Meadows R11 TOPCAT VIDEO
Topcat Video
3:07pm • 525m3:07pm • 525m
Age
26/03/2019
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-2
Career
32-7-2-6
Prize Money
$26,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
85
Last Run
247 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 16 Nov 2020 | Maitland | 450m | 2 | M | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 30 days ago | 3-3-5 | 8.09 | Zambora Task | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Oct 2020 | The Gardens | 515m | 2 | M | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | - | 8-6-7-8 | 5.24, 18.29 | His Latest Flame | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Punk Star Lass
Trained at
Romsey
Owners
Adam Rademaker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassandra Rademaker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, has early speed, place hope
Age
22/12/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-2-0
Career
35-7-10-4
Prize Money
$34,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2162821456
Last Run
199 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-7-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Jan 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.1L | - | 7 | $2.40 | 44 days ago | 2-5-6-6-6 | 5.11 | Summer Lights | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $11.20 | 41 days ago | 4-3-5-5 | 6.55 | Desiree Devere | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.33L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.11 | Gypsy Bun | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.3L | $5,280 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.03, 17.86 | Lektra Jena | - | Fabriola Acai |
| 2/8 | 24 Sep 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | X67 | - | 0.75L | $400 | 8 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.6, 11.64 | Stella Rhode | Lektra Jena 26.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | 6G | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 1-6-6-7-8 | 5.1 | Weblec Storm | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | 6G | - | 2.25L | $1,510 | 7 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.12 | Surella Bale | Lektra Jena 26.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.59L | - | 7 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.25 | Gypsy Zelda | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | UNK | - | 3.41L | $1,405 | 6 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.49, 11.3 | Lektra Jena | - | Alkira |
| 2/8 | 20 Aug 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $400 | 8 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.07 | Mr. Fix It | Lektra Jena 26.8kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Lektra Bianca
Trained at
Curlewis
Owners
Philip Lenehan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross, well graded, go close
Age
28/01/2019
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-3-1
Career
28-4-5-5
Prize Money
$46,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
193 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6G | - | 5.0L | $5,280 | 8 | $14.80 | - | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.15, 18.05 | Trendy Universe | - | Zipping Norman |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Trending
Trained at
Talbot
Owners
Donna Knight
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to impress, draw is a worry, place best
Age
14/11/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-1
Career
10-3-1-3
Prize Money
$140,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Quest For Glory
Trained at
Avalon
Owners
Dean Muraca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, talented when fit, main danger
Age
08/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-2-1
Career
27-4-4-3
Prize Money
$31,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Daithy Allen
Trained at
Pyrenees (S)
Owners
Ian Robinson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise, settles on the speed, threat
Age
08/06/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-1
Career
15-4-1-3
Prize Money
$40,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Jet
Dam
Aeroplane Indy
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
DAILLY GREYHOUND FARMS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to a shorter journey, tested
Age
19/12/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
40-5-9-5
Prize Money
$34,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7824353226
Last Run
192 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-5-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 10 Jan 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.41L | - | 3 | $30.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 6.65 | Jordanville Jet | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Jan 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.06L | $475 | 8 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 6.57 | Rumour is Fact | You Ember 31.3kgs 1.06L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.2L | $550 | 8 | $56.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 6.56 | Liquid Fire | You Ember 31.4kgs 5.2L | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.96L | $235 | 7 | $57.70 | 14 days ago | 2-3 | 6.56 | Gunai Rebel | - | You Ember 31kgs 1.96L |
| 5/8 | 6 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.97L | - | 8 | $8.10 | 16 days ago | 8-5 | 4.03 | Visualiser | - | - |
| 3 | 20 Nov 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | UNK | - | 2.5L | $235 | 6 | $14.90 | 40 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 6.5, 11.26 | Aston Rabanne | - | You Ember 30.6kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 11 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 2 | UNK | - | 3.71L | - | 5 | $10.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4 | 5.1 | Ride Along | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | UNK | - | 6.59L | $400 | 7 | $15.80 | 5 days ago | 3-2 | 6.65 | Brave Joy | You Ember 31kgs 6.59L | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | UNK | - | 5.04L | - | 6 | $43.10 | 17 days ago | 5-8 | 6.83 | Slingshot Chas | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $32.10 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.41 | Handsome Jack | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Steal
Dam
Ulanda Bale
Owners
Jason Caley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Caley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Lacking confidence but has talent, keep safe