39 | Remi Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $355 | 1 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 1-1-3 | 6.54, 11.83 | Zambora Smokey | - | Marlou Miss 24.3kgs 2.75L |
| 7/8 | 21 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $12.70 | 5 days ago | 8-8-7 | 6.85, 12.26 | Just Send It | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $715 | 7 | $4.20 | 18 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.59, 11.95 | Just Send It | Marlou Miss 24.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5 | 6.53, 11.08 | Burswood Bandit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $810 | 8 | $4.60 | 42 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.59, 11.1 | Westdale Hailee | Marlou Miss 24.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Mar 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,210 | 2 | $1.60 | 26 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.41, 10.9 | Marlou Miss | - | Motor Mouth Mia |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Jazzy Lou
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Four Plus One - MGR P Breen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been risky at box rise. Could surprise these.
Age
19/06/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Little Charlie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-10-7-5
Career
57-12-8-6
Prize Money
$57,222
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5513156278
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-12-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-10-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $29.60 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.73, 12.26 | Classy Riot | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $33.80 | 6 days ago | 6-7-6-7-7 | 5.63, 19.03 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $835 | 7 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 2-6-6-3-2 | 5.59, 19.12 | Shamrock Boy | Torza 24.6kgs 6.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-6 | 5.56, 19.11 | Super Zoom Jake | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-4-5 | 5.61, 18.83 | Veyron Star | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,375 | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.81 | Torza | - | Banjo's Girl |
| 3/7 | 7 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $210 | 2 | $8.40 | 55 days ago | 4-7-7-5-3 | 5.65, 19.39 | Fab Philippe | - | Torza 24.6kgs 4.25L |
| 1/6 | 13 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-1 | 6.72, 12.06 | Torza | - | Fernando Fury |
| 5/8 | 6 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-5 | 6.17 | Hazy Flash | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Mar 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $7.90 | 4 days ago | 8-7-6-5 | 6.24, 16.97 | Submariner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Little Charlie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mitchell Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will welcome this rare red box start. Danger.
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Blk & Wh - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Becky Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-7-2-3
Career
40-13-5-7
Prize Money
$42,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7627561367
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-13-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 3 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $10.60 | 8 days ago | 7-6-7-7 | 6.72, 11.3 | Westdale Hailee | - | - |
| 6/6 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 3 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.69, 12.19 | Do You Dig | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $405 | 4 | $27.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.61, 12.0 | Remi Monelli | - | Mow Keeping 33.3kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 8 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.71, 11.99 | Mow Keeping | - | Phantom Monelli |
| 6/6 | 12 Jun 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $11.10 | 38 days ago | 1-1-1-4-6 | 5.51, 18.69 | Myrtle Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-5 | 6.63, 11.16 | Blackpool Ammo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $120 | 2 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-7 | 6.73, 11.3 | Counting Kuna | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $810 | 6 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.45, 10.89 | Counting Kuna | Mow Keeping 33.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $2.10 | 19 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 6.88, 11.44 | Cyclone Harry | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Mar 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 3 | - | 16.25L | - | 7 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.76, 12.43 | Canya Cruise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Becky Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
K Hassan, B Cook, V Cook
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Does her best work from inside boxes. Tested.
Age
07/05/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Cosmic Luck
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-5-5-6
Career
49-5-5-6
Prize Money
$22,467
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2415722137
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-5-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-5-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 13 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-7 | 6.8, 12.37 | Dandalup Jett | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $355 | 4 | $15.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.67, 11.99 | Robust Spirit | - | Fernando's Luck 25.7kgs 0.5L |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,695 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.7, 12.01 | Fernando's Luck | - | Zipping Fergus |
| 2/8 | 22 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $675 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.71, 12.07 | Argon Frank | Fernando's Luck 25.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $675 | 8 | $14.80 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.76, 12.08 | Fawn Roller | Fernando's Luck 25.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $17.00 | 17 days ago | 5-5-7 | 6.79, 12.2 | Straw Bear | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $16.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 6.88, 12.23 | Aurora Maya | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,255 | 2 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-1 | 6.73, 12.22 | Fernando's Luck | - | Zipping Fergus |
| 4/8 | 4 May 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $120 | 3 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.65, 12.21 | West on Grit | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $675 | 3 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.64, 11.93 | Robust Spirit | Fernando's Luck 25.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cosmic Luck
Trained at
Warnbro
Owners
Kellie Buckwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Martin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found the going tough over 275m recently.
Age
15/03/2018
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Skywalker Puma - Charos Tenetti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-1-0
Career
59-13-8-8
Prize Money
$32,618
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2326862747
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-13-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 3 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $50.90 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7 | 5.86 | Moustache | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $70 | 7 | $29.60 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | 5.67 | Moustache | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 22 days ago | 7-7-7 | 5.67 | Moustache | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $715 | 6 | $27.50 | 9 days ago | 2-1-2 | 6.64, 11.98 | Minotaur Tux | Charos Reward 25.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $61.10 | 6 days ago | 4-3-6 | 6.67, 11.96 | Aurora Maya | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 May 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 3 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $8.20 | 12 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.09, 11.68 | Just Send It | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 May 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 2 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | 5.65 | Roll Out | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $380 | 3 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 5-3-2 | 5.7 | Magical Fun | Charos Reward 25.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $190 | 4 | $12.40 | 10 days ago | 2-3 | 6.74 | Try Catch Me | - | Charos Reward 25.3kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $380 | 7 | $23.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.46 | Roll Out | Charos Reward 25.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Skywalker Puma
Dam
Charos Tenetti
Trained at
Coolup
Owners
J Righetti & C Buccini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Righetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Yet to find form this month. He is better than that.