Murray Bridge R8 GRSA.COM.AU MIXED STAKE CTA Division1
Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Cta Division1
9:43pm • 530m9:43pm • 530m
Age
12/08/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Banjo Blaze
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-2-0
Career
50-9-10-11
Prize Money
$27,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3365242232
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-9-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 18 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $310 | 3 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 6-3-3-3-2-2 | 3.33, 16.59 | Dashing Wilma | Straight Blaze 32.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $105 | 4 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.52 | Shavano | - | Straight Blaze 32.9kgs 5.75L |
| 2/6 | 11 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $650 | 1 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 3.3, 16.41 | Hot Rocks | Straight Blaze 32.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/3 | 7 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $180 | 8 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.54 | Emerley Apep | Straight Blaze 33kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 5-3-4-4-4-4 | 3.41, 16.52 | Dakota Hummer | - | - |
| 2/5 | 24 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $655 | 2 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 12.22 | Footrot Fernando | Straight Blaze 32.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.55 | Cherokee Cash | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.2 | Star Jiggs | - | - |
| 3/5 | 2 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $80 | 1 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 7.18 | Zagreb | - | Straight Blaze 31.9kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 27 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 8.33 | Snakebite Me | - | Straight Blaze 32.2kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Banjo Blaze
Trained at
Hove
Owners
Kathy Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Past two runs have resulted in wins at Gawler in fait times she might find this a little to strong.
Age
01/05/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Dashing Dee Dee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
7-2-2-1
Prize Money
$21,418
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
523811
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 18 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,075 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1-1 | 3.25, 16.46 | Dashing Wilma | - | Straight Blaze |
| 1/5 | 11 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $1,730 | 4 | $1.35 | 28 days ago | 2-4-2-2-1-1 | 3.35, 16.76 | Dashing Wilma | - | Zinfandel Cilla |
| 8/8 | 13 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | M | - | 7.25L | $350 | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 1-7-8-8-8-8 | 3.21, 16.79 | Victa Haydn | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | M | - | 4.25L | $350 | 4 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-6-3-3 | 3.28, 16.45 | Jack's Well | - | Dashing Wilma 27.4kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 30 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | M | - | 4.25L | $360 | 8 | $17.00 | 73 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2-2 | 3.2, 16.33 | Victa Reid | Dashing Wilma 27.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 3 | M | - | 18.25L | - | 8 | $2.80 | - | 2-4-5-6-5-5 | 4.45, 17.6 | Dark Tides | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Dashing Dee Dee
Trained at
Mclaren Vale
Owners
Gavin Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been in terrific form of late winning three of his past four two of them from this draw he can be hit and miss early but is strong.
Age
05/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - West On Jorji
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
25-6-7-4
Prize Money
$60,330
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6221241311
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,075 | 1 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 7-4-3-1-1-1 | 3.51, 16.36 | Toby West | - | Love and Rain |
| 1/6 | 11 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $2,285 | 5 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-1-1 | 3.33, 16.39 | Toby West | - | Love and Rain |
| 3/7 | 4 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $325 | 4 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 4-2-3-3-3-3 | 3.39, 16.63 | Two Hands George | - | Toby West 31.9kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $615 | 1 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.38, 16.08 | Toby West | - | Charlie Brother |
| 4/8 | 24 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4 | 8.49 | Vontae Mack | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $595 | 3 | $6.50 | 3 days ago | 6-6-2-2 | 8.31 | Vontae Mack | Toby West 31.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $990 | 8 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4-3-1-1 | 8.24 | Toby West | - | Running Gear |
| 2/7 | 10 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $280 | 1 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 8.18 | Crush Your Enemy | Toby West 31kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $280 | 3 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 5-3-2-2 | 8.4 | Cold Esky | Toby West 31.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 27 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 3-3-2-6-6 | 12.19 | Agent Swan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
West On Jorji
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
R May & V May
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Manton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to be tardy away he will be running on late out wide but might find this to strong.
Age
04/09/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Destini Surfer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
11-1-1-1
Prize Money
$22,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3216444445
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 13 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 7-7-4-4-5-5 | 3.42, 16.71 | Run Girl Run | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 44 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4-4 | 3.42, 16.73 | Deadly Mamba | - | - |
| 4/5 | 21 May 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $55 | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.57, 22.93 | Sutton Sandy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 May 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6-5-4-4 | 9.55, 22.9 | Stay Focused | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 10 days ago | 5-6-6-5-4-4 | 3.3, 17.0 | Rock It Barcia | - | - |
| 4/4 | 29 Apr 2021 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 12.34 | Meet Joe Black | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Apr 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 8.46 | Another Storm | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Apr 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 3 | M | - | 1.0L | $1,580 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-1-1 | 4.61, 17.29 | Blue by You | - | Zinfandel Nikki |
| 2/5 | 1 Apr 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $450 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 4.62, 17.4 | Galway Express | Blue by You 36.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Mar 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 2 | M | - | 4.25L | $225 | 7 | $6.00 | - | 3-5-5-4-3-3 | 4.62, 17.44 | He's Our Design | - | Blue by You 36.3kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Destini Surfer
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
J Trengove & M Schulz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He is back to the 530 here tonight his recent form has been over the 680 and has been placed at his last four behind Fantastic Radley hard to beat if steps.
Age
31/10/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tears Siam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
38-5-11-5
Prize Money
$74,058
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212752233
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-5-11-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 9 | 5 | - | 14.25L | $560 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-3-3 | 3.41, 20.85 | Fantastic Radley | - | New Year Tears 31.8kgs 14.25L |
| 3/4 | 1 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $560 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3-3-3 | 3.36, 20.59 | Fantastic Radley | - | New Year Tears 31.9kgs 11.75L |
| 2/4 | 24 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $940 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 3.37, 20.54 | Fantastic Radley | New Year Tears 32.1kgs 7.5L | - |
| 2/4 | 17 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $940 | 8 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-2 | 3.31, 20.55 | Fantastic Radley | New Year Tears 32.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $135 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-4-5-5 | 3.38, 20.65 | Fantastic Radley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 8 | 6 | - | 15.0L | $150 | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-8-7-7 | 3.4, 21.06 | Bedrock Fred | - | - |
| 2/6 | 20 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $940 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-2-2 | 3.33, 20.62 | Gary's Miracle | New Year Tears 31kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 13 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $3,035 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.38, 20.42 | New Year Tears | - | Bedrock Fred |
| 2/8 | 6 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,285 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2-2 | 3.36, 20.35 | Barbados Express | New Year Tears 30.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Apr 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $940 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2-2 | 3.38, 20.49 | Oakvale Impact | New Year Tears 30.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tears Siam
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
C Trengove, S Trengove, N Langdon, C Langdon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Tugwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been runner up behind Fantastic Radley at her past two over the 680 is back in distance here tonight and looks amongst the main chances.
Age
31/10/2018
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tears Siam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
30-4-6-8
Prize Money
$18,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6334243322
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-4-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $1,120 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-2-2-2 | 3.39, 20.65 | Fantastic Radley | Tapestry Tears 30.1kgs 6.75L | - |
| 2/4 | 1 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $1,120 | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-2 | 3.38, 20.61 | Fantastic Radley | Tapestry Tears 30.2kgs 6.75L | - |
| 3/4 | 24 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $470 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 3.43, 20.57 | Fantastic Radley | - | Tapestry Tears 30.6kgs 7.5L |
| 3/4 | 17 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 1 | 6 | - | 8.75L | $470 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-3 | 3.34, 20.78 | Fantastic Radley | - | Tapestry Tears 30.5kgs 8.75L |
| 4/4 | 10 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.0L | $135 | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-4-4 | 3.34, 20.51 | Fantastic Radley | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $940 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-5-2-2 | 3.43, 20.7 | Fantastic Radley | Tapestry Tears 29.9kgs 5.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 8 | 6 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-7-4-4 | 3.39, 21.13 | Bedrock Fred | - | - |
| 3/6 | 20 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $470 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-3-3 | 3.4, 20.66 | Fantastic Radley | - | Tapestry Tears 29.9kgs 7.75L |
| 3/7 | 13 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $470 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-5-3-3 | 3.52, 20.77 | New Year Tears | - | Tapestry Tears 30kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 6 May 2021 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $125 | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-6-6 | 3.54, 20.64 | Barbados Express | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tears Siam
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Track And Trace - MGR C Moca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been in the money at his last five runs here and Gawler he is another who can be hit and miss on lid rise each way claims again.
Age
29/01/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Emerley Carlos - Dream Choice
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
56-11-15-13
Prize Money
$31,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1137332312
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-11-15-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 15 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 6-2-2-2 | 8.41 | Springvale Slick | Hot Rocks 32.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $2,285 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.27, 16.08 | Hot Rocks | - | Straight Blaze |
| 3/7 | 4 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $325 | 7 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 6-5-3-3-3-3 | 3.46, 16.47 | Dakota Hummer | - | Hot Rocks 32.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 24 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 12 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $595 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2-2 | 8.38 | Sentinel Mclaren | Hot Rocks 32kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Jun 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 1 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 7-4-3-3 | 8.33 | Cold Esky | - | Hot Rocks 32.1kgs 2.0L |
| 3/5 | 13 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $300 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 3.25, 16.35 | See You Smile | - | Hot Rocks 32kgs 7.75L |
| 7/8 | 6 Jun 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-7-7 | 3.32, 16.62 | Fire Strike | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $180 | 3 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 4-3-4-3-3-3 | 3.25, 16.41 | Boombox Hammer | - | Hot Rocks 32.1kgs 7.5L |
| 1/8 | 21 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,055 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 3.26, 16.07 | Hot Rocks | - | Crazy Dream |
| 1/6 | 14 May 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $990 | 7 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 6-2-1-1-1-1 | 3.4, 16.23 | Hot Rocks | - | Harboring |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Emerley Carlos
Dam
Dream Choice
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
J Mabarrack & M Calicchio
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vadim Roz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has only had the one race start when unplaced at Gawler looking to others.
Age
01/06/2019
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Luna Jinx
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$12,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 18 Jul 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $7.00 | - | 5-5-4-5-4-4 | 3.49, 16.78 | Springvale Cher | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Luna Jinx
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
G Harris, L Harris, S Harris, S Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
He has been mixing his distances and has been placed from 300 to 531 in his last four runs capable of pinching a place at odds.